Jon Lieber

#32RP,
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 240
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born:
College: South Alabama
Birth Place: Council Bluffs, Iowa
Draft: 1992 2nd round by the

Pitching

    2008 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total261230130046.2592421106274.051.39.306
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home100010010016.12011841104.411.29.286
Away161220120030.139131365173.861.45.317
Day121130010021.133181584196.331.73.340
Night140100120025.126662282.131.11.271
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass251230130045572421106274.21.4.306
Turf1000000001.22000000.001.2.286
Indoors3000001004.14000000.000.92.267
Outdoors231230120042.1552421106274.461.44.309
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
April80210110015.216742282.31.15.258
May8102001001524885194.81.67.369
June7000001001111220261.641.18.250
July200000000353320391.67.357
September1000000002344111182.375
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star251230130044.256201795263.431.37.303
Post-All Star1000000002344111182.375
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. BAL200000000331100231.00.231
vs. CWS1000000003.14110132.71.5.286
vs. MIL10000000022110004.51.00.250
vs. ATL1000000001.01000100.002.333
vs. CIN410100000716141381516.712.43.432
vs. HOU3001001004.23200010.000.64.200
vs. LAD1000000001.00000000.000.00.000
vs. WAS1000000001.01000020.001.00.250
vs. PIT6021001001113110390.821.45.302
vs. STL1000000003.25000010.001.36.333
vs. SD1000001001.01000010.001.00.250
vs. SF1000000001.021100192.400
vs. COL2000010005.16332025.061.13.273
vs. TB1000000001.22000000.001.2.286
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
U.S. Cellular Field1000000003.14110132.71.5.286
Wrigley Field100010010016.12011841104.411.29.286
Dodger Stadium1000000001.00000000.000.00.000
Coors Field1000010001.21111015.40.60.167
Tropicana Field1000000001.22000000.001.2.286
AT&T Park1000000001.021100192.400
Minute Maid Park2000001002.22000000.000.75.250
PNC Park4021000009.111110350.961.5.306
Great American2101000004109951320.252.75.476
PETCO Park1000001001.01000010.001.00.250
Busch Stadium1000000003.25000010.001.36.333
Nationals Park1000000001.01000020.001.00.250