Ben Zobrist

#182B,
AVG
.232
HR
12
RBI
50
R
58
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 210
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born:
College: Dallas Baptist
Birth Place: Eureka, Illinois
Draft: 2004 6th round by the

Batting

    2017 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total435581012031250547122.232.318.375.693
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty243-5613277284200.230.315.387.702
Runners On192-4571543262922.234.321.359.681
RISP118-2540337162201.212.299.322.621
RISP w/ 2 Outs47-1020098900.213.327.255.583
Bases Loaded9-110050200.111.100.222.322
None On/Out128-299044122700.227.298.391.688
None On:1/2 Out115-274233161500.235.333.383.716
Men On, 2 Outs81-1941011111310.235.326.309.635
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs29-8102243500.276.314.517.832
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-054-15405110010.278.278.630.907
Count 0-142-14311110000.333.326.524.849
After 0-1223-4682424124402.206.250.314.564
Count 0-238-2100001501.053.100.079.179
After 0-276-8101422802.105.148.158.306
Count 1-023-410050000.174.174.217.391
After 1-0158-4081315402710.253.404.373.777
Count 1-148-1720380000.354.354.583.937
After 1-1191-48101312243410.251.333.361.695
Count 1-254-12201301510.222.222.315.537
After 1-2114-23311563811.202.240.272.512
Count 2-011-500240000.455.4551.0001.455
After 2-049-12112726900.245.507.429.935
Count 2-141-1251040000.293.286.463.749
After 2-197-196105271600.196.368.278.646
Count 2-272-12110302600.167.164.208.373
After 2-296-162103123501.167.257.208.465
Count 3-00-0000014000-1.000--
After 3-08-2000121200.250.793.2501.043
Count 3-113-3000117000.231.667.231.897
After 3-128-4000128600.143.571.143.714
Count 3-239-51000231501.128.452.154.605
After 3-239-51000231501.128.452.154.605
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st162224182620193111.253.330.438.768
Batting 2nd202410012310.200.273.250.523
Batting 3rd82200002000.250.400.250.650
Batting 4th184223580421233001.190.281.299.580
Batting 5th3971121124600.282.364.462.825
Batting 6th41000001000.000.200.000.200
Batting 8th50200002000.400.571.400.971
Batting 9th132610161100.462.500.7691.269
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B00000000000----
As 2B2542959120524244711.232.299.339.638
As SS50110001000.200.333.400.733
As LF541014214108501.259.355.556.910
As RF104172142212191610.202.328.337.665
As PH182610142300.333.400.556.956