Missouri Class 4 District Football Standings

Bill Gunn, MOSports.com
Mo Sports

Class 4 District 1

1 Hillsboro 6-1 46.48 Poplar Bluff (7-0) 10/6

2 North County 5-2 41.4 Potosi (3-4) 10/6

3 Farmington 4-3 38.81 Clayton (1-6) 10/7

4 Central (Cape Girardeau) 4-3 36.24 Chaminade (3-3) 10/6

5 Festus 4-3 33.5 St. Francis Borgia (7-0) 10/6

6 Perryville 4-3 30.52 Windsor (Imperial) (0-7) 10/7

7 Sikeston 3-4 30.52 Central (New Madrid County) (1-5) 10/6

8 DeSoto with Kingston 3-4 27.64 Ste. Genevieve (3-4) 10/6

Class 4 District 2

1 Ladue Horton Watkins 5-2 45.36 University City (1-6) 10/7

2 St. Mary's (St. Louis) 6-1 41.1 Fredericktown (1-6) 10/6

3 MICDS 5-2 38 St. Dominic (2-5) 10/6

4 Gateway 4-3 34.05 Miller Career Academy (4-3) 10/7

5 Affton 4-3 31.93 McCluer South-Berkeley (5-0) 10/7

6 Clayton 1-6 21.86 Farmington (4-3) 10/7

7 Bishop DuBourg with Hancock 0-7 13.1 Lutheran South (4-3) 10/6

8 Windsor (Imperial) 0-7 12.5 Perryville (4-3) 10/7

Class 4 District 3

1 Riverview Gardens 5-2 50.2 McCluer North (0-7) 10/7

2 Parkway North 4-3 45.79 Webster Groves (3-2) 10/7

3 Parkway Central 6-1 44.29 Parkway West (6-1) 10/6

4 Ft. Zumwalt East 4-3 42.6 Holt (3-4) 10/6

5 McCluer 2-5 36.19 Hazelwood East (3-3) 10/7

6 St. Dominic 2-5 22.67 MICDS (5-2) 10/6

7 St. Charles 2-5 22.24 St. Charles West (2-5) 10/6

8 University City 1-6 21.05 Ladue Horton Watkins (5-2) 10/7

Class 4 District 4

1 St. Francis Borgia 7-0 47.76 Festus (4-3) 10/6

2 Rolla 4-3 45.5 Hillcrest (4-3) 10/6

3 Parkway West 6-1 42.05 Parkway Central (6-1) 10/6

4 St. Clair 6-1 42 Duchesne (3-4) 10/6

5 Pacific 4-3 34.24 Hermann (3-4) 10/6

6 Westminster Christian Academy 3-4 29.33 Christian (1-6) 10/7

7 Union 2-5 25.24 St. James (5-2) 10/6

8 Priory 1-6 16.67 Cardinal Ritter (6-1) 10/6

Class 4 District 5

1 Webb City 7-0 57.14 Neosho with Neosho Christian (1-6) 10/6

2 Carl Junction 6-1 51.9 Pittsburg (Kan.) (Pittsburg, KS) (4-1) 10/6

3 West Plains 5-2 49.31 Parkview (1-6) 10/6

4 Camdenton 6-1 48.98 Joplin (6-1) 10/6

5 Hillcrest 4-3 40.69 Rolla (4-3) 10/6

6 McDonald County 4-3 30.77 East Newton (0-7) 10/6

7 Bolivar 2-5 29.71 Marshfield (1-6) 10/6

8 Marshfield 1-6 18.9 Bolivar (2-5) 10/6

Class 4 District 6

1 Raytown South 4-3 37.24 Grandview (3-4) 10/6

2 Grain Valley 5-2 36.38 Excelsior Springs (6-1) 10/6

3 Harrisonville 4-3 33.43 Oak Grove (3-4) 10/6

4 Nevada 3-4 33.14 Warrensburg (3-4) 10/6

5 Grandview 3-4 33.11 Raytown South (4-3) 10/6

6 Van Horn (Independence) 3-4 29.83 University Academy Charter (5-2) 10/7

7 East (Kansas City) 1-6 17.38 Midway (4-3) 10/7

8 Northeast (Kansas City) 1-6 13.17 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (7-0) 10/7

Class 4 District 7

1 Warrenton 6-1 44.9 Orchard Farm (4-3) 10/6

2 Moberly 5-2 40.9 Boonville (4-3) 10/6

3 Hannibal 4-3 33.84 Marshall (0-7) 10/6

4 Helias Catholic 3-4 33.22 Kirksville (2-5) 10/6

5 Warrensburg 3-4 28.33 Nevada (3-4) 10/6

6 Liberty (Wentzville) 2-5 27.52 Washington (0-7) 10/6

7 Kirksville 2-5 23.48 Helias Catholic (3-4) 10/6

8 Marshall 0-7 14.86 Hannibal (4-3) 10/6

Class 4 District 8

1 Platte County 6-1 48.67 Winnetonka (1-6) 10/6

2 Kearney 6-1 48.24 Staley (7-0) 10/6

3 Smithville 7-0 47.76 Chillicothe (6-1) 10/6

4 Excelsior Springs 6-1 43.86 Grain Valley (5-2) 10/6

5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) 6-1 43 Bishop LeBlond (2-5) 10/6

6 Savannah 2-5 24.29 Maryville (5-2) 10/6

7 Winnetonka 1-6 21.5 Platte County (6-1) 10/6

8 Benton 1-6 19.95 Cameron (0-7) 10/6

What to Read Next