Owen Daniels

#81TE,
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 245
Born:
College: Wisconsin
Birth Place: Naperville, Illinois
Draft: 2006 4th round (1st pick) by the

Receiving

    2015 Season

ReceivingReturnsFumbles
TotalGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Total16467751732.311.23----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
StarterGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
As Starter16467751732.311.23----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
ScheduleGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Home8223324831.011.31----------00
Away8244426933.611.22----------00
Day11254730828.012.32----------00
Night5213020941.810.01----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
Stadium TypeGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Grass14355938727.611.11----------00
Turf2111813065.011.82----------00
Indoors15416848932.611.92----------00
Outdoors1592828.05.61----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
WeatherGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Windy37104816.06.90----------00
Frigid (< 21 F)1577070.014.00----------00
Cold (21 - 40 F)291111758.513.00----------00
Mild (41 -60 F)6162720734.512.92----------00
Warm (61 - 80 F)46167117.811.80----------00
HOT (> 80 F)2572412.04.80----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
Day of WeekGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Sunday14386542830.611.33----------00
Monday1577070.014.00----------00
Not Su/Mo1351919.06.30----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
MonthlyGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
September310165217.35.21----------00
October34133311.08.31----------00
November5192827755.414.61----------00
December4121914035.011.70----------00
January1111515.015.00----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
Season HalfGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
Games 1-88234123128.910.03----------00
Games 9-168233628635.812.40----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
vs. Conf/DivGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
vs. AFC12325536730.611.51----------00
vs. NFC4142215037.510.72----------00
vs. Div6102310417.310.40----------00
vs. AFC North4111711328.310.30----------00
vs. AFC South169102102.017.01----------00
vs. AFC East1564848.09.60----------00
vs. AFC West6102310417.310.40----------00
vs. NFC North4142215037.510.72----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
vs. OpponentsGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
vs. BAL12255.02.50----------00
vs. CHI1456969.017.30----------00
vs. CIN1577070.014.00----------00
vs. CLE1232424.012.00----------00
vs. DET1592828.05.61----------00
vs. GB1334444.014.70----------00
vs. IND169102102.017.01----------00
vs. KC24103316.58.30----------00
vs. MIN12599.04.51----------00
vs. NE1564848.09.60----------00
vs. OAK2394321.514.30----------00
vs. PIT1251414.07.00----------00
vs. SD2342814.09.30----------00
ReceivingReturnsFumbles
Game OutcomeGRecTgtYdsY/GY/RTDKRYdsAvgLongTDPRYdsAvgLongTDFumbFumL
In Win12345434428.710.12----------00
In Loss4122317343.314.41----------00
One-Sided9214121624.010.31----------00
Not Close411209924.89.01----------00
Close12355741834.811.92----------00
Late & Close01117160-14.52----------00