Joe Blanton

#56RP,
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 221
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Kentucky
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Draft: 2002 1st round (24th pick) by the

Pitching

    2017 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total510240080044.15329281013395.681.49.296
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home2900300-0023.229151567205.701.52.299
Away2202100-0020.224141346195.661.45.293
Day2301300-0018.020141354166.501.33.282
Night2801100-0026.133151559235.131.59.306
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass5102400-0044.15329281013395.681.49.296
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
April1000200-0010.014121142109.901.60.326
May400000-002.16222227.713.43.500
June800000-007.18552156.141.23.276
July1101000-008.212551385.191.73.316
August1001100-009.06441484.001.11.194
September700100-006.17110161.421.26.280
October100000-000.20000000.000.00.000
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star2600200-0022.030191886177.361.64.323
Post-All Star2502200-0022.123101027224.031.34.267
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. BAL100000-001.03000000.003.00.600
vs. LAA200000-000.233310240.504.50.600
vs. MIL200000-002.15110123.862.57.417
vs. TEX100000-001.00000110.001.00.000
vs. ATL400000-002.22000120.001.13.200
vs. CHC100000-000.10000000.000.00.000
vs. CIN400000-004.16220134.151.62.333
vs. HOU100000-000.21000110.003.00.333
vs. LAD100000-001.02000010.002.00.400
vs. NYM1000200-009.18663455.791.29.235
vs. PHI500100-006.12221082.840.32.095
vs. PIT100000-000.20000000.000.00.000
vs. STL300000-002.22222026.750.75.200
vs. SD201000-001.10000110.000.75.000
vs. COL300000-002.098710231.504.50.563
vs. MIA600100-006.08330164.501.50.333
vs. ARI401000-002.02222239.002.00.250
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Camden Yards100000-001.03000000.003.00.600
Angel Stadium100000-000.133310181.009.00.750
Coors Field200000-001.077610154.007.00.636
Chase Field201000-001.00000020.000.00.000
Minute Maid Park100000-000.21000110.003.00.333
Miller Park100000-000.11000010.003.00.500
Great American200000-002.01000130.001.00.143
Citizens Bank Park200000-004.00000030.000.00.000
PETCO Park201000-001.10000110.000.75.000
Busch Stadium100000-001.10000010.000.00.000
Nationals Park2900300-0023.229151567205.701.52.299
Citi Field500100-004.25442327.711.71.294
Marlins Park200000-003.03000030.001.00.273