Darwin Barney

#182B,
AVG
.232
HR
6
RBI
25
R
34
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 180
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Oregon State
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Draft: 2007 4th round by the

Batting

    2017 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total3363478140625186472.232.275.327.602
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty187-4510033133800.241.297.342.639
Runners On149-334032252672.221.245.309.554
RISP94-211021851740.223.260.298.558
RISP w/ 2 Outs45-7102921140.156.191.311.503
Bases Loaded9-110030100.111.111.222.333
None On/Out68-18600081600.265.351.353.704
None On:1/2 Out119-27403352200.227.264.336.600
Men On, 2 Outs63-10102921540.159.185.270.454
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs16-400072100.250.316.250.566
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-032-820120021.250.250.406.656
Count 0-139-520000000.128.150.179.329
After 0-1175-32301664310.183.214.217.431
Count 0-244-10001301410.227.227.295.523
After 0-285-17001312810.200.209.235.445
Count 1-036-1660170020.444.444.6941.139
After 1-0129-3890417122141.295.357.457.814
Count 1-135-810130000.229.229.343.571
After 1-1114-26202893121.228.290.298.589
Count 1-263-15000302420.238.250.238.488
After 1-293-19000353521.204.253.204.457
Count 2-05-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-030-620158500.200.359.367.726
Count 2-113-610120000.462.462.7691.231
After 2-143-8201261300.186.286.302.588
Count 2-238-5000001701.132.132.132.263
After 2-250-5000072001.100.211.100.311
Count 3-00-000005000-1.000--
After 3-09-410157200.444.647.8891.536
Count 3-14-100025000.250.667.250.917
After 3-119-520156600.263.423.526.949
Count 3-227-420138900.148.333.333.667
After 3-227-420138900.148.333.333.667
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 2nd102300011300.300.364.300.664
Batting 3rd30000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th01000000000----
Batting 5th10000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 6th271620011630.222.250.296.546
Batting 7th85719301531411.224.250.294.544
Batting 8th96925601841821.260.287.354.641
Batting 9th11414253041092210.219.288.351.639
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 2B186204580517133230.242.294.366.659
As 3B109927501732232.248.274.321.595
As SS212310000510.143.143.190.333
As LF30000000100.000.000.000.000
As DH00000000000----
As PH162300012400.188.278.188.465
As PR01000000000----