Danny Santana

Danny Santana

#38LF,
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 11"/185 lbs
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born: Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2019 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total47481134236288125151216.283.324.534.857
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty277-741431616129500.267.305.513.817
Runners On197-609312651356216.305.349.563.912
RISP103-315255073471.301.336.534.870
RISP w/ 2 Outs50-153111861840.300.386.460.846
Bases Loaded9-5102161300.556.5451.3331.879
None On/Out102-27319963400.265.306.578.884
None On:1/2 Out175-471127766100.269.304.474.779
Men On, 2 Outs85-2842527827102.329.394.600.994
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs21-9213261520.429.3701.0481.418
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-053-18217210031.340.357.8111.168
Count 0-140-1731170042.425.439.6251.064
After 0-1251-61143527910883.243.279.382.662
Count 0-268-17104703700.250.257.441.698
After 0-2139-264041038010.187.214.302.516
Count 1-039-1310360051.333.325.590.915
After 1-0170-557216331443102.324.369.6711.040
Count 1-135-18437170010.514.5141.4001.914
After 1-1166-3993827146862.235.297.470.767
Count 1-288-9300605620.102.112.136.249
After 1-2160-185001079541.113.155.144.299
Count 2-08-410120000.500.4441.0001.444
After 2-037-21415106320.568.6141.1351.749
Count 2-118-1021220031.556.5561.1111.667
After 2-165-2861510131931.431.526.7851.310
Count 2-280-18302704420.225.225.338.563
After 2-2107-214028135621.196.283.290.573
Count 3-02-000004010.000.667.000.667
After 3-06-100015010.167.545.167.712
Count 3-111-620143000.545.6431.0001.643
After 3-116-720158200.438.625.7501.375
Count 3-232-41002181401.125.440.156.596
After 3-232-41002181401.125.440.156.596
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st133601031100.462.500.6151.115
Batting 2nd2813978153164268784.278.290.523.813
Batting 3rd50000000300.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th185400273640.222.364.556.919
Batting 5th559142051252140.255.333.564.897
Batting 6th35121610275941.457.512.6571.169
Batting 7th3788411431200.216.310.459.769
Batting 8th2547111521011.280.357.520.877
Batting 9th51100110200.200.200.8001.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B1773048111923105762.271.313.497.810
As 2B601117304721751.283.306.533.840
As 3B312920140600.290.313.452.764
As SS272710010800.259.286.296.582
As LF32814414151702.438.4411.0001.441
As CF9216261351863140.283.323.522.845
As RF41710103841741.244.326.488.814
As DH50000000500.000.000.000.000
As PH93301252320.333.5001.2221.722
As PR02000000000----