Anthony Rizzo

#441B,
AVG
.261
HR
17
RBI
48
R
45
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 240
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Parkland, Florida
Draft: 2007 6th round by the

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mike LeakeSt. Louis Cardinals461640293600.348.400.565.965
Adam WainwrightSt. Louis Cardinals401110155501.275.348.375.723
Wily PeraltaMilwaukee Brewers3517407145401.486.5611.2001.761
Lance LynnSt. Louis Cardinals321140287500.344.475.6561.131
Jimmy NelsonMilwaukee Brewers31721132700.226.265.452.716
Michael WachaSt. Louis Cardinals311510361201.484.500.8061.306
A.J. BurnettPittsburgh Pirates30700245520.233.361.433.794
Jeff LockeMiami Marlins3011305125320.367.444.9671.411
Carlos MartínezSt. Louis Cardinals30811375400.267.361.6671.028
Gerrit ColePittsburgh Pirates29940022521.310.375.448.823
Francisco LirianoToronto Blue Jays295101331010.172.314.310.625
Kyle LohseTexas Rangers291220132700.414.455.5861.041
Johnny CuetoSan Francisco Giants28410230800.143.143.393.536
Bronson ArroyoCincinnati Reds25500121200.200.231.320.551
Jonathon NieseNew York Yankees25840132000.320.433.6001.033
Matt CainSan Francisco Giants24300024800.125.250.125.375
Marco EstradaToronto Blue Jays24210020500.083.083.125.208
Matt GarzaMilwaukee Brewers21800240300.381.381.6671.048
Kevin SiegristSt. Louis Cardinals21300136500.143.355.286.641
Charlie MortonHouston Astros20520143300.250.375.500.875