Ryan Zimmerman

Ryan Zimmerman

Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 3"/215 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Washington, North Carolina
College: Virginia
Draft: 2005 1st round (4th pick) by the

Batting

    2019 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total171204490627173900.257.321.415.736
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty87-20202282300.230.295.322.617
Runners On84-247042591600.286.347.512.859
RISP53-124042371300.226.306.528.835
RISP w/ 2 Outs30-6102104900.200.294.433.727
Bases Loaded7-220061100.286.375.571.946
None On/Out42-9200011100.214.233.262.494
None On:1/2 Out45-11002271200.244.346.378.724
Men On, 2 Outs43-113021151100.256.333.465.798
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs7-110051100.143.200.286.486
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-012-400010000.333.333.333.667
Count 0-119-710160000.368.368.579.947
After 0-187-204041352700.230.269.414.683
Count 0-213-200000500.154.154.154.308
After 0-229-5000011500.172.200.172.372
Count 1-011-300000000.273.273.273.545
After 1-072-2050213121200.278.376.431.807
Count 1-120-520240000.250.250.650.900
After 1-175-185041361900.240.293.467.759
Count 1-229-4100201700.138.133.172.306
After 1-243-6101312500.140.156.233.388
Count 2-07-100010000.143.125.143.268
After 2-025-7301710500.280.472.520.992
Count 2-18-420010000.500.500.7501.250
After 2-140-144021110800.350.480.6001.080
Count 2-224-510150900.208.208.375.583
After 2-237-8202741500.216.293.432.725
Count 3-00-000002000-1.000--
After 3-06-210016100.333.667.5001.167
Count 3-18-310017000.375.667.5001.167
After 3-115-6101511200.400.654.6671.321
Count 3-220-610268800.300.500.6501.150
After 3-220-610268800.300.500.6501.150
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 4th60110011100.167.286.333.619
Batting 5th115143180420122800.270.333.443.777
Batting 6th41511002641000.268.333.415.748
Batting 7th30000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 8th20000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 9th41100000000.250.250.250.500
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B152194180625163700.270.335.441.776
As DH120100001100.083.154.083.237
As PH71210020100.286.286.429.714