World sports diary from November 23 - 30

Nov 22 (Reuters) - World sports diary from Nov. 23 - 30 (all

times GMT)

- - - -

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23

SOCCER

Premier League (1500 unless stated)

Everton v Liverpool (1245)

Arsenal v Southampton

Fulham v Swansea City

Hull City v Crystal Palace

Newcastle United v Norwich City

Stoke City v Sunderland

West Ham United v Chelsea (1730)

La Liga

Barcelona v Granada CF (1500)

Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo (1700)

Almeria v Real Madrid (1900)

Atletico Madrid v Getafe (2100)

Serie A (1945 unless stated)

Verona v Chievo Verona (1700)

AC Milan v Genoa

Napoli v Parma

Ligue 1 (1900 unless stated)

Stade de Reims v Paris St Germain (1600)

Evian Thonon Gaillard FC v FC Lorient

Sochaux v Bastia

Montpellier HSC v En Avant Guingamp

Olympique Lyon v Valenciennes

Stade Rennes v Girondins Bordeaux

Bundesliga (1430 unless stated)

Nuremberg v VfL Wolfsburg

Eintracht Braunschweig v Freiburg

Eintracht Frankfurt v Schalke 04

FC Augsburg v Hoffenheim

Hertha Berlin v Bayer Leverkusen

Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich (1730)

Dutch Championship (1845 unless stated)

PSV Eindhoven v Heerenveen (1745)

AZ Alkmaar v Roda JC Kerkrade

SC Cambuur v NEC Nijmegen

Ajax Amsterdam v Heracles Almelo (1945)

RUGBY

Italy v Argentina (1400)

France v South Africa (2000)

Scotland v Australia (1800)

RUGBY LEAGUE

Rugby League World Cup semi finals, Wembley

BADMINTON

BWF Yonex-Sunrise Hong Kong Open Super Series, Kowloon (to

24)

CRICKET

Australia v England, first test, Brisbane (to 25)

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier - Kenya v Netherlands, Dubai

GOLF

European Tour: South African Open Championship, Gauteng (to

24)

ISPS HANDA World cup, Melbourne (to 24)

MOTOR RACING

Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix, Sao Paulo (to 24)

- - - -

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24

SOCCER

Premier League

Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur (1330)

Cardiff City v Manchester United (1600)

La Liga

Levante v Villarreal (1100)

Rayo Vallecano v Espanyol (1600)

Elche v Valencia (1800)

Sevilla v Real Betis (2000)

Serie A (1400 unless stated)

Livorno v Juventus

Sampdoria v Lazio

Sassuolo v Atalanta Bergamo

Torino v Catania

Udinese v Fiorentina

Bologna v Inter Milan (1945)

Ligue 1

Lille v Toulouse (1300)

Nice v St Etienne (1600)

Nantes v Monaco (2000)

Bundesliga

Hamburg SV v Hanover 96 (1430)

Werder Bremen v Mainz (1630)

Dutch Championship

Utrecht v ADO Den Haag (1130)

RKC Waalwijk v Feyenoord (1130)

Groningen v PEC Zwolle (1330)

Go Ahead Eagles Deventer v Vitesse Arnhem (1330)

Twente Enschede v NAC Breda (1530)

RUGBY

Ireland v New Zealand, Lansdowne Road

HORSE RACING

Japan Cup, Tokyo

CRICKET

South Africa v Pakistan first ODI, Cape Town

ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier - Afghanistan v Kenya, Sharjah

India v West Indies second ODI, Visakhapatnam

NFL

Week twelve

Tampa Bay v Detroit

Minnesota v Green Bay

Jacksonville v Houston

San Diego v Kansas City

Carolina v Miami

Pittsburgh v Cleveland

Chicago v St Louis

New York Jets v Baltimore

Tennessee v Oakland

Indianapolis v Arizona

Dallas v New York Giants

Denver v New England

CANADIAN FOOTBALL

Grey Cup, Saskatchewan

- - - -

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25

SOCCER

Premier League

West Bromwich Albion v Aston Villa (2000)

La Liga

Malaga v Athletic Bilbao (2100)

Serie A

AS Roma v Cagliari (1945)

NFL

Week twelve

San Francisco v Washington

- - - -

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26

SOCCER

Champions League Group Stage (1945 unless stated)

Group E

Basel v Chelsea

Steaua Bucharest v Schalke 04

Group F

Arsenal v Olympique Marseille

Borussia Dortmund v Napoli

Group G

Zenit St Petersburg v Atletico Madrid (1700)

Porto v Austria Vienna

Group H

Ajax Amsterdam v Barcelona

Celtic v AC Milan

- - - -

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 27

SOCCER

Champions League Group Stage (1945 unless stated)

Group A

Bayer Leverkusen v Manchester United

Shakhtar Donetsk v Real Sociedad

Group B

Juventus v FC Copenhagen

Real Madrid v Galatasaray

Group C

Paris St Germain v Olympiakos

Anderlecht v Benfica

Group D

CSKA Moscow v Bayern Munich (1700)

Manchester City v Viktoria Plzen

CRICKET

South Africa v Pakistan second ODI, Port Elizabeth

India v West Indies third ODI, Kanpur

- - - -

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 28

SOCCER

Europa League group stage round

GOLF

European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Championship, South Africa (to

1)

NFL

Week thirteen

Green Bay v Detroit

Oakland v Dallas

Pittsburgh v Baltimore

- - - -

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 29

SOCCER

La Liga

Getafe v Levante (1900)

Villarreal v Malaga (2100)

Ligue 1

Olympique Marseille v Montpellier HSC (1930)

Bundesliga

VfL Wolfsburg v Hamburg SV (1930)

Dutch Championship

Roda JC Kerkrade v Twente Enschede (1800)

CRICKET

Australia Chairman's XI v England, Canberra (to 30)

ALPINE SKIING

World Cup: Women's Downhill, Beaver Creek

- - - -

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30

SOCCER

Premier League (1500 unless stated)

Aston Villa v Sunderland

Cardiff City v Arsenal

Everton v Stoke City

Norwich City v Crystal Palace

West Ham United v Fulham

Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion (1730)

La Liga

Elche v Atletico Madrid (1500)

Espanyol v Real Sociedad (2100)

Real Madrid v Real Valladolid (1900)

Celta Vigo v Almeria (1700)

Serie A

Parma v Bologna (1700)

Genoa v Torino (1945)

Ligue 1 (1900 unless stated)

Monaco v Stade Rennes (1600)

En Avant Guingamp v Nantes

FC Lorient v Nice

St Etienne v Stade de Reims

Toulouse v Sochaux

Valenciennes v Lille

Bundesliga (1430 unless stated)

Bayern Munich v Eintracht Braunschweig

Bayer Leverkusen v Nuremberg

Hoffenheim v Werder Bremen

Mainz v Borussia Dortmund

Hertha Berlin v FC Augsburg

Schalke 04 v VfB Stuttgart (1730)

Dutch Championship (1745 unless stated)

PEC Zwolle v RKC Waalwijk (1645)

Heerenveen v Go Ahead Eagles Deventer

NAC Breda v Groningen

Heracles Almelo v Utrecht (1845)

RUGBY

Wales v Australia, Millennium Stadium

RUGBY LEAGUE

Rugby League World Cup final, Old Trafford

CRICKET

South Africa v Pakistan third ODI, Centurion

ALPINE SKIING

World Cup: Women's Super G, Beaver Creek

Men's Downhill, Lake Louise

(Reporting by Caroline Helly)