Missouri Class 2 District Football Standings

Bill Gunn, MOSports.com
Mo Sports


Class 2 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game

1 Malden 7-1 46.91 Dexter (4-4) 10/13

2 Caruthersville 6-2 43.75 Central (New Madrid County) (1-6) 10/13

3 Jefferson (Festus) 6-2 42.64 St. Vincent (2-6) 10/13

4 Charleston 4-4 34.42 Herculaneum (1-7) 10/13

5 St. Pius X (Festus) 4-4 34.2 Valle Catholic (7-1) 10/13

6 East Prairie 4-4 29.41 Kennett (5-3) 10/13

7 Kelly 2-6 21.6 Chaffee (5-3) 10/13


Class 2 District 2

1 Lutheran North 8-0 63.36 Normandy Collaborative (1-7) 10/14

2 Trinity Catholic 7-0 55.96 St. Charles (2-6) 10/13

3 Cardinal Ritter 7-1 52.53 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (7-1) 10/13

4 Carnahan 4-3 39.82 Roosevelt (1-7) 10/14

5 Cleveland NJROTC 2-6 26.53 Crystal City (0-8) 10/13

6 Herculaneum 1-7 18.97 Charleston (4-4) 10/13


Class 2 District 3

1 Ava 8-0 49.96 Willow Springs (1-7) 10/13

2 Strafford 6-2 41.5 Ash Grove (6-2) 10/13

3 Mountain Grove 4-4 34.02 Thayer (6-2) 10/13

4 Liberty (Mountain View) 3-5 33.07 Houston (3-5) 10/13

5 Houston 3-5 27.91 Liberty (Mountain View) (3-5) 10/13

6 Cuba 2-5 24.65 Windsor (Imperial) (0-8) 10/13

7 Willow Springs 1-7 16.75 Ava (8-0) 10/13

8 Diamond 0-8 14.98 Archie (5-3) 10/13


Class 2 District 4

1 Lamar 7-0 58.71 Seneca (8-0) 10/13

2 Fair Grove 6-2 40.66 Adrian (8-0) 10/13

3 El Dorado Springs 4-4 37.16 Skyline (3-5) 10/13

4 Warsaw 4-4 32.02 Blair Oaks (8-0) 10/13

5 Cole Camp 4-4 29.72 Lincoln (8-0) 10/13

6 Stockton 3-5 26.25 Marionville (5-3) 10/13

7 Versailles 2-6 26 Southern Boone (5-3) 10/13

8 California 1-7 23.09 Osage (4-4) 10/13


Class 2 District 5

1 North Callaway 7-1 46.13 Montgomery County (4-4) 10/13

2 Brentwood 5-2 45.29 Ste. Genevieve (4-4) 10/13

3 South Callaway 7-1 44.46 Van-Far with Community (4-4) 10/13

4 Hallsville 5-3 37.64 Eldon (7-1) 10/13

5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic 3-5 34.66 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (2-6) 10/13

6 Hermann 3-5 34.34 Union (2-6) 10/13

7 Montgomery County 4-4 32.66 North Callaway (7-1) 10/13

8 Principia 3-4 30.33 Metro East Lutheran HS (Edwardsville, IL) (1-6) 10/13

Class 2 District 6

1 Palmyra 7-1 42.25 Monroe City (8-0) 10/13

2 Macon 5-3 37.95 Centralia (5-3) 10/13

3 Centralia 5-3 37.07 Macon (5-3) 10/13

4 Van-Far with Community 4-4 31.57 South Callaway (7-1) 10/13

5 Clark County 4-4 30.76 Brookfield (2-6) 10/13

6 Bowling Green 3-5 28.25 Wright City (4-4) 10/13

7 Clopton with Elsberry 2-6 21.91 Mark Twain (2-6) 10/13

8 Highland 0-8 12.54 Louisiana (0-8) 10/13


Class 2 District 7

1 University Academy Charter 6-2 43.57 Butler (1-7) 10/13

2 Summit Christian Academy 4-4 35.7 Lighthouse Christian HSA (Mo.) (Ozark, MO) (5-2) 10/13

3 Knob Noster 3-5 24.48 Holden (1-7) 10/13

4 Holden 1-7 22.5 Knob Noster (3-5) 10/13

5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 2-6 21.38 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (3-5) 10/13

6 Butler 1-7 18.96 University Academy Charter (6-2) 10/13

7 Sherwood 0-8 14.41 Midway (5-3) 10/13


Class 2 District 8

1 Lafayette County 8-0 50.41 Carrollton (3-5) 10/13

2 Lexington 7-1 44.13 Richmond (4-4) 10/13

3 Lathrop 6-2 39.48 Mid-Buchanan (1-7) 10/13

4 Bishop LeBlond 2-6 35.61 Savannah (2-6) 10/13

5 Lawson 4-4 31.36 West Platte (1-7) 10/13

6 Trenton 4-4 31.23 Gallatin (5-3) 10/13

7 Carrollton 3-5 27.82 Lafayette County (8-0) 10/13

8 Brookfield 2-6 21.73 Clark County (4-4) 10/13

What to Read Next