Alex Cora

#13SS,
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 200
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born:
College: Miami (FL)
Birth Place: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Draft: 1996 3rd round by the

Batting

    2011

    All Season Types

Batting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@MIAW 3-1Reg11101000000.224.287.276.562
@PHIW 6-1Reg10000000100.219.282.258.540
@PHIW 7-5Reg10000000000.221.284.260.544
@PHIW 4-3Reg11100000000.222.286.261.547
MIAL 4-1Reg10000000000.217.281.257.538
MIAL 3-0Reg10000000000.219.283.258.541
@NYMW 10-1Reg01000000000.220.285.260.545
@NYMW 3-2Reg10000000100.220.285.260.545
LADL 7-4Reg10000000100.221.287.262.548
LADW 2-7Reg20110000000.223.288.264.552
NYML 6-3Reg00000001000.219.286.253.539
NYML 7-3Reg40100000000.219.281.253.535
@CINL 4-5Reg20100000000.218.282.254.536
@CINL 3-6Reg10000000100.214.275.250.525
@CINL 3-4Reg10000000000.216.276.252.528
ARIL 8-1Reg10000000000.217.278.254.532
ARIL 4-2Reg10000000000.219.280.255.535
ARIReg10000000100.221.282.257.539
PHIReg10000000000.222.284.259.543
PHIReg10000000000.224.286.261.547
PHIReg10000000000.226.288.263.551
@PHIReg10000000000.227.290.265.555
@PHIReg00000000000.229.292.267.559
@CHCReg00000000000.229.292.267.559
@COLReg10100000000.229.292.267.559
@COLReg10100000000.223.287.262.548
ATLReg10000000000.217.282.256.538
NYMReg10000000100.219.284.258.542
NYMReg10000000000.220.286.260.546
MIAReg41000001100.222.283.262.545
MIAReg10000000100.230.286.270.556
@LADReg10000000100.231.288.273.561
@HOUReg40100000000.233.290.275.565
@HOUReg01000001000.233.291.276.567
@ATLReg10000000000.233.286.276.562
COLReg10000000000.235.288.278.566
CHCReg00000000010.237.290.281.571
CHCReg00000000000.237.290.281.571
CHCReg30000000000.237.290.281.571
PITReg20110000000.243.298.288.586
PITReg01000000000.239.294.275.569
@LAAReg20000000000.239.294.275.569
@CWSReg20000000000.243.299.280.580
BALReg40100000100.248.304.286.590
@SDReg41310000000.248.306.287.593
@SDReg20000001000.227.290.258.547
@SDReg30000010100.232.288.263.552
@SFReg30000000000.239.300.272.572
@SFReg00000000000.247.309.281.590
@SFReg00000000000.247.309.281.590
@ARIReg30100001000.247.309.281.590
@ARIReg10000000000.244.301.279.580
@ARIReg10000000000.247.304.282.587
PHIReg10000001000.250.308.286.593
PHIReg40210000100.253.303.289.593
SDReg40100000000.241.294.266.560
SDReg00000000000.240.296.267.563
@MILReg00000000000.240.296.267.563
@MILReg10000000000.240.296.267.563
@BALReg20100011100.243.300.270.570
@BALReg10100000000.236.286.264.550
@NYMReg30100000000.225.276.254.530
MIAReg31100001100.221.274.250.524
MIAReg30000000000.215.261.246.507
MIAReg20000000000.226.273.258.531
@ATLReg40000000100.233.281.267.548
@ATLReg21200020000.250.300.286.586
@MIAReg10000001000.222.276.259.535
@MIAReg50000000100.226.268.264.532
@PHIReg40200000010.250.294.292.586
@PHIReg40300000100.227.277.273.549
SFReg00000000000.175.233.225.458
SFReg40210010100.175.233.225.458
SFReg00000000000.139.205.167.372
SFReg30000000100.139.205.167.372
NYMReg41100000100.152.222.182.404
NYMReg20110000100.138.219.172.391
@PITReg41000000000.111.200.111.311
@STLReg30000000000.130.231.130.361
@STLReg10000000000.150.261.150.411
@STLReg40000000000.150.261.150.411
MILReg10000000000.200.333.200.533
MILReg31100000100.200.333.200.533
MILReg00000001000.182.357.182.539
PHIReg10000000000.182.308.182.490
PHIReg20100010000.200.333.200.533
@NYMReg20000000000.125.300.125.425
@NYMReg00000001000.167.375.167.542
@MIAReg10000000000.167.286.167.452
@MIAReg50100000100.200.333.200.533
ATLReg00000001000-1.000--