Advertisement

Section V girls lacrosse scores for the 2023 season

ROCHESTER NY - To report Section V girls lacrosse scores: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V girls lacrosse scores as soon as possible by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The Section V girls lacrosse scores for the 2023 season will be listed below by date.

On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram

Other Section V spring sports scores and results: Baseball | Softball | Boys lacrosse | Boys tennis | Boys track and field | Girls track and field

Section V girls lacrosse results for Thursday, May 25

Section V Tournament

Class B semifinals

No. 2 Victor 13, No. 6 Spencerport 6

S (9-8): Molly Guzik 3 goals, 6 draw controls; Brooke Endres 2 goals; Alysa Nichols 1 goal, 1 assist; Mckenna Hussar 8 saves.

Victor is 13-4.

No. 4 Irondequoit 6, No. 1 Canandaigua 5 (OT)

CA (13-5): Koehler Nieman 1 goal; Liv Schorr 4 goals; Leah Sheridan 1 asist; Makenna Crouse 1 assist; Maggie Cross 6 saves.

Irondequoit is 11-7.

Class C semifinals

No. 1 Palmyra-Macedon 17, No. 4 Geneva 5

PM (14-4): Lily Boesel 3 goals; Reagan Diehl 5 goals; Teagan Hudak 1 goal, 1 assist; Abby Miller 1 goal; Anna Priebe 3 goals; Jenna Santelli 3 goals; Faith Beals 7 saves.

G (9-8): Allie Good 1 goal, 2 assists; Isabella Bonventre 1 goal; Mikayla Myer 2 goals, 5 ground balls, 6 draw controls; Natalie McFadden 1 goal; Maddie Askin 5 saves.

No. 3 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18, No. 2 Aquinas 11

HFL (11-7): Katie Adams 1 goal, 3 assists; Clare Ruff 5 goals, 2 assists; Marlee Green 2 goals; Lily Brady 7 saves; Camryn Trybukiewicz 4 goals, 3 assists; Taylor Blythe 2 goals, 1 assist.

A (13-5): Savannah Hinchcliffe 5 goals, 9 draw controls; Carissa Schneider 2 goals, 6 draw controls; Sienna Hinchcliffe 3 goals, 3 assists; Gianna Leonardi 1 goal, 2 assists; Catriona Hoelperl 8 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Wednesday, May 24

Section V Tournament

Class A semifinals

No. 1 Rush-Henrietta 11, No. 4 Penfield 7

RH (16-1): Avery Roberts 2 goals, 1 assist; Ashlyn Roberts 2 goals, 1 assist; Catrina Rowe 2 goal, 1 assist; Riley Brown 1 goal; Lena Cox 2 goals, 1 assist; Angelia Oechsle 7 saves.

Penfield is 9-9.

No. 2 Fairport 9, No. 3 Pittsford 6

F (15-2): Lily Kondas 4 goals, 1 assist; Katie Mallaber 2 goals; Ava Peers 2 goals; Ellie Miller 1 goal; Jaelyn Twomey 6 saves.

Pittsford is 11-6.

Class D semifinals

No. 1 Penn Yan 18, No. 4 Gananda-Marion 3

PY (13-4): Corinne Barden 4 goals, 3 assists; Bailey Cooper 4 goals, 3 assists; Taylor Mullins 2 goals, 1 assist, 7 draw controls; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 3 goals, 2 assists; Gianna Voigt 3 goals, 2 assists.

G (1-16): Colleen Ginsburg 3 goals; Maria Melnik 10 saves.

No. 2 Waterloo-Marcus Whitman 13, No. 3 Mynderse-Romulus 8

W-MW (11-5): Natalie DiSanto 6 goals; Maci Mueller 5 goals, 3 assists; Catherine Bootes 1 goal; Madycyn Hurdle 2 saves.

M-R (10-7): Kelly Kohberger 4 goals; Chelsea Korzeniewski 1 goal, 3 assists; Vanyssa Larizza 1 goal; Haley Mosch 2 goals, 1 assist; Maria Del Carmen 7 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, May 23

Section V Tournament

Class B quarterfinals

No. 1 Canandaigua 19, No. 9 Webster Schroeder 4

CA (13-4): Samantha Lupton 2 goals; Liv Schorr 5 goals, 1 assist; Lola Schorr 3 goals; Leah Sheridan 3 goals, 2 assists; Nola Weaver 6 goals, 2 assists, 4 draw controls; Maggie Cross 2 saves; Meckenzie Taft 4 saves.

Schroeder is 5-13.

No. 6 Spencerport 16, No. 3 Mercy 11

S (9-7): Molly Guzik 7 goals, 2 assists, 7 draw controls; Brooke Endres 3 goals, 1 assist; Alyssa Nichols 2 goals, 6 draw controls; Isabella Buono 2 goals, 1 assist; Mckenna Hussar 9 saves.

Mercy is 8-8.

No. 4 Irondequoit 9, No. 5 Brighton 5

B (8-9): Lucy Lederman 2 goals; Elise Murphy 2 goals; Ireland Mistretta 1 goal; Lauren Russell 4 saves.

Irondequoit is 10-7.

No. 2 Victor 10, No. 7 Webster Thomas 7

Victor is 13-4; Thomas is 10-9.

Class C quarterfinals

No. 3 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18, No. 6 Newark-Midlakes 4

HFL (10-7): Katie Adams 2 goals, 2 assists; Rylee Bennett 1 goal; Clare Ruff 6 goals, 2 assists; Sarah Smith 1 goal, 1 assist; Tessa Peinkofer 1 goal; Jenna Lawrence 1 goal; Lily Brady 2 saves.

Newark-Midlakes is 6-11.

No. 1 Palmyra-Macedon 19, No. 9 Eastridge 2

PM (13-4): Lily Boesel 2 goals, 1 assist; Reagan Diehl 2 goals; Abby Miller 2 goals; Anna Priebe 4 goals, 2 assists; Molly Seither 1 goal, 3 assists; Jenna Santelli 3 goals, 1 assist; Elise Tome 1 goal; Makenzie Miller 1 goal; Faith Beals 2 saves.

E (5-13): Bella Denaro 1 goal; Ada Krupa 1 goal, 1 assist, 11 draw controls; Melody Gaudio 11 saves.

No. 2 Aquinas 19, No. 7 Wayne 4

A (13-4): Savannah Hinchcliffe 3 goals, 1 assist; Carissa Schneider 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 draw controls; Sienna Hinchcliffe 6 goals, 2 assists, 5 draw controls; Ryan Springer 2 goal, 2 assists.

W (6-11): Isabella Veltre 2 goals; Madelyn Hillman 1 goal; Marley Hewitt 1 goal; Mimi Ugalde 6 saves.

No. 4 Geneva 19, No. 5 Livonia/Avon 14

G (9-7): Allyson Bucklin 4 goals; Allie Good 6 goals, 2 assists; Isabella Bonventre 4 goals; Megan Forbes 4 goals, 1 assist; Emily DeBolt 1 assist; Sophia Cosentino 4 saves; Mikayla Myer 4 assists, 11 draw controls, 6 caused turnovers.

Livonia/Avon is 7-10.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, May 22

Section V Tournament

Class A first round

Penfield 18, Greece Storm 5

P (9-8): Jenna Capozzi 3 goals; Peyton Rothfuss 3 goals, 4 assists; Grace Rund 2 goals; Reegan Sercu 2 goals; Riley Smith 2 goals, 4 assists; Isabella Teal 3 goals; Hadley Warren 1 goal; Karis Hand 3 saves.

GS (9-6): Emma Carlson 1 goal; Mara Misiurewicz 4 goals; Ava Torrence 9 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, May 20

Section V Tournament

Class B first round

Webster Thomas 19, Churchville-Chili 4

WT (10-7): Olivia Bottoni 2 goals; Addison Schaeffer 6 goals, 2 assists; Emily Roddy-Cawley 1 goal; Mia Estelle 1 goal; Olivia Ritchie 1 goal; Sophia Shortino 1 goal, 2 assists; Kolbi Spencer 2 goals, 4 assists; Mya Zeller 2 goals, 1 assist.

CC (5-12): Lexi Finnegan 2 goals; Rory Turk 1 goal; Shavone Callahan 1 goal; Mikayla Mellenthine 11 saves.

Eastridge 10, Brockport 7

E (5-12): Ada Krupa 7 goals, 1 assist; Bella Denaro 2 goals; Riley Servidio 1 goal; Melody Guadio 11 saves.

Brockport is 5-12.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, May 20

Class B Tournament

Pre-quarterfinal

No. 7 Webster Thomas 19, No. 10 Churchville-Chili 4

WT: Addie Schaeffer 6 goals, 2 assists; Kolbi Spencer 2 goals, 3 assists; Hannah Ruller 2 goals, 1 assist; Mya Zeller 2 goals, 1 assist; Sophie Shortino 1 goal, 2 assist; Titans (10-7).

CC: Lexi Finnegan 2 goals; Mikayla Mellentine 8 saves; Saints (5-12).

Class C Tournament

Pre-quarterfinal

No. 9 Eastridge 10, No. 8 Brockport 7

E: Ada Krupa 7 goals, 1 assist; Bella Denaro 2 goal; Riley Servidio 1 goals; Melody Gaudio 11 saves; Lancers (5-12).

B: Blue Devils (5-12).

Section V girls lacrosse results for Fridday, May 19

(end of regular season)

Webster Schroeder 11, Hilton 10

WS (5-12): Anna Rogers 2 goals, 2 assists; Ava Dossier 2 goals, 1 assist; Makenna Baier 2 goals; Lindsay Ruffalo 2 goals; Lola Wambach 1 goal; Madison Doge 1 goal; Kylee Race 1 goal; Madeline Meyer 1 assist.

H (4-13): Charlie Barlette 3 goals; Elena Graziano 2 goals, 3 assists; Sydney Heise 2 goals, 2 assists; Sophie Gizzi 2 goals; Jayleigh Espesito 1 goal; Lilly Mattucci 1 assist.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Thursday, May 18

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 16, Greece Storm 11

W/MW (10-5): Natalie DiSanto 5 goals, 3 assists; Alex DiSanto 1 goal, 2 assists; Lainie Forde 5 goals; Maci Mueller 4 goals, 3 assists; Catherine Bootes 1 goal, 1 assist.

GS (9-5): Alison Diguardi 3 goals, 4 assists; Emma Dioguardi 3 goals; Mara Misiurewicz 3 goals; Erica Savage 1 goal, 4 assists; Ava Torrence 7 saves.

Clarence 11, Aquinas 10

A (12-4): Carissa Schneider 6 goals; Gianna Leonardi 1 goals, 3 assists; Sienna Hinchcliffe 2 goals, 5 assists, 8 draw controls; Catriona Hoelperl 13 saves.

Eastridge 10, Gates Chili 2

E (4-12): Bella Denaro 4 goals, 1 assist; Skylar Stidd 1 goal; Ada Krupa 5 goals, 9 draw controls; Melody Gaudio 9 saves.

Gates Chili is 1-11.

Wayne 8, Brockport 3

W (6-10): Emily Pratt 1 goal; Marley Hewitt 2 goals; Rylie Pratt 1 goal; Allie Chimenti 1 goal; Abby Brown 2 goals, 1 assist; Mimi Ugalde 4 saves.

Brockport is 5-11.

Penfield 11, Auburn 0

P (8-8): Peyton Rothfuss 4 goals, 1 assist; Grace Rund 2 goals; Jenna Capozzi 2 goals; Karis Hand 6 saves; Emma Alexander 1 goal; Isabella Teal 1 goal; Reegan Sercu 1 goal.

Mercy 14, Webster Schroeder 8

Mercy is 8-7; Webster Schroeder is 4-12.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Wednesday, May 17

Fairport 9, Canandaigua 6

F (14-2): Katie Mallaber 2 goals, 1 assist; Lily Kondas 2 goals; Jaelyn Twomey 6 saves; Camryn DuBose 1 goal, 2 assists.

CA (12-4): Makenna Crouse 2 goals; Hanna Davis 1 goal; Koehler Nieman 1 goal; Liv Schorr 1 goal; Leah Sheridan 1 goal, 1 assist; Maggie Cross 7 saves.

Webster Thomas 9, Spencerport 8

WT (9-7): Mia Estelle 1 goal; Gwen Newtown 1 goal; Addison Schaeffer 4 goals; Sophia Shortino 1 goal; Kolbi Spencer 1 goal, 3 assists; Mya Zeller 1 goal.

S (8-7): Molly Guzik 5 goals, 1 assist, 6 draw controls; Alyssa Nichols 1 goal; Brooke Endres 1 goal; Raquel Circhirillo 1 goal; Mckenna Hussar 6 saves.

Pittsford 9, Honeoye Falls-Lima 6

HF-L (9-7): Katie Adams 1 goal, 1 assist; Marlee Green 1 goal; Paige Kidd 3 goals; Clare Ruff 1 goal; Lily Brady 7 saves.

Pittsford is 11-5.

Penn Yan 8, Palmyra-Macedon 5

PY (12-4): Corrine Barden 3 goals, 1 assist; Taylor Mullins 1 goal, 1 assist; Bailey Cooper 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 draw controls; Marion Wheeler 4 saves.

PM (12-4): Reagan Diehl 2 goals; Anna Priebe 1 goal; Taryn Goodness 1 goal; Jolie Bourgeois 1 goal; Faith Beals 3 saves.

Mynderse-Romulus 17, Gananda-Marion 3

M-R (10-6): Caroline Buck 1 goal; Myah Herron 4 goals, 2 assists; Kelly Kohberger 3 goals, 1 assist; Chelsea Korzeniewski 3 goals, 3 assists; Haley Mosch 3 goals, 1 assist; Maria Del Carmen 4 saves.

G-M (1-15): Colleen Ginsburg 3 goals; Maria Melnik 13 saves.

Brighton 14, Mercy 9

B (8-8): Elise Murphy 5 goals, 2 assists; Lucy Lederman 2 goals; Anthea Hayslip 3 goals; Ireland Mistretta 3 goals.

Mercy is 7-7.

Greece Storm 14, Brockport 2

GS (9-4): Emma Carlson 1 goal, 2 assists; Alison Dioguardi 4 goals, 2 assists; Emma Dioguardi 3 goals, 1 assist; Mara Misiurewicz 4 goals, 2 assists.

Brockport is 5-10).

Geneva 14, Newark/Midlakes 4

Geneva is 8-7; Newark/Midlakes is 6-10.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, May 16

Mynderse/Romulus 17, Eastridge 10

M/R (9-6): Myah Herron 3 goals; Kelly Kohberger 5 goals, 1 assist; Chelsea Korzeniewski 3 goals, 6 assists; Haley Mosch 4 goals, 1 assist, 5 draw controls; Jackie Sinicropi 2 goals; Maria Del Carmen 7 saves.

E (3-12): Bella Denaro 6 goals; Emily Ihnatiuk 1 goal, 1 assist; Ada Krupa 3 goals, 1 assist, 15 draw controls; Melody Gaudio 11 saves.

Aquinas 17, Hilton 4

A (12-3): Sienna Hinchcliffe 5 goals, 5 assists; Savanna Hinchcliffe 5 goals, 2 assists; Carissa Schneider 5 goals, 8 draw controls; Gianna Leonardi 1 goal, 5 assists; Brynn Henry 1 goal; Catriona Hoelperi 4 saves; Emmy Valentino 6 saves.

Wayne 13, Gates Chili 4

W (5-10): Marley Hewitt 4 goals; Madelyn Hillman 1 goal, 1 assist; Addison Raleigh 1 goal; Isabella Veltre 2 goals, 3 assists; Arianna Venture 1 goal.

Gates Chili is 1-10.

Irondequoit 13, Mercy 8

Irondequoit is 9-7; Mercy is 7-6.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, May 15

Webster Thomas 20, Hilton 4

H (4-11): Charley Barlette 1 goal; Lilly Mattucci 2 goals, 1 assist; Sophia Gizzi 1 goal.

Thomas is 8-7.

Fairport 17, Webster Schroeder 6

F (13-2): Ella Peers 4 goals; Katie Mallaber 1 goal, 2 assists; Makayla Keys 2 goals; Camryn DuBose 3 goals, 1 assist; Ava Peers 3 goals; Lily Kondas 2 goals; Meghan Arserio 1 goal; Taylor Frank 5 saves.

WS (4-11): Makenna Baier 1 goal, 1 assist; Madison Dodge 1 goal.

Brighton 12, Honeoye Falls-Liima 11 (OT)

B (7-8): Riley Lawrence 1 goal; Lucy Lederman 2 goals; Elise Murphy 1 goal, 3 assists; Ireland Mistretta 5 goals; Alexandra Madison 1 goal; Anthea Hayslip 2 goals; Lauren Russell 8 saves.

HFL (9-6): Katie Adams 2 goals, 1 assist; Paige Kidd 3 goals, 2 assists; Clare Ruff 2 goals; Lily Brady 13 saves; Marlee Green 2 goals; Camryn Trybuskiewicz 2 goals, 2 assists.

Livonia/Avon 16, Gananda/Marion 6

L/A (7-9): Kearstin Skelly 1 goal; Lily Rowe 2 goals, 2 assists; Sidney Clickner 5 goals; Maryn Gammon 2 goals, 2 assists; Mia Martucio 7 saves; Lila Meyers 2 goals; Madelyn Roome 1 goal.

G/M (1-14): Colleen Ginsberg 4 goals, 2 assists; Lexi Gallina 1 goal, 1 assist; Ella Michaels 1 goal.

Geneva 16, Wayne 6

W (4-10): Samantha Branner 2 goals; Mimi Ugalde 11 saves; Marley Hewitt 1 goal, 1 assist; Madelyn Hillman 1 goal; Isabella Veltre 1 goal.

G (7-7): Allie Good 4 goals, 4 assists; 12 draw controls; Isabella Bonventre 3 goals; Kaitlyn Wright 4 goals, 1 assists; Ashleigh Augustine 1 goal; Maddie Askin 4 saves.

Spencerport 15, Greece Storm 7

S (8-6): Molly Guzik 5 goals, 6 assists; Alyssa Nichols 3 goals, 4 assists; Adriana O’Heron 1 goal; Brooke Endres 2 goals, 1 assist; Raquel Circhirillo 3 goals.

GS (8-4): Alison Dioguardi 2 goals, 1 assist; Mara Misiurewicz 4 goals, 1 assist; Ava Torrence 11 saves; Emma Dioguardi 1 goal.

Penfield 13, Penn Yan 8

P (7-8): Emma Alexander 1 goal, 1 assist; Olivia Lanning 1 goal; Aleah Petre 2 goals; Peyton Rothfuss 4 goals, 1 assist; Grace Rund 3 goals; Isabella Teal 1 goal; Hadley Warren 1 goal, 1 assist; Sarah Herko 5 saves.

PY (11-4): Bailey Cooper 4 goals; Taylor Mullins 2 goals, 2 assists; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 1 goal; Gianna Voigt 1 goal; Marion Wheeler 4 saves.

Palmyra-Macedon 10, Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 6

PM (12-3): Reagan Diehl 4 goals; Teagan Hudak 2 goals; Anna Priebe 1 goal; Jenna Santelli 2 goals, 1 assist; Faith Beals 9 saves.

Waterloo/Whitman is 9-5.

Churchville-Chili 9, Newark/Midlakes 5

CC (5-11): Mackenzie Marsh 2 goals; Rory Turk 1 goal, 3 assists; Lexi Finnegan 4 goals; Mikayla Mellenthine 10 saves.

Newark/Midlakes is 6-9.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, May 13

Victor 13, Canandaigua 6

V (11-4): Maia Pronti 2 goals; Allie Pisano 3 goals, 1 assist; Morgan Livingston 2 goals, 2 assists; Devin Livingston 3 goals, 3 assists, 12 draw controls; Libby Boland 2 goals; Maggie Allen 7 saves.

CA (12-3): Hanna Davis 4 goals, 1 assist; Liv Schorr 1 goal; Leah Sheridan 1 goal; Maggie Cross 2 saves.

Rush-Henrietta 16, Queensbury 5

RH (15-1): Avery Roberts 1 goal, 2 assists; Catrina Rowe 2 goals, 2 assists; Kate DeWald 5 goals, 1 assist; Riley Brown 3 goals; Lena Cox 3 goals, 2 assists; Angelia Oechsle 9 saves.

Pittsford 15, Ithaca 1

P (10-5): Dylan Madigan 4 goals; Ellie Bergin 4 goals; Leora Cook 1 goal, 1 assist; Lauren Garringer 1 goal; Dani Mooney 1 goal; Cecilia Peinado 1 goal; Callie Cross 1 goal; Lily Wallace 1 goal; Teagan Culhane 2 saves.

Greece Storm 12, Churchville-Chili 9

GS (8-3): Alison Dioguardi 7 goals, 3 assists; Mara Misiurewicz 4 goals; Ava Torrence 8 saves.

CC (4-11): Lexi Finnegan 1 goal, 1 assist; Shayla Geary 2 goals; Amelia Breto 2 goals, 2 assists; Campbell Hewlett 2 goals, 2 assists; Mackenzie Walsh 1 goal.

Newark/Midlakes 11, Livonia/Avon 7

N/M (6-8): Kathryn Verdine 1 goal, 1 assist; Kate Mahoney 5 goals; Stella Del Papa 4 goals, 1 assists; Melea Kuzmenko 7 saves.

L/A (6-9): Lily Rowe 1 goal, 1 assist; Megan Carr 4 goals; Maddie Whitford 2 goals; Mia Martucio 7 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Friday, May 12

Fairport 11, Spencerport 10

F (12-2): Katie Mallaber 3 goals, 1 assist; Ella Peers 4 goals; Ava Peers 1 goal; Makayla Keys 3 goals, 1 assist.

S (7-6): Molly Guzik 1 goal, 4 assists, 11 draw controls; Raquel Circhirillo 4 goals; Brooke Endres 1 goal, 1 assist; Alyssa Nichols 3 goals; Mckenna Hussar 12 saves.

Hilton 15, Churchville-Chili 7

H (4-10): Charley Barlette 3 goals, 1 assist; Lilly Mattucci 5 goals; Paige Bennett 1 goal; Sophia Gizzi 1 goal, 1 assist; Leah Kunisch 4 goals, 3 assists; Sydney Heise 1 goal, 2 assists.

Rush-Henrietta 13, Honeoye Falls-Lima 2

RH (14-1): Catrina Rowe 2 goals, 3 assists; Kate DeWald 4 goals, 6 draw controls; Riley Brown 1 goal; Danielle Garrett 3 goals; Angelia Oechsle 8 saves.

HFL (9-5): Marlee Green 1 goal; Clare Ruff 1 goal; Lily Brady 7 saves.

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 12, Newark/Midlakes 2

W/MW (9-4): Maci Mueller 2 goals, 5 assists; Lainie Forde 4 goals, 1 assist; Natalie DiSanto 3 goals, 1 assist; Catherine Bootes 1 goals; Madycyn Hurdle 7 saves.

Webster Thomas 11, Brighton 10

Thomas is 7-7; Brighton is 6-8.

Webster Schroeder 14, Brockport 1

Schroeder is 4-10; Brockport is 5-9.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Thursday, May 11

Greece Storm 18, Eastridge 8

GS (7-3): Alison Dioguardi 9 goals, 1 assist, 7 draw controls; Emma Dioguardi 2 goals, 2 assists; Hannah Lovejoy 1 goal; Mara Misiurewicz 5 goals, 1 assist; Ava Torrence 6 saves.

E (3-11): Bella Denaro 3 goals; Ada Krupa 5 goals, 1 assist, 9 draw controls; Melody Gaudio 17 saves.

Livonia/Avon 8, Wayne 5

W (4-9): Abby Brown 1 goal, 1 assist; Anabelle Ruffell 1 goal; Julia DiLeo 1 goal; Isabella Veltre 1 goal; Allie Chimenti 1 goal; Mimi Ugalde 6 saves.

Livonia/Avon is 6-8.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Wednesday, May 10

Brighton 14, Penfield 12

B (6-7): Lucy Lederman 2 goals, 2 assists; Elise Murphy 5 goals, 3 assists, 9 draw controls; Ierland Mistretta 2 goals; Maeve Diefendorf 1 goal, 1 assist; Alexandra Madison 1 goal; Anthea Hayslip 2 goals; Lauren Russell 3 saves.

Penfield is 6-8.

Mercy 13, Penn Yan 10

M (7-5): Sydney Cook 1 goal, 1 assist; Madeleine Fitzgerald 4 goals, 1 assist; Mia Lusardi 2 goals, 4 assists; Lydia Malvaso 1 goal, 2 assists; Audrey Seibold 1 goal; Maeve Shanahan 1 goal; Katherine Longull 4 saves.

PY (11-3): Corinne Barden 3 goals, 1 assist; Bailey Cooper 5 goals; Gianna Voigt 1 goal; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 1 goal; Marion Wheeler 6 saves.

Irondequoit 20, Brockport 2

I (8-7): Maeve Brennan 3 goals, 2 assists; Madelyn Thore 1 goal; Shannon Seymour 1 goal; Revlie Genier 1 goal; Ellie Bottiglier 2 goals; Sophie Karshick 1 goal; Annika Dence 1 goal; Ella Brennan 3 goals, 3 assists; Emma Francis 1 save.

Brockport is 5-8.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 11, Spencerport 6

HFL (9-4): Katie Adams 2 goals; Marlee Green 2 goals; Paige Kidd 2 goals; Clare Ruff 3 goals; Sarah Smith 1 goal; Lily Brady 16 saves.

S (7-5): Molly Guzik 2 goals, 2 assists; Alyssa Nichols 2 goals; Isabella Buono 1 goal; Raquel Circhirillo 1 goal; Mckenna Hussar 8 saves.

Pittsford 8, Fairport 6

F (11-2): Ava Peers 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 draw controls; Kily Kondas 2 goals, 1 assist; Makayla Keys 2 goals; Madison VanGorder 1 goal; Jaelyne Twomey 5 saves.

Pittsford is 9-5.

Rush-Henrietta 17, Webster Schroeder 2

RH (13-1): Avery Roberts 1 goal 4 assists; Ashlyn Roberts 1 goal, 1 assist; Catrina Rowe 2 goals; Kate DeWald 2 goals; Danielle Garrett 4 goals, 2 assists; Lena Cox 4 goals, 1 assist; Angelia Oechsle 1 save; Lily Ventresca 5 saves.

Webster Schroeder is 3-10.

Victor 17, Hilton 5

H (3-10): Sydney Heise 2 goals; Sophia Gizzi 1 goal; Leah Kunisch 1 goal; Charley Barlette 1 goal.

Victor is 10-4.

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 17, Gananda/Marion 3

W/MW (8-4): Kamryn Bennett 1 goal; Addison Brees 2 goals, 1 assist; Alex DiSanto 3 goals, 1 assist; Natalie DiSanto 3 goals, 3 assists; Lainie Forde 4 goals, 1 assist; Madycyn Hurdle 3 assists.

Gananda/Marion is 1-13.

Aquinas 17, Bishop Kearney 2

A (11-3): Sienna Hinchcliffe 3 goals, 4 assists; Savannah Hinchcliffe 3 goals, 1 assist; Carissa Schneider 4 goals, 2 assists; Ally Namorato 2 goals; Ryan Springer 3 goals, 4 assists; Lily Bell 1 goal.

Bishop Kearney is 1-7.

Palmyra-Macedon 15, Newark/Midlakes 3

PM (11-3): Lily Boesel 2 goals, 2 assists; Reagan Diehl 2 goals; Teagan Hudak 2 goals, 2 assists, 5 draw controls; Molly Seither 1 goal 4 assists, 5 draw controls; Anna Priebe 2 goals; Jenna Santelli 2 goals, 2 assists; Jolie Bourgeois 2 goals; Faith Beals 3 saves.

Geneva 14, Mynderse/Romulus 3

G (6-7): Kelly Bucklin 2 goals; Allie Good 3 goals, 5 assists; Isabella Bonventre 3 goals; Megan Forbes 2 goals; Kaitlyn Wright 2 goals, 1 assist; Sophia Cosentino 5 saves.

M/R (8-6): Kelly Kohberger 2 goals, 1 assist; Chelsea Korzeniewski 1 goal; Maria Del Carmen 3 saves.

Webster Thomas 17, Churchville-Chili 1

Webster Thomas is 6-7; Churchville-Chili is 4-9.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, May 9

Mynderse/Romulus 13, Greece Storm 10

M/R (8-5): Kelly Kohberger 3 goals, 6 draw controls; Myah Herron 4 goals, 5 draw controls; Chelsea Korzeniewski 2 goals, 6 assists; Haley Mosch 3 goals, 1 assist; Amelia Reese 1 goal, 1 assist; Maria Del Carmen 3 saves.

GS (6-3): Alison Dioguardi 4 goals, 2 assists, 7 draw controls; Emma Dioguardi 1 goal; Mara Misiurewicz 4 goals, 6 draw controls; Erica Savage 1 goal, 3 assists; Ava Torrence 4 saves.

Penn Yan 16, Wayne 2

PY (11-2): Corinne Barden 2 goals, 4 assists; Taylor Mullins 1 goal, 1 assist; Bailey Cooper 6 goals, 1 assist; Brie Struck 1 goal; Makenna Mullins 2 goals; Mary Dabracci 1 goal; Marion Wheeler 7 saves.

W (4-8): Abby Brown 1 goal; Isabella Veltre 1 goal; Mimi Ugalde 6 saves.

Palmyra-Macedon 14, Livonia/Avon 4

L/A (5-8): Megan Carr 3 goals; Lila Meyers 1 goal; Mia Martucio 8 saves.

Pal-Mac is 10-3.

Eastridge 9, Gananda/Marion 5

E (3-10): Nina Alderman 1 goal, 1 assist; Riley Servidio 1 goal; Ada Krupa 5 goals, 8 draw controls; Bella Denaro 2 goals; Melody Gaudio 6 saves.

Gananda/Marion is 1-12.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, May 8

Rush-Henrietta 20, Hilton 8

RH (12-1): Danielle Garrett 4 goals, 3 assists; Kate DeWald 2 goals, 3 assists; Catrina Rowe 2 goals; Lena Cox 3 goals; Allison Utter 2 goals, 2 assists; Isabella Artessa 1 goal; Emma DeWald 1 goal; Lily Ventresca 5 saves; Valerie Rock 1 goal, 1 assist.

H (3-9): Charley Barlette 3 goals; Lilly Mattucci 1 goal, 1 assist; Sydney Heise 3 goals, 2 assists; Leah Kunisch 1 goal.

Irondequoit 8, Pittsford 7

I (7-7): Maeve Brennan 1 goal; Alison Baumgartner 2 goals; Evin Terzioglu 1 goal; Emma McGuigan 1 goal; Kennedi Landrigan 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 draw controls; Emma Francis 6 saves.

Pittsford is 8-5.

Brighton 15, Spencerport 6

B (5-7): Lucy Lederman 3 goals, 1 assist; Alexandra Madison 3 goals; Ireland Mistretta 3 goals; Elise Murphy 4 goals, 3 assists; Sidonie Murphy 1 goal, 1 assist; Lauren Russell 6 saves.

S (7-4): Molly Guzik 2 goals, 2 assists; Alyssa Nichols 2 goals, 2 assists; Raquel Circhirillo 1 goal; Mckenna Hussar 4 saves.

Mercy 15, Aquinas 11

M (6-5): Sydney Cook 2 goals; Krista Harnischfeger 2 goals, 1 assist; Emma Kravetz 1 goal; Olivia Luchetti 6 goals, 1 assist; Mia Lusardi 3 goals, 4 assists; Natalie Casale 7 saves.

A (10-3): Savannah Hinchcliffe 4 goals, 1 assist; Sienna Hinchcliffe 5 goals, 1 assist; Gianna Leonardi 5 assists; Carissa Schneider 1 goal; Ryan Springer 1 goal; Catriona Hoelperl 9 saves.

Geneva 18, Gananda/Marion 5

G (5-7): Kelly Bucklin 5 goals, 4 assists; Allie Good 5 goals, 3 assists, 9 draw controls; Mikayla Myer 3 goals, 2 assists, 8 draw controls, 5 caused turnovers; Kaitlyn Wright 3 goals; Ashleigh Augustine 1 goal; Maddie Askin 3 saves.

G/M (1-11): Colleen Ginsburg 4 goals; Lexi Gallina 1 goal; Maria Melnik 13 saves.

Greece Storm 16, Eastridge 5

GS (6-2): Alison Dioguardi 4 goals, 3 assists; Emma Dioguardi 2 goals, 1 assist; Mara Misiurewicz 8 goals; Erica Savage 1 goal, 4 assists; Ava Torrence 3 saves.

E (2-10): Bella Denaro 3 goals; Ada Krupa 2 goals, 1 assist; Meldoy Guadio 15 saves.

Livonia/Avon 12, Brockport 8

L/A (5-7): Megan Carr 3 goals; Lily Rowe 4 goals, 1 assist; Lila Meyers 1 goal; Maddie Whitford 1 goal; Sidney Clickr 3 goals; Mia Martucio 6 saves.

B (5-7): Kendal Akers 1 goal; Zoe Baase 4 goals, 1 assist; Ella Pentz 1 goal; Emma Cuzzupoli 2 goals; Molly Howlett 9 saves.

Mynderse/Romulus 10, Churchville-Chili 7

M/R (7-5): Jackie Sinicropi 1 goal, 1 assist; Haley Mosch 2 goals, 2 assists; Kelly Kohberger 5 goals, 3 assists; Maria Del Carmen 8 saves; Chelsea Korzeniewski 2 goals, 1 assist.

CC (4-8): Shavonne Callahan 1 goal; Shayla Geary 1 goal; Campbell Hewlett 2 goals; Erin Marone 1 goal; Mercy Payne 1 goal; Mikayla Mellenthine 5 saves.

Webster Thomas 15, Webster Schroeder 7

Thomas is 5-7; Schroeder is 3-9.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, May 6

Fairport 15, Mercy 8

F (11-1): Ella Peers 4 goals, 3 assists; Ava Peers 2 goals, 1 assist; Camryn DuBose 1 goal; Meghan Arserio 1 goal; Katie Mallaber 3 goals, Lily Kondas 3 goals; Jaelyne Twomey 11 saves.

M (5-5): Madeleine Fitzgerald 2 goals; Mia Lusardi 2 goals, 1 assist; Audrey Seibold 1 goal; Sydney Cook 2 goals; Natalie Casale 2 saves.

Victor 10, Baldwinsville 8

V (9-4): Allie Pisano 1 goal, 1 assist; Morgan Livingston 3 goals; Devin Livingston 5 goals; Julia Bruno 1 goal; Maggie Allen 5 saves.

Rush-Henrietta 18, Ithaca 9

RH (11-1): Ashlyn Roberts 3 goals; Kate DeWald 3 goals, 1 assist; Riley Brown 2 goals; Danielle Garrett 4 goals, 2 assists; Lena Cox 4 goals; Allison Utter 2 goals; Lily Ventresca 2 saves.

Penfield 19, Hilton 11

P (6-7): Emma Alexander 2 goals, 1 assist; Olivia Lanning 1 goal; Isabella Teal 2 goals; Peyton Rothfuss 4 goals, 4 assists; Reegan Sercu 2 goals, 1 assist; Riley Smith 3 goals, 3 assists; Hadley Warren 1 goal, 1 assist; Karis Hand 3 saves; Sarah Herko 3 saves.

H (3-8): Charley Barlette 3 goals; Elena Graziano 1 goal, 1 assist; Lilly Mattucci 1 goal, 3 assists; Leah Kunisch 3 goals; Sydney Heise 2 goals.

Irondequoit 14, Palmyra-Macedon 5

I (6-7): Maeve Brennan 4 goals, 4 assists; Alison Baumgartner 1 goal; Evin Terzioglu 3 goals, 1 assist; Ella Brennan 3 goals, 1 assist; Kennedi Landrigan 1 goal; Emma Francis 4 saves.

PM (9-3): Lily Boesel 1 goal; Reagan Diehl 2 goals; Anna Priebe 1 goal; Jolie Bourgeois 1 goal; Faith Beals 10 saves.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 16, Horseheads 6

HFL (8-4): Katie Adams 5 goals, 1 assist; Rylee Bennett 1 goal; Marlee Green 1 goal; Clare Ruff 2 goals, 3 assists; Sarah Smith 2 goals; Lily Brady 6 saves.

Gates Chili 10, Gananda/Marion 9

GC (1-8): Kailey Tran 1 goal; Kierra Daugherty 3 goals, 1 assist; Natalie Witt 3 goals; Samantha Holmes 1 goal; Eden Frost 2 goals; Cassie Carpenter 5 saves.

Gananda/Marion is 1-10.

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 18, Mynderse/Romulus 8

W/MW (7-4): Maci Mueller 4 goals, 3 assists; Natalie DiSanto 4 goals; Marissa Russell 3 goals; Giana Delucia 3 goals; Alex DiSanto 2 goals; Catherine Bootes 1 goal, 2 assists; Madycyn Hurdle 13 saves.

M/R (6-5): Haley Mosch 2 goals; Kelly Kohberger 3 goals; Chelsea Korzeniewski 1 goal, 1 assist; Myah Herron 1 goal; Jackie Sinicropi 1 goal; Jillian Tandle 9 saves.

Cicero-North Syracuse 9, Pittsford 6

Pittsford is 8-4.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Friday, May 5

Canandaigua 8, Rush-Henrietta 4

CA (12-2): Makenna Crouse 3 goals, Hanna Davis 1 goal, 4 assists; Liv Schorr 1 goal; Leah Sheridan 2 goals; Nola Weaver 1 goal; Maggie Cross 5 saves.

RH (10-1): Ashlyn Roberts 2 goals; Danielle Garrett 1 goal; Lena Cox 1 goal; Angelia Oechsle 2 saves.

Palmyra-Macedon 16, Gananda-Marion 0

PM (9-2): Reagan Diehl 3 goals, 2 assists; Jenna Santelli 3 goals, 1 assist; Lily Boesel 2 goals, 3 assists; Abby Miller 2 goals; Erika Mitchell 1 goal; Taryn Goodness 2 goals; Jolie Bourgeois 2 goals; Faith Beals 1 save.

Gananda-Marion is 1-9.

Fairport 17, Churchville-Chili 1

F (10-1): Ellie Miller 2 goals; Katie Mallaber 3 goals; Reese Fuenfstuck 2 goals; Kate Patterson 2 goals; Meghan Arserio 1 goal; Kate Ballard 1 goal; Madison Van Gorder 1 goals; Taylor Frank 2 saves.

CC (4-7): Campbell Hewlett 1 goal.

Hilton 21, Eastridge 2

H (3-7): Charley Barlette 4 goals, 1 assists; Lilly Mattucci 4 goals, 2 assists; Sophia Gizzi 3 goals; Leah Kunisch 3 goals; Sydney Heise 5 goals, 3 assists.

E (2-9): Bella Denaro 2 goals; Melody Gaudio 17 saves.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 14, Penn Yan 9

Taylor Blythe 2 goals; Marlee Green 3 goals, 1 assist; Paige Kidd 3 goals; Clare Ruff 4 goals, 1 assist; Camryn Trybuskiewicz 2 goals, 3 assists; Lily Brady 9 saves.

PY (10-2): Ruby Berry 2 goals; Corinne Barden 2 goals; Bailey Cooper 2 goals, 4 assists; Marion Wheeler 7 saves.

Aquinas 18, Geneva 3

A (10-2): Catriona Hoelperi 6 saves, 1 goal; Gianna Leonardi 3 goals, 3 assists; Ryan Springer 2 goals; Sienna Hinchcliffe 5 goals, 3 assists; Savannah Hinchcliffe 2 goals, 1 assist; Carissa Schneider 3 goals.

G (4-7): Isabella Bonventre 1 goal; Mikayla Myer 2 goals, 5 ground balls; 4 caused turnovers; Maddie Askin 10 saves.

Newark/Midlakes 14, Wayne 11

N/M (5-6): Kathryn Verdine 4 goals, 1 assist; Thea Lewis 2 goals, 1 assist; Kate Mahoney 3 goals, 2 assists; Stella Del Papa 3 goals, 1 assist; Anna Verdine 1 goal; Kelsea Sochy 1 goal; Melea Kuzmenko 6 saves.

W (4-7): Annabelle Ruffell 1 goal; Isabella Veltre 4 goals, 2 assists; Madelyn Hillman 1 goal; Marley Hewitt 2 goals, 1 assist; Abby Brown 3 goals; Mimi Ugalde 9 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Thursday, May 4

Greece Storm 18, Livonia/Avon 6

GS (5-2): Emma Carlson 2 goals, 3 assists; Alison Dioguardi 4 goals, 4 assists; Emma Dioguardi 3 goals, 2 assists; Mara Misiurewicz 5 goals; Erica Savage 4 goals, 1 assist; Ava Torrence 3 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Wednesday, May 3

Canandaigua 11, Irondequoit 6

CA (11-2): Makenna Crouse 1 goal, 1 assist; Hanna Davis 3 goals, 1 assist; Samantha Lupton 1 goal; Liv Schorr 3 goals, 1 assist; Lola Schorr 2 goals; Leah Sheridan 3 assists; Nola Weaver 1 goal.

I (5-7): Maeve Brennan 1 goal; Alison Baumgartner 1 goal; Kennedi Landrigan 2 goals; Emma Francis 2 saves; Jessica Kowalski 3 saves; Grace Bottiglier 1 goal.

Fairport 10, Brighton 8

F (9-1): Ella Peers 3 goals, 1 assist; Katie Mallaber 2 goals; Lily Kondas 1 goal, 1 assist; Ellie Miller 1 goal; Jaelyne Twomey 8 saves.

Brighton is 4-7.

Victor 11, Penfield 7

P (5-7): Isabella Teal 2 goals; Peyton Rothfuss 4 goal, 2 assists; Reegan Sercu 1 goal; Karis Hand 7 saves.

Victor is 8-4.

Pittsford 16, Webster Schroeder 5

WS (3-7): Ava Dossier 3 goals; Anna Rogers 2 goals, 1 assist; Lauren Vitello 13 saves.

Pittsford is 8-3.

Spencerport 16, Brockport 2

S (6-3): Molly Guzik 3 goals, 2 assists; Alyssa Nichols 3 goals, 2 assists; Joey Cerretto 1 goal; Morgan Stanley 1 goal; Adriana O’Heron 1 goal, 1 assist; Raquel Circhirillo 2 goals.

B (4-6): Bella Bruno 1 goal; Emma Cuzzupoli 1 goal; Molly Howlett 10 saves.

Churchville-Chili 10, Eastridge 8

CC (4-6): Amelia Breton 2 goals; Shavonne Callahan 2 goals, 2 assists; Mackenzie Marsh 3 goals, 1 assist; Campbell Hewlett 2 goals; Mikayla Mellenthine 9 saves.

E (2-8): Bella Denaro 2 goals; Riley Servidio 1 goal; Emily Ihnatiuk 1 goal; Ada Krupa 4 goals, 1 assist.

Webster Thomas 16, Honeoye Falls-Lima 12

HFL (6-4): Marlee Green 3 goals; Paige Kidd 6 goals, 1 assist; Clare Ruff 3 goals; Camryn Trybuskiewicz 5 assists; Lily Brady 8 saves.

Thomas is 4-7.

Penn Yan 18, Newark/Midlakes 8

PY (10-1): Taylor Mullins 3 goals; Bailey Cooper 5 goals, 1 assist; Gianna Voigt 4 goals, 3 assists; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 3 goals; Corinne Barden 1 goal, 3 assists; Irelynd Densmore 1 goal; Miley Andersen 1 goal.

N/M (4-6): Kathryn Verdine 3 goals; Kate Mahoney 1 goal, 1 assist; Stella Del Papa 4 goals, 1 assist.

Palmyra-Macedon 18, Mynderse-Romulus 6

PM (8-2): Reagan Diehl 5 goals, 1 assist; Teagan Hudak 3 goals, 4 assists; Abby Miller 1 goal; Anna Priebe 3 goals, 3 assists; Jenna Santelli 4 goals; Faith Beals 2 saves.

M-R (6-4): Kelly Kohberger 3 goals; Alyson Furletti 1 goal; Maira Del Carmen 9 saves.

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 16, Geneva 8

W/MW (6-4): Natalie DiSanto 4 goals, 2 assists; Marissa Russell 3 goals, 1 assist; Alex DiSanto 1 goal; Lainie Forde 3 goal, 1 assist; Maci Mueller 3 goals, 1 assist; Madycyn Hurdle 7 saves.

G (4-6): Allie Good 2 goals; Isabella Bonventre 1 goal; Mikayla Myer 3 goals, 7 ground balls, 5 caused turnovers; Natalie Dunham 1 goal; Maddie Askin 16 saves.

Wayne 7, Gananda-Marion 2

W (4-6): Marley Hewitt 2 goals; Mimi Ugalde 8 saves; Julia DeLeo 1 goal; Emma Lockwood 1 goal; Samantha Branner 2 goals; Mimi Ugalde 8 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, May 2

Mynderse/Romulus 20, Bishop Kearney 12

M/R (6-3): Kelly Kohberger 7 goals, 4 assists; Haley Mosch 5 goals, 1 assist; Chelsea Korzeniewski 2 goals, 5 assists; Myah Herron 3 goals; Alyson Furletti 1 goal; Jackie Sinicropi 2 goals; Maria Del Carmen 2 savess.

Bishop Kearney is 1-6.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, May 1

Aquinas 12, Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 11 (OT)

A (9-2): Savannah Hinchcliffe 4 goals; Sienna Hinchcliffe 5 goals, 3 assists; Catriona Hoelperi 4 saves; Kessa Sangassy 1 goal.

W/MW (5-4): Natalie DiSanto 3 goals; Giana Delucia 2 goals; Lainie Forde 2 goals; Maci Mueller 4 goals, 1 assist; Madycyn Hurdle 13 saves.

Corning 11, Penn Yan 10

PY (9-1): Bailey Cooper 5 goals; Taylor Mullins 3 goals, 1 assist; Ruby Berry 1 goal; Corinne Barden 1 goal, 2 assists; Marion Wheeler 2 saves.

Geneva 14, Bishop Kearney 7

G (4-5): Allie Good 9 goals, 2 assists, scored 100th career goal; Megan Forbes 1 goal, 3 assists; Mikayla Myer 3 goals, 3 assists, 9 draw controls, 8 caused turnovers, 10 ground balls; Maddie Askin 14 saves.

Bishop Kearney is 1-5.

Rush-Henrietta 13, Mercy 7

RH (10-0): Avery Roberts 3 goals, 1 assist; Kate DeWald 2 goals, 2 assists; Danielle Garrett 2 goals, 1 assist; Lena Cox 4 goals, 1 assist; Angelia Oechsle 4 saves.

Mercy is 5-4.

Spencerport 15, Palmyra-Macedon 4

S (5-3): Molly Guzik 3 goals, 1 assist; Isabella Buono 1 goal, 2 assists; Brooke Endres 5 goals, 2 assists; Sophia Marron 2 goals, 1 assist; Alyssa Nichols 4 goals, 1 assist.

PM (7-2): Reagan Diehl 1 goal, 1 assist; Molly Seither 1 goal; Jenna Santelli 2 goals; Faith Beals 8 saves.

Greece Storm 14, Gates Chili 5

GS (4-2): Alison Dioguardi 4 goals, 2 assists; Emma Dioguardi 5 assists; Aryana Justice 1 goal; Mara Misiurewicz 5 goals, 1 assist; Erica Savage 3 goals, 2 assists.

Gates Chili is 0-7.

Hilton 16, Brockport 3

H (2-7): Charley Barlette 4 goals; Elena Graziano 1 goal, 4 assists; Lilly Mattucci 5 goals, 1 assist; Leah Kunisch 3 goals, 1 assist; Sydney Heise 1 goal, 4 assists.

B (4-5): Zoe Baase 3 goals, 1 assist; Molly Howlett 13 saves.

Livonia/Avon 12, Eastridge 6

L/A (4-6): Megan Carr 6 goals, 2 assists; Sidney Clickner 4 goals; Lily Rowe 1 goal; Maddie Whitford 1 goal, 1 assist; Mia Martucio 7 saves.

E (2-7): Bella Denaro 4 goals; Ada Krupa 2 goals, 3 assists; Melody Gaudio 9 saves.

Brighton 10, Irondequoit 8

B (5-6): Lucy Lederman 1 goal; Sidonie Murphy 1 goal; Elise Murphy 3 goals, 1 assist; Ireland Mistretta 5 goals, 1 assist; Lauren Russell 6 saves.

I (5-6): Maeve Brennan 4 goals, 1 assist; Evin Terzioglu 1 goal, 1 assist; Emma McGuinan 2 goals; Emma Francis 2 saves.

Wayne 9, Newark/Midlakes 8

W (3-6): Isabella Veltre 3 goals, 2 assists; Madelyn Hillman 2 goals; Marley Hewitt 3 goals; Mimi Ugalde 5 saves.

Newark/Midlakes is 4-5.

Webster Schroeder 9, Churchville-Chili 3

WS (3-6): Anna Rogers 4 goals, 1 assist; Ava Dossier 1 goal, 2 assists; Kylee Race 1 goal, 1 assist; Molly Meyer 1 goal; Makenna Baier 2 goals.

CC (3-6): Rory Turk 1 goal; Lexi Finnegan 2 goals; Mikayla Mellenthine 12 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, April 29

Fairport 10, Ithaca 4

F (8-1): Katie Mallaber 2 goals, 1 assist; Ella Peers 4 goals; Camryn DuBose 1 goal, 1 assist; Jaelyn Twomey 4 saves.

Pittsford 14, Colonie 2

P (7-3): Dylan Madigan 4 goals, 2 assists; Cecily Kaul 2 goals; Leora Cook 3 goals, 1 assist; Ellie Bergin 3 goals, 1 assist; Teagan Culhane 3 saves.

Penn Yan 15, Horseheads 7

PY (9-0): Bailey Cooper 2 goals; Corinne Barden 4 goals, 3 assists; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 5 goals; Taylor Mullins 3 goals, 2 assists; Marion Wheeler 3 saves.

Section V girl lacrosse results for Friday, April 28

Penn Yan 9, Palmyra-Macedon 5

PY (9-0): Bailey Cooper 4 goals, 1 assist; Corrine Barden 2 goals, 1 assist; Marion Wheeler 2 saves; Kendall Bailey 1 goal; Ruby Berry 1 goal; Taylor Mullins 2 goals; Taylor Mullins 2 goals, 6 draw controls.

PM (7-1): Reagan Diehl 2 goals, 1 assist; Molly Seither 1 goal, 2 assists; Anna Priebe 2 goals; Faith Beals 1 save.

Penfield 8, Spencerport 6

S (4-3): Molly Guzik 3 goals, 1 assist; Alyssa Nichols 1 goal, 1 assist; Raquel Circhirillo 1 goal; Brooke Endres 1 goal; Mckenna Hussar 5 saves.

Penfield is 5-6.

Brockport 5, Wayne 4

B (4-4): Zoe Baase 3 goals; Raegan Hughes 2 goals, 1 assist.

W (2-6): Marley Hewitt 3 goals; Anabelle Ruffell 1 goal; Mimi Ugalde 6 saves.

Aquinas 19, Clarence 10

A (7-2): Gianna Leonardi 2 goals, 6 assists; Savannah Hinchcliffe 5 goals; Carissa Schneider 1 goal, 3 assists; Brynn Henry 1 goal, 1 assist; Kessa Sangasy 1 goal.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 13, Mercy 11

HFL (6-3): Katie Adams 2 goals, 1 assist; Shaye Angelo 4 goals, 1 assist; Lily Brady 13 saves; Paige Kidd 3 goals, 1 assist; Clare Ruff 2 goals, 1 assist.

M (5-3): Krista Harnischfeger 1 goal, 2 assists; Olivia Luchetti 2 goals; Ava LaRocco 2 goals, 2 assists; Mia Lusardi 3 goals.

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 11, Greece Storm 9

W/MW (5-3): Natalie DiSanto 3 goals, 1 assist; Maci Mueller 3 goals, 1 assist; Lainie Forde 3 goals; Madycyn Hurdle 8 saves.

GS (3-2): Alison Dioguardi 5 goals, 3 assists; Ava Torrence 13 savess; Mara Misiurewicz 3 goals.

Geneva 18, Livonia/Avon 12

G (3-5): Kelly Bucklin 4 goals, 1 assist, Allie Good 5 goals, 2 assists, 8 ground balls, 10 draw controls; Megan Forbes 4 goals; Mikayla Myer 2 goals, 10 ground balls, 5 caused turnovers; Kaitlyn Wright 1 goal, 2 assists; Natalie Dunham 2 goals; Maddie Askin 17 saves.

Livonia/Avon is 3-5.

Section V girl lacrosse results for Thursday, April 27

Eastridge 7, Gananda/Marion 4

E (2-6): Riley Servidio 1 goal; Bella Denaro 1 goal; Ada Krupa 5 goals; Melody Gaudio 11 saves.

Gananda/Marion is 1-7.

Section V girls lacrosse result for Wednesday, April 26

Honeoye Falls-Lima 14, Brockport 2

HFL (5-3): Katie Adams 2 goals; Paige Kidd 2 goals; Marlee Green 2 goals; Taylor Blythe 3 goals, 2 assists; Sarah Smith 1 goal, 1 assist; Elizabeth Smith 1 goal; Lily Brady 3 saves; Shaye Angelo 1 goal, 4 assists.

Brockport is 3-4.

Rush-Henrietta 10, Penfield 5

RH (8-0): Ashlyn Roberts 2 goals; Kate DeWald 3 goals, 3 assists; Danielle Garrett 2 goals; Lena Cox 2 goal; Angelia Oechsle 4 saves.

P (4-6): Peyton Rothfuss 1 goal; Jenna Capozzi 1 goal; Grace Rund 2 goals; Karis Hand 7 saves; Emma Alexander 1 goal.

Fairport 5, Victor 4

F (8-1): Ellie Miller 2 goals; Katie Mallaber 1 goal; Ella Peers 2 goals, 2 assists; Jaelyne Twomey 5 saves.

Victor is 5-4.

Palmyra-Macedon 15, Geneva 5

PM (7-0): Lily Boesel 3 goals, 1 assist; Regan Diehl 4 goals; Teagan Hudak 1 goal, 2 assists; Molly Seither 1 goal, 2 assists; Jenna Santelli 4 goals; Faith Beals 5 saves.

G (2-5): Allie Good 2 goals, 2 assists, 7 draw controls; Isabella Bonventre 2 goals; Maddie Askin 11 saves.

Penn Yan 18, Gananda/Marion 1

PY (8-0): Bailey Cooper 3 goals, 3 assists; Gianna Voigt 3 goals; Irelynd Densmore 1 goal; Miley Andersen 1 goal; Lila Hansen 1 goal; Kendall Bailey 1 goal; Brie Struck 1 goal.

Gananda/Marion is 1-6.

Mynderse/Romulus 13, Wayne 4

M/R (5-3): Kelly Kohberger 5 goals, 1 assist; Chelsea Korzeniewski 1 goal, 5 assists; Haley Mosch 3 goals, 2 assists; Vanyssa Larizza 1 goal, 1 assist; Jackie Sinicropi 1 goal, 1 assist; Maria Del Carmen 9 saves.

W (2-5): Emily Pratt 1 goal, 1 assist; Isabella Veltre 1 goal; Madelyn Hillman 1 goal; Samantha Branner 1 goal; Mimi Ugalde 8 saves.

Webster Schroeder 17, Hilton 8

H (1-7): Charley Barlette 3 goals, 1 assist; Lilly Mattucci 1 goal, 3 assists; Sophia Gizzi 2 goals; Leah Kunisch 2 goals.

Schroeder is 2-6.

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 17, Bishop Kearney 5

W/MW (4-3): Natalie DiSanto 3 goals, 2 assists; Maci Mueller 6 goals; Lainie Forde 3 goals, 1 assist; Christina Ross 2 goals, 1 assist; Catherine Bootes 1 goal; Madycyn Hurdl 4 saves.

Bishop Kearney is 1-4.

Pittsford 6, Brighton 4

Pittsford is 7-3; Brighton is 3-5.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 25

Canandaigua 16, Spencerport 7

CA (10-2): Hanna Davis 3 goals, 1 assist; Samantha Lupton 2 goals; Koehler Nieman 1 goal; Liv Schorr 6 goals, 1 assist; Lola Schorr 2 goals, 2 assists; Nola Weaver 2 goals, 1 assist; Maggie Cross 2 saves.

S (4-2): Molly Guzik 3 goals, 1 assist; Brooke Endres 2 goals; Isabella Buono 1 goal; Sophia Marron 1 goal, 1 assist; McKenna Hussar 7 saves.

Aquinas 19, Bishop Kearney 6

A (6-2): Paige Henry 1 goal; Brynn Henry 2 goals; Lily Bell 1 goal; Kessa Sangasy 1 goal; Ally Namorato 1 goal; Haley Bennett 1 goal; Emmy Valentino 3 saves; Savannah Hinchcliffe 4 goals; Sienna Hinchcliffe 3 goals, 1 assist.

Bishop Kearney is 1-3.

Palmyra-Macedon 16, Livonia-Avon 5

PM (6-0): Anna Priebe 3 goals, 1 assist; Abby Miller 2 goals; Teagan Hudak 2 goals, 4 assists; Faith Beals 5 saves; Anna Priebe 3 goals, 1 assist; Jenna Santelli 5 goals, 2 assists.

L-A (3-4): Sidney Clicker 2 goals; Lila Meyers 1 goal; Lily Rowe 1 goal, 3 assists; Mia Martucio 8 saves; Eliza Gillespie 1 goal.

Eastridge 8, Gates Chili 3

E (1-6): Melody Gaudio 10 saves; Ada Krupa 3 goals; Laney Blythe 1 goal, 1 assist; Nora Miller 1 goal, 1 assist; Bella Denaro 2 goals; Kamryn Walker 1 goal.

Gates Chili is 0-6.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, April 24

Canandaigua 8, Pittsford 7

CA (9-2): Makenna Crouse 3 goals; Hanna Davis 1 goal, 4 assists; Liv Schorr 3 goals, 1 assist; Lola Schorr 1 goal; Maggie Cross 1 save.

Pittsford is 6-3.

Irondequoit 19, Churchville-Chili 3

I (5-4): Maeve Brennan 3 goals, 3 assists; Evin Terzioglu 3 goals, 2 assists; Emma McGuigan 1 goal, 2 asists; Ella Brennan 3 goals, 2 assists; Kennedi Landrigan 4 goal, 1 assist; Jessica Kowalski 4 saves.

Churchville-Chili is 2-5.

Webster Thomas 18, Brockport 2

WT (3-5): Kolbi Spencer 3 goals, 1 assist; Mia Estelle 2 goals.

Brockport is 3-3.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 16, Hilton 4

HFL (4-3): Shaye Angelo 4 goals, 1 assist; Paige Kidd 2 goals, 1 assist; Clare Ruff 4 goals, 2 assists; Camryn Trybuskiewicz 3 goals; Lily Brady 5 saves; Katie Adams 1 goal, 2 assists; Taylor Blythe 1 goal, 1 assist.

H (1-6): Lilly Mattucci 1 goal, 1 assist; Sophia Gizzi 2 goals; Leah Kunisch 1 goal.

Waterloo/Whitman 9, Webster Schroeder 7

W/W (3-3): Natalie DiSanto 4 goals, 1 assist; Maci Mueller 2 goals, 2 assists; Merceded Kennerson 2 goals; Lainie Forde 1 goal; Madycyn Hurdle 6 saves.

WS (1-6): Makenna Baier 1 goal; Anna Rogers 2 goals; Kylee Race 1 goal; Lindsay Ruffalo 3 goals; Lauren Vitello 11 saves.

Newark/Midlakes 10, Livonia/Avon 9

N/M (4-3): Stella Del Papa 3 goals, 2 assists; Melea Kuzmenko 10 ssaves; Kathryn Verdine 1 goal, 1 assist; Thea Lewis 1 goal, 1 assist; Malia Brown 2 goals, 1 assist.

Livonia/Avon is 3-3.

Aquinas 26, Nardin Academy 16

A (5-2): Brynn Henry 2 goals, 1 assist; Savannah Hinchcliffe 6 goals; Sienna Hinchcliffe 6 goals, 3 assists; Gianna Leonard 2 goals, 3 assists; Catriona Hoelperi 1 goal; Carissa Schneider 4 goals, 4 assists; Ryan Springer 2 goals, 2 assists; Brynn Henry 2 goals, 1 assist; Kessa Sangasy 2 goals; Ally Namorato 1 goal.

Nardin Academy is 4-3.

Rush-Henrietta 18, Corning 11

RH (7-0): Avery Robert 4 goals, 2 assists; Ashlyn Roberts 4 goals, 1 assist; Catrina Rowe 4 goals; Kate DeWald 3 goal, 1 assist; Lena Cox 1 goal, 3 assists; Angelia Oechsle 5 saves; Lily Ventresca 2 saves.

Geneva 14, Mynderse-Romulus 13

G (2-4): Megan Forbes 4 goals; Natalie McFadden 2 goals; Allie Good 2 goals, 1 assist; Kelly Bucklin 1 goal; Mikayla Myer 3 goals, 6 draw controls, 5 ground balls; Maddie Askin 10 saves.

M-R (4-3): Chelsea Korzeniewski 1 goal, 4 assists; Haley Mosch 5 goal; Kelly Kohberger 4 goals, 2 assists; Maria Del Carmen 6 saves.

Wayne 10, Gananda/Marion 1

W (2-4): Isabella Velte 2 goals; Samantha Branner 2 goals; Abby Brown 1 goal; Mimi Ugalde 4 saves; Marley Hewitt 3 goals; Madelyn Hillman 2 goals.

Gananda/Marion is 1-5.

Brighton 12, Penfield 3

Brighton is 3-4; Penfield is 4-5.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, April 22

Victor 14, South Jefferson 10

V (5-3): Maia Pronti 4 goals, 1 assist; Devin Livingston 4 goals, 2 assists; Morgan Livingston 2 goals, 1 assist; Libby Boland 2 goals.

Spencerport 17, Hilton 4

S (4-1): Molly Guzik 3 goals, 2 assists; Brooke Endres 4 goals; Isabella Buono 1 goal, 3 assists; Alyssa Nichols 2 goals, 3 assists; Raquel Circhirillo 2 goals, 1 assist; Mckenna Hussar 4 saves.

Hilton is 1-5.

Mercy 15, Lancaster 12

M (5-2): Madeleine Fitzgerald 5 goals, 1 assist; Krista Harnischfeger 2 goals; Mia Quagrello 3 goals; Maeve Shanahan 1 goal; Natalie Casale 2 saves.

Livonia/Avon 10, Brockport 5

L/A (3-2): Sidney Clicker 2 goals, 1 assist; Megan Carr 2 goals; Lila Meyers 2 goal, 1 assist; Lily Rowe 2 goal, 2 assists; Mia Martucio 9 saves.

B (3-2): Zoe Baase 1 goal, 1 assist; Kendall Akers 2 goals; Raegan Hughes 2 goals; Molly Howlett 10 saves.

Aquinas 11, Frontier 6

A (4-2): Sienna Hinchcliffe 8 goals, 1 assist; Gianna Leonardi 3 assists; Savannah Hinchcliffe 2 goals; Catriona Hoelperi 7 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Friday, April 21

Canandaigua 13, Brighton 1

CA (8-2): Hanna Davis 5 goals, 4 assists; Liv Schorr 5 goals; Lola Schorr 1 goal, 1 assist; Leah Sheridan 1 goal, 2 assists; Nola Weaver 1 goal; Maggie Cross 5 saves.

Rush-Henrietta 9, Irondequoit 6

RH (6-0): Avery Roberts 1 goal, 2 assists; Ashlyn Roberts 2 goals, 1 assist; Catrina Rowe 5 goals; Angelia Oechsle 6 saves.

Pittsford 11, Webster Thomas 4

WT (2-5): Mya Zeller 3 goals; Addison Schaeffer 1 goal, 1 assist.

Pittsford is 6-2.

Mercy 20, Geneva 6

G (1-4): Allie Good 4 goals; Kelly Bucklin 1 goal, 1 assists; Natalie McFadden 1 goal; Maddie Askin 9 saves; Mikayla Myer 2 assists, 5 ground balls, 4 draw controls, 5 caused turnovers.

Mercy is 4-2.

Greece Storm 17, Newark/Midlakes 5

GS (3-1): Emma Carlson 2 goals, 1 assist; Mara Misiurewicz 5 goals, 3 assists; Alison Diguardi 4 goals, 4 assists; Emma Dioguardi 3 goals; Erica Savage 3 goals, 4 assists Ava Torrence 12 saves.

Newark/Midlakes is 3-3.

Webster Schroeder 15, Eastridge 7

WS (1-5): Kylee Race 3 goals, 1 assist; Anna Rogers 5 goals; Ava Dossier 3 goals, 1 assist; Makenna Cady 2 saves; Lauren Vitello 2 saves.

E (0-6): Bella Denaro 4 goals; Ada Krupa 3 goals, 7 draw controls; Melody Gaudio 13 saves.

Palmyra-Macedon 10, Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 7

PM (5-0): Lily Boesel 2 goals; Reagan Diehl 2 goals, 1 assist; Jenna Santelli 2 goals; Jolie Bourgeois 1 goal; Faith Beals 11 saves.

W/MW (2-3): Natalie DiSanto 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 draw controls; Maci Mueller 3 goals, 1 assist; Marissa Russell 1 goal, 1 assist; Lainie Forde 1 goal; Madycyn Hurdle 7 saves.

Penn Yan 15, Mynderse/Romulus 5

PY (7-0): Taylor Mullins 5 goals, 1 assist; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 3 goals, 1 assist; Bailey Cooper 3 goals, 1 assist; Gianna Voigt 3 goals; Megan Wheeler 3 saves.

M/R (4-2): Chelsea Korzeniewski 1 goal, 4 assists; Myah Herron 1 goal; Haley Mosch 2 goal; Maria Del Carmen 5 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Thursday, April 20

Penn Yan 18, Geneva 3

PY (6-0): Corinne Barden 3 goals, 3 assists; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 4 goals; Bailey Cooper 5 goals, 2 assists; Marion Wheeler 3 saves; Megan Wheeler 3 saves; Ruby Berry 2 goals; Brie Struck 1 goal; Gianna Voigt 1 goal.

Geneva is 1-3.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Wednesday, April 19

Rush-Henrietta 12, Fairport 7

RH (5-0): Avery Roberts 1 goal, 1 assist; Ashlyn Roberts 3 goals, 1 assist; Kate DeWald 2 goals, 1 assist; Danielle Garrett 3 goals, 1 assist; Lena Cox 2 goals; Angelia Oechsle 4 saves.

F (7-1): Katie Mallaber 2 goals; Ella Peers 2 goals, 1 assist; Ellie Miller 1 goal; Jaelyne Twomey 6 saves.

Canandaigua 7, Honeoye Falls-Limia 5

CA (7-2): Hanna Davis 3 goals, 1 assist; Koehler Nieman 3 goals; Lola Schorr 1 goal; Nola Weaver 1 assist; Maggie Cross 1 save.

HFL (3-3): Shaye Angelo 2 goals; Paige Kidd 1 goal; Clare Ruff 1 goal, 1 assist; Camryn Trybuskiewicz 1 goal.

Palmyra-Macedon 6, Aquinas 4

PM (4-0): Reagan Diehl 3 goals; Teagan Hudak 1 goal; Jenna Santelli 1 goal; Jolie Bourgeois 1 goal; Faith Beals 5 saves.

A (3-2): Sienna Hinchcliffe 2 goals, 1 assist; Catriona Hoelperi 6 saves; Carissa Schneider 1 goal; Gianna Leonardi 1 goal.

Spencerport 17, Churchville-Chili 3

S (3-1): McKenna Hussar 3 saves; Joey Cerretto 2 goals; Molly Guzik 5 goals, 1 assist; Isabella Buono 3 goals; Alyssa Nichols 4 goals, 1 assist.

CC (2-4): Amelia Breton 1 goal; Campbell Hewlitt 1 goal.

Greece Storm 16, Gates Chili 2

GS (2-1): Mara Misiurewicz 8 goals; Emma Carlson 2 goals, 2 assists; Alison Dioguardi 2 goals, 4 assists; Emma Dioguardi 3 goals, 1 assist; Ava Torrence 4 saves.

Livonia/Avon 12, Bishop Kearney 5

L/A (2-2): Megan Carr 3 goals; Sidney Clicker 1 goal; Maryn Gammon 3 goals, 1 assist; Maddie Whitford 2 goals, 1 assist; Cami Rode 1 goal; Mia Martucio 14 saves.

Bishop Kearney is 1-2.

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 13, Wayne 1

W/MW (2-2): Maci Mueller 3 goals, 1 assist; Natalie DiSanto 4 goals, 2 assists; Marissa Russell 3 goals; Catherine Bootes 1 goal; Madycyn Hurdle 3 saves.

W (1-4): Abby Brown 1 goal; Mimi Ugalde 9 saves.

Pittsford 16, Hilton 2

Pittsford is 5-2; Hilton is 1-4.

Victor 15, Brighton 4

Victor is 4-3; Brighton is 2-3.

Penfield 9, Webster Schroeder 7

Penfield is 4-4; Schroeder is 0-5.

Newark/Midlakes 14, Gananda/Marion 2

N/M is 3-2; G/M is 1-4.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 18

Canandaigua 10, Skaneateles 9

CA (6-2): Makenna Crouse 2 goals, including winner as time expires, 7 draw controls; Hanna Daviss 2 goals, 2 assists; Nola Weaver 2 goals; Maggie Cross 4 saves; Leah Sheridan 2 goals; Liv Schorr 2 goals.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, April 17

Canandaigua 19, Corning 1

CA (5-2): Makenna Crouse 1 goal; Rose Heagney 1 goal; Mya Herman 1 goal; Samantha Lupton 3 goals, 1 assist; Koehler Nieman 3 goals; Liv Schorr 5 goals; Lola Schorr 1 goal, 2 assists; Hanna Davis 1 goal, 7 assists; Meckenzie Taft 2 saves.

Greece Storm 12, Churchville-Chili 8

G (1-1): Emma Carlson 2 goals, 4 assists; Mara Misiurewicz 7 goals; Erica Savage 3 goals; Ava Torrence 4 saves.

CC (2-3): Lexi Finnegan 1 goal; Shavonne Callahan 2 goals, 2 assists; Campbell Hewitt 1 goal; Rory Turk 4 goals, 1 assist.

Irondequoit 18, Hilton 2

I (4-3): Maeve Brennan 2 goals, 3 assits; Madelyn Thore 1 goal; Shannon Seymour 1 goal; Revlie Genier 1 goal, 1 assist; Ella Brennan 3 goals, 3 assists; Kennedi Landrigan 5 goals; Emma Francis 3 saves; Jessica Kowalski 5 saves.

H (1-3): Charley Barlette 1 goal; Sophia Gizzi 1 goal.

Fairport 8, Webster Thomas 7

F (7-0): Ava Peers 2 goals; Ella Peers 2 goals, 1 assist; Katie Mallaber 1 goal, 1 assist; Ellie Miller 1 goal; Lily Kondas 1 goal; Jaelyne Twomey 7 saves.

Thomas is 2-4.

Aquinas 11, Webster Schroeder 9

A (3-1): Savannah Hinchcliffe 4 goals, 2 assists; Carissa Schneider 1 goal, 1 assist; Sienna Hinchcliffe 3 goals, 3 assists; Gianna Leonardi 3 goals; Catriona Hoelperi 5 saves.

Schroeder is 0-4.

Geneva 16, Eastridge 3

G (1-2): Allie Good 6 goals, 2 assists; Isabella Bonventre 2 goals, 1 assist; Megan Forbes 3 goals; Mikayla Myer 2 goals, 3 assists; Sophia Cosentino 1 goal, 9 saves; Maddie Askin 4 saves.

Eastridge is 0-5.

Livonia/Avon 9, Wayne 4

W (1-3): Isabella Veltre 2 goals; Mimi Ugalde 6 saves; Gianna DeVito 1 goal; Marley Hewitt 1 goal.

Livonia/Avon is 1-2.

Newark/Midlakes 12, Bishop Kearney 10

NM (2-2): Kathryn Verdine 2 goals 1 assist; Kelsea Socha 4 assists; Thea Lewis 2 goals, 1 assist; Kate Mahoney 2 goals, 2 assists; Stella Del Papa 5 goals, 1 assist; Melea Kuzmenko 8 saves.

Bishop Kearney is 1-1.

Jordan-Elbridge 13, Mynderse/Romulus 11

MR (4-1): Kelly Kohberger 5 goals; Chelsea Korzeniewski 3 goals, 1 assist; Amelia Reese 1 goal, 2 assists; Jackie Sinicropi 1 goal; Maria Del Carmen 9 saves.

Pittsford 6, Victor 5 (OT)

Pittsford is 4-2; Victor is 3-3.

Baldwinsville 11, Brighton 9

Brighton is 2-2.

Mercy 8, Penfield 6

Mercy is 3-2; Penfield is 3-4.

Brockport 8, Gananda/Marion 1

Brockport is 3-1; Gananda/Marion is 1-3.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, April 15

Penfield 17, Pine-Richland (Pa.) 7

P (2-1): Jenna Capozzi 3 goals, 1 assist; Olivia Lanning 1 goal; Peyton Rothfuss 5 goals, 1 assist; Grace Rund 5 goals, 1 assist; Sarah Herko 3 saves; Karis Hand 4 saves.

Webster Thomas 14, Liverpool 4

WT (1-0): Kolbi Spencer 1 goal, 3 assists; Gwen Newtown 5 goals; Hanna Ruller 2 goals, 1 assist; Emily Roddy-Cawley 1 goal; Addison Schaeffer 2 goals, 1 assist; Megan Springer 8 saves.

Spencerport 11, Pine-Richland (Pa.) 3

S (1-0): Alyssa Nichols 4 goals, 1 assist; Brooke Endres 1 goal, 2 assists; Alison Henchen 1 goal, 1 assist; Sophia Marron 2 goals; Joey Cerretto 1 goal; McKenna Hussar 8 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Friday, April 14

Irondequoit 12, Webster Thomas 7

I (3-2): Alison Baumgartner 2 goals, 1 assist; Kennedi Landrigan 2 goals, 2 assists; Maeve Brennan 3 goals, 2 assists; Emma Francis 7 saves.

Webster Thomas is 2-3.

Spencerport 17, Eastridge 2

S (2-1): Molly Guzik 6 goals, 2 assists; Alyssa Nichols 2 goals; Sophia Marron 2 goals, 2 assists; Alison Henchen 1 goal; McKenna Hussar 1g, 7 saves.

Eastridge is 0-4.

Rush-Henrietta 11, Brighton 10 (OT)

R-H is 4-0; Brighton is 2-1

Mynderse/Romulus 17, Livonia-Avon 9

MR (4-0): Haley Mosch 6 goals, 2 assists; Chelsea Korzeniewski 3 goals, 5 assists; Kelly Kohberger 3 goals, 2 assists; Maria Del Carmen 3 saves.

Livonia-Avon is 0-2.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Thursday, April 13

Mercy 22, Aquinas 11

M (2-2): Mia Quagrello 5 goals; Madeleine Fitzgerald 2 goals, 2 assists; Olivia Luchetti 3 goals, 1 assist; Mia Lusardi 1 goal, 4 assists; Iena Mahar 1 goal; Evelyn McAuliffe 4 goals, 1 assist; Audrey Seibold 2 goals, 3 assists.

A (1-1): Savannah Hinchcliffe 5 goals; Carissa Schneider 1 goal; Gianna Leonardi 1 goal; Sienna Hinchcliffe 4 goals, 2 assists.

St. Anthony’s 8, Canandaigua 6

CA (4-2): Hanna Davis 4 goals, 1 assist; Koehler Nieman 1 goal; Liv Schorr 1 goal.

Bishop Kearney 9, Gananda/Marion 8

G/M (0-2): Colleen Ginsberg 5 goals, 1 assist; Lexi Gallina 2 goals; Lily Aylett 1 goal; Maria Melnik 7 saves.

Bishop Kearney is 1-0.

Brockport 11, Gates Chili 4

B (2-1): Kendall Akers 5 goals, 1 assist; Zoe Baase 4 goals; Baylee Degenfelder 1 goal; Raegan Hughes 1 goal.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Wednesday, April 12

Canandaigua 15, Webster Thomas 9

CA (4-1): Hanna Davis 5 goals, 6 assists; Koehler Nieman 2 goals, 1 assist; Liv Schorr 4 goals; Lola Schorr 1 goal; Leah Sheridan 1 goal; Nola Weaver 2 goals; Maggie Cross 10 saves; Makenna Crouse 6 draw controls, 3 ground balls.

Thomas is 2-2.

Fairport 17, Hilton 7

F (5-0): Makayla Keys 3 goals, 4 assists; Lily Kondas 3 goals, 1 assist; Katie Mallaber 4 goals, 1 assist; Ava Peers 2 goals, 5 draw controls.

Hilton is 1-2.

Rush-Henrietta 10, Victor 9

RH (3-0): Avery Roberts 4 goals; Catrina Rowe 1 goal, 2 assists; Kate DeWald 2 goals, 1 assist; Lena Cox 2 goals, 1 assist; Angelia Oechsle 11 saves.

Victor is 2-2.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Eastridge 1

HFL (3-2): Paige Kidd 3 goals, 1 assist; Clare Ruff 3 goals, 1 assist; Lyndsey Zuber 1 goal; Shaye Angelo 1 goal, 2 assists; Jenna Lawrence 1 goal; Lily Brady 2 saves.

E (0-3): Bella Denaro 1 goal; Melody Gaudio 11 saves.

Churchville-Chili 9, Brockport 5

CC (2-2): Shavonne Callahan 3 goals, 1 assist; Campbell Hewlett 2 goals, 2 assists; Rory Turk 3 goals.

B (1-1): Zoe Baase 3 goals; Ella Pentz 1 goal; Emma Cuzzupoli 1 goal.

Pittsford 10, Penfield 7

Pen (3-3): Emma Alexander 1 goal; Jenna Capozzi 2 goals, 2 assists; Reegan Sercu 1 goal; Peyton Rothfuss 2 goals; Karis Hand 5 saves.

Pittsford is 3-2.

Palmyra-Macedon 14, Geneva 5

PM (2-0): Reagan Diehl 6 goals; Teagan Hudak 2 goals, 1 assist; Taryn Goodness 2 goals; Anna Priebe 2 goals; Faith Beals 7 saves.

G: Allie Good 2 goal; Isabella Bonventre 2 goals; Mikayla Myer 7 draw controls; Sophia Cosentino 11 saves.

Penn Yan 11, Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 8

PY (4-0): Bailey Cooper 4 goals; Ruby Berry 3 goals; Corinne Barden 1 goal, 1 assist; Marion Wheeler 8 saves; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 1 goal, 1 assist.

W/MW (1-2): Lainie Forde 2 goals, 1 assist; Maci Mueller 2 goals, 2 assists; Natalie DiSanto 3 goals; Madycyn Hurdle 7 saves.

Mynderse-Romulus 9, Newark-Midlakes 6

MR (3-0): Haley Mosch 5 goals, 1 assist; Chelsea Korzeniewki 1 goal, 6 assists; Kelly Kohberger 2 goals, 1 assist; Maria Del Carmen 14 saves.

NM (1-2): Kate Mahoney 4 goals; Thea Lewis 1 goal; Stella Del Papa 1 goal.

Brighton 18, Webster Schroeder 7

Brighton is 2-0; Schroeder is 0-3.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 11

Mynderse-Romulus 17, Wayne 9

M-R (2-0): Amelia Reese 4 goals, 1 assist; Kelly Kohberger 5 goals, 5 assists; Chelsea Korzeniewski 3 goals, 2 assists; Maria Del Carmen 4 saves.

W (1-2): Madelyn Hillman 2 goals, 1 assist; Isabella Veltre 2 goals; Gianna DeVito 1 goal; Mimi Ugalde 8 saves.

Irondequoit 8, Spencerport 3

I (2-2): Maeve Brennan 3 goals; Emma McGuinan 2 goals, 1 assist; Ella Brennan 1 goal; Kennedi Landrigan 1 goal; Emma Francis 5 saves.

S (1-1): Molly Guzik 3 goals; Raquel Circhillo 1 assist; Mckenna Hussar 8 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, April 10

Honeoye Falls-Lima 18, Webster Schroeder 8

HF-L (2-2): Shaye Angelo 4 goals, 1 assist, 6 draw controls; Paige Kidd 3 goals, 7 draw controls; Clare Ruff 3 goals, 2 assists; Camryn Trybuskiewcz 3 goals, 1 assist; Katie Adams 2 goals, 1 assist; Marlee Green 3 goals.

WS (0-2): Ava Dossier 2 goals, 1 assist; Kylee Race 2 goals; Anna Rogers 2 goals; Brooke Guelli 1 goal; Molly Meyer 1 goal.

Palmyra-Macedon 16, Wayne 1

PM (1-0): Reagan Diehl 2 goals, 1 assist; Teagan Hudak 2 goals, 5 assists; Molly Seither 2 goals, 4 assists; Anna Priebe 3 goals; Faith Beals 2 saves.

W (1-1): Madelyn Hillman 1 goal; Mimi Ugaide 4 saves.

Webster Thomas 16, Eastridge 3

WT: Addie Schaeffer 5 goals, 1 assist, 3 draw controls; Sadie Eisenhart 1 goal, 3 assists, 3 draw controls; Gwen Newtown 2 goals, 3 assists; Olvia Ritchie 3 goals.

E (0-2): Ada Krupa 3 goals; Melody Gaudio 13 saves.

Churchville-Chili 16, Gananda/Marion 3

CC (1-2): Campbell Hewlett 4 goals; Mackenzie Marsh 1 goal, 1 assist; Amelia Bretton 4 goals; Shayla Geary 2 goals; Shavonne Callahan 2 goals, 1 assists; Mikayla Mellenthine 3 saves.

Newark/Midlakes 14, Gates Chili 3

Newark/Midlakes is 1-1; Gates Chili is 0-2

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, April 8

Non-league

Fairport 10, Ithaca (Section IV) 4

F: Ella Peers 4 goals; Katie Mallaber 2 goals, 1 assist; Lily Kondas 1 goal, 1 assist; Camryn DuBose 1 goal, 1 assist; Makayla Keys 1 goal; Ellie Miller 1 goal; Red Raiders (4-0).

Pittsford 14, Colonie (Section II) 2

P: Panthers (2-2).

Penn Yan 15, Horseheads (Section IV) 7

PY: Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 5 goals; Corinne Barden 4 goals, 3 assists; Taylor Mullins 3 goals, 2 assists; Lial Hansen 1 goal, 1 assist; Bailey Cooper 2 goals; Mustangs (3-0).

Section V girls lacrosse results for Friday, April 7

Fairport 16, Corning (Section IV) 10

F: Ella Peers 3 goals, 4 assists; Ellie Miller 3 goals, 2 assists; Katie Mallaber 2 goals, 3 assists; Lily Kondas 3 goals; Ava Peers 2 goals, 1 assist; Makayla Keys 1 goal, 1 assist; Red Raiders (3-0).

Canandaigua Academy 18, Colonie (Section II) 7

CA: 3-1 overall record; Hanna Davis 4 goals, 7 assists; Liz Schorr 5 goals, 1 assist; Lola Schorr 3 goals; Noal Weaver 3 goals; Koehler Nieman 1 goal, 1 assist; Samantha Lupton 1 goal; Leah Sheridan 1 goal.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Thursday, April 6

Non-league

Skaneateles 14, Honeoye Falls-Lima 8

HF-L: Clare Ruff 2 goals, 1 assist; Katie Adams 2 goals; Paige Kidd 2 goals; Shaye Angelo 1 goal; Marlee Green 1 goal; Camryn Trybuskiewicz 1 assist; Cougars (1-2).

Pittsford 13, Fayetteville-Manlius 7

P: Dylan Madigan 4 goals, 1 assist; Paige Glantz 2 goals, 2 assist; Ellie Bergin 2 goals; Callie Cross 2 goals; Lily Wallace 1 goal, 1 assist; Cicily Kaul 1 goal, 1 assist; Leora Cook 1 goal; Panthers (1-2).

Section V girls lacrosse results for Wednesday, April 5

Non-league

Cicero-North Syracuse (Section III) 9, Penfield 8

P: Grace Rund 3 goals; Peyton Rothfuss 2 goals; Emma Mathis 2 assists; Jenna Capozzi 2 assists; Patriots (3-2).

C-NS: North Stars (3-0).

Stone Ridge 9, Irondequoit 8

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 4

Monroe County

Penfield 8, Webster Thomas 6

P: Jenna Capozzi 2 goals, 2 assists; Aleah Petre 2 goals, 1 assist; Peyton Rothfuss 2 goals, 1 assist; eight-grader Karis Hand 9 saves; Patriots (3-1).

WT: Titans (1-1).

Non-league

Victor 16, Mercy 7

V: Devin Livingston 6 goals, 3 assists; Libby Boland 4 goals, 1 assist; Allie Pisano 2 goals, 2 assists; Julia Bruno 2 goals, 1 assist; Brin Gotham 1 goal; Morgan Livingston 1 goal, 1 assist; Oliva McKinnon 1 assist; Blue Devils (2-1).

M: Monarchs (1-2).

Rush-Henrietta 12, West Genesee 5

R-H: Kate DeWald 4 goals; Lena Cox 4 goals; Avery Roberts 3 goals, 1 assist; Danielle Garett 1 goal; Ashlyn Roberts 1 assist; Riley Brown 1 assist; Royal Comets (2-0).

Baldwinsville 12, Pittsford 5

P: Panthers (0-2).

B: Led 7-1 at halftime.

Wilton (Connecticut) 13, Canandaigua 6

C: Hanna Davis 1 goal, 4 assists; Liv Schorr 2 goals; Koehler Nieman 1 goal, 1 assist; Lola Schorr 1 goal; Nola Weaver 1 goal; 2-1 overall record.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, April 3

Non-league

Wayne 9, Gates Chili 1

W: Madelyn Hillman 3 goals, 1 assist; Samantha Branner 2 goals; Abby Brown 1 goal, 2 assist; Gianna DeVito 1 goal; Julia DiLeo 1 goal; Isabella Veltre 1 goal; Eagles (1-0).

Cicero-North Syracuse (Section III) 11, Victor 10

V: Allie Pisano 2 goas, 2 assists; Devin Livingston 4 goals, 1 assist; Maia Pronti 1 goal, 1 assist; Morgan Livingston 1 goal; Julia Bruno 1 goal; Libby Boland 1 goal; Blue Devils (1-1).

Penn Yan 14, Ithaca (Section IV) 9

PY: Bailey Cooper 9 goals, 1 assist; Corinne Barden 1 goal, 1 assist; Maihue Miranda-Wiltberger 1 goal; Taylor Mullins 1 goal; Makenna Mullins 1 goal; Gianna Voigt 1 goal; Ruby Berry 2 assists; Mustangs (2-0).

Canandaigua 10, Westwood (Mass.) 2

C: Hanna Davis 5 goals, 1 assist; Koehler Nieman 2 goals, 1 assist; Liv Schorr 1 goal, 2 assists; Caroline Lyttle 1 goal; 2-0 overall record.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Saturday, April 1

Non-league

Webster Thomas 14, Liverpool (Section III) 4

WT: Gwen Newtown 5 goals; Kolbi Spencer 1 goal, 3 assists; 7 groundballs; Hannah Ruller 2 goals, 1 assist; Addie Scheffer 2 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Megan Springer 6 saves.

L: Grace Eary 2 goals; Kathryn Nash 5 saves.

Penfield 17, Pine Richland (Gibsonia, Pennsylvania) 7

At Spencerport

P: Patriots (2-1); Peyton Rothfuss 5 goals, 1 assist; Emma Mathis 2 goals, 5 assists; Grace Rund 5 goals.

PR: 4-1 overall record.

Spencerport 11, Pine Richland (Gibsonia, Pennsylvania) 3

At Spencerport

S: Alyssa Nichols 4 goals, 1 assist; Brooke Endres 1 goal, 2 assists; Sophia Marron 2 goals; Alison Henchen 1 goal, 1 assist; Rangers (1-0).

Section V girls lacrosse results for Friday, March 31

Monroe County

Fairport 10, Penfield 9

F (2-0): Ava Peers 3 goals, 1 assist; Ella Peers 1 goal, 1 assist; Lily Kondas 2 goals; Camryn DuBose 2 goals; Katie Mallaber 1 goal, 3 assists; Jaelyne Twomey 7 saves.

P (1-1): Emma Alexander 1 goal; Jenna Cappozi 2 goals; Peyton Rothfuss 3 goals, 2 assists; Grace Rund 2 goals, 1 assist; Karis Hand 9 saves.

Rush-Henrietta 6, Pittsford 4

RH (1-0): Danielle Garrett 2 goals; Kate DeWald 1 goal, 3 draw controls; Lena Cox 1 goal, 1 assist; Avery Roberts 1 goal; Ashlyn Roberts 1 goal; Angelina Oechsle 8 saves.

Pittsford is 0-1.

Irondequoit 12, Honeoye Falls-Lima 6

Irondequoit is 1-1; HF-L is 1-1.

Non-league

Canandaigua 8, Mercy 7

CA (1-0): Hanna Davis 3 goals, 3 assist; Caroline Lyttle 1 goal; Liv Schorr 2 goals; Margaret Cross 6 saves; Koehler Nieman 1 goal.

Mercy is 1-1.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Thursday, March 30

Mercy 14, Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 10

Mercy is 1-0.

W/MW (1-1): Natalie DiSanto 4 scores, including 100th career goal; Maci Mueller 4 goals, 1 assist; Marissa Russell 1 goal; Lainie Forde 1 goal; Madycyn Hurdle 10 saves.

Mynderse/Romulus 14, Newark/Midlakes 6

M/R (1-0): Chelsea Korzeniewski 3 goals, 5 assists; Myah Herron 5 goals; Kelly Kohberger 4 goals, 1 assists; Maria Del Carmen 6 saves.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Churchville-Chili 4

HF-L is 1-0.

CC (0-2): Shavonne Callahan 1 goal, 1 assist; Campbell Hewlett 1 goal; Rory Turk 1 goal; Lexi Finnegan 1 goal.

Brockport 9, Eastridge 7

Brockport is 1-0.

E (0-1): Nora Miller 2 goal; Melody Gaudio 9 saves; Bella Denaro 1 goals, 1 assist; Ada Krupa 4 goals.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Tuesday, March 28

Fairport 14, Irondequoit 8

F: Ella Peers 4 goals; Lily Kondas 4 goals; Katie Mallaber 1 goal, 3 assists; Jaelyn Twomey 6 saves.

Brighton 18, Hilton 4

Waterloo/Marcus Whitman 16, Geneva 8

G: Allie Good 4 goals; Isabella Bonventre 1 goal; Sophia Cosentino 19 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Monday, March 27

Aquinas 16, Livonia-Avon 6

A: Sienna Hinchcliffe 6 goals, 2 assists; Savannah Hinchcliffe 4 goals; Catriona Hoelperl 3 saves; Carissa Schneider 3 goals, 2 assists.

L/A: Sidney Clickner 1 goal; Megan Carr 2 goals; Mia Martucio 16 saves.

Section V girls lacrosse results for Friday, March 24

Penfield 17, Churchville-Chili 1

P: Jenna Capozzi 2 goals, 1 assist; Emersyn Mathis 3 goals, 2 assists; Peyton Rothfuss 4 goals, 4 assists; Grace Rund 2 goals.

This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V girls lacrosse scores 2023 from Rochester area high schools