Danny Santana

#23CF, Left quadriceps strain
AVG
.202
HR
4
RBI
23
R
19
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 185
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2017 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total168193410242384170.202.243.357.600
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty94-12311132800.128.155.213.367
Runners On74-227132251370.297.350.541.891
RISP39-11501175920.282.378.487.865
RISP w/ 2 Outs22-7301123500.318.400.591.991
Bases Loaded5-200030200.400.400.400.800
None On/Out45-5200021100.111.149.156.304
None On:1/2 Out49-7111111700.143.160.265.425
Men On, 2 Outs32-9301123710.281.343.469.812
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs3-200032000.667.800.6671.467
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-020-620150030.300.333.550.883
Count 0-116-200000000.125.125.125.250
After 0-190-14310732820.156.183.211.394
Count 0-228-3000201310.107.107.107.214
After 0-245-5010302110.111.111.156.267
Count 1-019-840140010.421.421.7891.211
After 1-058-145131151320.241.302.517.819
Count 1-111-000000010.000.000.000.000
After 1-160-12411841810.200.250.350.600
Count 1-227-4110301300.148.148.259.407
After 1-249-8211622100.163.196.306.502
Count 2-01-000000010.000.000.000.000
After 2-08-100134210.125.417.500.917
Count 2-110-311010000.300.300.600.900
After 2-124-721162700.292.346.583.929
Count 2-223-4100101100.174.174.217.391
After 2-233-8202841300.242.324.485.809
Count 3-00-000002000-1.000--
After 3-00-000004000-1.000--
Count 3-11-000001000.000.500.000.500
After 3-13-000002200.000.400.000.400
Count 3-212-410275400.333.529.9171.446
After 3-212-410275400.333.529.9171.446
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st80000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting 2nd60000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th82310041200.375.444.500.944
Batting 5th11000000110.000.000.000.000
Batting 6th371510132910.135.179.243.423
Batting 7th37712411531110.324.375.568.943
Batting 8th184721131330.389.421.7781.199
Batting 9th5347201811410.132.164.226.390
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 2B101110000400.100.100.200.300
As 3B101301011200.300.364.500.864
As LF83816311762240.193.247.289.536
As CF80000000100.000.000.000.000
As RF214630240410.286.286.7141.000
As DH30000000200.000.000.000.000
As PH3237301101610.219.265.406.671
As PR02000000010----