Advertisement

Prep Wrestling Polls

Jan. 18—CLASS AA

Individual

103 — 1, Danny Green, Skyview; 2, Cody Westlake, Belgrade; 3, Kellen Downing, Flathead; 4, Aiden Sweat, Glacier; 5, Jackson Roby, West; 6, Keegan Hunt, Butte.

113 — 1, Nolan Brown, Belgrade; 2, Cael Floerchinger, Great Falls; 3, Zach Morse, West; 4, Paydon De La Garza, CMR; 5, Jayce Kolendich, Sentinel; 6, Wyatt Shull, Capital.

120 — 1, Chris Grossman, Skyview; 2, Hunter Arriaga, Flathead; 3, Logan Shores, West; 4, Colter Espelin, Butte; 5, Cash Clark, Great Falls; 6, Talan Trettin, Gallatin.

126 — 1, Keyan Hernandez, West; 2, Mason Gutenberger, Belgrade; 3, Cashton Spolar, Capital; 4, Diesel Thompson, Flathead; 5, William Barnes, Flathead; 6, Ross Tolliver, Great Falls.

132 — 1, Makael Aguayo, West; 2, Devin Grossman, Skyview; 3, Tristan Vladic, Senior; 4, Aiden Downing, Flathead; 5, Sam Elliot, Great Falls; 6, Kade Wallace, Sentinel.

138 — 1, Chris Acuna, Senior; 2, Gage Clothier, Great Falls; 3, Daniel Evert, Flathead; 4, Landon De La Garza, CMR; 5, Jack Ryan, West; 6, Carter Sanderson, West.

145 — 1, Jace Komac, Great Falls; 2, Dane Lake, Flathead; 3, Kaleb Shine, Glacier; 4, Kyle Ard, Senior; 5, Gavin Cotton, Great Falls; 6, Colby Reichenbach, West.

152 — 1, Kale Baumann, Great Falls; 2, Demetri Salaris, Senior; 3, Lane Chivers, Flathead; 4, Will Stepan, Butte; 5, Gabe Rosales, West; 6, Brandon Azure, Skyview.

160 — 1, Dylan Block, Great Falls; 2, Maverick McEwen, Butte; 3, Timmy Rodriguez, Senior; 4, Boden Bentley, West; 5, Logan Stansberry, Flathead; 6, Cooper McGovern,Gallatin.

170 — 1, Logan Cole, Senior; 2, Ryder English, Great Falls; 3, Mark Ahner, Glacier; 4, Peyton Cicero, West; 5, Quinn Hale, West; 6, Adien Cuchine, Butte.

182 — 1, Cole Graham, Capital; 2, Anthony Garcia, West; 3, Gunnar Thompson, Flathead; 4, Gage Allen, CMR; 5, Kohen Riley, Flathead; 6, Alexander Beck, Sentinel.

205 — 1, Anders Thompson, Flathead; 2, Cooper Frietag, West; 3, Daniel Mann, Great Falls; 4, Ben Rodgers, Belgrade; 5, Noah Dionne, CMR; 6, Garrett Henson, Butte.

285 — 1, Sawyer Troope, Flathead; 2, Hudson Weins, Bozeman; 3, Kade Schleeman, Butte; 4, Max Lee, Senior; 5, Christian Allies, Senior; 6, Brandon Cole, West.

Team Pts

. Flathead 121

2. Billings West 117

3. Great Falls 111

4. Billings Senior 81

5. Butte 49

6. Belgrade 47

CLASS A

Individual

103 — 1, Emerson Nose, Laurel; 2, Diego Rodriguez, Bigfork; 3, Ian Dillard, Ronan; 4, Tyson Syth, Sidney; 5, Riley Osborne, Libby; 6, Landon Hansen, Frenchtown.

113 — 1, Gordon Knapp, Sidney; 2, Traic Fainter, Columbia Falls; 3, Corbin Long, Frenchtown; 4, Luc Cheff, Ronan; 5, Phillip Westrick, Lockwood; 6, Colt McCord, Lewistown.

120 — 1, Cole Rodgers, Three Forks; 2, Elijah Nose, Laurel; 3, Ridge Cote, Ronan; 4, Jaxson Sterling, Columbia Falls; 5, Kona Fandrich, Lockwood; 6, Logan Barnes, Dillon.

126 — 1, Cole Krutzfeldt, Lockwood; 2, August Courville, Ronan; 3, Reed Mantle, Havre; 4, Brenner Mullin, Sidney; 5, Cash Byrd, Columbia Falls; 6, Tristan Swanson, Glendive.

132 — 1, Matt Lemer, Havre; 2, Cale Nedens, Hard; 3, Cole Johnson, Frenchtown; 4, Dalton Hinebauch, Lockwood; 5, Aaron Schmitz, Sidney; 6, Blake Horner, Columbia Falls.

138 — 1, Marley Erikson, Libby; 2, Carson Harris, Havre; 3, Brody Keysor, Sidney; 4, Issac Birdsley, Miles City; 5, Matthew Reske, Glendive; 6, Brody Ketterling, Lockwood.

145 — 1, Reece Graves, Sidney; 2, Dylan Delorme, Columbia Falls; 3, Will James Courville, Ronan; 4, Tahj Wells, Browning; 5, Tristan Stygles, Havre; 6, Trace Steinmetz, Lockwood.

152 — 1, Reinhaud Bold, Havre; 2, Kade Wersland, Laurel; 3, Billy Gustafson, Columbia Falls; 4, Brayden Rate, Frenchtown; 5, Layne Alexandr, Billings Central; 6, Diesel Yager, Laurel.

160 — 1, Miles Wells, Hardin; 2, Blase Cronk, Columbia Falls; 3, Owen Younger, Laurel; 4, Branch Martin, Frenchtown; 5, Ty Schepends, Sidney; 6, Nate Young, Ronan.

170 — 1, Landon Bishop, Ronan; 2, Deegan Tuedt, Miles City; 3, Jaden Silha, Glendive; 5, Landon Caplette, Havre; 6, Dillon Warner, Frenchtown.

182 — 1, Wyatt Ellen, Lewistown; 2, Tristan Fisher, Ronan; 3, Rowdy Crump, Columbia Falls; 4, Levi Love, Laurel; 5, Evan Tidwell, Bigfork; 6, Pierce Caplette, Havre.

205 — 1, Jace DeShazer, Libby; 2, Seth Meyer, Lockwood; 3, Cole Dalke, Ronan; 4, Noa Guisinger, Hamilton; 5, Jack Pallett, Lewistown; 6, Thor Fulgham, Sidney.

Hwt — 1, Holden Meyed, Miles City; 2, Tommy Lewis, Havre; 3, Austin Brush, Frenchtown; 4, Layne Powers, East Helena; 5, Caleb Kleinke, Sidney; 6, Jackson Davis, Ronan.

Team

1. Laurel

2. Ronan

3. Havre

4. Columbia Falls

5. Lockwood

6. Frenchtown

7. Sidney

8. Miles City

9. Hardin

10. Libby

GIRLS

Individual

100 — 1, River Cote (Ronan); 2, Victoria Tenney (Skyview); 3, Serina Catt (Senior); 4, Kyra Anderson (Chester-JI); 5, Dani Larson (Manhattan); 6, Emmalyn Miller (Baker)

107 — 1, Angelina Escarcega (Poplar); 2,Hayley Pedersen (Simms); 3, Brooke Yeadon (Glacier); 4, Katelynn Vanderpool (Corvallis); 5, Grace Buck (Chinook); 6, Evelyn Arciga (Lockwood)

114 — 1, Madalyn Deiter (CMR); 2, Kaylin Tayler (Great Falls); 3, Saellah Nomee (Ronan); 4, Robin Leidholt (Custer Co.); 5, Rossi Gookin (Lockwood); 6, Aydin Gonzales (Butte)

120 — 1, Kaura Coles (Glacier); 2, Bella Downing (Flathead); 3, Taylor Lay (Helena Capital); 4, Harley LaBuda (Big Sandy); 5, Stella Wahl (Cut Bank); 6, Kylie Schwartz (Baker)

126 — 1, Meadow Mahlmeister (Lockwood); 2, Sophie Grunhuvd (Butte); 3, Lucia Schlafer (Big Sky); 4, Katie Dolence (Ronan); 5, Ashlynn Kristenmacher (Shepard); 6, Karrissa Afrank (Baker)

132 — 1, Makenzee Neal (Senior); 2, Lili Schubarth (Simms); 3, Faye Holland (Beaverhead); 4, Neveah Grunhuvd (Butte); 5, Ryleigh Warner (Anaconda); 6, Savanah Riggin (Chester-Joplin)

138 — 1, Kaitlyn Thorn (Bozeman); 2, Paige Gershmel (Senior); 3, Brynn Courville (Ronan); 4, Sage Machado (Frenchtown); 5, Yasmine Tatsey-McKay (Browning) ; 6, Tita Fandrich (Lockwood)

145 — 1, Gretchen Donally (Huntley Project); 2, Riley Clampitt (Glasgow); 3, Paisley Jeager (Senior); 4, Hattie Marrow (Big Sky); 5, Cameila Horn (Hardin); 6, Ryann Gorder (Baker)

152 — 1, Trinity Barrus (Custer/Hysham); 2, Hailey Sutton (Florence); 3, Mattie Stepan (Butte); 4, Joli Beston (Wolf Point); 5, Haven Ferguson (Skyview); 6, Bryton Kipp (Helena Capital)

165 — 1, Kylee Lindsley ( Belgrade); 2, J Tori Jamieson (Senior); 3, Jayda Harbaugh (Baker); 4, Lexi Lunceford (Deer Lodge); 5, Hayden Brugh-Edwards (Browning); 6, Rylee Murgel (Helena)

185 — 1, Kendal Tucker (Senior); 2, Isabella Rangel (Belgrade); 3, Madilyn Juelke (Custer Co.); 4, Tegan Boyce (Cut Bank); 5, Elizabeth Hankins (Missoula Big Sky); 6, Angelina Siebnaller (Havre)

235 — 1, Tirza TwoTeeth (Ronan); 2, Haylee Fetters (Cut Bank); 3, Allyah Stiffarm (Havre); 4, Lucile Libby (Flathead); 5, Evy Mackey (West); 6, Teka Mahlmeister (Senior)

Team Pts

1. Senior 206

2. Ronan 133

3. Baker 118.5

4. Lockwood 97.5

5. Custer Co. (Miles City) 90.5

6. Butte 84.5

7. Glacier 80.5

8. Cut Bank 78.5

9. Browning 67

10. Skyview 66.5