Josh Hamilton

#32LF,
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 240
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Raleigh, North Carolina
Draft: 1999 1st round (1st pick) by the

Batting

    2015

    All Season Types

Batting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@TORPost30110001100.167.211.222.433
TORPost20000000000.133.133.133.267
TORPost30200000000.154.154.154.308
@TORPost60000000200.000.000.000.000
@TORPost40000000200.000.000.000.000
LAAReg41100010200.253.291.441.732
LAAReg42200220100.253.292.446.738
LAAReg40000000100.247.287.407.695
LAAReg30110010100.253.294.418.712
DETReg10000000100.252.295.413.708
DETReg30100001000.253.297.416.713
@HOUReg10000000100.252.292.417.709
@HOUReg40100000300.253.294.420.714
SEAReg10000000100.253.295.425.720
SEAReg10000000100.255.297.428.724
@LAAReg10000000000.257.299.431.729
@SDReg10100000000.259.301.434.734
TBReg40100000200.254.296.430.726
TBReg31100120000.254.297.435.732
@MINReg-----------.252.299.415.713
@MINReg31100001000.252.299.415.713
@SEAReg40000000100.250.293.417.710
@SEAReg51200020200.258.301.430.731
@SEAReg40200000100.252.298.431.729
HOUReg40200010100.244.291.429.720
HOUReg50000000200.235.285.426.711
SFReg41100120000.245.297.445.742
SFReg50100000000.245.298.425.723
SFReg40000000300.248.303.436.738
NYYReg41200141100.258.314.454.768
NYYReg41200020100.247.300.419.719
NYYReg31100001100.236.292.416.707
@LAAReg50000000300.233.283.419.701
@LAAReg11000001000.247.299.444.743
@LAAReg42210000100.250.294.450.744
@COLReg40100000200.237.284.434.718
@COLReg51100000000.236.286.444.730
@COLReg50000000100.239.292.463.754
@HOUReg30100000100.258.313.500.813
@HOUReg52320120200.254.313.508.821
@HOUReg40000000100.222.288.407.696
SDReg10000000000.240.309.440.749
SDReg40000000000.245.315.449.764
SDReg40100000000.267.340.489.829
ARIReg40110011100.268.348.512.860
ARIReg40000000100.270.341.514.855
LAAReg30110000200.303.378.576.954
@BALReg40100000200.300.382.567.949
@BALReg41200000100.308.400.6151.015
BOSReg10110020000.273.385.6361.021
BOSReg31000002200.238.360.571.931
BOSReg33200221000.278.350.6671.017
BOSReg40210010100.200.250.267.517
@CLEReg40100000100.091.167.091.258
@CLEReg40000000100.000.125.000.125
@CLEReg31000001200.000.250.000.250