Adrián González

#231B,
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 225
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Draft: 2000 1st round (1st pick) by the

Batting

    2018

    All Season Types

Batting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
NYYReg30000000300.237.299.373.672
NYYReg30110000100.241.304.380.684
NYYReg30000000200.239.304.374.678
BALReg30000001000.244.309.381.690
BALReg30000000100.248.310.389.699
CHCReg40000000000.253.316.396.712
CHCReg40100000000.260.323.407.730
CHCReg40100020000.260.325.411.736
CHCReg10000000000.261.327.415.743
@ATLReg40210020000.262.329.418.748
@ATLReg41100110000.255.325.409.733
@ATLReg51200010100.256.327.391.718
@ATLReg00000000000.256.327.391.718
@MILReg31000000100.250.324.391.715
@MILReg51100000100.256.326.400.726
@MILReg20000000000.258.331.408.739
@MILReg50100000000.263.336.415.751
MIAReg30200001100.265.341.425.766
MIAReg10110000000.255.328.418.746
MIAReg30000001100.248.323.404.726
ARIReg40100000100.255.325.415.740
ARIReg10000000000.255.328.422.749
ARIReg40100000100.257.330.426.756
TORReg11100000000.258.333.433.766
@PHIReg30100001000.250.327.427.754
@PHIReg-----------.247.321.430.751
@PHIReg40100000100.247.321.430.751
@CINReg40100000100.247.324.438.762
@CINReg30000011100.247.327.447.774
@CINReg43300220100.256.330.463.793
COLReg10100000000.231.311.372.683
COLReg40000000000.221.303.364.667
ATLReg40100000100.233.318.384.701
ATLReg30100001100.232.321.391.712
@SDReg61310150000.227.312.394.706
@SDReg10000000100.200.296.317.612
@STLReg50100001200.203.300.322.622
@STLReg40000000200.204.297.333.630
@STLReg40000010200.220.317.360.677
@ATLReg-----------.239.345.391.737
@ATLReg30000001000.239.345.391.737
@ATLReg41200110000.256.353.419.772
WASReg31100011000.231.340.333.674
WASReg30000001100.222.326.333.659
MILReg30000000000.242.333.364.697
MILReg30000010000.267.361.400.761
@MIAReg11100020000.296.406.444.851
@MIAReg31100011000.269.387.423.810
@WASReg51100140200.261.370.435.805
@WASReg10000000100.278.409.333.742
@WASReg40100000200.294.429.353.782
PHIReg30000001100.308.471.385.855
PHIReg30100000000.400.538.5001.038
STLReg00000001000.429.600.5711.171
STLReg40100000000.429.556.5711.127
STLReg31210012000.667.8001.0001.800