Advertisement
Advertisement
Ryan Zimmerman

Ryan Zimmerman

Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 3"/215 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Washington, North Carolina
College: Virginia
Draft: 2005 1st round (4th pick) by the

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total25527621601446167700.243.286.471.756
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty112-291004473100.259.303.455.758
Runners On143-3360104294600.231.273.483.755
RISP82-163053172600.195.253.415.667
RISP w/ 2 Outs34-61021031300.176.243.382.626
Bases Loaded18-200071500.111.150.111.261
None On/Out45-14402231100.311.354.533.887
None On:1/2 Out67-15602242000.224.268.403.671
Men On, 2 Outs58-122031331900.207.246.397.642
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs21-4002142600.190.240.476.716
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-019-920380000.474.4741.0531.526
Count 0-115-530130000.333.333.7331.067
After 0-1143-3410082655200.238.264.476.739
Count 0-231-9301401500.290.290.484.774
After 0-263-163031212600.254.266.444.710
Count 1-014-300020000.214.200.214.414
After 1-093-1940312112500.204.283.344.627
Count 1-122-6204100000.273.273.9091.182
After 1-1125-257071964600.200.237.424.661
Count 1-251-5002302400.098.098.216.314
After 1-293-173031124300.183.200.312.512
Count 2-07-210000000.286.286.429.714
After 2-019-410029500.211.448.263.711
Count 2-19-200140000.222.222.556.778
After 2-152-11202771900.212.300.365.665
Count 2-254-8300502700.148.148.204.352
After 2-274-17501823600.230.250.338.588
Count 3-00-000015000-1.000--
After 3-02-000017000.000.778.000.778
Count 3-16-200127000.333.643.8331.476
After 3-113-400139200.308.565.5381.104
Count 3-227-11201441100.407.484.5931.076
After 3-227-11201441100.407.484.5931.076
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 2nd20000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting 3rd568174031471700.304.381.536.917
Batting 4th1089275061633100.250.268.463.731
Batting 5th3544202731400.114.184.343.527
Batting 6th00000001000-1.000--
Batting 7th30000010200.000.000.000.000
Batting 8th31100000000.333.333.333.667
Batting 9th48513503821200.271.300.563.863
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B18821491101136145300.261.310.495.805
As DH111100141600.091.167.364.530
As PH56512502611800.214.224.411.635