Refresher Course: 2016 Class B, C-1, C-2 All-District Teams

Bob Jensen, Publisher
Huskerland Preps
C0cbbpn8c2iqo0lgrbg1
C0cbbpn8c2iqo0lgrbg1

B-1 All-District Team

Grant Huck, Gross Catholic, 12; Garrett Meyer, Gross Catholic, 12; Taylor Gardner, Gross Catholic, 12; Trevor Yanovich, Gross Catholic, 12; Alex Hofmaier, Gross Catholic, 12; Luke Johnson, Gross Catholic, 11; Manny Grant, Gross Catholic, 11; Nathan Jesus, Gross Catholic, 12; Connor Weis, Gross Catholic, 11; Derek Riege, Nebraska City, 12; Dalton Williams, Nebraska City, 12; Jared Nemec, Nebraska City, 12; Andrew Harrah, Nebraska City, 12; Dylan Knoell, Nebraska City, 11; Brennen Bales, Nebraska City, 12; Jake Kreifel, Nebraska City, 12; Jacob Rosma, Platteview, 11; Josslyn Linse, Platteview, 11; Jackie Moyers, Platteview, 12; Justin Prazan, Platteview, 12; Kole Gray, Plattsmouth, 12; Justin Krug, Plattsmouth, 12; Noah Meneses, Plattsmouth, 11; Brock Anderson, Plattsmouth, 12; Grant Kathol, Plattsmouth, 12.

B-2 All-District Team

Cody Liske, Bennington, 12; Jacob Wageman, Bennington, 11; Josh Pokorny, Bennington, 12; Anthony Chairez, Bennington, 11; Ean Rasmussen, Bennington, 11; Cooper Prososki, Bennington, 10; Karson Gansebom, Bennington, 10; Devin Merkuris, Ralston, 11; Jake Knott, Ralston, 11; Tate Gauchat, Ralston, 12; Diego Gutierrez, Ralston, 12; Dajour Willis, Ralston, 12; Alex Rodgers, Roncalli Catholic, 10; Logan McGill, Roncalli Catholic, 11; Jake Phillips, Roncalli Catholic, 12; Gabe Puczylowski, Rocalli Catholic, 12; Tyler Kloewer, Roncalli Catholic, 12; Jimmy Wilmes, Roncalli Catholic, 12; Ryan Moritz, Skutt Catholic, 12; Christian Banker, Skutt Catholic, 12; Trent Hixson, Skutt Catholic, 12; Jake Archer, Skutt Catholic, 11; Trevor Gibson, Skutt Catholic, 12; Andrew Hoffman, Skutt Catholic, 12; Curt Randall, Skutt Catholic, 12; Kyle Hruby, Skutt Catholic, 11.

B-3 All-District Team

Adin Stiles, Elkhorn; Trey Sachs, Ekhorn; Alex Schiefelbein, Elkhorn; Cole Aflrey, Elkhorn; Bret Lange, Elkhorn; Moses Bryant, Elkhorn South; Braden Wright, Elkhorn South; Cole Anderson, Elkhorn South; Dixon Loeffler, Elkhorn South; Luke Ziepke, Eklhorn South; Evan Peterson, Elkhorn South; Matt Slominski, Elkhorn South; Jared Jennings, Elkhorn South; Mick Williams, Elkhorn South; Grant Bruner, Gretna; Chase Templeman, Gretna; Patrick Arnold, Gretna; Cannon Ahrens, Gretna; Tyler Sullivan, Gretna; Joey Johnson, Gretna; Connor Fee, Gretna; Keylan Beller, Mount Michael; Cameron Breinig, Mount Michael; Ryan Riddle, Mount Michael.

B-4 All-District Team

Reese Kroger, Waverly, DB/RB, 12; Greyson Skrobecki, Waverly, DB/WR, 12; Brenden Corning, Waverly, OLB/WR, 12; Caleb Nielsen, Waverly, K/Punter, 12; Rhett Harms, Crete, QB/DB, 12; Ethan Sherman, Crete, RB/LB, 12; Jonah Weyand, Crete, RB/LB, 11; Wyatt Bodfield, Crete, OL/DE, 12; Zack Muff, Crete, WR/DB, 11; Travis Reed, Norris, OLB/WR, 12; Brody Zabel, Norris, FB/OLB, 12; Keegan Schuchart, Norris, OL, 12; Parker Williams, Norris, QB/RB, 12; Austin Schultz, Norris, RB, 11; Bryce Stai, Norris, TE/DE, 11; Gus Woeppel, Norris, C/DL, 11; Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, LB/TE, 11; Dalton Hartig, Beatrice, WR, 12; Cooper Blum, Beatrice, QB/OLB, 12; Jacob Pinkerton, Beatrice, RB/SS, 12; Brenden Simpson, DL/OL, 12; Tucker Bassinger, Beatrice, LB, 12.

B-5 All-DistrictTeam

Colton Wolfe, Columbus, RB, 12; Michael Koch, Columbus, QB, 11; Jesus Adame, Columbus, PK, 12; Brady Dugan, Columbus, OLB, 12; Cameron Barnes, Columbus, DE, 11; Logan O’Connell, Columbus, DE, 12; Chase Hammons, Columbus, OL, 12; Cyrus Marshall, Columbus, OL, 12; Caleb Esch, Columbus, WR, 11; Ethan Cox, Blair, QB, 12; Jacob Sorensen, Blair, WR, 12; Dylan Rahlfs, Blair, RB/DB, 12; Carter Anderson, Blair, DE, 12; Colton Kesling, Blair, LB, 11; Mills Macek, Blair, WR, 12; Cory Harper, Blair, OL, 12; Mason Hetrick, South Sioux City, TE/LB, 12; Michael Johnson, South Sioux City, FB/LB, 12; Micah DeHarty, South Sioux City, WB/CB, 12; Davis Torres, South Sioux City, WB/LB, 12; Spencer Leiting, South Sioux City, OL/DL, 12; Layne Petersen, Schuyler, OL/DL, 12; Oliver Romero, Schuyler, OL/DL, 12; Caleb Novak, Schuyler, FB/LB, 11.


B-6 All-District Team

Corbin Ruth, Seward, LB, 12; Nathan Bierbaum, Seward, OT, 12; Joseph Krause, Seward, QB, 10; Kenny Sanchez, Seward, DE, 12; Damon, Kaliff, York, QB, 12; Alex Kowalski, York, LB, 12; John Erwin, York, OLB, 12; Simon Otte, York, RB, 11; Masry Mapieu, York, NT, 11; Tyler Cast, York, S, 11; Preston Dibbern, Aurora, RB, 12; Dalton Peters, Aurora, OL, 12; Carter Thompson, Aurora, DB, 12; Alex Kubik, Aurora, R, 12; Jared Glinn, Aurora, LB, 12; Jerod Snyder, Aurora, LB, 12; Aaron Marlatt, Aurora, OL, 12; Carter Terry, Northwest, QB, 10; Dylan Allen, Northwest, OL/DL/K/P, 11; Tanner Lierman, Northwest, WR/DB, 12; Fletcher Dydalek, Northwest, OL/DL, 11; Riley Schleip, Northwest, WR/DB/11; Brady Glause, Northwest, WR/DB, 11.

B-7 All-District Team

Colin Giron, McCook, 10; Eric Langan, McCook, 12; Isaac Larson, McCook, 12; Jaret Matson, McCook, 12; Duncan Rogers, McCook, 12; Zach Schlager, McCook, 11; DJ Gross, McCook, 10; Hunter Hays, McCook, 11; Kaleb Taylor, McCook, 11; Vinny Schmidt, Hastings, 12; Connor Laux, Hastings, 11; Michael Shaw, Hastings, 11; Cade Adler, Hastings, 12; Zane Bender, Hastings, 12; Austin Craig, Hastings, 12; Alex Pedroza, Hastings, 12; Jackson Berney, Holdrege, 12; Bronson Titus, Holdrege, 11; Alex Wells, Holdrege, 11; Prestin, Melroy, Holdrege11; Hunter Brenn, Holdrege, 11; Alex Helms, Holdrege, 12; Joel Burhkolder, Lexington, 12; Clay Hernandez, Lexington, 12; Luis Lam, Lexington, 12; Jairo Alvarez, Lexington; 11, Hunter Kiburz, Lexington, 12.

B-8 All-District Team

Noah Bruner, Scottsbluff, QB; Max Mason, Scottsbluff, RB/FB; Tyler Trout, Alliance, RB/FB; Derek Robb, Sidney, RB/FB; Brody Brennan, Alliance, WR/TE; Dalton Scott, Gering, WR/TE; Gage Rolls, Alliance, O-Line; Genaro Gurrola, Scottsbluff, O-Line; Adrian Montemayor, Alliance, O-Line; Lane Louder, Alliance, O-Line; Zach Pettit, Sidney, O-Line; Josh Moore, Scottsbluff, Place Kicker; Gage Rolls, Alliance, D-Line; Garrett Nelson, Scottsbluff, D-Line; Tyler Bergstrom, Sidney, D-Line; Salem Marsh, Scottsbluff, D-Line; Cody Ybarra, Gering, LB; Isaac de Los Santos, Scottsbluff, LB; Bryant Wilson, Alliance, LB; Isiah Votruba, Sidney, LB; Dylan Radzymski, Gering, DB; Brenan Brehmer, Alliance, DB; Brennon Lofink, Scottsbluff, DB; Regan Riefschneider, Scottsbluff, DB; Chris Bausby, Scottsbluff, Kick Returner.

C1-1 All-District Team

Brad Ernest, Arlington, OL/LB, 12; Braden Johnson, Arlington, RB/LB, 12; Garris Karr, Arlington, RB/LB, 12; Grant Miller, Arlington, TE/DB, 12; Hayden Penny, Arlington, OL/DL, 12; Riley Smith, Arlington, OL/DL, 12; Andy Theiler, Arlington, QB/DB, 12; Dashawn Bates, Boys Town, RB, 11; T.J. Davis, Boys Town, QB, 11; Dominic Barrett, Boys Town, DL, 12; Trevor Walton, Boys Town, DL, 12; Cam Christoffersen, Boys Town, OL, 12; Brennan Clausen, Fort Calhoun, WR, 12; Chandler Bendorf, Fort Calhoun, OLB, 11; Cole Bradburn, Fort Calhoun, OL, 12; Hunter Thomas, Fort Calhoun, 11; Cody Thompson, Omaha Concordia, RB/DB, 12; Grant Korte, Omaha Concordia, LB, 11; Kamen Mahoney, Omaha Concordia, DE, 12; Nolan Weiss, DC West, QB, 12.

C1-2 All-District Team

Mitchell McWilliams, Syracuse, 12; Jake Heitkamp, Syracuse, 12; Nate Hemje, Syracuse, 12; Jonathan Cox, Syracuse, 12; Caleb Lefferdink, Syracuse, 11; Trevor Brinkman, Syracuse, 11; Christian Frederick, Syracuse, 11; Zayne Heckenlively, Falls City, 12; Dalton Kennel, Falls City, 12; Ed Fritz, Falls City, 12; Ben Bauman, Falls City, 12; Tyler Harms, Falls City, 12; Rudy Vrtiska, Falls City, 11, Tristan Unruh, Auburn, 12; Baily Darnell, Auburn, 10, Colton Chapin, Auburn, 9; Skyler Hopper, Auburn, 12; Robert Liles, Auburn, 11; Josh Gray, Louisville, 12; Jake Zahn, Louisville, 12; Logan Zahn, Louisville, 12; Hunter Klein, Louisville, 12; Zach Schwindt, Conestoga, 12; Michael Lombardi, Conestoga, 11.

C1-3 All-District Team

Zach Holes, Fairbury, LB, 11; Jacob Johnson, Fairbury, RB, 11; Paul Mach, Fairbury, OL, 12; Tanner Novotny, Fairbury, DB, 12; Patrick Ondrak, Fairbury, DB, 12; Justin Peterson, Fairbury, K, 12; Adam Wasserman, Fairbury, QB, 11; Dylan Green, Ashland-Greenwood, LB, 11; Cole Irland, Ashland-Greenwood, OL, 12; Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, OL, 12; Gabe Lyons, Ashland-Greenwood, LB, 12; Trevor Nichelson, Ashland-Greenwood, RB, 12; Erik Pike, Ashland-Greenwood, OL, 11; Treyson Bigler, Lincoln Christian, QB, 11; Reid Houchin, Lincoln Christian, WR, 11; Alex Schreiner, Lincoln Christian, WR, 11; Joshua Stokey, Lincoln Christian, OL, 12; Isaiah Young, Lincoln Christian, DL, 11; Grant Albrecht, Raymond Central, DB, 12; Riley Heithoff, Raymond Central, LB, 12; Jack Hornung, Raymond Central, WR, 12; Monte Mumm, Raymond Central, DB, 12; Jacob Bitterman, Milford-Dorchester, QB, 11; Brenden Gerlach, Milford-Dorchester, TE, 12; Dustin Nelson, Milford-Dorchester, DB, 12; Eilio Gonzalez, Southern, WR, 12; Devan Rule, Southern, LB, 12; Ethan Zvolanek, Southern, OL, 12.

C1-4 All-District Team

Lane Napier, Aquinas, LB/RB, 12; Kyle Ruth, Aquinas, OLO/DL, 11; Nate Uhrmacher, Aquinas, OL, 11; Tyler Vavrina, Aquinas, SE/DB, 11; Gavin Rech, Aquinas, FS, 11; Jake Ruzicka, Wahoo, TE/WR, 12; Cole Krecklow, Wahoo, OL/DL, 12; Josh Abbott, Wahoo, QB/DB, 12; Nathan Spicka, Wahoo, OL/DL, 12; Ryan Walker, Wahoo, LB, 12; Corby Brigham, Wahoo, WR/DB, 12; Dylan Egr, Wahoo, RB/DB, 11; Cameron Quick, Wahoo, DB/Punter, 11; Sam Kolterman, Wahoo, OL/LB, 10; Theo Blum, Neumann, LB, 12; Reid Jurgensmeier, Neumann, SE, 12; Trevin Rezac, Neumann, RB, 12; Jaxon Simons, Neumann, DB, 12; Noah Vedral, Neumann, QB, 12; Evan Welsh, Neumann, DT, 11; Nate Konecky, Neumann, DE, 11; Caden Johnson, Neumann, OT, 10; Eli Vedral, Neumann, OLB, 10; Dawson Poessnecker, North Bend, FS, 12; Brock Ray, North Bend, MLB, 11; Colin Vandenberg, David City, LB, 11; Matt Eilers, David City, OL, 11.

C1-5 All-District Team

Jake Young, O’Neill; Jason Hahlbeck, O’Neill; Alex Thramer, O’Neill; Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill; Justin Appleby, O’Neill; Bailey Thompson, O’Neill; Tyler Regan, O’Neill; Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic; Dylan Kautz Norfolk Catholic; Christian Prim, Norfolk Catholic; Myles Vrbka, Norfolk Catholic; Tobi Obatusin, Norfolk Catholic; Dylan Cattau, Norfolk Catholic; Caleb Sullivan, Pierce; Junior Aguilar, Pierce; Tyler Pecena, Wayne; Lathan Ellis, Wayne; Beau Bowers, Wayne; Riley Berg, West Point-Beemer; Dylan James, West Point-Beemer; Brandon Silva, Madison; Steven Vargas, Madison.

C-1-6 All-District Team

Evan Johnson, Adams Central, QB, 9; Dylan Gentrup, BC/NG, QB, 11; Tyler Palmer, Scotus, QB, 9; Levi Kruger, BC/NG, RB, 11; Jonah Bales, GICC, RB, 11; Kaden Dawe, Ord, RB, 12; Luke Jarecke, Scotus, RB, 12; Cody Nelson, BC/NG, WR, 11; Garret Bundy, Ord, WR, 11; Dalton Taylor, Scotus, WR, 12; Tate VanCannon, Scotus, 12; Caleb Franzen, Lakeview, DLine, 12; Cole Tessendorf, Lakeview, OLine, 12; Conner Wurdeman, Lakeview, OLine, 12; Duncan Paczosa, Scotus, OLine, 12; Zach Kobza, Lakeview, DLine,12; Alex Voecks, Lakeview, DLine, 12; Mitchell Halligan, Scotus, DLine, 12; Dalton Wagner, BC/NG, LB, 12; Jordan Janssen, Lakeview, LB, 12; Stirling Tonniges, Ord, LB, 12; Evan Chohon, Scotus, LB, 12; Will Sonderman, Scotus, LB, 12; Isaac Stutesman, Adams Central, Punter, 12.

C1-7 All-District Team

Brandon Merz, Kearney Catholic, OL, 12; Michael Daniel, Kearney Catholic, OL, 12; Justin Villars, Minden, OL, 12; Pat Hudson, Gothenburg, OL, 11; Pat Peterson, Gothenburg, OL, 12; Derek Drake, Broken Bow, OL, 12; Matt Masker, Kearney Catholic, QB, 11; Andrew Miller, Broken Bow, RB, 12; Brady Holtmeier, Kearney Catholic, RB, 12; Eric Pacheco, Kearney Catholic, WR, 12; Brett Kaiser, Kearney Catholic, WR, 11; Bennett Folkers, Gothenburg, WR, 11; Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, WR, 12; Dawson Graham, Gothenburg, 12; Noah Royce, Gothenburg, DL, 12; Tysen McDowell, Minden, DL, 12; Reece Peden, Cozad, DL, 12; Nathan Williams, Kearney Catholic, LB, 12; Zeke Derr, Cozad, LB, 12; Ty Connely, Kearney Catholic, LB, 12; Ryan Blake, Kearney Catholic, LB, 12; Tristan Kociemba, Broken Bow, LB, 12; Wyatt Anderson, Gothenburg, LB, 12; Collin Choquette, Minden, DB, 12; John Husmann, Kearney Catholic, DB, 12; Chad Bartholomew, Kearney Catholic, DB, 12; Hunter Smith, Broken Bow, DB, 12; Dominic Long, Gothenburg, P/K, 12.

C1-8 All-District Team

Bryson Fisher, Chase County, 12; Dakota Wallin, Chase County, 12; Eli Hinojosa, Chase County, 12; Jack Bauerle, Chase County, 11; Caleb Weiss, Chase County, 11; Garrett Taylor, Chase County, 12; Jake Estrada, Ogallala, 12; Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 12; Max Lindgren, Ogallala, 12; Dillon Higgins, Ogallala, 12; Colby Rezac, Ogallala, 12; Marquis Burwell, Chadron, 12; Sam Rischling, Chadron, 12; Logan Tiensvold, Chadron, 11; Jeff Cerny, Chadron, 11; Koby Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 11; Jared Nelson, Gordon-Rushville, 11, Zane Hamilton, Gordon-Rushville, 11; Drake Gilliland, Mitchell,11; Seth Marcoe, Mitchell, 12.

C2-1 All-District Team

Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 12; Zach Keller, Wilber-Clatonia, 12; Brice Broz, Wilber-Clatonia, 12; Jacob Uhlman, Wilber-Clatonia, 12; Dustin Jelinek, Wilber-Clatonia, 12; Gabe VanEngen, Freeman, 12; Jake Gramann, Freeman, 11; Seth Weber, Freeman, 12; Caleb Eisenbarth, Freeman, 12; Blake Kastanek, Freeman, 11; Logan Bredemeier, HTRS, 12; Chase Hain, HTRS, 12; Nick Novak, HTRS, 12; Patrick Pineda, HTRS, 12; Zack Keller, Wilber-Clatonia, 12; Gavin Oliver, Wilber-Clatonia, 12; Tanner Sand, Wilber-Clatonia, 12; Drew Bassey, Palmyra, 11; Koby Dillon, Palmyra, 10; Riley Dillon, Palmyra, 11; Landon Hornby, Palmyra, 11; Alex Broening, Palmyra, 12; Kassius Skinner, Palmyra, 12; Josh Bailey, JCC, 10; Simon Rother, JCC, 10; Nick Goracke, JCC, 11.

C2-2 All-District Team

Trevor Ziemba, Yutan; Colton Feist, Yutan; Levi Kult, Yutan; Bryland Menicucci, Yutan; Josiah Nelson, Yutan; Micheal Kelly, Yutan; Parker Strand, Yutan; Scott Wuster, Yutan; Zach Clausen, Lincoln Lutheran, QB/LB, 10; Logan Kreizel, Lincoln Lutheran, WR/FS, 11; Isaac Zager, Lincoln Lutheran, FB/LB, 11; Jake Wendland, Lincoln Lutheran, WR/SS, 11; Sam Rathe, Lincoln Lutheran, RB/LB, 11; Cole Schaedel, Lincoln Lutheran, WR/SS, 11; Beau Sackett, Malcolm, 11; Ryan Stewart, Malcolm, 12; Jackson Beatty, Malcolm, 12; Kayle Carlson, Malcolm, 12; Tim Dishman, Malcolm, 12; Justin Drake, Elmwood-Murdock, RB, 12; Zach Lindsey, Elmwood-Murdock, OG, 12; Caleb Marlatt, Elmwood-Murdock, DE, 11; Jaden vonRentzell, Elmwood-Murdock, OLB, 12; Ryan Ehresman, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, QB/DB, 11; John Alli, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, OL/LB, 12; Connor Skutt, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, OL/DL, 12.

C2-3 All-District Team

Hoss Smith, Oakland-Craig, RB/DE; Garrett Seagren, Oakland-Craig, WR/DB; Josh Dixon, Oakland-Craig, OL/LB; Ben Ward, Oakland-Craig, WB/OLB; Marcos Quintero, Oakland-Craig, OL/DE; Carter Theile, Oakland-Craig, WR/DB; Isaiah Larson, Oakland-Craig, OL/DL; Kolby Boggs, Archbishop Bergan, WR/LB; Nick Burger, Archbishop Bergan, QB/DB; Dylan Ducera, Archbishop Bergan, OL/DL; Hunter Logemann, Archbishop Bergan, WR/DB; Jack O’Neil, Archbishop Bergan, OL/LB; Jacob Polk, Logan View, QB; Nathan Taylor, Logan View, LB; Brett Hull, Logan View, DE; Grant Meyer, Logan View, RB; Montana Riecken, BRLD, QB/FS; Cole Christoffersen, BRLD, OL; John Christiansen, BRLD, WR; Cooper Von Seggern, Wisner-Pilger, S; Nathan Hatterman, Wisner-Pilger, OT/DE; Cody Hopkins, Tekamah Herman, LB.

C2-4 All-District Team

Tanner Crosley, Crofton; Dylan Potts, Crofton; Chase Zimmerman, Crofton; Grant Wragge, Crofton; Jaxon Guenther, Crofton; Ethan Poppe, Crofton; Stephen Hillis, Hartington Cedar Catholic; Sean Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic; Easton Joachimsnen, Hartington Cedar Catholic; Jackson Eickoff, Hartington Cedar Catholic; Tanner Keiser, Hartington Cedar Catholic; Wyatt Hamer, Battle Creek; Josh Schick, Battle Creek; Jan-Louw DeJager, Battle Creek; Stone Kraft, Battle Creek; Hunter Spier, Lutheran High Northeast; Riley Berner, Lutheran High Northeast; Tyler Brand, Lutheran High Northeast; Dylan Hunt, Stanton; Henry Bohac, Stanton; Mason King, Stanton; Russell McLean, Ponca; Dalton Tremayne, Ponca.

C2-5 All-District Team

Wyatt Ehlers, Centennial, QB, 10; Jake Prochaska, Centennial, FB/LB, 11; Ryan Schlueter, Centennial, RB/LB, 12; Reece Foreman, Centennial, WR/DB, 10; Heath Haberman, Centennial, TE/DE, 11; Justin Heine, Centennial, OL/DL, 12; Caleb Cast, Centennial, OL/DE, 10; Hunter Miller, Cross County, OL/DL, 12; Alex Dubas, Cross County, WR/DB, 12; Tanner Lamoree, Cross County, RB/LB, 12; Treyton, Nienhueser, Cross County, OL/DE, 12; Trae Meysenburg, FB/LB, 12; Colton Beebe, Cross County, WR/DB, 11; Tanner Peterson, Sutton, DL, 12; Nathan Hohensee, Sutton, DB, 11; Treygan Rafert, Sutton, OL, 11; Cameron Kleinschmidt, Sutton, LB, 10; Garrett Leach, Sutton, RB, 12; Carter Smith, Shelby-Rising City, LB, 12; Jake Hoatson, Shelby-Rising City, QB, 12; Alex Luchsinger, Shelby-Rising City, OL, 12; Jacob Schindel, Shelby-Rising City, DL, 12; Kole Karcher, Fillmore Central, QB/DB, 11; Parker Trowbridge, Fillmore Central, RB/LB, 11; Isaac Klar, Fillmore Central, OL/LB, 12.

C2-6 All-District Team

Hunter Kocian, St. Paul, 11; Cole Fousek, St. Paul, 12; Tanner Wroblewski, St. Paul, 11; Parker Klinginsmith, St. Paul, 11; Zach Derner-Hulinsky, St. Paul, 12; Jordan Paup, Central City, 12; Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 12; Will Wagner, Central City, 12; Colton Drage, Central City, 12; Cam Scuiga, Central City, 11; Ethan Nelson, Central City, 12; Jose Guzman, Centura, 12; Kaleb Johnson, Centura, 12; Heath Hostetler, Centura, 12; Peyton McCord, Centura, 12; Connor Sokol, Centura, 12; Tiga Calleroz, Arcadia-Loup City, 11; Nolan Baker, Arcadia-Loup City, 11; Tucker Quinn, Arcadia-Loup City, 10; Sergey Parry, Twin River, 12; Beau Wattier, Twin River, 12.

C2-7 All-District Team

Tate Mazour, Doniphan-Trumbull, QB, 12; Marc Zeckser, Doniphan-Trumbull, RB, 12; Bret Johnson, Doniphan-Trumbull, WR, 11; Trey Sterner, Doniphan-Trumbull, OL, 12; Kyle Kroger, Doniphan-Trumbull, DL, 12; Tom Pfieffer, Doniphan-Trumbull, DE, 12; Brad Baasch, Doniphan-Trumbull, LB, 12; Grant Schmidt, Hasntings St. Cecilia, QB, 12; Zach Glass, Hastings St. Cecilia, LB, 12; Cass Howell, Hastings St. Cecilia, DB, 12; Sam Clark, Hastings St. Cecilia, LB, 11; Myles Furman, Hastings St. Cecilia, LB, 11; Grant Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia, DB, 11; Lucas Lans, Southern Valley, RB, 12; Drake Shearer, Southern Valley, QB, 12; Brady Dawson, Southern Valley, OL, 12; Trent Krejdl, Southern Valley, LB, 12; Jose Olivas, Southern Valley, DL, 11; Wyatt Kee, Gibbon, LB, 11; Jacob Tracy, Gibbon, RB, 11; Devin Stroh, Gibbon, DE, 12; Jaison, Andrist, Gibbon, QB, 12; Gabe Muhnoz, Sandy Creek, WR, 12; Warren Wilson, Sandy Creek, WR, 12; Alex Paus, Sandy Creek, LB, 12; Chace Bond, Wood River, WR, 12; Evan Waddington, Wood River, FB, 10.

C2-8 All-District Team

Baylor Hellmuth, Hershey, OL, 12; Jason Davis, Hershey, OL, 12; Christopher Borden, NPSP, OL, 12; Taylor Long, Valentine, OL, 12; Jared Fulton, Valentine, OL, 12; Jordan Kelber, Valentine, QB, 11; James Schroll, NPSP, RB, 11; Jerrod, Fedorchik, Bridgeport, RB, 12; Lane Knisley, NPSP, WR, 12; McKade Smith, Hershey, WR, 11; Bryce Burry, Bayard, WR, 11; Logan O’Kief, Valentine, 12; Austin Hartman, Bridgeport, 12; Gabe Vyzourek, NPSP, Kicker, 12; Conor Wiggins, Bridgeport, DL, 12; Kooper Reece, Valentine, 11; Bryan McGahan, Hershey, DL, 11; Steven Shields, Valentine, DL, 12; Cody Kirby, Kimball, DL, 11; DJ Stephen, Valentine, LB, 11; JD Barr, Hershey, LB, 12; Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport, LB, 11; Joe Ferrero, Bayard, LB, 12; Noah Eklund, Valentine, DB, 12; Aaron Allison, NPSP, 12; Easton Clark, Hershey, 11; Mitchell McKibbin, Bayard, 11.

What to Read Next