Masahiro Tanaka

#19SP,
W
5
L
5
ERA
3.21
K
85
BB
21
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 218
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Itami, Japan
Draft: Undrafted

    2019 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total1616550001198.08939351321853.211.12.239
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home10104200-1-63.1592320612602.841.12.244
Away661300-0-34.230161579253.891.13.229
Day884200-0-46.142181658493.111.08.235
Night881300-1-51.2472119813363.311.16.242
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass13134300-1-81.0733127918703.001.12.238
Turf331200-0-17.0168843154.241.12.242
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
April551200-0-29.1281413511253.991.33.257
May661200-0-35.132121146352.801.08.234
June442100-1-27.223111044203.250.98.219
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star16165500-1-98.08939351321853.211.12.239
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. BAL221000-0-11.2113201101.541.03.244
vs. LAA110100-0-5.26652327.941.59.273
vs. CWS110100-0-4.075513611.252.50.412
vs. DET110000-0-6.28110071.351.20.296
vs. KC111000-0-7.04111371.291.00.174
vs. SEA110000-0-6.15221242.841.11.217
vs. TOR110100-0-6.06442226.001.33.261
vs. HOU220000-0-12.011332342.251.17.244
vs. NYM111000-0-6.27541075.401.05.241
vs. SD110100-0-6.09541276.001.83.346
vs. ARI110100-0-4.05331166.751.50.294
vs. TB332000-1-22.0101111230.410.50.132
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Camden Yards110000-0-6.05110151.501.00.217
Angel Stadium110100-0-5.26652327.941.59.273
Rogers Centre110100-0-6.06442226.001.33.261
Chase Field110100-0-4.05331166.751.50.294
Tropicana Field111000-0-7.05111071.290.71.192
Minute Maid Park110000-0-6.03111231.500.83.150
Yankee Stadium10104200-1-63.1592320612602.841.12.244