Darwin Barney

#182B,
AVG
.235
HR
2
RBI
9
R
11
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 180
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Oregon State
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Draft: 2007 4th round by the

Batting

    2017 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total541361132402972630.235.273.309.582
Batting
With RunnersGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty-72-18401151600.250.299.347.646
Runners On-64-14001821030.219.242.266.508
RISP-45-1000182730.222.255.289.544
RISP w/ 2 Outs-22-300132530.136.208.273.481
Bases Loaded-2-000000000.000.000.000.000
None On/Out-26-930003500.346.414.462.875
None On:1/2 Out-46-9101121100.196.229.283.512
Men On, 2 Outs-27-500132630.185.241.296.538
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-5-200040000.400.400.400.800
Batting
CountsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-0-9-210000010.222.222.333.556
Count 0-1-21-420000000.190.190.286.476
After 0-1-78-17200221700.218.238.244.481
Count 0-2-18-300010600.167.167.167.333
After 0-2-34-8000111000.235.257.235.492
Count 1-0-15-610120000.400.400.6671.067
After 1-0-49-1310275920.265.333.408.741
Count 1-1-14-300000000.214.214.214.429
After 1-1-45-10000231420.222.271.222.493
Count 1-2-25-900020820.360.360.360.720
After 1-2-36-10000221320.278.316.278.594
Count 2-0-2-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-0-12-200143200.167.333.417.750
Count 2-1-6-200000000.333.333.333.667
After 2-1-17-200003600.118.250.118.368
Count 2-2-12-100000700.083.083.083.167
After 2-2-18-100002900.056.150.056.206
Count 3-0-0-000002000-1.000--
After 3-0-4-200142100.500.6671.2501.917
Count 3-1-3-100023000.333.667.3331.000
After 3-1-8-200143300.250.455.6251.080
Count 3-2-11-100122500.091.231.364.594
After 3-2-11-100122500.091.231.364.594
Batting
Batting OrderGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 2nd4102300011300.300.364.300.664
Batting 3rd120000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th100000000000----
Batting 5th200000000000----
Batting 6th4140100011520.071.133.071.205
Batting 7th14431910011600.209.227.233.460
Batting 8th174551430152810.311.340.444.785
Batting 9th11223500112400.227.292.364.655
Batting
PositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 2B164031110123510.275.326.375.701
As 3B3376718301631520.237.266.316.582
As SS470000000300.000.000.000.000
As LF430000000100.000.000.000.000
As DH100000000000----
As PH1091300011200.333.400.333.733
As PR200000000000----