Advertisement
Advertisement
Danny Santana

Danny Santana

#22LF,
AVG
.181
HR
5
RBI
14
R
15
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 11"/195 lbs
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born: Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total116152121514103042.181.252.345.597
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty79-13014452200.165.224.342.565
Runners On37-8201105842.216.310.351.661
RISP23-7201103411.304.385.522.906
RISP w/ 2 Outs14-520183300.357.471.7141.185
Bases Loaded1-1000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
None On/Out33-701224600.212.297.455.752
None On:1/2 Out46-6002211600.130.167.261.428
Men On, 2 Outs18-520184310.278.409.556.965
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs2-000020010.000.000.000.000
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-010-700140030.700.7001.0001.700
Count 0-17-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 0-158-6202522310.103.133.241.375
Count 0-214-320140800.214.214.571.786
After 0-230-4202501800.133.133.400.533
Count 1-013-201120001.154.154.538.692
After 1-048-801258702.167.298.333.632
Count 1-111-300000010.273.273.273.545
After 1-145-6001281010.133.278.200.478
Count 1-226-2001101000.077.111.192.303
After 1-239-2001131600.051.140.128.268
Count 2-02-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-011-200012201.182.308.182.490
Count 2-15-100110001.200.200.8001.000
After 2-118-300136601.167.375.333.708
Count 2-215-200020600.133.133.133.267
After 2-224-2000271100.083.290.083.374
Count 3-00-000001000-1.000--
After 3-02-100001000.500.667.5001.167
Count 3-12-100001000.500.667.5001.167
After 3-14-100002100.250.500.250.750
Count 3-211-000008600.000.421.000.421
After 3-211-000008600.000.421.000.421
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st384400123810.105.171.184.355
Batting 2nd60000001300.000.143.000.143
Batting 5th52200220110.400.5001.6002.100
Batting 6th60000000300.000.000.000.000
Batting 7th172301013611.176.300.294.594
Batting 8th276920292400.333.379.6301.009
Batting 9th171300001511.176.222.176.399
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B425102031021211.238.273.500.773
As LF212400120410.190.190.333.524
As CF4356011261221.140.260.256.516
As DH80100000000.125.125.125.250
As PH20000001200.000.333.000.333
As PR03000000000----