Advertisement

High school wrestling statistics for Jan. 30

Jan. 30—106 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

NR

Pins

Cooper Schlauch, Perry

16-7

0.696

8

Joey Triscaro, Kenston

13-7

0.655

4

Aidan Pastor, Madison

24-13

0.649

Chance Wuhr, Lake Catholic

17-11

0.607

5

Dan Auth, Berkshire

6-4

0.6

3

113 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Brady Baran, Kenston

12-3

0.833

7

JJ Strano, Kenston

21-8

0.733

14

Tommy Slack, Lake Catholic

20-8

0.714

6

Jordan McCullough, Madison

24-10

0.706

NR

Steven Rocha, Riverside

22-10

0.687

6

Landon Rusnak, Perry

21-10

0.677

7

Shamus Brady, North

17-9

0.654

5

120 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Caden Kaleal, West G

30-2

0.938

21

Parker Pikor, Lake Catholic

24-3

0.889

19

David Rocha, Riverside

30-5

0.86

11

Colin Hering, Berkshire

22-8

0.733

10

Mekhi Davenport, VASJ

19-8

0.704

10

Kolt Karovich, North

19-7

0.701

7

Aiden Baran, Kenston

15-7

0.688

6

Anthony Trentanelli, Perry

23-11

0.676

16

Bryce Krenisky, Riverside

9-9

0.5

9

126 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Zander Joltin, West G

31-4

0.886

18

Riley Rowan, Perry

30-7

0.811

19

Ethan Preseren, Lake Catholic

10-3

0.769

7

Doyle Grosz, University

26-9

0.743

16

Jay McGinnis, Chagrin

18-7

0.72

15

Tucker Pason, NDCL

21-11

0.66

13

Caden Klingman, Berkshire

21-12

0.636

14

Kamauri Jordan, Riverside

10-6

0.625

5

Mikhail Stitt, Euclid

9-7

0.563

5

Justin Phillips, Madison

14-14

0.5

NR

132 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Joey Romano, Lake Catholic

32-4

0.889

28

Diego Stropko, Mentor

32-5

0.864

8

Jack Harrison, Madison

31-9

0.775

NR

Sal Palmisano, Mayfield

23-9

0.719

8

Dylan Preston, North

18-8

0.692

10

Charlie Dixon, Berkshire

16-8

0.667

5

Hunter Blair, Chagrin

17-10

0.63

9

Lucas Spring, Perry

15-11

0.577

9

Gavin Lewis, Kenston

13-11

0.54

7

138 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Alex Munn, Berkshire

8-1

0.889

6

Jack DeBoe, Mentor

23-9

0.766

7

Chris Bezzeg, Perry

24-8

0.75

13

Ashton Zembower, Madison

12-4

0.75

NR

Danny Sizler, West G

26-11

0.703

17

Aaron Hirt, Kenston

16-10

0.622

4

Asygh Gaines, Harvey

8-5

0.615

4

Luke Vucetic, Chardon

14-10

0.583

NR

Averey Wood, Riverside

14-10

0.583

7

Juan Munoz, Harvey

12-9

0.571

7

Frankie Palmisano, Mayfield

13-10

0.565

7

Owen Stull, Chagrin

15-13

0.536

12

Nick Hansen, Riverside

17-15

0.531

9

144 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Alex Munn, Berkshire

8-1

0.889

6

Jack DeBoe, Mentor

23-9

0.766

7

Chris Bezzeg, Perry

24-8

0.75

13

Ashton Zembower, Madison

12-4

0.75

NR

Danny Sizler, West G

26-11

0.703

17

Aaron Hirt, Kenston

16-10

0.622

4

Asygh Gaines, Harvey

8-5

0.615

4

Luke Vucetic, Chardon

14-10

0.583

NR

Averey Wood, Riverside

14-10

0.583

7

Juan Munoz, Harvey

12-9

0.571

7

Frankie Palmisano, Mayfield

13-10

0.565

7

Owen Stull, Chagrin

15-13

0.536

12

Nick Hansen, Riverside

17-15

0.531

9

150 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Ethan Bartlett, West G

28-3

0.903

13

Antonio Shelley, Mentor

25-6

0.806

15

Corey Mackey, Euclid

14-4

0.778

7

Robert Boykin, Harvey

16-8

0.667

14

Sonny Salajcik, Madison

22-11

0.667

NR

Dylan Kick, Chardon

24-14

0.632

NR

DeShawn Johnson, VASJ

10-8

0.556

5

Lucas McArthur, North

11-9

0.55

7

Drew Smith, Perry

12-11

0.522

7

Graeme Blair, Chagrin

13-12

0.52

12

157 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

NR

Pins

Noah Blough, Madison

29-6

0.829

NR

Quentin Artino, West G

9-4

0.692

7

Logan Shubert, Chardon

23-13

0.639

NR

Preston Bogel, Mentor

13-13

0.5

6

175 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Will Vucetic, Chardon

28-5

0.848

NR

Liam Lloyd, Mentor

27-6

0.818

13

Preston Garling, Berkshire

16-8

0.667

5

Antonius Bertone, Perry

14-8

0.636

10

Alexavier Harris, North

5-4

0.556

4

Jahi Glover, Euclid

9-8

0.529

4

Oliver Thomas, University

13-13

0.5

6

190 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Zack Metz, West G

14-5

0.737

9

Ben McWilliams, Mentor

24-12

0.6677

14

Demitry Navarro, Madison

15-11

0.577

NR

Aidan Moreno, Harvey

13-10

0.565

10

Austin Hardesty, Chardon

13-12

0.532

NR

Cash Pemberton, North

15-14

0.517

9

Alex Weiss, Riverside

15-14

0.517

10

Johannes Rohr, Chagrin

4-4

0.5

3

215 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Chase White, Madison

9-1

0.9

NR

Danny Zmorowski, Lake Catholic

24-6

0.8

15

Trent Taylor, Perry

14-5

0.737

12

Blake Welker, West G

28-12

0.7

13

Cayden Calogar, Riverside

20-10

0.667

10

Mason Van Pelt, Riverside

14-9

0.608

8

Elijah Hall, Harvey

12-8

0.6

8

Dominic Harrison, University

5-5

0.5

2

285 Pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc

Pins

Antonio Bottiggi, Riverside

33-1

0.97

30

Bryce Wheatley, NDCL

31-6

0.84

23

Sean Doyle, Kenston

19-3

0.833

11

Marvin Guerra, Harvey

21-5

0.808

14

Nico Traczyk, Mayfield

14-5

0.737

8

Corey Smith, VASJ

5-2

0.714

5

Jeremy Jesri, North

4-2

0.667

3

Cameron Mullen, Madison

20-12

0.625

NR

Nolan Leben, Perry

16-10

0.615

12

Patrick Sheenan, North

12-10

0.556

6

Maveric Milnar, West G

15-14

0.517

9

Logan Bryant, Chardon

15-14

0.517

NR

Josh Smelcer, Mentor

15-15

0.5

5

Deadline for up-to-date wrestling statistics is 8 p.m. on Mondays. They can be emailed to JKampf@News-Herald.com