Alberto Castillo

#61RP,
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 220
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born:
College: MIAMI-DADE WOLFSON
Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
Draft: 1994 3rd round by the

Pitching

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Robinson CanóSeattle7200110100.286.286.7141.000
J.D. DrewBoston5200010000.400.400.400.800
Jacoby EllsburyNY Yankees5100000000.200.200.200.400
David OrtizBoston4310111100.750.8001.7502.550
Brett GardnerNY Yankees4210000200.500.500.7501.250
Asdrúbal CabreraNY Mets4000000100.000.000.000.000
Curtis GrandersonToronto3000000200.000.000.000.000
Mark TeixeiraNY Yankees3000000200.000.000.000.000
Shin-soo ChooTexas3110000000.333.500.6671.167
Aki IwamuraOakland3100000100.333.500.333.833
Dustin PedroiaBoston3110010000.333.333.6671.000
Garret AndersonLA Dodgers3000000100.000.000.000.000
Marcus ThamesNY Yankees3000001100.000.250.000.250
Dioner NavarroToronto3000001000.000.250.000.250
Howie KendrickWashington3100000010.333.333.333.667
Juan RiveraArizona3000000000.000.000.000.000
Coco CrispCleveland3000000100.000.000.000.000
Alex CoraSt. Louis3200000000.667.667.6671.333
Bobby AbreuNY Mets3100000100.333.333.333.667
Yuniesky BetancourtMilwaukee2000000000.000.000.000.000