Missouri Class 3 District Football Standings

Bill Gunn, MOSports.com
Mo Sports

Class 3 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date

1 Central (Park Hills) 7-0 48.94 Dexter (4-3) 10/6

2 Kennett 5-2 42.64 Malden (6-1) 10/6

3 Dexter 4-3 36.98 Central (Park Hills) (7-0) 10/6

4 Salem 4-3 35.14 Liberty (Mountain View) (3-4) 10/6

5 Potosi 3-4 33.24 North County (5-2) 10/6

6 Ste. Genevieve 3-4 31.26 DeSoto with Kingston (3-4) 10/6

7 Fredericktown 1-6 19.88 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (6-1) 10/6

8 Central (New Madrid County) 1-5 19.69 Sikeston (3-4) 10/6

Class 3 District 2

1 Lutheran South 4-3 39.24 Bishop DuBourg with Hancock (0-7) 10/6

2 Miller Career Academy 4-3 38.11 Gateway (4-3) 10/7

3 Lift for Life Academy Charter 3-4 30.63 Lutheran St. Charles (4-3) 10/6

4 Confluence Prep Academy Charter 4-2 30.61 Brentwood (5-1) 10/6

5 John Burroughs 2-5 26.29 Trinity Catholic (6-0) 10/6

6 Vashon 2-5 23.57 Vianney (7-0) 10/7

7 Roosevelt 0-7 16.47 Cleveland NJROTC (2-5) 10/7

Class 3 District 3

1 Springfield Catholic 6-1 47.21 Logan-Rogersville (4-3) 10/6

2 Eldon 6-1 42.38 Osage (4-3) 10/6

3 St. James 5-2 40.12 Union (2-5) 10/6

4 Owensville 4-3 38.51 Sullivan (2-5) 10/6

5 Logan-Rogersville 4-3 36.81 Springfield Catholic (6-1) 10/6

6 Osage 4-3 34.29 Eldon (6-1) 10/6

7 Buffalo 3-4 30.1 Reeds Spring (5-2) 10/6

8 Sullivan 2-5 27.48 Owensville (4-3) 10/6

Class 3 District 4

1 Seneca 7-0 49 Monett (2-5) 10/6

2 Reeds Spring 5-2 42.64 Buffalo (3-4) 10/6

3 Mt. Vernon 5-2 37.76 Lamar (6-0) 10/6

4 Cassville 4-3 35.91 Aurora (4-3) 10/6

5 Aurora 4-3 34.28 Cassville (4-3) 10/6

6 Monett 2-5 26.9 Seneca (7-0) 10/6

7 Hollister 2-5 22.4 Strafford (5-2) 10/6

8 East Newton 0-7 14.13 McDonald County (4-3) 10/6

Class 3 District 5

1 McCluer South-Berkeley 5-0 51.67 Affton (4-3) 10/7

2 Lutheran St. Charles 4-3 35.3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (3-4) 10/6

3 Orchard Farm 4-3 33.67 Warrenton (6-1) 10/6

4 Duchesne 3-4 33.63 St. Clair (6-1) 10/6

5 Soldan International Studies 4-3 33.38 Central (Cape Girardeau) (4-3) 10/13

6 St. Charles West 2-5 33.19 St. Charles (2-5) 10/6

7 Jennings 1-6 24.18 Normandy Collaborative (0-7) 10/7

8 Normandy Collaborative 0-7 23.63 Jennings (1-6) 10/7

Class 3 District 6

1 Blair Oaks 7-0 50.24 California (1-6) 10/6

2 Mexico 5-2 44.1 Fulton (2-5) 10/6

3 Wright City 4-3 34.24 Montgomery County (3-4) 10/6

4 Southern Boone 4-3 31.62 Warsaw (4-3) 10/6

5 Fulton 2-5 28.64 Mexico (5-2) 10/6

6 Winfield 2-5 26.88 Metro East Lutheran HS (Edwardsville, IL) (1-5) 10/6

7 Christian 1-6 24.4 Westminster Christian Academy (3-4) 10/7

8 Missouri Military Academy 0-7 11.51 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Rockford, IL) (0-6) 10/6

Class 3 District 7

1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter 7-0 50.09 Northeast (Kansas City) (1-6) 10/7

2 Center 6-1 49.29 St. Michael the Archangel (0-7) 10/5

3 Pleasant Hill 3-4 36.71 Odessa (4-3) 10/6

4 Odessa 4-3 36.67 Pleasant Hill (3-4) 10/6

5 Boonville 4-3 30.64 Moberly (5-2) 10/6

6 Southeast 2-5 29.61 Lincoln (7-0) 10/6

7 Oak Grove 3-4 28.67 Harrisonville (4-3) 10/6

8 Clinton 1-6 24 Central (Springfield) (0-7) 10/6

Class 3 District 8

1 Chillicothe 6-1 47.38 Smithville (7-0) 10/6

2 Pembroke Hill 6-1 40.62 NOAH (Okla.) (Tulsa, OK) (1-5) 10/7

3 Maryville 5-2 40.33 Savannah (2-5) 10/6

4 Central Academy 2-5 32.95 Lincoln College Prep (3-4) 10/7

5 St. Pius X (Kansas City) 3-4 31.43 Smith-Cotton (7-0) 10/6

6 Richmond 3-4 30.52 Knob Noster (3-4) 10/6

7 Lincoln College Prep 3-4 28.43 Central Academy (2-5) 10/7

8 Cameron 0-7 17.71 Benton (1-6) 10/6

What to Read Next