Cory Burns

#44RP,
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 205
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Arizona
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Draft: 2009 8th round by the

Pitching

    2013 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total541230175011.261.370.391.762
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left28610161010.286.464.476.940
vs. Right26620014001.240.269.320.589
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty16520021000.385.500.5381.038
Runners On38710154011.212.316.333.649
RISP22300143010.167.318.333.652
RISP w/ 2 Outs10100021010.125.300.125.425
Bases Loaded6000002000.000.000.000.000
None On/Out9320021000.429.556.7141.270
None On:1/2 Out7200000000.333.429.333.762
Men On, 2 Outs15300022010.231.333.231.564
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs6000012000.000.167.000.167
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-04000000001.000.250.000.250
Count 0-14100000000.250.250.250.500
After 0-123600124000.286.348.429.776
Count 0-27100004000.143.143.143.286
After 0-210200004000.200.200.200.400
Count 1-02000000000.000.000.000.000
After 1-027630051010.273.407.409.816
Count 1-17210000000.286.286.429.714
After 1-124620150000.316.458.5791.037
Count 1-24200000000.500.500.5001.000
After 1-28200000000.250.250.250.500
Count 2-03100000000.333.333.333.667
After 2-010310021010.375.500.5001.000
Count 2-15210100000.400.4001.2001.600
After 2-117520151010.417.588.8331.422
Count 2-27210000000.286.286.429.714
After 2-211210011010.200.273.300.573
Count 3-02000020000-1.000--
After 3-02000020000-1.000--
Count 3-13000030000-1.000--
After 3-151000400001.0001.0001.0002.000
Count 3-26100021010.250.500.250.750
After 3-26100021010.250.500.250.750
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-1529820132010.308.379.500.879
Pitch 16-3021410031001.235.381.294.675
Pitch 31-454000012000.000.250.000.250