NBA early-entry list includes 46 college players

The Sports Xchange
The SportsXchange


The NBA released on Wednesday its list of 46 college and 31 international players who have applied for early entry into the 2013 draft.
Among the prominent names who project as possible lottery picks are Nerlens Noel, who left Kentucky after an injury-shortened freshman season; Kansas guard Ben McLemore, another freshman who departed after one season; Michigan guard Trey Burke, the national player of the year; Georgetown forward Otto Porter; UNLV forward Anthony Bennett; Indiana's Cody Zeller and Victor Oladipo; Gonzaga center Kelly Olynyk; Maryland center Alex Len and UCLA forward Shabazz Muhammad.
Others on the list are Miami's Shane Larkin, son of Baseball Hall of Famer Barry Larkin; Michigan's Tim Hardaway Jr., son of former NBA player Tim Hardaway; and Gorgui Dieng of national champion Louisville..
The international players who could be selected in the first round of the draft in June include forward Giannis Adetokoubo of Greece, forward Dario Saric of Croatia, guard Dennis Schroder of Germany and center Lucas Nogueira of Brazil.
The deadline to declare for early entry was April 28.
The NBA Draft Lottery is scheduled for May 21 and the NBA Draft will take place June 27.

The list of college players includes:

Steven Adams, Pittsburgh, 7-0, Freshman
C.J. Aiken, St. Joseph's, 6-9, Junior
Anthony Bennett, UNLV, 6-8, Freshman
Vander Blue, Marquette, 6-4, Junior
Lorenzo Brown, North Carolina State, 6-5, Junior
Reggie Bullock, North Carolina, 6-7, Junior
Trey Burke, Michigan, 6-0, Sophomore
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Georgia, 6-5, Sophomore
Michael Carter-Williams, Syracuse, 6-5, Sophomore
Adrien Coleman, Bethune-Cookman, 6-5, Junior
Allen Crabbe, California, 6-6, Junior
Dewayne Dedmon, Southern California, 7-0, Junior
Gorgui Dieng, Louisville, 6-11, Junior
Jamaal Franklin, San Diego State, 6-5, Junior
Archie Goodwin, Kentucky, 6-4, Freshman
Tim Hardaway Jr., Michigan, 6-6, Junior
Grant Jerrett, Arizona, 6-10, Freshman
Christian Kabongo, New Mexico State, 6-4, Sophomore
Myck Kabongo, Texas, 6-1,Sophomore
Shane Larkin, Miami, 5-11, Sophomore
Ricky Ledo, Providence, 6-7,l Freshman
Alex Len, Maryland, 7-1, Sophomore
C.J. Leslie, North Carolina State, 6-9, Junior
Nurideen Lindsey, Rider, 6-3, Junior
Amath M'Baye, Oklahoma, 6-9, Junior
Ray McCallum, Detroit, 6-3, Junior
Ben McLemore, Kansas, 6-5, Freshman
Tony Mitchell, North Texas, 6-8, Sophomore
Shabazz Muhammad, UCLA, 6-6, Freshman
Nerlens Noel, Kentucky, 6-10, Freshman
Victor Oladipo, Indiana, 6-5, Junior
Kelly Olynyk, Gonzaga, 7-0, Junior
Norvel Pelle, Los Angeles College Prep. Acad., 6-9, Post-Graduate
Otto Porter Jr., Georgetown, 6-8, Sophomore
Marshawn Powell, Arkansas, 6-7, Junior
Phil Pressey, Missouri, 5-11, Junior
Andre Roberson, Colorado, 6-7, Junior
Joshua Simmons, Spartanburg Methodist (JC), 6-4, Freshman
Trevis Simpson, North Carolina-Greensboro, 6-4, Junior
Tony Snell, New Mexico, 6-7, Junior
Tahj Tate, Delaware State, 6-4, Sophomore
John Taylor, Fresno Pacific, 6-1, Junior
Adonis Thomas, Memphis, 6-7, Sophomore
Deshaun Thomas, Ohio State, 6-7, Junior
B.J. Young, Arkansas, 6-3, Sophomore
Cody Zeller, Indiana, 6-11, Sophomore

The following are the early-entry international players:

Alejandro Abrines, Barcelona (Spain), 6-6
Giannis Adetokunbo, Filathlitikos (Greece), 6-9
Francois Affia Ambadiang, Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) , 6-11
Nemanja Besovic, Partizan (Serbia), 7-2
Bogdan Bogdanovic, Partizan (Serbia), 6-6
Matias Bortolin, Arkadia (Austria), 6-9
Linos Chrysikopoulos, PAOK (Greece), 6-9
Laszlo Dobos, Zaragoza (Spain), 7-3
Dorde Drenovac, Biancoblu (Italy), 6-8
Viktor Gaddefors, Oknoplast Bologna (Italy), 6-7
Rudy Gobert, Cholet (France), 7-0
Mouhammadou Jaiteh, Boulogne (France), 6-10
Livio Jean-Charles, ASVEL (France), 6-8
Sergey Karasev, Triumph (Russia), 6-7
Louis Labeyrie, Paris-Levallois (France), 6-10
Raul Neto, Lagun Aro GBC (Spain), 6-1
Philipp Neumann, Brose Baskets (Germany), 6-10
Lucas Riva Nogueira, Estudiantes (Spain), 7-0
Alexandre Paranhos, Flamengo (Brazil), 6-8
Artem Pustovyi, Khimik (Ukraine), 7-1
Bogdan Radosavljevic, Bayern Muenchen (Germany), 6-11
Marko Ramljak, Zadar (Croatia), 6-6
Dario Saric, Cibona (Croatia), 6-9
Dennis Schroder, New Yorker Phantoms (Germany), 6-1
Strahinja Stojacic, Smederevo (Serbia), 6-5
Walter Tavares, Gran Canaria (Spain), 7-2
Daniel Theis, Ratiopharm (Germany), 6-8
Janis Timma, Ventspils (Latvia), 6-7
Marko Todorovic, Barcelona (Spain), 6-10
Axel Toupane, Strasbourg (France), 6-6
Adin Vrabac, Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia), 6-7