Vernon Wells

Vernon Wells

#24LF,
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/230 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Shreveport, Louisiana
College: None
Draft: 1997 1st round (5th pick) by the

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tim WakefieldBoston631730047850.270.356.317.674
Mike MussinaNY Yankees6021303100710.350.361.550.911
Mark BuehrleToronto5525513105401.455.492.7451.237
Andy PettitteNY Yankees501740296800.340.411.540.951
Jon LesterChi Cubs48830138600.167.293.292.585
Jamie MoyerToronto461600384521.348.392.543.936
Jeremy GuthrieWashington451530271200.333.362.533.895
James ShieldsChi White Sox451120273500.244.292.422.714
Javier VazquezMiami451040230800.222.222.444.667
Josh BeckettLA Dodgers421240585700.286.375.7381.113
Bartolo ColonTexas421111122200.262.295.405.700
Jon GarlandColorado41951022600.220.256.390.646
Scott KazmirAtlanta411240346902.293.383.610.993
Kenny RogersDetroit4113202102400.317.349.512.861
John LackeyChi Cubs40800122820.200.256.275.531
Mark HendricksonBaltimore39811122510.205.244.359.603
Esteban LoaizaChi White Sox38600000501.158.158.158.316
Rodrigo LopezPhiladelphia3712304132400.324.350.7301.080
CC SabathiaNY Yankees37700261602.189.211.351.562
Jeff WeaverLA Dodgers3711203631000.297.350.595.945