Mark Bellhorn

#73B,
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 205
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born:
College: Auburn
Birth Place: South Weymouth, Massachusetts
Draft: 1995 2nd round by the

Batting

    2007 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total13142100014500.071.278.071.349
Batting
With RunnersGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty790100001300.111.200.111.311
Runners On852000013200.000.375.000.375
RISP632000012100.000.400.000.400
RISP w/ 2 Outs210000001100.000.500.000.500
None On/Out340100000100.250.250.250.500
None On:1/2 Out650000001200.000.167.000.167
Men On, 2 Outs430000001200.000.250.000.250
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs211000010000.000.000.000.000
Batting
CountsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-0422000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 0-1220000000000.000.000.000.000
After 0-1990100012300.111.273.111.384
After 0-2330100010100.333.333.333.667
Count 1-0110000000000.000.000.000.000
After 1-0430000002200.000.400.000.400
Count 1-1110000000000.000.000.000.000
After 1-1750000003300.000.375.000.375
Count 1-2220100000100.500.500.5001.000
After 1-2650100011300.200.333.200.533
After 2-0210000001100.000.500.000.500
After 2-1430000003200.000.500.000.500
Count 2-2220000010100.000.000.000.000
After 2-2840000014300.000.500.000.500
Count 3-1110000000000.000.000.000.000
After 3-1120000000100.000.000.000.000
Count 3-2630000004300.000.571.000.571
After 3-2740000014300.000.500.000.500
Batting
Batting OrderGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 8th240000001200.000.200.000.200
Batting 9th11102100013300.100.308.100.408
Batting
PositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 2B110000000000.000.000.000.000
As 3B251100002100.200.429.200.629
As PH1081000012400.000.200.000.200