Advertisement

Saturday's prep sports results

BASKETBALL • BOYS

TRI-METRO

• Cooper 85, Brooklyn Center 46

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Apple Valley 73, Mpls. Southwest 62

• Cristo Rey Jesuit 60, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46

• Faribault 79, Red Wing 74

• Forest Lake 81, Cambridge-Isanti 56

• Fridley 52, Byron 51

• Lake City 67, Maranatha Christian 54

• Minnehaha Academy 86, St. Paul Johnson 74

• Moorhead 70, Elk River 53

• Roseville 90, Spring Lake Park 71

• Stillwater 72, Duluth East 57

• SW Christian 102, Mayer Lutheran 44

• Waconia 83, Prior Lake 75

• Wayzata 63, DeLaSalle 62, OT

MINNESOTA

• Barnesville 51, Frazee 49

• Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 63, Browerville/Eagle Valley 56

• Cannon Falls 71, Esko 66

• Eau Claire Lutheran (Wis.) 65, Immanuel Lutheran 43

• Hawley 68, Osakis 57

• Kasson-Mantorville 88, Albert Lea 58

• Lewiston-Altura 69, United South Central 56

• Morris/Chokio-Alberta 72, Perham 56

• Nashwauk-Keewatin 53, Ely 43

• Pillager 76, Duluth Marshall 63

• Sauk Centre 55, Pelican Rapids 44

• Sioux Falls Roosevelt (S.D.) 56, Marshall 38

• St. Thomas More (S.D.) 63, Worthington 50

• Upsala 80, Pine River-Backus 42

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

SKYLINE

• New Life Academy 57, Trinity 43

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Albany 81, Becker 65

• Andover 52, Chaska 35

• Blake 60, PACT 57

• New Ulm 82, Mound Westonka 52

• North Branch 63, Hibbing 39

• Princeton 70, Richfield 48

• Red Wing 51, Faribault 48

• St. Louis Park 75, St. Paul Central 61

• St. Paul Academy 44, St. Paul Humboldt 14

• Stillwater 69, Rogers 47

• SW Christian 64, Mayer Lutheran 50

• Willmar 75, Tartan 48

MINNESOTA

• Ada-Borup 53, Thief River Falls 52

• Adrian 70, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 68

• Barnesville 66, Frazee 59

• Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75, Browerville/Eagle Valley 41

• Brainerd 62, Grand Rapids 34

• Hillcrest Lutheran 48, Wyndmere (N.D.) 39

• Kimball 62, Milaca 57

• Marshall 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt (S.D.) 42

• Pelican Rapids 65, Sauk Centre 46

• Pine River-Backus 62, Upsala 48

• Pipestone 71, Lac qui Parle Valley 44

• Redwood Valley 74, Minnewaska 66

• Sauk Rapids-Rice 62, Bemidji 54

• Spirit Lake (Iowa) 49, Moorhead 48

• St. Thomas More (S.D.) 48, Worthington 16

• Wadena-Deer Creek 64, Crookston 30

• Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 68, Henning 63

HOCKEY • BOYS

LAKE

• Minnetonka 4, Buffalo 0

METRO EAST

• Mahtomedi 5, Simley 1

• St. Thomas Academy 6, Hastings 1

METRO WEST

• Chaska 3, Bloom. Jefferson 2

• Orono 5, New Prague 2

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eagan 7, Apple Valley/Burnsville 1

• Lakeville North 1, Prior Lake 1, OT

• Shakopee 3, Lakeville South 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 6, East Ridge 0

• Mounds View 4, Woodbury 1

• Park of Cottage Grove 1, Roseville 0, OT

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Bemidji 3, St. Michael-Albertville 1

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Holy Angels 1

• Breck 4, Hutchinson 1

• Centennial 2, White Bear Lake 1

• Champlin Park 6, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2

• Coon Rapids 10, Hopkins 7

• Dodge County 4, Irondale 1

• Eden Prairie 4, Stillwater 3, OT

• Faribault 3, Red Wing 1

• Forest Lake 7, Anoka 0

• Holy Family 4, Totino-Grace 2

• La Crescent-Hokah 6, St. Paul Academy 1

• Maple Grove 6, Blake 0

• Marshall 7, Tartan 4

• Northfield 5, Rochester Century/JM 0

• Osseo 2, Mankato West 1

• Providence Academy 10, Rochester Lourdes 5

• Two Rivers 4, Chisago Lakes 2

• Waseca 8, St. Paul Johnson 2

• Hill-Murray at Edina

MINNESOTA

• Alexandria 3, Duluth Denfeld 2

• Crookston 2, International Falls 1

• Duluth Marshall 5, Fort Frances (Ont.) 3

• Ely 6, WSFLG (Wis.) 0

• Greenway 6, Red Lake Falls 6, OT

• Mankato East 4, Owatonna 4, OT

• Moorhead 1, Hermantown 0

• Park Rapids 4, Morris/Benson Area 1

• Rock Ridge 4, Brainerd 2

• Willmar 4, Redwood Valley 0

• Worthington 5, Breckenridge 1

HOCKEY • GIRLS

METRO WEST

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 12, Waconia 0

• Holy Angels 7, Minneapolis 1

• Orono 8, Bloomington Jefferson 0

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Apple Valley 5, Eagan 1

• Farmington 2, Rosemount 2, OT

• Prior Lake 4, Lakeville North 2

• Shakopee 4, Metro-South 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Delano/Rockford 3, Hutchinson 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Andover 4, Stillwater 3

• Blake 4, Western Wisconsin 3

• Centennial/Spring Lake Park 2, Lakeville South 1

• Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Wayzata 1

• Dodge County 8, Armstrong/Cooper 0

• Hill-Murray 5, Maple Grove 0

• Luverne 6, Minnesota River 2

• Minnetonka 9, Blaine 0

• Moorhead 6, Gentry Academy 3

• Mounds View/Irondale 5, Simley 2

• Osseo/Park Center 3, White Bear Lake 2

• Proctor/Hermantown 3, Mound Westonka/SW Christian 2

• Roseville/Mahtomedi 4, Rogers 2

• St. Croix Valley (Wis.) 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 2

MINNESOTA

• Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Bemidji 3

• Duluth Marshall 7, Thief River Falls 2