Ryan Zimmerman

#111B,
AVG
.303
HR
36
RBI
108
R
90
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 215
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Virginia
Birth Place: Washington, North Carolina
Draft: 2005 1st round (4th pick) by the

Batting

    2017 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total52490159330361084412610.303.358.573.930
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty269-751301818166400.279.324.528.852
Runners On255-842001890286210.329.391.6201.011
RISP151-471101173173810.311.374.603.976
RISP w/ 2 Outs72-198032692110.264.346.500.846
Bases Loaded15-200181600.133.176.333.510
None On/Out123-3670101073300.293.341.593.934
None On:1/2 Out146-39608893100.267.310.473.782
Men On, 2 Outs122-38110940163410.311.391.6231.014
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs26-9003243800.346.371.6921.064
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-061-22307180000.361.381.7541.135
Count 0-145-2070380000.444.444.8001.244
After 0-1253-621501234108200.245.272.447.719
Count 0-250-6002302800.120.118.240.358
After 0-2103-13103735200.126.147.223.370
Count 1-027-14104130000.519.5191.0001.519
After 1-0210-751501756334410.357.443.6711.114
Count 1-151-21306120000.412.423.8241.247
After 1-1219-681801443166100.311.359.584.943
Count 1-285-182041403700.212.209.376.586
After 1-2158-378072566600.234.259.418.677
Count 2-017-710280000.412.389.8241.212
After 2-069-2230519241310.319.489.5801.069
Count 2-132-1250250000.375.375.7191.094
After 2-1107-30100419183010.280.381.486.867
Count 2-292-20501804200.217.213.304.517
After 2-2132-33110319105410.250.299.402.700
Count 3-02-1001114000.500.9382.0002.938
After 3-08-2001220200.250.786.6251.411
Count 3-111-5002710000.455.7141.0001.714
After 3-122-5002720700.227.595.5001.095
Count 3-251-1360211201910.255.465.490.955
After 3-251-1360211201910.255.465.490.955
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 3rd81210000300.250.250.375.625
Batting 4th4377612624027863910600.288.346.529.874
Batting 5th6912287081941510.406.446.8551.301
Batting 8th111001300001.0001.0004.0005.000
Batting 9th90210001200.222.300.333.633
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B51687155320341024312310.300.354.560.915
As DH52310130200.600.6001.4002.000
As PH31100131100.333.5001.3331.833