R.A. Dickey

#19SP,
W
10
L
10
ERA
4.26
K
136
BB
67
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 215
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Tennessee
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Draft: 1996 1st round (18th pick) by the

Pitching

    2017 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total81519346526671364518.266.334.450.784
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-80213102654315.243.304.416.720
vs. Right-1132521641821413.285.359.479.838
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-117284193182000.272.330.488.818
Runners On-76181736544518.257.340.395.735
RISP-4812132332326.257.330.380.710
RISP w/ 2 Outs-175011115100.207.301.305.606
Bases Loaded-410002003.308.286.385.671
None On/Out-5713191331000.300.354.521.875
None On:1/2 Out-60153101851000.250.310.463.773
Men On, 2 Outs-247021726120.205.321.316.637
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-910036113.281.300.313.613
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-3371400027.317.318.519.837
Count 0-1-2541200111.250.272.370.642
After 0-1-93192913104225.234.265.359.624
Count 0-2-18102036001.180.180.250.430
After 0-2-27313265101.170.180.258.438
Count 1-0-2261600001.423.418.9231.341
After 1-0-67202135132216.299.435.5801.015
Count 1-1-2080200002.392.404.6671.071
After 1-1-6721172864027.271.357.449.806
Count 1-2-22213043002.202.209.321.530
After 1-2-36824775102.208.251.347.598
Count 2-0-930200000.391.375.7831.158
After 2-0-19504347201.297.535.5631.098
Count 2-1-750000221.194.194.333.527
After 2-1-279023822224.248.446.385.831
Count 2-2-18611037002.228.238.367.605
After 2-2-258121749102.210.319.345.664
Count 3-0-0000130000-1.000--
After 3-0-3002223000.214.694.6431.337
Count 3-1-5202230000.417.8001.0831.883
After 3-1-12203378001.375.714.7191.433
Count 3-2-142023120101.233.505.367.872
After 3-2-142023120101.233.505.367.872
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-24513915213.255.327.426.753
Pitch 16-30-253151324001.236.320.425.745
Pitch 31-45-3514021524021.307.397.482.879
Pitch 46-60-26703924017.208.263.336.599
Pitch 61-75-33716627102.268.305.488.793
Pitch 76-90-30823915111.280.347.477.824
Pitch 91-105-1620446002.348.423.6521.075
Pitch 106-120-400021001.400.500.400.900
Pitch 121-135-000000000.000.000.000.000