Phil Nevin

#151B,
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 220
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Cal State Fullerton
Birth Place: Fullerton, California
Draft: 1992 1st round (1st pick) by the

Batting

    2006 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total397549513022684810600.239.323.438.761
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty1991045601010175800.226.294.407.701
Runners On1984450701258314800.253.351.470.820
RISP107332640440242300.243.376.393.768
RISP w/ 2 Outs50151530225141000.300.453.480.933
Bases Loaded108200073400.200.357.200.557
None On/Out86318603392000.209.292.384.675
None On:1/2 Out113727007783800.239.295.425.720
Men On, 2 Outs89202660533171900.292.406.528.934
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs25135001104600.200.290.320.610
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-045541230260000.267.277.467.743
Count 0-136012006130000.333.333.8331.167
After 0-119403820926136000.196.246.345.592
Count 0-22202000101700.091.091.091.182
After 0-26608001443800.121.171.167.338
Count 1-02401030390000.417.417.9171.333
After 1-0158045801136354600.285.415.544.960
Count 1-13801220140000.316.316.447.763
After 1-117103730519185100.216.293.322.615
Count 1-25208001303000.154.154.212.365
After 1-21210181041496000.149.206.256.462
Count 2-0100400250000.400.4001.0001.400
After 2-05501640517261700.291.519.6361.155
Count 2-1240920240000.375.375.7081.083
After 2-18602240312222700.256.413.407.820
Count 2-2780110031004400.141.139.256.396
After 2-211201910417145400.170.260.286.546
Count 3-000000009000-1.000--
After 3-01503001417200.200.625.4001.025
Count 3-11805101516000.278.618.5001.118
After 3-13407201625500.206.550.353.903
Count 3-2500102018231500.200.459.300.759
After 3-2500102018231500.200.459.300.759
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 2nd10000001000.000.500.000.500
Batting 3rd10000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th2394061901442265100.255.332.469.801
Batting 5th5057103581700.140.259.340.599
Batting 6th465142031011600.304.319.543.863
Batting 7th170200006600.118.348.118.465
Batting 8th262710154900.269.355.423.778
Batting 9th172400162600.235.316.412.728
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As C111001100001.0001.0004.0005.000
As 1B1402339401025124000.279.331.521.853
As LF291600143900.207.281.310.592
As RF50100000200.200.200.200.400
As DH198264290932304600.212.322.394.716
As PH233600163900.261.346.391.737