Mat Gamel

#271B,
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 215
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born:
College: Chipola (FL) JC
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Draft: 2005 4th round by the

Batting

    2012

    All Season Types

Batting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@SDReg00000000000.246.293.348.641
@SDReg41100000100.246.293.348.641
@STLReg40000000100.246.296.354.650
@STLReg40000000100.262.313.377.690
HOUReg30100010100.281.333.404.737
COLReg40100010000.278.339.407.746
COLReg30000001100.280.345.420.765
COLReg30210011100.298.353.447.800
LADReg10000000100.273.319.409.728
LADReg40100010000.279.326.419.745
LADReg33200111010.282.333.436.769
@ATLReg30000001000.250.289.333.623
@ATLReg41100000100.273.294.364.658
@ATLReg41200000110.276.300.379.679
@CHCReg30000000100.240.269.360.629
@CHCReg41210000100.273.304.409.713
@CHCReg40000000100.222.263.333.596
@CHCReg42201010010.286.286.429.714
STLReg20000000200.200.200.200.400
STLReg40000000000.250.250.250.500
STLReg41200000100.500.500.5001.000