Advertisement

Local Baseball & Softball Schedules

Apr. 1—BASEBALL

Monday, April 1

Ada at Seminole, 4:30 p.m. (Canceled)

Asher at Moss, 5 p.m.

Byng at Blanchard, 5 p.m.

Konawa at Stratford, 4:30 p.m.

Latta at Okarche, 2 p.m.

Wright City at Stonewall, 5 p.m.

Kiowa at Tupelo, 4 p.m.

Tushka at Vanoss, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2

Seminole at Ada, 4:30 p.m. (doubleheader)

Tupelo at Allen, 4:30 p.m.

Blanchard at Byng, 5 p.m.

Konawa at Dewar, 5 p.m.

Davis at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

Roff at Tushka, 4:30 p.m.

Stonewall at Varnum, 6 p.m.

Meeker at Stratford, 7 p.m.

Tishomingo at Vanoss, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

Ada vs. Davis, 3:30 p.m. at Kingston Baseball Tournament

Allen at Coal Mining Classic, TBA

Asher at Dewar Tournament, TBA

Byng at Tecumseh, 5 p.m.

Stratford at Latta, 4:30 p.m.

Roff, Tupelo at Atoka Tournament, TBA

Stonewall at Moss Tournament, TBA

Vanoss at Mill Creek Tournament, TBA.

Friday, April 5

Coalgate at Byng, 4:30 p.m.

Preston. at Latta, 5 p.m.

Stratford at Wynnewood, 6:30 p.m.

East Central at Northwestern, 6 p.m.

Saturday, April 6

East Central at Northwestern, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Monday, April 1

Ada at Sulphur, 4:30 p.m. (canceled)

Mill Creek at Allen, 4:30 p.m.

Asher at Wetumka, 5:45 p.m.

Latta at Prague, 4 p.m.

Madill at Stonewall, 4:30 p.m.

Stratford at Lexington, 4:30 p.m.

Vanoss at Tupelo, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2

Stonewall at Ada, 5 p.m.

Allen at Stratford, 4:30 p.m.

Asher at Roff, 5:45 p.m.

Tushka at Byng, 5 p.m.

Latta at Wilson, 4:30 p.m.

Tupelo at Coleman, 4:30 p.m.

Wayne at Vanoss, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

Ada vs. Crowder, 11 a.m.; Coalgate vs. Kiowa, 12:15 p.m. at Kiowa Slow Pitch Tournament.

Allen, Asher at Varnum Tournament, TBA

Stonewall vs. Byng, noon; Tupelo vs Stonewall-Byng winner, 1:15 p.m.; Roff vs. Maud, 2:30 p.m.; Vanoss vs. Cyril, 3:45 p.m. at Turnpike Showdown in Roff.

Dickson vs. Healdton, noon; Plainview vs. Dickson-Healdton winner, 1:15 p.m.; Sulphur vs. Davis, 2:30 p.m.; Madill vs. Turner, 3:45 p.m. at Turnpike Shodown in Sulphur.

Latta vs. Silo, 11:30 a.m.; Latta vs. Lexington, 1 p.m.; Latta vs. Southmoore, 4 p.m. (at Lexington) at Washington Slow Pitch Tournament.

Friday, April 5

Wynnewood at Stratford, 2 p.m.

Northwestern at East Central, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 6

Northwestern at East Central, noon.