Gary Knotts

#35SP,
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 225
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Northwest Alabama CC
Birth Place: Decatur, Alabama
Draft: 1995 11th round by the

Pitching

    2004 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total5991422732058813212.267.343.443.785
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left29958121112639117.215.284.389.673
vs. Right3008415293242215.322.402.498.900
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty34381112142947000.260.327.442.769
Runners On25661161629343212.279.365.443.808
RISP130398152017002.371.469.6101.078
RISP w/ 2 Outs6519402910000.339.431.518.949
Bases Loaded11620221000.750.7271.752.477
None On/Out14735415825000.252.293.403.695
None On:1/2 Out196467192122000.266.352.474.826
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0822350200102.291.300.430.730
Count 0-1551430000013.264.291.321.612
After 0-12755691101753014.221.277.383.661
Count 0-2517202022010.140.157.300.457
After 0-210516403436000.160.200.290.490
Count 1-0562141300104.382.382.6551.036
After 1-02426313284128006.317.432.523.954
Count 1-1491630300003.333.333.583.917
After 1-1208467182835003.258.357.444.801
Count 1-26316214022000.258.254.516.770
After 1-2133223141241000.183.256.325.581
Count 2-018620100000.333.333.611.944
After 2-093224142610000.333.516.6061.122
Count 2-1431610200000.381.372.548.920
After 2-1127314152816000.316.465.531.995
Count 2-2568102022000.143.143.268.411
After 2-2114153122132000.161.316.280.595
Count 3-01310001200001.0001.0001.0002
After 3-0282100182000.200.714.3001.014
Count 3-1344200190000.267.676.4001.076
After 3-1557201255000.233.582.400.982
Count 3-279102112715100.192.468.327.795
After 3-279102112715000.192.468.327.795
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-1513228702920103.228.280.333.614
Pitch 16-30124221161021000.196.274.384.658
Pitch 31-459122414912122.275.356.500.856
Pitch 46-608628606912000.373.435.6931.129
Pitch 61-75812761088002.375.438.486.924
Pitch 76-90511120263004.250.340.432.772
Pitch 91-10521310042001.188.333.250.583
Pitch 106-1209100022100.143.333.143.476
Pitch 121-1354000011000.000.500.000.500