Matt Garza

#22SP,
W
6
L
9
ERA
4.94
K
79
BB
45
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 215
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Fresno State
Birth Place: Selma, California
Draft: 2005 1st round (25th pick) by the

Pitching

    2017 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total24226900000114.212172631745794.941.45.270
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home14125300-0-64.2593527829433.761.36.241
Away10101600-0-50.0623736916366.481.56.305
Day10103400-0-51.1533028620374.911.42.266
Night14123500-0-63.16842351125424.971.47.273
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass24226900-0-114.212172631745794.941.45.270
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
April221000-0-10.2107423113.381.22.233
May551200-0-30.031141445204.201.20.277
June551200-0-25.127151429164.971.42.270
July331100-0-16.111331891.651.16.190
August662300-0-27.0352823818197.671.96.313
September310100-0-5.17550248.441.69.304
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star13134400-0-72.1733632819513.981.27.262
Post-All Star1192500-0-42.1483631926286.591.75.284
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. BAL111000-0-6.15000240.001.11.208
vs. MIN110100-0-3.188842321.603.00.444
vs. TOR110100-0-5.176630510.131.31.318
vs. ATL221100-0-12.2136620114.261.03.255
vs. CIN431100-0-13.01513921096.231.92.283
vs. LAD110000-0-4.03210422.251.75.200
vs. NYM221100-0-11.212661484.631.37.286
vs. PHI220100-0-10.06331652.701.20.176
vs. PIT220100-0-12.114551273.651.30.298
vs. STL332100-0-14.01311809105.141.57.241
vs. SD110000-0-6.04110131.500.83.182
vs. SF110000-0-5.05110261.801.40.263
vs. COL110100-0-4.198732214.542.54.429
vs. MIA210000-0-6.27220142.701.20.269
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Coors Field110100-0-4.198732214.542.54.429
AT&T Park110000-0-5.05110261.801.40.263
Miller Park14125300-0-64.2593527829433.761.36.241
PNC Park110000-0-7.08110041.291.14.308
Great American110100-0-2.265502216.883.00.429
Citizens Bank Park110100-0-5.03221343.601.20.176
PETCO Park110000-0-6.04110131.500.83.182
Busch Stadium111000-0-5.05440247.201.40.263
Citi Field110100-0-5.27440246.351.59.318
Target Field110100-0-3.188842321.603.00.444