Corey Thurman

#68RP,
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 235
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia
Draft: 1996 4th round by the
  • Pitching
  • Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
David EcksteinSan Diego6100000100.167.167.167.333
Garret AndersonLA Dodgers6220000100.333.333.6671.000
Adam KennedyLA Dodgers6210000110.333.333.500.833
Randy WinnBaltimore6321010010.500.5001.1671.667
Alfonso SorianoNY Yankees5210121100.400.5001.2001.700
Manny RamirezChi Cubs5000000200.000.000.000.000
Bernie WilliamsNY Yankees5100010100.200.200.200.400
Trot NixonMilwaukee5000000400.000.000.000.000
Scott SpiezioAtlanta5000003300.000.375.000.375
Mike CameronWashington5420012110.800.8571.2002.057
Nomar GarciaparraBoston4000001000.000.200.000.200
David OrtizBoston4110000100.250.250.500.750
Rey SanchezNY Yankees4300031000.750.800.7501.550
Johnny DamonCleveland4100010000.250.250.250.500
Mark McLemoreOakland4300000000.750.750.7501.500
Brent AbernathyWashington4200000000.500.500.5001.000
Shea HillenbrandLA Dodgers4100001000.250.400.250.650
Bret BooneWashington4000011100.000.200.000.200
Álex RodríguezNY Yankees4300220000.750.7502.2503.000
John FlahertyBoston4000000000.000.000.000.000