Missouri Class 1 Football District Standings

Bill Gunn, MOSports.com
Mo Sports


Class 1 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game

1 Valle Catholic 7-1 53.48 St. Pius X (Festus) (4-4) 10/13

2 Hayti 6-2 48.61 Portageville (4-4) 10/13

3 Portageville 4-4 40.01 Hayti (6-2) 10/13

4 Chaffee 5-3 35.6 Kelly (2-6) 10/13

5 Scott City 3-5 34.29 Perryville (5-3) 10/13

6 St. Vincent 2-6 28.5 Jefferson (Festus) (6-2) 10/13

7 Crystal City 0-8 17.25 Cleveland NJROTC (2-6) 10/13

Class 1 District 2

1 Sarcoxie 8-0 52.7 Pierce City (8-0) 10/13

2 Pierce City 8-0 52.06 Sarcoxie (8-0) 10/13

3 Thayer 6-2 46.67 Mountain Grove (4-4) 10/13

4 Ash Grove 6-2 42.45 Strafford (6-2) 10/13

5 Marionville 5-3 39.82 Stockton (3-5) 10/13

6 Miller with Everton 2-6 24.5 Appleton City with Montrose (1-7) 10/13

7 Cabool 0-8 21.46 Salem (5-3) 10/13

8 Pleasant Hope 0-8 20.39 Osceola (0-0) 10/13

Class 1 District 3

1 Adrian 8-0 46.8 Fair Grove (6-2) 10/13

2 Lockwood with Golden City 6-2 41.27 Jasper (3-5) 10/13

3 Midway 5-3 40.94 Sherwood (0-8) 10/13

4 Archie 5-3 35.81 Diamond (0-8) 10/13

5 Liberal with Bronaugh 5-3 35.03 Rich Hill with Hume (0-8) 10/13

6 Drexel with Miami 4-4 32.44 Lone Jack (1-7) 10/13

7 Jasper 3-5 28.28 Lockwood with Golden City (6-2) 10/13

8 Rich Hill with Hume 0-8 14.09 Liberal with Bronaugh (5-3) 10/13

Class 1 District 4

1 Crest Ridge 7-0 47 Concordia (2-5) 10/6

2 Lincoln 7-0 44.43 Southeast (2-5) 10/6

3 Windsor 5-2 40.79 Slater (2-5) 10/6

4 Skyline 3-4 36.57 Marionville (4-3) 10/6

5 Tipton 2-5 30.64 Lighthouse Christian HSA (Mo.) (Ozark, MO) (5-1) 10/6

6 Appleton City with Montrose 1-6 18.71 Jasper (2-5) 10/6

7 Lone Jack 1-6 18.17 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (2-5)

Class 1 District 5

1 Monroe City 8-0 52.46 Palmyra (7-1) 10/13

2 Scotland County 5-3 36.9 South Shelby (3-5) 10/13

3 Knox County 5-3 35.59 Fayette (6-1) 10/13

4 South Shelby 3-5 32.52 Scotland County (5-3) 10/13

5 Mark Twain 2-6 31.18 Clopton with Elsberry (2-6) 10/13

6 Paris 2-6 22.93 Westran (6-2) 10/13

7 Schuyler County 2-6 22.73 Salisbury (0-8) 10/13

8 Louisiana 0-8 20.38 Highland (0-8) 10/13

Class 1 District 6

1 Marceline 8-0 48.18 Harrisburg (2-5) 10/13

2 Fayette 6-1 41.78 Knox County (5-3) 10/13

3 Westran 6-2 39.5 Paris (2-6) 10/13

4 Santa Fe 6-2 39.25 Wentworth Military Academy (0-0) 10/13

5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend 3-5 27.7 Wellington-Napoleon (6-2) 10/13

6 Harrisburg 2-5 24.8 Marceline (8-0) 10/13

7 Slater 2-6 24.51 Orrick (2-6) 10/13

8 Salisbury 0-8 13.71 Schuyler County (2-6) 10/13

Class 1 District 7

1 East Buchanan 7-1 45.18 Penney (7-1) 10/13

2 Wellington-Napoleon 6-2 41.45 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (3-5) 10/13

3 Plattsburg 4-4 37.27 North Platte (2-6) 10/13

4 Concordia 2-6 23.82 Tipton (2-6) 10/13

5 North Platte 2-6 23.39 Plattsburg (4-4) 10/13

6 West Platte 1-7 22.64 Lawson (4-4) 10/13

7 Orrick 2-6 21.41 Slater (2-6) 10/13

8 Mid-Buchanan 1-7 18.07 Lathrop (6-2) 10/13

Class 1 District 8

1 Princeton with Mercer 8-0 47.82 Polo (5-3) 10/13

2 Penney 7-1 46.61 East Buchanan (7-1) 10/13

3 Gallatin 5-3 35.45 Trenton (4-4) 10/13

4 Polo 5-3 32.21 Princeton with Mercer (8-0) 10/13

5 South Harrison 3-5 29.46 Putnam County (3-5) 10/13

6 Putnam County 3-5 28.26 South Harrison (3-5) 10/13

7 Milan 1-7 19.98 Maysville with Winston (1-7) 10/13

8 Maysville with Winston 1-7 17.3 Milan (1-7) 10/13

What to Read Next