Ryan Cordell

#49RF,
AVG
.205
HR
3
RBI
11
R
10
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 200
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Liberty
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Draft: 2013 11th round by the

Batting

    2019 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total4711710244031194120.205.273.316.590
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-49-10200232100.204.250.245.495
vs. Right-68-14203962020.206.289.368.657
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home2664513201572700.203.282.281.563
Away2153511202621420.208.263.358.622
Day2145510203541710.222.300.467.767
Night2672514200652410.194.256.222.479
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass4411110244031183710.216.275.333.608
Turf360000001410.000.250.000.250
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
March100000000000----
April133669202651110.250.357.472.829
May2150211201541910.220.291.320.611
June123124000001100.129.129.129.258
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star4711710244031194120.205.273.316.590
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL6190110023800.053.217.105.323
vs. BOS4111300111400.273.333.545.879
vs. CLE8142610140000.429.429.7141.143
vs. DET5175600113410.353.450.529.979
vs. KC550110001100.200.333.400.733
vs. MIN270000000500.000.000.000.000
vs. NYY4162300000800.188.188.188.375
vs. SEA350110010300.200.200.400.600
vs. TOR5110200021510.182.308.182.490
vs. CHC270100000100.143.143.143.286
vs. WAS350000000200.000.000.000.000
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Yards3110110010300.091.167.182.348
U.S. Cellular Field2664513201572700.203.282.281.563
Progressive Field481410140000.500.5001.0001.500
Kauffman Stadium330000000000.000.000.000.000
Rogers Centre360000001410.000.250.000.250
Wrigley Field270100000100.143.143.143.286
Comerica Park3104500111110.500.545.8001.345
Nationals Park110000000000.000.000.000.000
Target Field270000000500.000.000.000.000