Advertisement

Record-Eagle basketball stat leaders

Jan. 28—PREP HOOPS

Record-Eagle basketball stat leaders

BOYS

Points Per Game

Drayten Evans, Central Lake 23.6

Landon Kulawiak, Buckley 23.5

Max Ogden, TC St. Francis 23.3

Braeden Flynn, Harbor Springs 22.9

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 22.5

Charlie Howell, Cadillac 21.6

Jacob Plamondon, Glen Lake 21.3

Evan Haverkamp, McBain 20.0

Garrison Barrett, Central Lake 19.1

Tyler Hall, Mesick 18.2

Rylan Matelski, Gaylord St. Mary 18.1

Jayden Handson, Bellaire 17.7

Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 17.6

Connor Wojciechowski, Brethren 17.4

Carter Kerby, Frankfort 16.5

Rider Bartel, Harbor Springs 16.2

Patrick Puroll, Ellsworth 16.1

Jaden Alger, Boyne City 15.9

Bryce Plesha, Frankfort 15.2

Grady Harless, Bear Lake 15.0

Chas Stanek, Boyne City 14.5

Tristan Demlow, Grayling 14.4

Garret Mobley, Brethren 14.3

Caden Bradford, Onekama 14.2

Brendan Slack, TC Central 13.0

Joe Gaffney, Charlevoix 12.7

Emmerson Farmer, Frankfort 12.5

Hudson Vollmer, Charlevoix 12.4

Kyle McGowan, Cadillac 12.3

Myles Harless, Bear Lake 12.2

Korbyn Russell, East Jordan 12.1

Drake Koepke, Bellaire 12.0

Ethan Kucharek, Grayling 11.8

Noah Hilley, Elk Rapids 11.5

Jack Meszaros, Brethren 11.4

Tramel Caviness, Manistee 11.0

Jase Goodrich, Lake City 10.9

Eli Main, Cadillac 10.7

Haven Somers, Elk Rapids 10.6

Benji Allen, Glen Lake 10.6

Landin Sowa, Manistee 10.6

Dawson Derrer, Bellaire 10.5

Tyler Hart, Onekama 10.5

Christian Kerfoot, Elk Rapids 10.4

Carter Williams, Buckley 10.3

Lucas Stone, East Jordan 9.9

Evincio LaCount, Ellsworth 9.8

Luke Bradford, Onekama 9.8

Owen Ribel, TC Central 9.7

Troy Nickel, Charlevoix 9.3

Maddox Mead, Grayling 8.8

Corbin Bisballe, Lake City 8.8

Kaden Battershell, Bellaire 8.5

Kenyon Brown, Brethren 8.5

EJ Maitland, TC Central 8.4

Drew Neer, Boyne City 8.3

Arden Bradford, Onekama 8.2

Ryan Spate, Boyne City 7.6

Kaden McGinnis, Lake City 7.6

Cooper Bufalini, Glen Lake 7.5

Tristin Griffin, Frankfort 7.3

Dylan Cundiff, Glen Lake 7.2

Kaleb Hall, Grayling 7.1

Eli Lietaert, Frankfort 7.0

Jaden Clark, TC Central 7.0

Rebounds Per Game

Jack Meszaros, Brethren 11.7

Evan Haverkamp, McBain 11.4

Tyler Hall, Mesick 11.2

Jaden Alger, Boyne City 11.2

Jacob Plamondon, Glen Lake 10.2

Myles Harless, Bear Lake 10.2

Carter Williams, Buckley 9.8

Garret Mobley, Brethren 9.4

Bryce Plesha, Frankfort 9.0

Patrick Puroll, Ellsworth 8.6

Jayden Handson, Bellaire 8.5

Luke Bradford, Onekama 8.5

Charlie Howell, Cadillac 8.4

Landon Kulawiak, Buckley 8.1

Dawson Derrer, Bellaire 8.0

Rylan Matelski, Gaylord St. Mary 7.1

Carter Kerby, Frankfort 7.0

Tramel Caviness, Manistee 6.9

Charles Young, Brethren 6.8

Dylan Cundiff, Glen Lake 6.6

Angel Delgado Jr., East Jordan 6.5

Kyle McGowan, Cadillac 6.3

Cameron Snyder, Ellsworth 6.2

Eli Lietaert, Frankfort 6.0

Assists Per Game

Kenyon Brown, Brethren 5.8

Braeden Flynn, Harbor Springs 5.3

Tristan Demlow, Grayling 5.2

Gavin Goetz, Cadillac 5.1

Carter Kerby, Frankfort 5.0

Tristin Griffin, Frankfort 5.0

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 4.8

Ben Rodenbaugh, McBain 4.6

Patrick Puroll, Ellsworth 4.5

Jack Meszaros, Brethren 4.4

Benji Allen, Glen Lake 4.4

Drake Koepke, Bellaire 4.2

Grady Harless, Bear Lake 3.9

Christian Kerfoot, Elk Rapids 3.3

Ryan Spate, Boyne City 3.2

Connor Wojciechowski, Brethren 3.2

Rider Bartel, Harbor Springs 3.1

Haven Somers, Elk Rapids 3.1

Emmerson Farmer, Frankfort 3.0

Ethan Lambert, Bellaire 3.0

Ryder Malpass, East Jordan 3.0

Harrison Shepherd, TC St. Francis 3.0

Joe Gaffney, Charlevoix 2.9

Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 2.9

Charlie Howell, Cadillac 2.8

Corbin Bisballe, Lake City 2.8

Cooper Bufalini, Glen Lake 2.8

Ryan Pearl, Charlevoix 2.7

Ethan Kucharek, Grayling 2.7

William Webb, East Jordan 2.6

Eli Main, Cadillac 2.5

Steals Per Game

Tyler Hall, Mesick 3.8

Connor Wojciechowski, Brethren 3.6

Anthony Ribel, TC Central 3.2

Drake Koepke, Bellaire 3.2

Daniel Jacobson, Gaylord St. Mary 3.1

Garrison Barrett, Central Lake 3.1

Patrick Puroll, Ellsworth 3.0

Tristan Demlow, Grayling 2.9

Kenyon Brown, Brethren 2.8

Noah Hilley, Elk Rapids 2.8

Coy Breithaupt, Buckley 2.7

Maddox Mead, Grayling 2.7

James VanderBrook, Lake City 2.6

Christian Kerfoot, Elk Rapids 2.5

Haven Somers, Elk Rapids 2.5

Jacob Scharp, Manistee 2.5

Rider Bartel, Harbor Springs 2.3

Ethan Kucharek, Grayling 2.3

Landon Kulawiak, Buckley 2.3

Tyler Hart, Onekama 2.3

Carter Kerby, Frankfort 2.2

Dylan Cundiff, Glen Lake 2.2

Harrison Shepherd, TC St. Francis 2.1

Hudson Vollmer, Charlevoix 2.1

Max Ogden, TC St. Francis 2.1

Braeden Flynn, Harbor Springs 2.1

Tristin Griffin, Frankfort 2.0

Grady Harless, Bear Lake 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Garret Mobley, Brethren 4.7

Jacob Plamondon, Glen Lake 2.6

Evan Haverkamp, McBain 2.1

Carter Williams, Buckley 2.1

Tyler Hall, Mesick 2.0

Bryce Plesha, Frankfort 2.0

Charlie Howell, Cadillac 1.6

Tramel Caviness, Manistee 1.6

Landon Kulawiak, Buckley 1.5

Jayden Handson, Bellaire 1.3

Cameron Snyder, Ellsworth 1.1

Rylan Matelski, Gaylord St. Mary 1.1

Tristin Griffin, Frankfort 1.0

Arden Bradford, Onekama 1.0

Emmerson Farmer, Frankfort 1.0

GIRLS

Points Per Game

Avery Parker, Gaylord 28.0

Olivia Flynn, Harbor Springs 24.5

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 22.2

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 21.2

MacKenzie Bisballe, Lake City 20.2

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 20.1

Lauren Wilder, Manton 19.1

Lauren Wilder, Manton 19.0

Mallory Lowe, Leland 18.6

Payton Glasby, Gaylord St. Mary 17.9

Makayla Watkins, Grayling 17.8

Evelyn Van Tol, Frankfort 16.8

Jayna Edmondson, Manistee 16.1

June Kirkpatrick, East Jordan 15.5

Aubrey Hiller, Manton 14.9

Kyla Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St Mary 14.8

Morgan Bergquist, Elk Rapids 14.7

Kaylee Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 14.3

Caitlyn Matelski, Petoskey 13.4

Kayla McCoy, Mesick 13.3

Kayla Milarch, Buckley 12.8

Lucy Hall, Kalkaska 12.8

Leah Fleis, Lake Leelanau St Mary 12.6

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 12.5

Lucia France, TC Central 12.4

Emilee Robinson, Kingsley 12.3

Jakiah Brumfield, TC Central 12.1

Addie Chownyk, Frankfort 11.5

Isabella Essenberg, Ellsworth 11.3

Regan Leiffers, Manistee Catholic 10.9

Libby McCarthy, Manistee 10.8

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 10.7

Grace Lewis, Kingsley 10.5

Delana Kirt, Lake Leelanau St Mary 10.1

Grace Bohrer, TC West 10.0

Maddy Biller, Brethren 9.3

Elly Sexton, Brethren 9.3

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 9.3

Stella Estes, Brethren 9.2

Lily Artman, Bear Lake 9.2

Megan Pavwoski, GT Academy 9.0

Elli Miller, Leland 9.0

Alyssa Colvin, Kalkaska 8.6

Anna Kemp, Charlevoix 8.4

Alice Amstutz, Brethren 8.3

Alexis Shepherd, Gaylord 8.0

Mikayla Thompson, TC West 8.0

Natalie Brown, Bear Lake 7.7

Ruby Pletcher, Ellsworth 7.7

Kerri DeYoung, Ellsworth 7.4

Annie Strang, Kingsley 7.3

Ella Knudsen, Leland 7.2

Lorelai Zielinski, TC Central 7.2

Madyson Sebela, TC West 7.0

Rebounds Per Game

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 12.9

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 12.2

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 12.1

Caitlyn Matelski, Petoskey 11.6

Elly Sexton, Brethren 10.7

Lucia France, TC Central 10.2

Makayla Watkins, Grayling 10.0

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 9.9

Regan Leiffers, Manistee Catholic 9.5

Lily Artman, Bear Lake 9.4

Alyssa Colvin, Kalkaska 9.2

Kyla Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St Mary 8.6

Delana Kirt, Lake Leelanau St Mary 8.5

Stella Estes, Brethren 8.4

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 8.2

Avery Parker, Gaylord 8.0

Lauren Wilder, Manton 8.0

Leah Fleis, Lake Leelanau St Mary 7.8

Payton Glasby, Gaylord St. Mary 7.7

Lauren Wilder, Manton 7.6

Natalie Brown, Bear Lake 7.5

Morgan Bergquist, Elk Rapids 7.2

Addie Chownyk, Frankfort 7.2

Alleah Dix, GT Academy 7.2

Kayla Milarch, Buckley 7.0

Grace Bohrer, TC West 7.0

Cali D'Amour, Grayling 7.0

Sadie Brown, GT Academy 7.0

Evelyn Van Tol, Frankfort 6.9

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 6.6

Olivia Flynn, Harbor Springs 6.5

Lorelai Zielinski, TC Central 6.4

Libby McCarthy, Manistee 6.3

Anna Kemp, Charlevoix 6.2

Lucy Moyer, Buckley 6.1

Cassie Sexton, Mesick 6.1

June Kirkpatrick, East Jordan 6.0

Aubrey Hiller, Manton 6.0

Emilee Robinson, Kingsley 6.0

Addison McDonald, Gaylord 6.0

Abi Yuhaus, Bellaire 6.0

Assists Per Game

Olivia Flynn, Harbor Springs 6.5

Jakiah Brumfield, TC Central 5.8

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 5.1

Kaylee Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 4.7

Chrissy Whims, Kingsley 4.3

Lauren Wilder, Manton 4.0

Alayna Edmondson, Manistee 4.0

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 3.5

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 3.4

Kyla Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St Mary 3.4

Haidyn Wegmann, Petoskey 3.4

Della Bunek, Lake Leelanau St Mary 3.4

Lauren Wilder, Manton 3.3

Ella Knudsen, Leland 3.1

June Kirkpatrick, East Jordan 3.0

Grace Kidd, Brethren 3.0

Ruby Pletcher, Ellsworth 2.9

Lauren LaHaie, Petoskey 2.9

Kayla McCoy, Mesick 2.9

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 2.8

Payton Glasby, Gaylord St. Mary 2.7

Alleah Dix, GT Academy 2.7

Elly Sexton, Brethren 2.7

Olivia Sexton, Brethren 2.7

Alice Amstutz, Brethren 2.7

Aubrey Hiller, Manton 2.6

Elli Miller, Leland 2.6

MacKenzie Bisballe, Lake City 2.5

Allie Brimmer, Buckley 2.5

Elie Rommell, Frankfort 2.5

Steals Per Game

Mallory Lowe, Leland 8.1

Makayla Watkins, Grayling 8.0

Lauren Wilder, Manton 5.0

Ruby Pletcher, Ellsworth 5.0

Kyla Barnowski, Lake Leelanau St Mary 4.9

Isabella Essenberg, Ellsworth 4.9

Jakiah Brumfield, TC Central 4.6

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 4.4

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 4.3

Brenna Johnson, Manistee Catholic 4.3

Alice Amstutz, Brethren 4.2

Rianna Leiffers, Manistee Catholic 4.1

Lauren Wilder, Manton 4.0

Kayla McCoy, Mesick 4.0

Aubrey Hiller, Manton 4.0

Anna Kemp, Charlevoix 3.8

Grace Lewis, Kingsley 3.8

Libby McCarthy, Manistee 3.6

Elli Miller, Leland 3.4

Paige Bell, GT Academy 3.4

Kaylee Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary 3.3

June Kirkpatrick, East Jordan 3.3

Della Bunek, Lake Leelanau St Mary 3.2

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 3.2

Kylee Moore, Kalkaska 3.2

Hannah Essenberg, Ellsworth 3.1

Alayna Elandt, Bellaire 3.1

Cali D'Amour, Grayling 3.0

Aiden Harrand, Buckley 3.0

Haidyn Wegmann, Petoskey 2.9

Ella Knudsen, Leland 2.9

MacKenzie Bisballe, Lake City 2.9

Payton Glasby, Gaylord St. Mary 2.8

Alleah Dix, GT Academy 2.8

Sadie Brown, GT Academy 2.8

Alayna Edmondson, Manistee 2.7

Addie Chownyk, Frankfort 2.7

Grace Kidd, Brethren 2.6

Delana Kirt, Lake Leelanau St Mary 2.6

Lily Artman, Bear Lake 2.6

Mikayla Thompson, TC West 2.6

Olivia Sexton, Brethren 2.6

Cathryn Mikowski, Lake Leelanau St Mary 2.5

Olivia Flynn, Harbor Springs 2.4

Kylee Harris, Frankfort 2.4

Lorna Wiesen, Leland 2.4

Alex Dawson, Bellaire 2.3

Emilee Robinson, Kingsley 2.3

Elly Sexton, Brethren 2.2

Maddie Gunia, Manistee Catholic 2.2

Emily Kelsey, TC West 2.2

Stella Estes, Brethren 2.1

Elie Rommell, Frankfort 2.1

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 2.0

Jayna Edmondson, Manistee 2.0

Caitlyn Matelski, Petoskey 2.0

Kerri DeYoung, Ellsworth 2.0

Addison McDonald, Gaylord 2.0

Annie Strang, Kingsley 2.0

Blocks Per Game

Alie Bisballe, Lake City 4.1

Megan Pavwoski, GT Academy 3.8

Stella Estes, Brethren 3.3

Savina Anhalt, Frankfort 3.1

Lucia France, TC Central 2.8

Kerri DeYoung, Ellsworth 2.5

Ally Sutton, Kalkaska 2.5

Caitlyn Matelski, Petoskey 2.0

Elizabeth Logan, Manistee Catholic 1.9

Libby McCarthy, Manistee 1.7

Lily Artman, Bear Lake 1.7

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 1.7

Ruby Pletcher, Ellsworth 1.5

MacKenzie Bisballe, Lake City 1.5

Abbey Wright, Charlevoix 1.5

Kendall Standfest, Elk Rapids 1.4

Avery Strange, Ellsworth 1.3

Addie Chownyk, Frankfort 1.3

Grace Bohrer, TC West 1.3

Hannah Essenberg, Ellsworth 1.2

Elly Sexton, Brethren 1.1

Anna Kemp, Charlevoix 1.0

Cali D'Amour, Grayling 1.0

Alleah Dix, GT Academy 1.0

Maddie Gunia, Manistee Catholic 1.0

Addison McDonald, Gaylord 1.0

Cassie Sexton, Mesick 1.0

Don't see your team's stats here? Email or text James Cook to find out how to add your team.

Follow @Jamescook14 on Twitter.