Ryan Zimmerman

#111B,
AVG
.340
HR
19
RBI
59
R
50
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 215
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Virginia
Birth Place: Washington, North Carolina
Draft: 2005 1st round (4th pick) by the

Batting

    2017 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total7026250892101959195310.340.382.6371.020
Batting
With RunnersGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty-127-40808872400.315.356.567.922
Runners On-135-491301151122910.363.407.7041.110
RISP-80-267064061810.325.360.638.997
RISP w/ 2 Outs-33-105011541110.303.378.545.924
Bases Loaded-11-200150400.182.182.455.636
None On/Out-57-20404421100.351.383.6321.015
None On:1/2 Out-70-20404451300.286.333.514.848
Men On, 2 Outs-58-227052491610.379.463.7591.221
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-15-5003150400.333.278.9331.211
Batting
CountsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-0-37-1210380000.324.342.595.937
Count 0-1-25-1550250000.600.6001.0401.640
After 0-1-124-3510051763600.282.311.484.794
Count 0-2-26-3000101600.115.111.115.226
After 0-2-50-6101422300.120.148.200.348
Count 1-0-12-500360000.417.4171.1671.583
After 1-0-101-421001134131710.416.478.8421.320
Count 1-1-25-1130360000.440.440.9201.360
After 1-1-105-3612062092600.343.395.6291.023
Count 1-2-39-121041001400.308.308.641.949
After 1-2-68-174041332600.250.278.485.763
Count 2-0-10-610280000.600.5451.3001.845
After 2-0-33-15204168410.455.548.8791.426
Count 2-1-23-830130000.348.348.609.957
After 2-1-57-197021191010.333.424.561.986
Count 2-2-41-8200401700.195.190.244.434
After 2-2-56-14700842010.250.295.375.670
Count 3-0-0-000006000-1.000--
After 3-0-2-100017100.500.889.5001.389
Count 3-1-5-300145000.600.8001.2002.000
After 3-1-9-300149300.333.667.6671.333
Count 3-2-19-650048610.316.519.5791.097
After 3-2-19-650048610.316.519.5791.097
Batting
Batting OrderGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 3rd100000000000----
Batting 4th4919741681501446163900.345.389.6351.023
Batting 5th15588195041031310.328.371.621.992
Batting 8th1111001300001.0001.0004.0005.000
Batting 9th460110000100.167.167.333.500
Batting
PositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B6925547852001753195110.333.378.612.989
As DH152310130200.600.6001.4002.000
As PH221100130000.500.5002.0002.500