Advertisement

High school wrestling statistics for Feb. 14

Feb. 14—106 pounds

Name, school

W-L

NR

Pins

Nick Ward, South

9-2

0.818

1

Joey Triscaro, Kenston

21-7

0.75

8

Mason Lynn, Mayfield

11-5

0.688

2

Cooper Schlauch, Perry

19-9

0.679

10

Mikael Edwards, Beachwood

14-7

0.667

5

Aidan Pastor, Madison

26-14

0.65

NR

Chance Wurhr, Lake Catholic

20-11

0.645

6

Dan Auth, Berkshire

8-5

0.615

4

113 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

J.J. Strano, Kenston

28-9

760

15

Colin Hering, Berkshire

24-8

0.75

10

Tommy Slack, Lake Catholic

22-9

0.71

8

Steven Rocha, Riverside

25-11

0.695

12

Landon Rusnak, Perry

25-11

0.694

10

Josue Gutierrez, Harvey

20-15

0.571

5

Eli Silver, Beachwood

8-7

0.533

0

Keegna Tartarowicz, Mayfield

15-15

0.5

8

120 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Caden Kaleal, West G

37-2

0.949

24

Parker Pikor, Lake Catholic

27-3

0.9

22

David Rocha, Riverside

36-5

0.878

16

Anthony Tartanelli, Perry

27-12

0.692

20

Aiden Baran, Kenston

15-7

0.68

6

Anthony Moree, Harvey

18-14

0.563

10

Bryce Krenisky, Riverside

12-10

0.545

10

126 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Zander Joltin, West G

38-4

0.905

22

Ethen Preseren, Lake Catholic

21-4

0.84

14

Riley Rowan, Perry

35-7

0.833

21

Doyle Grosz, University

32-9

0.78

21

Kamauri Jordan, Riverside

19-7

0.731

12

Jay McGinnis, Chagrin

18-7

0.722

15

Tucker Pason, NDCL

24-11

0.69

15

Caden Klingman, Berkshire

27-13

0.675

19

Mikhail Still, Euclid

9-7

0.563

5

Maverick Morris, Beachwood

5-4

0.555

2

Aiden Galatis, Mayfield

11-9

0.55

2

Arjun Dhillon, Beachwood

11-10

0.523

1

Gavin Lewis, Kenston

15-14

0.52

8

132 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Joey Romano, Lake Catholic

34-4

0.895

30

Diego Stropko Mentor

35-5

0.875

9

Jack Harrison, Madison

33-10

0.767

NR

Sal Palmisano, Mayfield

23-9

0.719

8

Hunter Blair, Chagrin

19-10

0.655

12

Meir Bickart, Beachwood

7-4

0.636

9

Charlie Dixon, Berkshire

18-13

0.581

6

Lucas Spring, Perry

18-13

0.581

12

Charlie Cianciolo, Kenston

17-13

0.57

6

Chris Paradise, West G

14-14

0.5

1

138 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Alex Munn, Berkshire

13-2

0.867

9

Jack DeBoe, Mentor

25-10

0.714

7

Frankie Palmisano, Mayfield

24-11

0.686

12

Ashton Zembower, Madison

13-6

0.684

NR

Aaron Hirt, Kenston

21-10

0.68

6

Chris Bezzeg, Perry

25-12

0.676

14

Danny Sizler, West G

28-14

0.667

18

Juan Munoz, Harvey

21-11

0.656

10

Averey Wood, Riverside

17-11

0.607

8

Luke Vucetic, Chardon

19-13

0.594

NR

Lynnia Doss, Beachwood

16-12

0.571

8

Nick Hansen, Riverside

23-19

0.547

14

Owen Stull, Chagrin

16-13

0.522

12

Brooklyn Pryor, Beachwood

14-13

0.518

6

Phin Kasubick, University

14-14

0.5

12

144 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Nick Blackburn, Mentor

35-4

0.897

13

Harrison Fritz, Chagrin

28-6

0.823

20

Caden Foley, Chardon

35-8

0.814

NR

Addison Trisket, Madison

21-6

0.778

NR

Austin Wheatley, West G

28-10

0.737

14

Dwight Fritz, Mayfield

21-9

0.7

9

Ethen Eudell, Harvey

18-10

0.643

2

Chance Schlauch, Perry

18-10

0.643

8

Mac Hurley, University

16-11

0.593

7

Ben Hainzey, Riverside

19-14

0.575

11

Aaden Condor, Beachwood

16-12

0.571

8

Justin Spehar, Kenston

17-16

0.52

10

Ryan Sharp, Lake Catholic

13-12

0.52

12

150 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Ethan Bartlett, West G

35-3

0.921

17

Caleb Greenwood, Beachwood

35-4

0.897

28

Antonio Shelley, Mentor

28-6

0.823

16

Corey Mackey, Euclid

14-4

0.778

7

Sonny Salajcik, Madison

25-11

0.694

NR

Robert Boykin, Harvey

22-11

0.667

18

Dylan Kick, Chardon

28-15

0.651

NR

Drew Smith, Perry

15-12

0.556

9

Graeme Blair, Chagrin

15-12

0.555

11

157 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Brian Denamen, West G

39-6

0.867

23

Alex Ash, Chardon

29-7

0.806

NR

Alvaro Serrano, Harvey

26-7

0.788

13

Izaiah Siler, Madison

23-10

0.697

NR

Cooper Fiebig, South

20-10

0.667

13

Domenick LaMacchia, Perry

13-10

0.565

10

Joshua Murphy, Euclid

9-7

0.563

4

Philip Brodsky, Kenston

16-15

0.52

9

Brayden Pommean, Lake Catholic

8-8

0.5

2

165 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Noah Blough, Madison

32-6

0.842

NR

Quentin Artino, West G

14-6

0.7

12

Logan Shubert, Chardon

25-14

0.641

NR

Preston Bogel, Mentor

13-13.

0.5

6

175 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Liam Lloyd Mentor

29-7

0.805

14

Danny Tiller, Berkshire

5-2

0.714

2

Will Vucetic, Chardon

25-14

0.641

NR

Antonis Bertone, Perry

17-10

0.63

11

Cash McLendon, South

12-10

0.545

7

Oliver Thomas, University

17-15

0.531

9

Jahi Glover, Euclid

9-8

0.529

4

190 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Zach Metz, West G

14-5

0.737

9

Ben McWilliams, Mentor

24-15

0.615

14

Preston Garling, Berkshire

20-13

0.606

6

Aidan Moreno, Harvey

21-14

0.6

12

Alex Weiss, Riverside

20-14

0.588

15

Demitry Navarro, Madison

17-12

0.586

NR

Austin Hardesty, Chardon

17-15

0.531

NR

Johannes Rohr, Chagrin

4-4

0.5

3

215 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc.

Pins

Chase White, Madison

11-2

0.846

NR

Danny Zmorowski, Lake Catholic

27-6

0.818

19

Trent Taylor, Perry

17-7

0.708

14

Elijah Hall, Harvey

17-9

0.654

11

Mason Van Pelt, Riverside

17-10

0.63

9

Mike White, Berkshire

9-8

0.529

4

John Harris, Mayfield

18-16

0.529

11

Chuck Taylor, Perry

10-9

0.526

7

285 pounds

Name, school

W-L

Perc

Pins

Antonio Bottiggi, Riverside

39-1

0.975

35

Bryce Wheatley, NDCL

23-6

0.85

26

Sean Doyle, Kenston

25-5

0.833

14

Marvin Guerra, Harvey

22-6

0.786

15

Nico Traczyk Mayfield

24-7

0.774

12

Cameron Mullen, Madison

21-13

0.618

NR

Nolan Leben, Perry

19-12

0.613

14

Maveric Milnar, West G

20-16

0.556

10

Logan Bryant, Chardon

19-17

0.528

NR

Michael Manzi, South

13-12

0.52

8

Deadline for up-to-date records is 8 p.m. on Mondays. Email them to JKampf@News-Herald.com