Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualification round 1 results

Reuters

July 3 (Infostrada Sports) - Results from the UEFA Europa League Qualification Round 1 first leg matches on Thursday

Qualification Round 1

Thursday, July 3, first leg

FH (Iceland) - Glenavon (Northern Ireland) 3-0 (halftime: 0-0)

Fram (Iceland) - Kalju Nomme (Estonia) 0-1 (halftime: 0-0)

Stjarnan (Iceland) - Bangor City (Wales) 4-0 (halftime: 2-0)

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) - Lovcen (Montenegro) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

Aberdeen (Scotland) - FK Daugava Riga (Latvia) 5-0 (halftime: 1-0)

Crusaders (Northern Ireland) - Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuania) 3-1 (halftime: 2-0)

Derry City (Ireland) - Aberystwyth Town (Wales) 4-0 (halftime: 2-0)

Diosgyor (Hungary) - Birkirkara (Malta) 2-1 (halftime: 1-1)

Folgore/Falciano (San Marino) - FK Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro) 1-2 (halftime: 0-2)

B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands) - Linfield (Northern Ireland) 1-2 (halftime: 0-1)

Cukaricki (Serbia) - UE Sant Julia (Andorra) 4-0 (halftime: 1-0)

Hibernians (Malta) - Spartak Trnava (Slovakia) 2-4 (halftime: 0-3)

NK Split (Croatia) - MIKA Ashtarak (Armenia) 2-0 (halftime: 1-0)

Rudar Velenje (Slovenia) - Laci (Albania) 1-1 (halftime: 1-0)

Vikingur (Faroe Islands) - Daugava Daugavpils (Latvia) 2-1 (halftime: 1-0)

Airbus UK (Wales) - FK Haugesund (Norway) 1-1 (halftime: 1-1)

FC Differdange 03 (Luxembourg) - Atlantas Klaipeda (Lithuania) 1-0 (halftime: 0-0)

FC Tiraspol (Moldova) - Inter Baku (Azerbaijan) 2-3 (halftime: 0-2)

FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein) - College Europa FC (Gibraltar) 3-0 (halftime: 2-0)

IFK Gothenburg (Sweden) - CS Fola Esch (Luxembourg) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

Rosenborg Trondheim (Norway) - FK Jelgava (Latvia) 4-0 (halftime: 2-0)

Sioni Bolnisi (Georgia) - Flamurtari (Albania) 2-3 (halftime: 2-1)

Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria) - Libertas (San Marino) 4-0 (halftime: 1-0)

FK Turnovo (FYR Macedonia) - Chikhura Sachkere (Georgia) 0-1 (halftime: 0-1)

UE Santa Coloma (Andorra) - Metalurg Skopje (FYR Macedonia) 0-3 (halftime: 0-2)

VPS (Finland) - Brommapojkarna (Sweden) 2-1 (halftime: 0-1)

Celik (Montenegro) - Koper (Slovenia) 0-5 (halftime: 0-2)

Kalev Sillamae (Estonia) - FC Honka (Finland) 2-1 (halftime: 1-0)

MyPa Myllykoski (Finland) - IF (Faroe Islands) 1-0 (halftime: 0-0)

Banga Gargzdai (Lithuania) - Sligo Rovers (Ireland) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

FK Qabala (Azerbaijan) - Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia & Herzegovina) 0-2 (halftime: 0-0)

Santos Tartu (Estonia) - Tromso (Norway) 0-7 (halftime: 0-4)

FC Veris (Moldova) - Litex Lovech (Bulgaria) 0-0 (halftime: 0-0)

Kairat Almaty (Kazakhstan) - Kukesi (Albania) 1-0 (halftime: 0-0)

Pyunik Yerevan (Armenia) - Astana (Kazakhstan) 1-4 (halftime: 0-1)

Shirak Gyumri (Armenia) - Shakhtyor IK (Kazakhstan) 1-2 (halftime: 0-0)

Tuesday, July 1, first leg

Shkendija 79 (FYR Macedonia) - Zimbru Chisinau (Moldova) 2-1 (halftime: 1-0)

Jeunesse Esch (Luxembourg) - Dundalk (Ireland) 0-2 (halftime: 0-0)

Sliema Wanderers (Malta) - Ferencvaros (Hungary) 1-1 (halftime: 1-0)

What to Read Next