Bret Boone

#92B,
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 192
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: USC
Birth Place: El Cajon, California
Draft: 1990 5th round by the

Batting

    2005 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total3263372153737286542.221.290.350.639
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty1825418255154100.225.299.374.672
Runners On144283171232132442.215.278.319.598
RISP8123185113091110.222.297.346.642
RISP w/ 2 Outs396730087610.179.304.256.561
Bases Loaded954011120100.444.4001.0001.400
None On/Out71418414451000.254.312.507.819
None On:1/2 Out1111234111103100.207.290.288.579
Men On, 2 Outs54711300871030.204.295.259.554
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs18106011181100.333.350.611.961
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-042301221050011.286.286.381.667
Count 0-1301411150000.133.133.333.467
After 0-116113161518103910.193.247.335.583
Count 0-23113001201200.097.121.194.315
After 0-263011103552500.175.254.333.587
Count 1-01801020020000.556.556.6671.222
After 1-012302971214182600.236.343.358.700
Count 1-1340630160001.176.176.353.529
After 1-112912470212113310.186.255.287.542
Count 1-245010201402220.222.222.333.556
After 1-283017202883100.205.283.301.584
Count 2-0140511000000.357.357.571.929
After 2-044011211812700.250.421.409.830
Count 2-1190520000000.263.263.368.632
After 2-1641134013132010.203.354.313.667
Count 2-24405001301900.114.152.182.334
After 2-267190025132610.134.293.224.517
Count 3-000000006000-1.000--
After 3-0100200167200.200.529.5001.029
Count 3-1160510177000.313.522.5631.084
After 3-1260820189500.308.500.5001.000
Count 3-233171013151210.212.469.333.803
After 3-233171013151210.212.469.333.803
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 2nd160300010500.188.235.188.423
Batting 3rd40000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th30000001100.000.250.000.250
Batting 5th12312294031662120.236.275.341.616
Batting 6th1551836113418173022.232.316.419.735
Batting 7th253400024700.160.276.160.436
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 2B3263372153737286542.221.290.350.639