Advertisement

Section 1 boys basketball pairings and results

Mar. 16—Tuesday, March 5

Lakeville North 85, New Prague 38

Century 76, Owatonna 60

Farmington 78, John Marshall 69, OT

Lakeville South 71, Mayo 36

Saturday, March 9

At high seed

Lakeville North 78, Century 71

Farmington 69, Lakeville South 52

Friday, March 15

At Rochester Mayo Civic Arena

Farmington 70, Lakeville North 59

Tuesday, March 5

Stewartville 89, Red Wing 44

Faribault 57, Austin 55

Byron 80, Kasson-Mantorville 55

Winona 68, Northfield 49

Saturday, March 9

At high seed

Stewartville 72, Faribault 42

No. 2 Byron 65, Winona 45

Friday, March 15

At Rochester Mayo Civic Arena

Stewartville 66, Byron 56

Thursday, Feb. 29

Lake City 72, Albert Lea 37

Pine Island 72, St. Charles 65

La Crescent-Hokah 76, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 70, Triton 54

Caledonia 84, Chatfield 40

Winona Cotter 61, Lourdes 45

Cannon Falls 71, Randolph 60

Lewiston-Altura 73, Dover-Eyota 50

Monday, March 4

At Rochester Mayo Civic Arena

Lake City 65, Pine Island 42

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69, La Crescent-Hokah 51

Wednesday, March 6

At Rochester Mayo Civic Arena

Caledonia 63, Winona Cotter 59

Cannon Falls 71, Lewiston-Altura 69

Saturday, March 9

At Rochester Mayo Civic Auditorium

Lake City 63, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46

Cannon Falls 82, Caledonia 81

Thursday, March 14

At Rochester Mayo Civic Arena

Lake City 80, Cannon Falls 56

Monday, Feb. 26

Faribault Bethlehem Academy 67 LeRoy-Ostrander 64

Wabasha-Kellogg 87, Rochester STEM Academy 56

Lanesboro 63, Hayfield 48

Glenville-Emmons 77, Grand Meadow 44

Thursday, Feb. 29

Blooming Prairie 65, Faribault Bethlehem Academy 43

Kenyon-Wanamingo 83, Mabel-Canton 59

Southland 70, Wabasha-Kellogg 40

Kingsland 72, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56

Spring Grove 48, Lanesboro 37

Fillmore Central 78, Houston 50

Rushford-Peterson 97, Glenville-Emmons 62

Goodhue 79, Schaeffer Academy 59

Monday, March 4

At Rochester Mayo Civic Auditorium

Blooming Prairie 72, Kenyon-Wamamingo 47

Kingsland 74, Southland 63

Wednesday, March 6

At Rochester Mayo Civic Auditorium

Fillmore Central 56, Spring Grove 55

Goodhue 75, Rushford-Peterson 64

Saturday, March 9

At Rochester Mayo Civic Auditorium

Blooming Prairie 74, Kingsland 72

Goodhue 86, Fillmore Central 66

Thursday, March 14

At Rochester Mayo Civic Arena

Goodhue 47, Blooming Prairie 44