Orlando Hernandez

#26SP,
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 220
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
Draft: Undrafted

Pitching

    2007 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total27249500000147.2109646123641283.721.17.206
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home1310420000065.2462525828573.431.13.199
Away1414530000082.06339361536713.951.21.212
Day109410000054.24225251622524.121.17.212
Night1715540000093.0673936742763.481.17.203
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass27249500000147.2109646123641283.721.17.206
Outdoors27249500000147.2109646123641283.721.17.206
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
April55210000032.022109513252.531.09.204
May22100000013.04220171.380.38.098
June55120000029.1261312411273.681.26.234
July55310000030.0211312416263.601.23.194
August66200000036.2271717815374.171.15.205
September4101000006.299928612.152.55.321
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star1313440000078.15831281031613.221.14.210
Post-All Star1411510000069.15133331333674.281.21.202
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. NYY1101000004.276621611.571.71.350
vs. OAK1100000007.06000170.001.00.222
vs. ATL33010000016.0121212210156.751.38.214
vs. CHC1100000006.25221192.700.90.200
vs. CIN1110000006.03220373.001.00.143
vs. LAD33110000018.218111048164.821.39.250
vs. WAS43210000020.01499511184.051.25.200
vs. PHI33100000015.0127757124.201.27.218
vs. PIT1100000006.05331584.501.67.217
vs. STL1110000007.05111201.291.00.227
vs. SD1110000007.02000240.000.57.087
vs. SF1110000007.02220132.570.43.095
vs. COL22010000011.010651874.091.64.256
vs. MIA42100000015.283214161.150.77.148
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Yankee Stadium (old)1101000004.276621611.571.71.350
Wrigley Field1100000006.25221192.700.90.200
Dodger Stadium22010000011.214982696.171.71.286
Shea Stadium1310420000065.2462525828573.431.13.199
Coors Field1101000004.066516211.253.00.375
Sun Life Stadium22100000013.052102140.690.54.116
Turner Field1100000006.02111461.501.00.111
PNC Park1100000006.05331584.501.67.217
Citizens Bank Park2210000009.09775397.001.33.250
PETCO Park1110000007.02000240.000.57.087
RFK Stadium1110000007.03221442.571.00.136
Busch Stadium1110000007.05111201.291.00.227