High school girls track and field results and top performers from the area, 2021-22

·82 min read

To report area high school results and highlights: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send track and field results and highlights (including first and last names of competitors) as soon as possible after meets and invitationals by emailing sports@timestelegram.com and/or sports@uticaod.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The results for the 2021-22 winter season will be listed below by date.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from June 10-11

Proctor's Tamiah Washington, pictured competing at the 100th Lou Cook Peter DeStefano Invitational in Utica in April, won two Division I jumping events at the NYSPHSAA championship meet at Cicero-North Syracuse's Bragman Stadium.
Proctor's Tamiah Washington, pictured competing at the 100th Lou Cook Peter DeStefano Invitational in Utica in April, won two Division I jumping events at the NYSPHSAA championship meet at Cicero-North Syracuse's Bragman Stadium.

NYSPHSAA championship meet

at Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Team scores (75 schools with championship tier scoring entries): 1, Paul Robeson, 40 points; 2, Cicero-North Syracuse, 30; 3, Elmont, 28; 4, Saratoga Springs, 24; 5, Fayetteveille-Manlius, 22; 11 (tie), Utica-Proctor, 14; 31 (tie), Rome Free Academy, 6; 42 (tie), Gloversville, 4.

100 meters (Division I): 1, Ashley Fulton (Elmont), :12.14; 2, Zionna Perez-Tucker (Mohonasen), :12.16; 3, Melody Harloff (Victor), :12.33.

100 meters (Division II): 1, Nia Givan (Putnam Valley), :12.34; 2, Ekemini Udofa (Greece-Olympia), :12.41; 3, Logan Daley (Holy Trinity), :12.47; 6, Maddison Haver (Poland), :12.64.

Wheelchair 100 meters (Division II): 1, Elise Hill (South Jefferson), :28.63 (broke own meet and facility records from 2019).

100 meters (championship): 1, Zionna Perez-Tucker (Mohonasen), :12.08; 2, Melody Harloff (Victor), :12.16; 3, Ashley Fulton (Elmont), :12.18; 4, Logan Daley (Holy Trinity), :12.36; 5, Justein Whyte (Young Women’s Leadership School), :12.44; 6, Nia Givan (Putnam Valley), :12.45.

200 meters (Division I): 1, Ashley Fulton (Elmont), :24.33; 2, Zionna Perez-Tucker (Mohonasen), :24.36; 3, Jadah Fitzgerald (John Adams), :24.63.

200 meters (Division II): 1, Gianna Locci (Stillwater), :25.08); 2, Logan Daley (Holy Trinity), :25.18; 3, Kyla Palmer (Skaneateles), :25.21. (Claire Jensen of Cooperstown ran 12th in preliminary qualifying.)

200 meters (championship): 1, Ashley Fulton (Elmont), :24.68; 2, Zionna Perez-Tucker (Mohonasen), :24.77; 3, Riley Pettigrew (Arlington), :25.34; 4, Melody Harloff (Victor), :25.42; 5, Leanne McDonald (Paul Robeson), :25.45.

400 meters (Division I): 1, Anissa Moore (Paul Robeson), :55.52; 2, Jadah Fitzgerald (John Adams), :56.03; 3, Shanney Shibblies (North Babylon), :56.48.

400 meters (Division II): 1, Kyla Palmer (Skaneateles), :56.74; 2, Ashley Bolesh (Westhill), :57.29; 3, Jayla Johnson (Montford Academy), :57.59; 5, Claire Jensen (Cooperstown), :58.78.

400 meters (championship): 1, Anissa Moore (Paul Roberson), :54.53; 2, Jadah Fitzgerald (John Adams), :55.02; 3, Kyla Palmer (Skaneateles), :55.59; 4, Shannel Sibblies (North Babylon), :56.14; 5, Jayla Johnson (Montford Academy), :56.99; 6, Ashley Bolesh (Westhill), :57.44.

800 meters (championship): 1, Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone), 2:08.58 (Division II winner); 2, Hannah Boyle (Cicero-North Syracuse), 2:10.84 (Division I winner); 3, Sofia Condron (John Glenn), 2:11.08; 4, Kate Putman (Cicero-North Syracuse), 2:11.92; 5, Victoria Guerrier (West Hempstead), 2:12.19; 6, Leonni Griffin (Shaker), 2:12.23; 17, Annelise Jensen (Cooperstown), 2:20.64.

1,500 meters (championship): 1, Hannah Boyle (Cicero-North Syracuse), 4:22.48 (Division I winner); 2, Kate Putman (Cicero-North Syracuse), 4:24.66; 3, Emily Bush (Saratoga), 4:28.37; 4, Hannah Kaercher (Fayetteville-Manlius), 4:28.37; 5, Daphne Banino (Ursuline), 4:29.11; 6, Zariel Macchia (William Floyd), 4:31.97; 8, Nina Sgambelluri (Greenwich), 4:32.58 (Division II winner); 12, Sophia McInnes (Bayport-Blue Point), 4:36.32; 14, Erin Boler (Albany Academy for Girls), 4:37.83; 15, Elizabeth Lucason (Camden), 4:39.07.

3,000 meters (championship): 1, Karrie Baloga (Cornwall), 9:37.50 (Division I winner); 2, Izzie Sullivan (Fayetteville-Manlius), 9:49.54; 3, Nina Sgambelluri (Greenwich), 9:50.75 (Division II winner); 4, Hannah Kaercher (Fayetteville-Manlius), 9:51.31; 5, McKinley Wheeler (Saratoga), 9:51.68; 6, Sydney Leitner (Yorktown), 9:52.39; 10, Elizabeth Lucason (Camden), 10:06.96.

100 hurdles (Division I): 1, Kate Del Gandio (Mount Sinai), :14.74; 2, Camryn Cole (Webster-Schroeder), :14.81; 3, Antoinette Galloway (Cardozo), :14.91.

100 hurdles (Division II): 1, Leeann Radlo (Bayport-Blue Point), :14.61; 2, Brinesha Derrick-Bain (Bishop Loughlin), :14.72; 3, Mariah Quigley (Weedsport), :15.49. (Amelia Petersen of Fonda-Fultonville ran 13th in preliminary qualifying.)

100 hurdles (championship): 1, Kate Del Gandio (Mount Sinai), :14.81; 2, Camryn Cole (Webster-Schroeder), :14:84; 3, Brinesha Derrick-Bain (Bishop Loughlin), :14.87; 4, Camylin Blake (Mepham), :14.89; 5, Leeann Radlo (Bayport-Blue Point), :15.07; 6, Antoinette Galloway (Cardozo), :15.08.

400 hurdles (Division I): 1, Kamoy Campbell (Paul Robeson), 1:02.39; 2, Gianna Marquez (Deer Park), 1:04.78; 3, Kate Scanlon (Guilderland), 1:05.88.

400 hurdles (Division II): 1, Brinesha Derrick-Bain (Bishop Loughlin), 1:02.66; 2, Gloria Guerrier (West Hempstead), 1:03.79; 3, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander), 1:05.03.

400 hurdles (championship): 1, Kamoy Campbell (Paul Robeson), 1:01.17; 2, Brinesha Derrick-Bain (Bishop Loughlin), 1:02.08; 3, Gianna Marquez (Deer Park), 1:03.56; 4, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander), 1:03.57; 5, Samantha Dow (Nanuet), 1:04.20; 6, Gloria Guerrier (West Hempstead), 1:04.20.

2,000 steeplechase (championship): 1, Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone), 6:30.59 (Division II winner; meet and facility record); 2, Karrie Baloga (Cornwall), 6:32.58 (Division I winner; beat previous facility record); 3, Sheridan Wheeler (Saratoga), 6:39.92; 4, Lillie Bogdan (Frontier), 6:52.28; 5, Sarah Newman (Sayville), 6:59.01; 6, Emily Lamena (John Glenn), 7:01.50; 7 Emily Toth-Ratazzi (Rome Free Academy), 7:02.59; 8, Vassianna Klock (Jordan-Elbridge), 7:06.15.

400 relay (Division I): 1, Paul Robeson (Shelda Jordan, Alana Moore, Leanne McDonald, Kamoy Campbell), :48.17; 2, Cardozo, :48.33; 3, North Babylon, :48.52.

400 relay (Division II): 1, Stillwater (Kara Moran, Kelly Moran, Skyler Rich, Gianna Locci), :49.15; 2, Westhill, :49.63; 3, Bronxville, :50.07.

1,600 relay (Division I): 1, Paul Robeson (Anissa Moore, Shelda Jordan, Tatyanna Hewitt, Leanne McDonald), 3:52.41; 2, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, 3:56.97; 3, Elmont, 3:57.23.

1,600 relay (Division II): 1, Bronxville (Juliet Winiecki, Amelia Koenig, Danielle Dragoni, Donna Napolitano), 4:02.23; 2, East Aurora, 4:02.96; 3, John Glenn, 4:06.64.

400 relay (championship): 1, Cardozo (Jodiann Ebanks, Sierra Passee, Antoinette Galloway, Khloe Harrigan), :47.88; 2, Paul Robeson, :47.97; 3,  Saint Anthony’s, :48.41; 4, Elmont, :48.60; 5, North Babylon, :48.65; 6, Minisink Valley, :49.22.

1,600 relay (championship): 1, Paul Robeson (Anissa Moore, Shelda Jordan, Tatyanna Hewitt Recard, Kamoy Campbell), 3:49.74; 2, Elmont, 3:55.26; 3, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, 3:55.96; 4, Suffern, 3:59.94; 5, Bronxville, 4:01.17; 6, John Glenn, 4:05.14.

3,200 relay (championship): 1, Saratoga Springs (Emily Bush, Alycia Hart, Mackenzie Hart, Ella Kurto), 9:07.24 (Division I winner); 2, Bronxville (Hope Hershberg, Madeline Stupart, Katharine O’Hare, Ava Black), 9:14.76 (Division II winner); 3, Fayetteville-Manlius, 9:21.83; 4, East Aurora, 9:26.11; 5, Orchard Park, 9:27.09; 6, Tappan Zee, 9:29.09.

Long jump (Division I): 1, Tamiah Washington (Proctor), 19-4½; 2, Alexandra Kelly (Rocky Point), 19-2½; 3, Julia Sue-kam-lin (Smithtown East), 18-10¼.

Long jump (Division II): 1, Gianna Locci (Stillwater), 20-6¼ (facility record); 2, Kelly Moran (Stillwater), 18-11; 3, Kara Moran (Stillwater), 18-½.

Long jump (championship): 1, Gianna Locci (Stillwater), 20-3; 2, Alexandra Kelly (Rocky Point), 18-6; 3, Tamiah Washington (Proctor), 18-5¾;  4, Julia Sue-kam-lin (Smithtown East), 17-11½; 5, Kelly Moran (Stillwater), 17-9½; 6, Corintia Griffith (Webster-Schroeder), 17-4¼.

Triple jump (Division I): 1, Tamiah Washington (Proctor), 41-8¾ (facilty record – later broken); 2, Alexandra Kelly (Rocky Point), 41-8¼ (beat previous facility record); 3, Madison Francis (Lancaster), 39-11.

Triple jump (Division II): 1, Kelly Moran (Stillwater), 38-0; 2, Maya Parks (Aquinas Institute), 37-5¼; 3, Zoie Testi (Gloversville), 37-¼; 5, Addison Lazerek (Sauquoit Valley), 36-2½.

Triple jump (championship): 1, Alexandra Kelly (Rocky Point), 42-5 (meet and facility record); 2, Tamiah Washington (Proctor), 39-7¼; 3, Madison Francis (Lancaster), 39-5¾; 4, Lanee Hall (Sweet Home), 38-10¼; 5, Diya Shadaksharapp (Scarsdale), 36-9; 6, Kelly Moran (Stillwater), 36-5¾.

High jump (championship): 1, Camryn Cole (Webster-Schroeder), 5-8 (Division I winner); 2, Ella Michalitch (Minisink Valley), 5-7; 3, Bianca Staples (Valley Central), 5-6; 4, Zoie Tesi (Gloversville), 5-5 (Division II winner); 5, Amelia Benjamin (Ellenville), 5-5; 6, Isabella Harmin (Dryden), 5-5.

Pole vault (championship): 1, Ella Dolce (Central Square), 12-6 (Division I winner); 2, Laura Reigle (Hilton), 12-0; 3, Lily Beattie (Warwick Valley), 12-0; 4, Rachel Venter (Warwick Valley), 12-0; 5, Ashley Brule (Half Hollow Hills West), 11-9; 6, Marisa D’Angelo (St. Anthony’s), 11-6; 14, Isabel Morse (Trumansburg), 11-0 (Division II winner); 15, Melia Couchman (Herkimer), 10-6; 24, Claire Barone (Clinton), 8-6.

Shot put (Division I): 1, Deborah Estabine (North Rockland), 41-1½; 2, Abigail Unson (Gates-Chili), 38-9¼; 3, Skylar Rosenberg (Clarkstown South), 38-7¼.

Shot put (Division II): 1, Zenallah Hatcher (Batavia), 40-10¼; 2, Uchenna Uba (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk), 38-2½; 3, Marinna Heichberge (Springville), 38-2.

Wheelchair shot put (Division II): 1, Elise Hill (South Jefferson), 11-3 (broke own meet record from 2019)

Shot put (championship): 1, Deborah Estabine (North Rockland), 40-7½; 2, Abigail Unson (Gates-Chili), 39-6¾; 3, Zenallah Hatcher (Batavia), 39-5¼; 4, Julie Thomas (Commack), 38-11½; 5, Skylar Rosenberg (Clarkstown South), 38-6¾; 6, Leila Curtis (Half Hollow Hills East), 36-2¾.

Discus (Division I): 1, Desiree Pagan (Islip), 132-10; 2, Leila Curtis (Half Hollow Hills East), 123-7; 3, Alyssa LeBron (Massapequa), 116-1.

Discus (Division II): 1, Uchenna Uba (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk), 132-10; 2, Sydney Romano (Wheatley), 115-11; 3, Juliana Juras (Marlboro), 113-8; 7, Mackenzie Roth (Mt. Markham), 109-10; 15, Lily Stoddard (Sherburne-Earlville), 92-10.

Discus (championship): 1, Uchenna Uba (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk), 131-11; 2, Leila Curtis (Half Hollow Hills East), 121-1; 3, Sydney Romano (Wheatley), 115-10; 4, Juliana Juras (Marlboro), 115-4; 5, Alexa Dochat (Shenendehowa), 113-4; 6, Veda Jauch (Starpoint), 112-3.

Wheelchair discus (Division II): 1, Elise Hill (South Jefferson), 23-6.

Pentathlon (championship): 1, Miranda Burgett (Williamsville North), 3,401 points (Division I winner); 2, Allison Spalding (Commack), 3,223; 3, Imani Pugh (Rome Free Academy), 3,144; 4, Tesaira Williams (Springfield Gardens), 3,103; 5, Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket), 3,088 (Division II winner); 6, Melissa Gueye (Valley Stream South), 3,071.

Girls' outdoor track and field schedule for June 10-11

NYSPHSAA championship meet

at Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Competition schedule for athletes from Section III's Center State Conference and Tri-Valley League and Section II's Western Athletic Conference

Melia Couchman (Herkimer) – pole vault – Friday, 11 a.m.

Maddison Haver (Poland) – Division II 100 meters – Friday, 2 p.m. (trial), Saturday, 10:50 a.m. (final), Saturday, 12:40 p.m. (championship)

Annelise Jensen (Cooperstown) – 800 meters – Friday, 3:25 p.m.

Claire Jensen (Cooperstown) – Division II 400 meters – Friday, 2:50 p.m. (final), Saturday, 1 p.m. (champioinship); Division II 200 meters – Friday, 3:55 p.m. (trial), Saturday, noon (final), Saturday, 1:25 p.m. (championship)

Addison Lazarek (Sauquoit Valley) – Division II triple jump – Friday, 11:30 a.m. (final), Saturday, 1:30 p.m. (championship)

Amelia Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville) – Division II 100 hurdles – Friday, 1:30 p.m. (trial), Saturday, 11:40 a.m. (final), Saturday, 12:25 p.m. (championship)

Imani Pugh (Rome Free Academy) – pentathlon – 100 hurdles, Friday, 12:30/2:25 p.m.; high jump , Friday, 1:15/3 p.m.; shot put, Friday, 3:15/5 p.m.; long jump, Saturday, 10 a.m.; 800 meters, Saturday, TBD

Mackenzie Roth (Mt. Markham) – Division II discus – Friday, 3:30 p.m. (final), Saturday, 10 a.m. (championship)

Lily Stoddard (Sherburne-Earlville) – Division II discus – Friday, 3:30 p.m. (final), Saturday, 10 a.m. (championship)

Tamiah Washington (Utica-Proctor) – Division I triple jump – Friday, 11:30 a.m. (final), Saturday, 1:30 p.m. (championship); Division I long jump – Friday, 2:30 p.m. (final), Saturday, noon (championship)

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Friday, June 3

Section II state meet qualifier (Day 2)

at Shenendehowa High School

100 meters (Division I): 1, Zionna Perez-Tucker (Mohonasen), :11.80; 2, Kaliegh West (Niskayuna), :12.01; 3, Abigail Wicks (Averill Park), :12.42.

100 meters (Division II): 1, Gianna Locci (Stillwater), :12.30; 2, Katie Stevens (Berne-Knox-Westerlo), :12.89; 3, Hannah Hoffman (Mayfield/Northville), :12.95.

200 meters (Division I): 1, Zionna Perez-Tucker (Mohonasen), :24.74; 2, Willow Novak (Guilderland), :25.97; 3, Harriet Healey (Ballston Spa), :26.05.

200 meters (Division II): 1, Gianna Locci (Stillwater), :25.74; 2, Abigail Hughes (Schalmont), :26.25; 3, Hannah Hoffman (Mayfield/Northville), :26.64.

1,500 meters (Division I): 1, Alycia Hart (Saratoga Springs), 4:33.37; 2, Ella Kurto (Saratoga Springs), 4:34.80; 3, Emily Bush (Saratoga Springs), 4:35.13.

1,500 meters (Division II): 1, Nina Sgambelluri (Greenwich), 4:37.03; 2, Erin Boler (Albany Academy), 4:48.30; 3, Keira Rogan (Schuylerville), 4:57.13.

100 hurdles (Division I): 1, Maeghan Hickey (Guiderland), :15.34; 2, Alexis Brown (Mohonasen), :15.59; 3, Parler Steele (Guilderland), :15.73.

100 hurdles (Division II): 1, Amelia Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville), :16.96; 2, Alyssa Soto (Coxsackie-Athens), :17.06; 3, April Jacobs (Maple Hill), :17.42.

2,000 steeplechase (Division I): Sheridan Wheeler (Saratoga Springs), 6:53.86; 2, Mia Paolino (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake), 6:54.09; 3, Rylee Davis (Bethlehem), 7:14.12.

2,000 steeplechase (Division II): 1, Miriem Sayahi (Voorheesville), 7:34.00; 2, Sophia Squires (Hoosic Valley), 7:45.26; 3, Athena Dove (Lansingburgh), 7:54.96.

400 relay (Division I): 1, Guilderland (Megan Swan, Kate Scanlon, Tatum Cramer, Willow Novak), :49.79; 2, Shaker, :50.90; 3, Ballston Spa, :51.11.

400 relay (Division II): 1, Stillwater (Kara Moran, Kelly Moran, Skyler Rich, Gianna Locci), :50.52; 2, Greenwich, :53.45; 3, Maple Hill, :53.70.

1,600 relay (Division I): 1, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Samantha Torres, Cassidy Robleno, Alexandra O’Rourke, Mia Paolino), 3:56.83; 2, Averill Park, 4:04.87; 3, Shaker, 4:08.72.

1,600 relay (Division II): 1, Stillwater (Skyler Rich, Kara Moran, Bella Estill, Kelly Moran), 4:10.75; 2, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk, 4:17.13; 3, Albany Academy for Girls, 4:18.19.

3,200 relay (Division I): 1, Saratoga Springs (Emily Bush, Alycia Hart, Mackenzie Hart, Ella Kurto), 9:14.31; 2, Shaker, 9:25.96; 3, Shenendehowa, 9:28.61.

3,200 relay (Division II): 1, New Lebanon/Berlin (Elsie Corbett, Haylee Jones, Allura Meizinger, Sadie Giumarra), 10:16.72; 2, Voorheesville, 10:16.72; 3, Fonda-Fultonville, 11:06.60.

Long jump (Division I): 1, Marisa Mazzacco (Averill Park), 16-9½; 2, Elizabeth Liu (Guilderland), 16-7½; 3, Rachel Chen (Shenendehowa), 16-4½.

Long jump (Division II): 1, Kelly Moran (Stillwater), 17-4¼; 2, Hannah Hoffman (Mayfield/Northville), 16-4; 3, Jordan Miller (Mayfield/Northville), 16-1.

Triple jump (Division I): 1, Abby Seamon (South Glens Falls), 35-10½; 2, Marisa Mazzacco (Averill Park), 35-6½; 3, Alexis Brown (Mohonasen), 35-4.

Triple jump (Division II): 1, Zoie Tesi (Gloversville), 36-9; 2, Kara Moran (Stillwater), 36-6; 3, Abigail Hughes (Schalmont), 34-11.

High jump (Division I): 1, Reagan Ennist (Shenendehowa), 5-4; 2, Mia Belanger (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake), 5-2; 3, Alexa Belanger (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake), 4-10.

High jump (Division II): 1, Zoie Tesi (Gloversville), 5-5; 2, Amanda Salisbury (Hoosic Valley), 5-0; 3, Jacey Locci (Stillwater), 5-0.

Pole vault (Division I): 1, Amelia McBain (Saratoga Springs), 11-3; 2, Maia Cacchione (Shenendehowa), 10-0; 3, Makenzie Wagner (Columbia), 9-6.

Pole vault (Division II): 1, Ryan Stark (Schuylerville), 9-9; 2 (tie), Jordan Miller (Mayfield/Northville) and Sophia Tyler (Broadalbin-Perth), 9-0.

Shot put (Division I): 1, Cadence Brewer(Guilderland), 34-2 ½; 2, Melissa Quinlivan (Mohonasen), 32-6¾; Duanena Graves (Colonie), 32-2.

Shot put (Division II): 1, Uchenna Uba (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk), 37-6; 2, Kiersten Alling (Greenwich), 35-4; 3, Keegan Collins (Greenwich), 35-3½.

Discus (Division I): 1, Alexa Dochat (Shenendehowa), 117-½; 2, Cadence Brewer (Guilderland), 103-3; 3, Payton Mehalick (Queensbury), 98-3½.

Discus (Division II): 1, Uchenna Uba (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk), 132-11½; 2, Alana Burden (Rensselaer), 113-0; 3, Kiersten Alling (Greenwich), 110-4.

Pentathlon (Division I): 1, Avery Kerr (Guilderland), 2,441 points (first among four competitors in 800 meters, high jump, long jump; third in 100 hurdles; fourth in shot put); 2, Genevieve Duchaussee (Saratoga Springs), 2,370; 3, Niomi Rogers (Schenectady), 2,349.

Pentathlon (Division II): 1, Mikayla Khadijah (Cairo-Durham), 2,352 points (first among eight competitors in 100 hurdles, high jump; third in 800 meters, shot put; fifth in long jump); 2, Madeline Burke (Lake George), 2,049; 3, Helena Trackey (Glens Falls), 2,037.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Thursday, June 2

Section III state meet qualifier

at Cicero-North Syracuse High School

100 meters (Division I): 1, Alyssa Costello (Central Square), :12.73; 2, Jaydin Mackey (Cicero-North Syracuse), :12.86; 3, E McDuffie (East Syracuse-Minoa), :12.94.

100 meters (Division II): 1, Angie Mesa-Espinosa (Westhill), :12.64; 2, Isabella Scott (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown), :12.90; 3, Alexis Lasher (Oriskany), :13.10.

Wheelchair 100 meters (Division II): 1, Elise Hill (South Jefferson), :30.36.

200 meters (Division I): 1, Alyssa Costello (Central Square), :26.26; 2, Jaydin Mackey (Cicero-North Syracuse), :26.31; 3, Sophia Jarosz (Liverpool), :27.53.

200 meters (Division II): 1, Kyla Palmer (Skaneateles), :25.65; 2, Claire Jensen (Cooperstown), :25.77; 3, Rosalie Vincent (Bishop Grimes), :25.81.

Wheelchair 200 meters (Division II): 1, Elise Hill (South Jefferson), 1:04.43.

400 meters (Division I): 1, Tamiah Washington (Proctor), :57.81; 2, Belvia Konodji (Henninger), 1:01.45; 3, Madison Kennedy (Baldwinsville), 1:01.68.

400 meters (Division II): 1, Kyla Palmer (Skaneateles), :56.49; 2, Ashley Bolesh (Westhill), :56.92; 3, Claire Jensen (Cooperstown), :57.20.

800 meters: 1, Kate Putman (Cicero-North Syracuse), 2:09.89 (Division I winner); 2, Annelise Jensen (Cooperstown), 2:20.85 (Division II winner); 3, Hannah Boyle (Cicero-North Syracuse), 2:21.15; 4, Vassianna Klock (Jordan-Elbridge), 2:22.76; 5, Arianna Piazza (New York Mills), 2:27.72; 6, Chloe Fietze (West Genesee), 2:29.32.

1,500 meters: 1, Hannah Boyle (Cicero-North Syracuse), 4:27.91 (Division I winner); 2, Hannah Kaercher (Fayetteville-Manlius), 4:34.23; 3, McKinley Fielding (Carthage), 4:42.75; 4, Lexi Bernard (South Lewis), 4:54.78 (Division II winner); 5, Annelise Jensen (Poland), 4:55.95; 6, Marissa Navarra (Cicero-North Syracuse), 4:56.56.

3,000 meters: 1, Hannah Kaercher (Fayetteville-Manlius), 9:55.47 (Division I winner); 2, Izzie Sullivan (Fayetteville-Manlius), 9:58.12; 3, McKinley Fielding (Carthage), 10:08.21; 4, Elizabeth Lucason (Camden), 10:10.83 (Division II winner); 5, Alexa Doe (South Jefferson), 10:19.36; 6, Brynn Bernard (South Lewis), 10:24.25.

100 hurdles (Division I): 1, Akuot Kuany (East Syracuse-Minoa), :15.56; 2, Natalee Barber (Fayetteville-Manlius), :15.65; 3, Miyanah Robinson (Nottingham) Nottingham), :15.96.

100 hurdles (Division II): 1, Mariah Quigley (Weedsport), :15.87; 2, Lena Turaj (Hannibal), :16.64; 3, Jane Gugerty (Homer), :16.97.

400 hurdles (Division I): 1, Grace Murray (Cicero-North Syracuse), 1:06.57; 2, Kaylee Bertini (Rome Free Academy), 1:09.13; 3, Sydney McKenney (Baldwinsville), 1:09.62.

400 hurdles (Division II): 1, Vanessa Woolery (Onondaga), 1:07.50; 2, Lydia Reimer (West Canada Valley), 1:08.72; 3, Jane Gugerty (Homer), 1:08.78.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Emily Toth-Ratazzi (Rome Free Academy), 7:09.25 (Division I winner); 2, Vassianna Klock (Jordan-Elbridge), 7:20.95 (Division II winner); 3, Marlo Townsend (Rome Free Academy), 7:35.88; 4, Kate Edinger (Tully), 7:51.22; 5, Mackenzie Ples (Lowville Academy), 7:51.94; 6, Debbie Lucchetti (Fayetteville-Manlius), 7:55.80.

400 relay (Division I): 1, East Syracuse-Minoa (Sophia Jackson, Rylie King, Kaleigh Maloof, E McDuffie), :50.42; 2, Rome Free Academy, :51.34; 3, Fowler, :52.16; 4, Liverpool, :53.20; 5, Baldwinsville, :53.34; 6, Whitesboro, :54.55.

400 relay (Division II): 1, Westhill (Kate Bendall, Ashley Bolesh, Elle Herrera, Angie Mesa-Espinosa), :49.27; 2, Oriskany, :51.00; 3, Pulaski, :51.86; 4, Cazenovia, :51.88; 5, Onondaga, :51.91; 6, Cooperstown, :51.99.

1,600 relay (Division I): 1, West Genesee (Chloe Fietze, Sarah Fettig, Grace McInerney, Lilliana Iacampo), 4:16.83; 2, Baldwinsville, 4:16.99; 3, Jamesville-DeWitt, 4:18.09.

1,600 relay (Division II): 1, Pulaski (Kylie Dye, Ava Basciani, Kensall Dye, Emily Gareau), 4:09.86; 2, South Jefferson, 4:12.34; 3, Cazenovia, 4:16.08.

3,200 relay (Division I): 1, Fayetteville-Manlius (Isabella Adrian, Amelia Amack, Izzie Sullivan, Maria Khalifeh), 9:16.87; 2, Liverpool, 9:44.45; 3, West Genesee, 10:20.42; 4, Cicero-North Syracuse, 10:25.70; 5, Whitesboro, 10:30.17; 6, Baldwinsville, 10:32.76.

3,200 relay (Division II): 1, Christian Brothers Academy (Grace Fletcher, Claire Krueger, Mia Ludington, Isabella Cannizzo), 9:47.78; 2, South Lewis, 10:04.56; 3, Cazenovia, 10:15.38; 4, Pulaski, 10:24.19; 5, Marcellus, 10:29.86; 6, Chittenango, 10:34.86.

Long jump (Divison I): 1, Tamiah Washington (Proctor), 18-8¾; 2, Victoria Payne (Oswego), 17-1½; 3, Monae Fente (Oswego), 15-8¾.

Long jump (Divison II): 1, Grace O’Gorman (Mexico Academy), 16-8; 2, Rosalie Vincent (Bishop Grimes), 16-7½; 3, Julia Largett (South Jefferson), 16-7½.

Triple jump (Division I): 1, Tamiah Washington (Proctor), 41-2¼; 2, Margaret Mading (East Syracuse-Minoa), 35-8½; 3, Azarya Raper (Indian River), 33-¾.

Triple jump (Division II): 1, Addison Lazarek (Sauquoit Valley), 36-7 ½; 2, Celeste Perkins (Cortland), 35-5; 3, Hallie Fehlhaber (West Canada Valley), 32-10.

High jump (Division I): 1, Rhiannon Butchko (East Syracuse-Minoa), 5-6; 2, Lilly Capria (Cicero-North Syracuse), 5-3; 3 (tie), Lauren Letourneau (Baldwinsville) and Akuot Kuany (East Syracuse-Minoa), 5-1.

High jump (Division II): 1, Maddie Wright (Skaneateles), 5-0; 2, Rylie Biamonte (Herkimer), 5-0; 3, Heidi Steigerwald (Marcellus), 5-0.

Pole vault (Division I): 1, Ella Dolce (Central Square), 11-6; 2, Wren Usiatynski (Fayetteville-Manlius), 11-2½; 3, Sydney McKenney (Baldwinsville), 10-0.

Pole vault (Division II): 1, Melia Couchman (Herkimer), 10-7; 2 (tie), Claire Barone (Clinton) and Maroah Quigley (Weedsport), 9-6.

Shot put (Division I): 1, Allie Cary (Liverpool), 36-5; 2, Aryanna Finkelstein (East Syracuse-Minoa), 33-7¾; 3, Cha’Nya Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse), 33-5.

Shot put (Division II): 1, Hannah McMasters (Homer), 33-7; 2, Jenna Deep (Clinton), 30-11¼; 3, Franki Rouse (Syracuse Institute of Technology), 29-6¼.

Wheelchair shot put (Division II): 1, Elise Hill (South Jefferson), 11-6.

Discus (Division I): 1, Bryn Whitman (Auburn), 104-2; 2, Rhian Crowley (Auburn), 103-0; 3, Sophia Jackson (East Syracuse-Minoa), 100-3.

Discus (Division II): 1, Mackenzie Roth (Mt. Markham), 108-6; 2, Lily Stoddard (Sherburne-Earlville), 99-0; 3, Maya Laribee (Lowville Academy), 93-0.

Wheelchair discus (Division II): 1, Elise Hill (South Jefferson), 26-3.

Pentathlon: 1, Imani Pugh (Rome Free Academy), 2,937 points (Division I winner; first among 16 competitors in shot put, long jump 100 hurdles; tied for first in high jump; sixth in 800 meters); 2, Emma Byrne (Tully), 2,794 (Division II winner); 3, Eliana Bonbrest (Lowville Academy), 2,566; 4, Stefania Grimaldi (Poland), 2,483; 5, Maggie Brown (Cato-Meridian), 2,375; 6, Morgan Hayes (Cicero-North Syracuse), 2,358.

Section II state meet qualifier (Day 1)

at Shenendehowa High School

400 meters (Division I): 1, Abigail Wicks (Averill Park), :57.06; 2, Cate Donaldson (Shenendehowa), :58.20; 3, Sage Luke (Scotia-Glenville), :59.99.

400 meters (Division II): 1, Abigail Hughes (Schalmont), 1:00.02; 2, Kiley Melanson (Ichabod Crane), 1:01.38; 3, Kayie Pagnotta (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk), 1:01.45.

800 meters (Division I): 1, Leonni Griffin (Shaker), 2:13.34; 2, Charlotte O’Meara (Bethlehem), 2:18.03; 3, Charlotte Dunkel (Shaker), 2:20.00.

800 meters (Division II): 1, Sadie Giumarra (New Lebanon), 2:28.66.

3,000 meters (Division I): 1, Kaleigh Higgins (Shaker), 9:51.38; 2, McKinley Wheeler (Saratoga Springs), 10:02.00; 3, Maddie Powers (Queensbury), 10:50.48.

3,000 meters (Division II): 1, Nina Sgambelluri (Greenwich), 9:56.09; 2, Erin Boler (Albany Academy), 10:21.63; 3, Sophie Squires (Hoosic Valley), 10:44.99.

400 hurdles (Division I): 1, Julianna Mirabile (Shaker), 1:06.36; 2, Kate Scanlon (Guilderland), 1:06.80; 3, Harriet Healey (Ballston Spa), 1:07.25.

400 hurdles (Division II): 1, Nikki Stark (Schuylerville), 1:09.90; 2, Jordan DeNinno (Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville), 1:15.29.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Friday, May 27

Section III Class D championship meet

at Oriskany High School

Team standings: 1, Poland, 127 points; 2, Oriskany, 126; 3, New York Mills, 67; 4, Syrscuse-Bishop Grimes, 65; 5, Remsen, 61; 6, Syracuse-Living Word Academy, 39; 7, Syracuse-Faith Heritage, 21; 8, Cincinnatus, 20; 9, Syrscuse-Bishop Ludden, 19; 10, Town of Webb, 17; 11, Hamilton, 15; 12, DeRuyter, 9; 13, Utica-Notre Dame, 2.

100 meters: 1, Rosalie Vincent (BG), :12.66; 2, Maddison Haver (Pol), :12.79; 3, Alexis Lasher (Orisk), :12.66.

200 meters: 1, Rosalie Vincent (BG), :25.76; 2, Maddison Haver (Pol), :27.13; 3, Alexis Lasher (Orisk), :27.26.

400 meters: 1, Maddison Haver (Pol), :59.24; 2,  Arianna McClendon (NYM), 1:03.54; 3, Alexis Lasher (Orisk), 1:04.33.

800 meters: 1, Paris Welker (Orisk), 2:23.94; 2, Arianna Piazza (NYM), 2:24.03; 3, Helena Robinson (LWA), 2:30.93.

1,500 meters: 1, Paris Welker (Orisk), 5:14.68; 2, Gianna Welker (Orisk), 5:19.64; 3, Olivia Balfe (Orisk), 5:21.12.

3,000 meters: 1, Paris Welker (Orisk), 11:41.23; 2, Gianna Welker (Orisk), 11:47.26; 3, Edy Livingstone (BG), 11:50.70.

100 hurdles: 1, Stefania Grimaldi (Pol), :16.96; 2, Madison Altamura (Pol), :18.53; 3, Morgan Horn (Rem), :18.55.

400 hurdles: 1, Ella LaFave (Rem), 1:11.99; 2, Alexi Sheen (BL), 1:13.52; 3, Kathryn Williams (NYM), 1:16.38.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Paris Welker (Orisk), 8:03.29; 2, Gianna Welker (Orisk), 8:45.68; 3, Olivia Balfe (Orisk), 8:53.43.

400 relay: 1, Oriskany (Sydney Hight, Alexis Lasher, Madeline Denison, Rachel Daskiewich), :51.13; 2, Bishop Grimes, :53.56; 3, Remsen, :54.81.

1,600 relay: 1, New York Mills (Olivia Beaulieu, Nevaeh Kimble, Arianna Piazza, Kathryn Williams), 4:32.38; 2, Town of Webb, 4:35.90; 3, Living Word Academy, 4:40.99.

3,200 relay: 1, Hamilton (June Loranty, Naomi Meyers, Alexis Lapp, Caitlyn Acompora), 11:14.18; 2, Remsen, 11:15.97; 3, Poland, 11:32.25.

Long jump: 1, Rosalie Vincent (BG), 16-8½; 2, Stefania Grimaldi (Pol), 16-7; 3, Julia Dening (Rem), 16-2.

Triple jump: 1, Stefania Grimaldi (Pol), 33-2; 2, Brianna Hannafan (DeR), 31-4¾; 3, Kathryn Williams (NYM), 30-10.

High Jump: 1, Justice Crane (Cin), 4-10; 2, Sophia Farber (Pol), 4-8; 3, Grace Plewak (LWA), 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Rose Jeff (NYM), 7-6; 2, Ashlyn Fuller (BG), 7-0; 3, Lauryn Lape (FH), 6-6.

Shot put: 1, Marion Proctor (Pol), 29-9¾; 2, Anna Dow (FH), 28-½; 3, Logan Cookinham (Pol), 27-4¾.

Discus: 1, Helena Robinson (LWA), 92-4; 2, Katherine Murphy (BG), 83-9; 3, Stefania Grimaldi (Pol), 81-7.

Pentathlon: 1, Zyanna Irving-Summers (Pol), 1,776 poimts (placed first among six competitors in 100 hurdles, high jump, long jump, shot put; third in 800 meters); 2, Hailey Mahardy (Pol), 1,511; 3, Kendra Houghtaling (Pol), 1,314.

Section III Class A championship meet

at East Syracuse-Minoa High School

Team standings: 1, East Syracuse-Minoa, 155 ½ points; 2, Whitesboro, 80; 3, Auburn, 57; 4, Camden, 51; 5, Jamesville-DeWitt, 49; 6, Cortland, 45; 7, Central Square, 39; 8, Fulton, 32; 9, Oswego, 28; 10, New Hartford, 23; 11, Carthage, 20; 12, Indian River, 8; 13, Watertown, 1½.

100 meters: 1, E McDuffie (ES-M), :12.89; 2, Alyssa Costello (CSq), :12.98; 3, Rylie King (ES-M), :13.09.

200 meters: 1, Alyssa Costello (CSq), :26.79; 2, Rylie King (ES-M), :27.47; 3, E McDuffie (ES-M), :27.87.

400 meters: 1, Ella Quick (Cort), :59.55; 2, Victoria Payne (J-D), 1:00.92; 3, Lilia Pena (ES-M), 1:03.94.

800 meters: 1, Elizabeth Lucason (Cam), 2:22.60; 2, Sydney Coleman (Cam), 2:31.81; 3, Caleigh McQueeney (Wboro), 2:34.51.

1,500 meters: 1, McKinley Fielding (Carth), 4:37.45; 2, Elizabeth Lucason (Cam), 4:37.77; 3, Kyleen Brady (Aub), 4:58.67.

3,000 meters: 1, McKinley Fielding (Carth), 10:20.46; 2, Kyleen Brady (Aub), 10:33.29; 3, Mary Alice Pineau (Aub), 10:36.08.

100 hurdles: 1, Akuot Kuany (ES-M), :15.87; 2, Jordyn Howlett (Wboro), :16.99; 3, Campbell Bush (Cort), :17.26.

400 hurdles: 1, Amber Hayes (ES-M), 1:11.14; 2, Brooke Hurlbert (J-D), 1:14.28; 3, Riley King (Os), 1:15.58.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Elizabeth Lucason (Cam), 7:22.94; 2, Rachael Ladd (ES-M), 8:04.15; 3, Sydney Coleman (Cam), 8:08.84.

400 relay: 1, East Syracuse-Minoa (Sophia Jackson, Rylie King, Kaleigh Maloof, E McDuffie), :50.48; 2, Jamesville-DeWitt, :52.80; 3, Whitesboro, :52.88.

1,600 relay: 1, Jamesville-DeWitt (Madeline Carter, Victoria Payne, Jaden Clemsons-Butenko, Norah Kirch), 4:19.70; 2, Cortland, 4:21.48; 3, Whitesboro, 4:24.85.

3,200 relay: 1, Fulton (Mary Jerred, Ava Demars, Matalie Frost, Abigail Mainville), 10:32.27; 2, East Syracuse-Minoa, 10:39.90; 3, New Hartford, 10:45.26.

Long jump: 1, Celeste Perkins (Cort), 16-5½; 2, Monae Fente (Os), 15-11; 3, Emma Fasolo (Wboro), 15-8.

Triple jump: 1, Celeste Perkins (Cort), 35-4; 2, Margaret Mading (ES-M), 34-4; 3, Kaleigh Maloof (ES-M), 32-4.

High Jump: 1, Rhiannon Butchko (ES-M), 5-2; 2, Akuot Kuany (ES-M), 5-1; 3, Grace Wing (Os), 4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Ella Dolce (CSq), 12-3; 2, Riley Brennen (NH), 8-6; 3, Julia Hill (Wboro), 8-6.

Discus: 1, Bryn Whitman (Aub), 109-11; 2, Rhian Crowley (Aub), 94-9; 3, Riley King (Os), 92-11.

Pentathlon: 1, Arianna Brennen (ES-M), 2,424 points (placed first among seven competitors in 100 hurdles, high jump; second in shot put; third in long jump; seventh in 800 meters); 2, Mackenzie Adams (IR), 2,317; 3, Kaleigh Durso (NH), 1,935.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Thursday, May 26

Section II Group 5 championship meet

at Stillwater High School

Team standings: 1, Hoosic Valley, 116 points; 2, Lake George, 78; 3, Maple Hill, 72; 4, New Lebanon, 67; 5, Waterford-Halfmoon, 48; 6, Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville, 35; 7, Canajoharie, 32; 8, Berne-Knox-Westerlo, 26; 9, Whitehall, 24; 10 (tie), Galway and Schoharie, 22; 12, Duanesburg, 21; 13, Cambridge, 17; 14, Warrensburg, 6; 15, Middleburgh, 2; 16, Salem, 1.

100 meters: 1, Katie Stevens (BKW), :13.00; 2, Cassidy McClement (W-H), :13.26; 3, Samantha Howland (White), :13.36.

200 meters: 1, Katie Stevens (BKW), :28.02; 2, Ella Waldron (:28.51), :28.51; 3, Cassidy McClement (W-H), :28.62.

400 meters: 1, Sadie Giumarra (New Leb), 1:03.17; 2, Mia O’Brien (W-H), 1:03.47; 3, Amelie Schwab (FP/OEStJ), 1:03.98.

800 meters: 1, Sadie Giumarra (New Leb), 2:30.20; 2, Scarlett Rose (Scho), 2:30.50; 3, Andrea Sassatelli (Hoos),2:30.82.

1,500 meters: 1, Sophia Squires (Hoos), 5:10.32; 2, Andrea Sassatelli (Hoos), 5:11.21; 3, Scarlett Rose (Scho), 5:15.99.

3,000 meters: 1, Sophia Squires (Hoos), 11:28.72; 2, Angelina Pusateri (MH), 11:38.19; 3, Elsie Corbett (New Leb), 12:03.81).

100 hurdles: 1, April Jacobs (MH), :17.91; 2, Madeline Burke (LG), :18.56; 3, Eva Robert (Hoos), :18.81.

400 hurdles: 1, Jordan DeNinno (FP/OEStJ), 1:14.90; 2, Malzie Steele (Cam), 1:15.98; 3, Eva Robert (Hoos), 1:16.85.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Sophia Squires (Hoos), 7:51.95; 2, Scarlett Rose (Scho), 8:00.02; 3, Angelina Pusateri (MH), 8:04.48.

400 relay: 1, Maple Hill (April Jacobs, Alyana Fletcher, Eva Hirschoff, Brynn Honsinger), :53.81; 2, Waterford-Halfmoon, :54.29; 3, Hoosic Valley, :54.55.

1,600 relay: 1, Lake George (Cayla Stone, Emily Guidetti, Bailee Dineen, Ella Fox), 4:29.79; 2, Hoosic Valley, 4:24.19; 3, Maple Hill, 4:36.63.

3,200 relay: 1, New Lebanon (Allura Meizinger, Sadie Giumarra, Elsie Corbett, Brady Hills), 10:24.25; 2, Hoosic Valley, 10:55.81; 3, Maple Hill, 11:24.50.

Long jump: 1, Cayla Stone (LG), 15-2¾; 2, Samantha Crandall (Cam), 15-1; 3, Angeline Minnear (LG), 15-1.

Triple jump: 1, Samnatha Howland  (White), 34-9; 2, Cayla Stone (LG), 34-0; 3, Julia Reedy (Gal), 32-2.

High jump: 1, Amanda Salisbury (Hoos), 5-4¼; 2, Grace Figueroa (W-H), 4-10; 3, Samantha Barlow (Canjo), 4-6.

Pole vault: 1, Madeline Burke (LG), 7-6; 2, Riley Scofield (Canjo), 7-0; 3, Samantha Barlow (Canjo), 7-0.

Shot put: 1, Brianna Fitzgerald (Hoos), 30-1¼; 2, Sarah Florian (FP/OEStJ), 30-1; 3, Mackenzie Lawrence (BKW), 29-6.

Discus: 1, Sarah Florian (FP/OEStJ), 103-1; 2, Sophie Ericson (New Leb), 94-0; 3, Emily Guidetti (LG), 92-6.

Pentathlon: 1, Katelyn Seguin (W-H), 1,717 points (placed firs among nine competitors in 100 hurdles, high jump, shot put; third in long jump; fourth in 800 meters); 2, Gillian Gelatt (MH), 1,560; 3, Karla Sherman (War), 1,529.

Section III Class B1 championship meet

at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School

Team standings: 1, Westhill, 165 points; 2, South Jefferson, 86½; 3, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 65½; 4, Marcellus, 54; 5, Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy, 51; 6, Mexico Academy, 44; 7, Homer, 41; 8, Syracuse Institute of Technology, 31; 9, Chittenango, 23; 10, Central Valley Academy, 16; 11, Oneida, 7.

100 meters: 1, Angie Mesa-Espinosa (West), :12.32; 2, Kennedy Billman (SJ), :12.73; 3, Amazin Spencer (CBA), :13.23.

100 wheelchair: 1, Elise Hill (SJ), :30.16.

200 meters: 1, Angie Mesa-Espinosa (West), :25.69; 2, Ashley Bolesh (West), :26.43; 3, Amazin Spencer (CBA), :27.75.

200 wheelchair: 1, Elise Hill (SJ), 1:02.56.

400 meters: 1, Ashley Bolesh (West), :58.64; 2, Kennedy Rose (West), 1:03.04; 3, Morgan Szeflinski (CVA), 1:03.29.

800 meters: 1, Grace Fletcher (CBA), 2:26.64; 2, Jules Bleskoski (West), 2:32.21; 3, Claire Krueger (CBA), 2:35.63;

1,500 meters: 1, Jules Bleskoski (West), 5:13.79; 2, Lacey Simmons (VVS), 5:14.27; 3, Sophia Maum (Marc), 5:29.39.

3,000 meters: 1, Alexa Doe (SJ), 10:51.71; 2, Annabelle Renzi (SJ), 11:15.14; 3, Isabella Cannizzo (CBA), 11:39.75.

100 hurdles: 1, Jane Gugerty (Hom), :17.08; 2, Elle Herrera (West), :17.23; 3, Allie Bartoszek (Chitt), :18.01.

400 hurdles: 1, Jane Gugerty (Hom), 1:09.86; 2, Isabel Young (West), 1:10.95; 3, Breanne Millson (VVS), 1:11.61.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Ashley Bolesh (West), 8:00.37; 2, Lacey Simmons (VVS), 8:12.35; 3, Carolyn Zedack (Mex), 9:26.83.

400 relay: 1, Westhill (Angie Mesa-Espinosa, Elle Herrera, Emma Murphy, Ileanna Hopkins), :52.19; 2, Mexico Academy, :53.08; 3, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, :53.09.

1,600 relay: 1, South Jefferson (Kennady Billman, Julia Largett, Kate Banazek, Chloe Abbott), 4:22.67; 2, Marcellus, 4:25.63; 3, Vernom-Verona-Sherrill), 4:29.76.

3,200 relay: 1, Christian Brothers Academy (Isabella Cannizzo, Grace Fletcher, Mia Ludington, Claire Krueger), 9:59.32; 2, Marcellus, 10:22.36; 3, South Jefferson, 10:30.79.

Long jump: 1, Grace O’Gorman (Mex), 17-3; 2, Julia Largett (SJ), 16-9; 3, Kennady Billman (SJ), 16-1¾.

Triple jump: 1, Ashley Bolesh (West), 34-3¾; 2, Grace Croft (VVS), 33-5½; 3, Jane Gugerty (Hom), 33-1.

High jump: 1, Heidi Steigerwald (Marc), 4-10; 2, Adria Ariola (Mex), 4-10; 3, Ileanna Hopkins (West), 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Riley Grooms (West), 9-0; 2, Kate Banazek (SJ), 8-9; 3, Julia Largett (SJ), 8-6.

Shot put: 1, Hannah McMasters (Hom), 32-5¼; 2, Bailey Ellis (Marc), 28-8½; 3, Elaina Cook (One), 28-6¾.

Wheelchair shot put : 1, Elise Hill (SJ), 10-9.

Discus: 1, Colleen Patrie (West), 85-3; 2, Franki Rouse (SIT), 84-10; 3, Isabella Cardosa (West), 83-1.

Wheelchair discus: 1, Elise Hill (SJ), 22-2.

Pentathlon: 1, Maddie Jones (VVS), 2,159 points (first among six competitors in 100 hurdles, high jump, long jump; second in 800 meters, shot put); 2, Tyra Wren (SIT), 1,883; 3, Maille Alt (West), 1,419.

A trio of Cazenovia runners splash their way through the water hazard on the 2,000-meter steeplechase course in Little Falls at Section III's Class B2 championship meet Thursday. Cazenovia's boys and girls swept the team titles.
A trio of Cazenovia runners splash their way through the water hazard on the 2,000-meter steeplechase course in Little Falls at Section III's Class B2 championship meet Thursday. Cazenovia's boys and girls swept the team titles.

Section III Class B2 championship meet

at Little Falls High School

Team standings: 1, Cazenovia, 142½; 2, Skaneateles, 92; 3, Clinton, 88; 4, Lowville Academy, 71; 5, Canastota, 40; 6, Holland Patent, 36; 7, Jordan-Elbridge, 33; 8 (tie), Hannibal and Sherburne-Earlville, 19; 10, Phoenix, 17, 11, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 15; 12, Little Falls, 14½.

100 meters: 1, Kyla Palmer (Skan), :12.60; 2, Isabella Scott (A-P-W), :12.61; 3, Katie Whitney (Caz), :12.95.

200 meters: 1, Kyla Palmer (Skan), :26.17; 2, Avery McLaughlin (LF), :26.96; 3, Grace Dolan (Caz), :27.55.

400 meters: 1, Kyla Palmer (Skan), :59.29; 2, Sadie Davignon (Clin), 1:00.33; 3, Grace Dolan (Caz), 1:01.83.

800 meters: 1, Lillian Coleman (Skan), 2:33.25; 2, Lucy Fleckenstein (Skan), 2:35.00; 3, Claire Braaten (Caz), 2:40.76.

1,500 meters: 1,Vassianna Klock (J-E), 4:38.21; 2, Lucy Fleckenstein (Skan), 5:26.21; 3, Linnea Haney (Low), 5:29.28.

3,000 meters: 1, Zoe Gordon (Phx), 11:52.36; 2, Tobi DiRubbo (Skan), 12:08. 63; 3, Lucy Fleckenstein (Skan), 12:32.37.

100 hurdles: 1, Lena Turaj (Hann), :16.58; 2, Melanie Michael (Caz), :16.93; 3, Lydia Detraglia (Clin), :17.97.

400 hurdles: 1, Molly Bathrick (HP), 1:10.40; 2, Lydia Detraglia (Clin), 1:10.50; 3, Melanie Michael (Caz), 1:12.07.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Vassianna Klock (J-E), 7:13.5; 2, Mackenzie Ples (Low), 9:01.9; 3, Dinah Gifford (Caz), 8:09.6.

400 relay: 1, Cazenovia (Melanie Michael, Grace Dolan, Corinne Albicker, Katie Whitney), :52.07; 2, Holland Patent, :52.82; 3, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, :53.19.

1,600 relay: 1, Cazenovia (Grace Dolan, Olivia Ruddy, Faith Wheeler, Meghan Mehlbaum), 4:19.12; 2, Lowville Academy, 4:27.94; 3, Skaneateles, 4:32.54.

3,200 relay: 1, Cazenovia (Claire Braaten, Faith Wheeler, Nadia Segall, Dinah Gifford), 10:18.33; 2, Skaneateles, 10:48.83; 3, Lowville Academy, 10:59.00.

Long jump: 1, Traci Smith (low), 16-1; 2, Hailey Dimao (Can), 14-5½; 3, Susie Pittman (Caz), 14-4.

Triple jump: 1, Susia Pittman (Caz), 31-11¼; 2, Hailey Dimao (Can), 31-4¾; 3, Corinne Albicker (Caz), 31-2.

High jump: 1, Tatianna Parkolap (J-E), 4-10; 2, Claire Barone (Clin), 4-8; 3, Julianna Dimao (Can), 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Claire Barone (Clin), 9-6; 2, Susie Pittman (Caz), 9-6; 3 (tie), Georgia Deep (Clin) and Cassondra Wood (Can), 8-0.

Shot put: 1, Jenna Deep (Clin), 31-11¼; 2, Lily Stoddard (S-E), 27-10½; 3, Maya Laribee (Low), 26-8.

Discus: 1, Lily Stoddard (S-E), 97-5; 2, Sierra Laguna (HP), 90-7; 3, Jenna Deep (Clin), 87-10.

Pentathlon: 1, Eliana Bonbrest (Low), 2,389 points (placed first among nine competitors in 800 meters, 100 hurdles, long jump, shot put; second in high jump); 2, Maddie Wright (Skan), 2,208; 3, Sophie MacPherson (Clin), 1,555.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, May 25

Section III Class AA championship meet

at Baldwinsville High School

Team standings: 1, Cicero-North Syracuse, 178 points; 2, Rome Free Academy, 131; 3, Fayetteville-Manlius, 80; 4, Utica-Proctor, 58; 5, Liverpool, 50; 6, Baldwinsville, 44; 7, West Genesee, 22; 8, Syracuse-Nottingham, 14; 9, Syracuse-Henninger, 9; 10, Syracuse-Fowler, 3.

100 meters: 1, Tamiah Washington (Proc), :12.47; 2, Jaydin Mackey (C-NS), :12.97; 3, Maya McKenzie (F-M), :13.26.

200 meters: 1, Tamiah Washington (Proc), :25.86; 2, Jaydin Mackey (C-NS), :26.41; 3, Anika Selover (Bald), :27.34.

400 meters: 1, Kate Putman (C-NS), :59.21; 2, Hannah Boyle (C-NS), 1:00.62; 3, Kamryn Barton (Bald), 1:00.64.

800 meters: 1, Hannah Boyle (C-NS), 2:17.61; 2, Emily Toth-Ratazzi (RFA), 2:20.52; 3, Chloe Fietze (WGen), 2:23.93.

1,500 meters: 1, Hannah Boyle (C-NS), 4:28.33; 2, Hannah Kaercher (F-M), 4:30.25; 3, Emily Toth-Ratazzi (RFA), 4:44.97.

3,000 meters: 1, Izzie Sullivan (F-M), 9:43.24; 2, Kate Putman (C-NS), 9:56.39; 3, Emily Toth-Ratazzi (RFA), 10:30.89.

100 hurdles: 1, Imani Pugh (RFA), :15.41; 2, Miyanah Robinson (Nott), :15.79; 3, Natalee Barber (F-M), :16.14.

400 hurdles: 1, Grace Murray (C-NS), 1:05.06; 2, Kaylee Bertini (RFA), 1:07.28; 3, Miyanah Robinson (Nott), 1:07.29.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Kate Putman (C-NS), 7:09.22; 2, Emily Toth-Ratazzi (RFA), 7:21.65; 3, Debbie Lucchetti (F-M), 7:49.40.

400 relay: 1, Liverpool (Mikayla Greene, Janea Hamilton-Brown; Sophia Jarosz, Anahrie Anderson), :51.64; 2, Rome Free Academy, :51.97; 3, Cicero-North Syracuse, :52.04.

1,600 relay: 1, Cicero-North Syracuse (Jaydin Mackey, Skylar Denton, Grace Murray, Hannah Boyle), 4:08.32; 2, Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:11.86; 3, Baldwinsville, 4:17.25.

3,200 relay: 1, Fayetteville-Manlius (Isabella Adrian, Amelia Amack, Maria Khalifeh, Debbie Lucchetti), 9:33.96; 2, Cicero-North Syracuse, 9:50.46; 3, Liverpool, 10:05.77.

Long jump: 1, Tamiah Washington (Proc), 18-8½; 2, Imani Pugh (RFA), 16-9; 3, Natalee Barber (F-M), 16-5.

Triple jump: 1, Tamiah Washington (Proc),40-5¼; 2, Lilly Capria (C-NS), 36-¼; 3, Gianna Spina Lee (Proc), 35-¾.

High jump: 1, Lilly Capria (C-NS), 5-1; 2, Kaylee Bertani (RFA), 5-0; 3, Imani Pugh (RFA), 4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Wren Usiatynski (F-M), 10-0; 2, Sydney McKenney (Bald), 9-0; Kaleigh Boismenu (C-NS), 8-6.

Shot put: 1, Allie Cary (Liv), 36-3¾; 2, Cah’Nya Jones (C-NS), 31-9¼; 3, Tailyn Frost (RFA), 31-4¾.

Discus: 1, Tailyn Frost (RFA), 89-1; 2, Alexis Rydelek (WGen), 82-11; 3, Cah’Nya Jones (C-NS), 81-11.

Pentathlon: 1, Morgan Hayes (C-NS), 2,395 points (placed first among 11 competitors in long jump, high jump, 100 hurdls; fourth in 800 meters; sixth in shot put); 2, Shannon Brown (C-NS), 2,235; 3, Brigid Teaken (F-M), 2,203.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, May 24

Section III Class C1 championship meet

at Adirondack High School, Boonville

Team standings: 1, Pulaski, 154½ points; 2, South Lewis, 116; 3, Herkimer, 62; 4, Onondaga, 59; 5, Sauquoit Valley, 45; 6, Mt. Markham, 38; 7, Westmoreland, 35; 8, Adirondack, 24½; 9, Utica Academy of Science, 17; 10, Frankfort-Schuyler, 15; 11, Syracuse Academy of Science, 11.

100 meters: 1, Emily Gareau (Pul), :12.97; 2, Savannah Noel (UAS), :13.14; 3, Vanessa Woolery (Onon), :13.18.

200 meters: 1, Emily Gareau (Pul), :26.84; 2, Gabrielle Davis (Onon), :27.42; 3, Vanessa Woolery (Onon), :27.68.

400 meters: 1, Emily Gareau (Pul), 1:01.65; 2, Kylie Dye (Pul), 1:02.10; 3, Kendall Dye (Pul), 1:03.85.

800 meters: 1, Lexi Bernard (SL), 2:26.36; 2, Brynn Bernard (SL), 2:26.62; 3, Emma Szarek (Westmo), 2:28.09.

1,500 meters: 1, Lexi Bernard (SL), 5:05.58; 2, Brynn Bernard (SL), 5:05.80; 3, Mallory Kraeger (SL), 5:06.01.

3,000 meters: 1, Brynn Bernard (SL), 11:20.27; 2, Mallory Kraeger (SL), 11:21.05; 3, Cora Hinsdill (Adk), 11:43.15.

100 hurdles: 1, Addison Dana (Pul), :18.01; 2, sara Edmonson (MtM), :18.68; 3, Hannah Allison (Herk), :19.31.

400 hurdles: 1, Vanessa Woolery (Onon), 1:11.26; 2, Addison Lazarek (SV), 1:12.79; 3, Ava Basciani (Pul), 1:14.29.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Brynn Bernard (SL), 7:57.15; 2, Lexi Bernard (SL), 7:57.39; 3, Cora Hinsdill (Adk), 8:22.13.

400 relay: 1, Pulaski (Addison Dana, Hayley Hunter, Chrissy Mintoyne, Vanessa Trumble), :52.19; 2, Onondaga, :52.83; 3, South Lewis, :56.08.

1,600 relay: 1, Pulaski (Kylie Dye, Kendall Dye, Ciarra Coffin, Emily Gareau), 4:19.50; 2, Westmoreland, 4:29.53; 3, South Lewis, 4:40.83.

3,200 relay: 1, South Lewis (Grace Bailey, Mallory Kraeger, Lanelle Vile, Lexi Bernard), 10:19.34; 2, Pulaski, 10:22.53; 3, Westmoreland, 10:28.30.

Long jump: 1, Addison Lazarek (SV), 16-6¾; 2, Keahra Rodriguez (Onon), 15-11¾; 3, Hayley Hunter (Pul), 15-11¾.

Triple jump: 1, Addison Lazarek (SV), 35-5½; 2, Keahra Rodriguez (Onon), 31-7¾; 3, Carolyn Roser (F-S), 30-10.

High jump: 1, Rylie Biamonte (Herk), 4-10; 2, Hannah Allison (Herk), 4-8; 3, Vanessa Trumble (Pul), 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Melia Couchman (Herk), 10-0; 2, Amber Piersma (MtM), 9-0; 3, Elaina Derr (Pul), 8-3.

Shot put: 1, Ermine Reddock (SAS), 31-2½; 2, Mackenzie Roth (MtM), 30-0; 3, Bella Pierce (Pul), 28-11½.

Discus: 1, Mackenzie Roth (MtM), 92-10; 2, Emily Marquissee (Herk), 86-6; 3, Madison Howanietz (SL), 80-6.

Pentathlon: 1, Eileen Carnes (Pul), 1,818 points (placed first among seven competitors in shot put; second in 800 meters and long jump; third in 100 hurdles; tied for third in high jump); 2, Ava Werczynski (F-S), 1,776; 3, Maggie Eisel (Pul), 1,702.

Section III Class C2 championship meet

at West Canada Valley High School, Newport

Team standings: 1, Cooperstown, 124 points; 2, Tully, 108; 3, Cato-Meridian, 96; 4, Beaver River, 71; 5, West Canada Valley, 69; 6, Weedsport, 51; 7, Fabius-Pompey, 32; 8, Dolgeville, 17; 9, Waterville, 11; 10, Sandy Creek, 6; 11 (tie), Morrisville-Eaton and Port Byron, 2.

100 meters: 1, Jamie Ratliff (F-P), :13.32; 2, Chelsea Dennison (C-M), :13.33; 3, Ireland Gable (Coop), :13.70.

200 meters: 1, Claire Jensen (Coop), :25.88; 2, Emma Byrne (Tully), :26.35; 3, Jamie Ratliff (F-P), :27.10.

400 meters: 1, Claire Jensen (Coop), :57.63; 2, Emma Byrne (Tully), :58.88; 3, Ariana Proper (C-M), 1:02.71.

800 meters: 1, Annelise Jensen (Coop), 2:27.64; 2, Katie Edinger (Tully), 2:35.32; 3, Maggie Brown (C-M), 2:35.36.

1,500 meters: 1, Annelise Jensen (Coop), 4:56.02; 2, Katie Edinger (Tully), 5:10.82; 3, Maggie Brown (C-M), 5:13.14.

3,000 meters: 1, Katie Edinger (Tully), 11:48.93; 2, Maggie Brown (C-M), 11:54.06; 3, Kaylee Halteman (BR), 12:25.03.

100 hurdles: 1, Mariah Quigley (Weed), :15.77; 2, Meah Boyles (Coop), :17.04; 3, Anna Roggie (BR), :17.94.

400 hurdles: 1, Mariah Quigley (Weed), 1:09.13; 2, Lydia Reimer (WCV), 1:10.44; 3, Anna Roggie (BR), 1:13.22

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Katie Edinger (Tully), 8:02.24; 2, Maddy Haaf (F-P), 8:06.31; 3, Grace Davis (BR), 8:20.72.

400 relay: 1, Cooperstown (Ava Lesko, Claire Jensen, Olivai Murdock, Ireland Gable), :51.87; 2, Dolgeville, :53.68; 3, Beaver River, :53.90.

1,600 relay: 1, Cooperstown (Ireland Gable, Annelise Jensen, Claire Jensen, Olivia Murdock), 4:18.84; 2, Weedsport, 4:18.92; 3, Beaver River, 4:33.36.

3,200 relay: 1, Beaver River (Payton McIntyre, Greta Kuhl, Ava Campeau, Lauren Brandt), 10:46.86; 2, West Canada Valley, 10:49.22; 3, Cooperstown, 10:53.26.

Long jump: 1, Emma Byrne (Tully), 16-6; 2, Hallie Fehlhaber (WCV), 15-10¼; 3, Jamie Ratliff (F-P), 15-8.

Triple jump: 1, Emma Byrne (Tully), 35-5½; 2, Hallie Fehlhaber (WCV), 34-5; 3, Ava Lesko (Coop), 32-9¼.

High jump: 1, Maggie Brown (C-M), 4-10; 2, Braeden Victory (Coop), 4-10; 3, Kaylee Halteman (BR), 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Mariah Quigley (Weed), 9-6; 2, Gianna Rutherford (WCV), 8-3; 3, Alexa Shay (Tully), 8-0.

Shot put: 1, Jocelyn Smith (C-M), 29-½; 2, Elizabeth Hughes (Coop), 28-0; 3, Rileyh Smith (Coop), 27-10¾.

Discus: 1, Amber Brown (Tully), 89-0; 2, Eleanore Collins (Wat), 87-7; 3, Elixabeth Hughes (Coop), 87-2.

Pentathlon: 1, Alanna Kirchberg (WCV), 1,885 points (second among 10 competitors in 800 meters, 100 hurdles, high jump, long jump; third in shot put); 2, Miranda Dennis (C-M), 1,776; 3, Polly Kennedy (Coop), 1,698.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, May 18

Little Falls Mountie Avery McLaughlin, pictured running the 200-meter dash at a May 10 dual meet against Canastota, won that event Wednesday at the Center State Conference's Division I championship meet.
Little Falls Mountie Avery McLaughlin, pictured running the 200-meter dash at a May 10 dual meet against Canastota, won that event Wednesday at the Center State Conference's Division I championship meet.

Center State Conference Division I championship meet

at West Canada Valley High School

Team standings: 1, Clinton, 241 points; 2, Canastota, 129; 3, Holland Patent, 89; 4, Little Falls, 77; 5, Sherburne-Earlville, 25.

100 meters: 1, Sadie Davignon (Clin), :13.44; 2, Allyson Nichols (LF), :13.51; 3, Makenzie Stalker (HP), :13.80.

200 meters: 1, Avery McLaughlin (LF), :27.52; 2, Emily Paladino (HP), :28.37; 3, Sadie Davignon (Clin), :28.74.

400 meters: 1, Sadie Davignon (Clin), 1:01.83; 2, Allyson Nichols (LF), 1:04.94; 3, Ava Baker (Can), 1:05.37.

800 meters: 1, Ava Baker (Can), 2:29.45; 2, Natalie Haselton (Clin), 2:51.26; 3, Clara Kelly (Clin), 2:55.44.

1,500 meters: 1, Ava Baker (Can), 5:39.44; 2, Carina Pascucci (Clin), 5:54,00; 3, Brynn Shepardson (LF), 5:54.39.

3,000 meters: 1, Bianca Siepola (Clin), 13:03.22; 2, Carissa Pascucci (Clin), 13:34.11; 3, Wynnyn Davignon (Clin), 13:36.54.

100 hurdles: 1, Lydia DeTraglia (Clin), :17.92; 2, Georgia Deep (Clin), :18.15; 3, Hailey DiMao (Can), :18.15.

400 hurdles: 1, Lydia DeTraglia (Clin), 1:12.08; 2, Molly Bathrick (HP), 1:12.95; 3, Cassondra Wood (Can), 1:19.30.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Sadie Davignon (Clin), 9:09.62; 2, Alia Graziadei (Clin), 9:29.36; 3, Rachael Pouliot (HP), 10:10.67.

400 relay: 1, Holland Patent (makenzie Stalker, Nicole Santa Maria, Molly Bathrick, Emily Paladino), :53.96; 2, Little Falls, :57.99; 3, Canastota, :58.77.

1,600 relay: 1, Little Falls (Alycia McCoy, Avery McLaughlin, Allyson Nichols, Grace Taylor), 4:40.88; 2, Canastota, 4:45.77; 3, Clinton, 4:46.90.

3,200 relay: 1, Clinton (Alia Graziadei, Natalie Haselton, Clara Kelly, Isla Langsdorf), 11:55.60; 2, Holland Patent, 12:22.50; 3, Canastota, 12:39.05.

Long jump: 1, Hailey DiMao (Can), 15-7; 2, Georgia Deep (Clin), 14-6¼; 3, Dorotea Ballard (LF), 14-1¾.

Triple jump: 1, Hailey DiMao (Can), 31-10½; 2, Alice King (HP), 29-10¼; 3, Georgia Deep (Clin), 29-10.

High jump: 1, Claire Barone (Clin), 4-8; 2, Julianna DiMao (Can), 4-6; 3, Avery McLaughlin (LF), 4-4.

Pole vault: 1, Claire Barone (Clin), 8-9; 2, Georgia Deep (Clin), 8-3; 3, Cassondra Wood (Can), 8-0.

Shot put: 1, Jenna Deep (Clin), 21-10¼; 2, Lily Stoddard (S-E), 27-11½; 3, Lody Powers (Clin), 26-1.

Discus: 1, Lily Stoddard (S-E), 107-5; 2, Jenna Deep (Clin), 97-9; 3, Emma Grant (Can), 83-11.

Pentathlon: 1, Sophie MacPherson (Clin), 1,573 points; 2, Addison Snider (HP), 1,066.

Gianna Rutherford (right) races to a win in the 200-meter dash May 4 in Herkimer. She won the same race on her home track at Wednesday's Center State Conference Division II championship meet.
Gianna Rutherford (right) races to a win in the 200-meter dash May 4 in Herkimer. She won the same race on her home track at Wednesday's Center State Conference Division II championship meet.

Center State Conference Division II championship meet

at West Canada Valley High School

Team standings: 1, West Canada Valley, 182 points; 2 (tie), Adirondack and Herkimer, 132; 4, Dolgeville, 92; 5, Frankfort-Schuyler, 34.

100 meters: 1, Gianna Rutherford (WCV), :14.08; 2, Jade Bailey (Dol), :14.15; 3, Jayden Kerfien (Adk), :14.41.

200 meters: 1, Jade Bailey (Dol), :28.38; 2, Melia Couchman (Herk), :28.80; 3, Hallie Fehlhaber (WCV), :29.62.

400 meters: 1, Gianna Rutherford (WCV), 1:04.26; 2, Faith Renodin (Herk), 1:08.66; 3, Elizabeth Hill (Adk), 1:09.72.

800 meters: 1, Eliana  Pitts (Adk), 2:42.00; 2, Abigail Polus (Herk), 2:42.93; 3, Ally Comstock (Dol), 2:44.76.

1,500 meters: 1, Eliana  Pitts (Adk), 5:29.24; 2, Cora Hinsdill (Adk), 5:32.19; 3, Abigail Polus (Herk), 5:35.17.

3,000 meters: 1, Cora Hinsdill (Adk), 12:07.49; 2, Eliana  Pitts (Adk), 12:08.26; 3, Marissa Stiefvater (Adk), 14:12.68.

100 hurdles: 1, Leila Selimovic (WCV), :18.37; 2, Alanna Kirchberg (WCV), :18.46; 3, Mackenzie Shaffer (Adk), :19.21.

400 hurdles: 1, Lydia Reimer (WCV), 1:13.25; 2, Hannah Allison (Herk), 1:19.91; 3, Alanna Kirchberg (WCV), 1:21.11.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Cora Hinsdill (Adk), 8:40.29; 2, Abigail Polus (Herk), 8:50.93; 3, Aya Knitel (Adk), 9:19.94.

400 relay: 1, Dolgeville (Lilliana Gressler, Jakyra Miller, Ireland Northrup, Jade Bailey), 54.52; 2, Adirondack, :58.49; 3, West Canada Valley, :59.07.

1,600 relay: 1, West Canada Valley (Jenna Pohleven, Madison Gonzalez, Emma Soron, Lydia Reimer), 4:44.08; 2, Herkimer, 4:49.04; 3, Adirondack, 4:53.44.

3,200 relay: 1, West Canada Valley (Jenna Pohleven, Madison Gonzalez, Alexandra Stewart, Lydia Reimer), 11:06.25; 2, Adirondack, 11:12.90; 3, Herkimer, 11:42.44.

Long jump: 1, Melia Couchman (Herk), 16-5¼; 2, Hallie Fehlhaber (WCV), 15-8; 3, Alex Halverson (Dol), 14-11.

Triple jump: 1, Hallie Fehlhaber (WCV), 33-2; 2, Alex Halverson (Dol), 32-0; 3, Carolyn Roser (F-S), 32-0.

High jump: 1, Rylie Biamonte (Herk), 4-8; 2, Hannah Allison (Herk), 4-6; 3, Gianna Rutherford (WCV), 4-4.

Pole vault: 1, Melia Couchman (Herk), 10-0; 2, Gianna Rutherford (WCV), 8-9; 3, Lydia Reimer (WCV), 7-0.

Shot put: 1, Danielle Shannon-Dineen (WCV), 28-7; 2, Paige McNamara (WCV), 25-6¾; 3, Faith Perry (WCV), 25-5½.

Discus: 1, Arianna-Jo Miles (Herk), 73-7; 2, Faith Weaver (Adk), 73-6; 3, Ally Comstock (Dol), 72-8.

Pentathlon: 1, Ava Werczynski (F-S), 1,782 points; 2, Mckenna Gargas (Herk), 1,493; 3, Kaity Dingman (WCV), 1,161.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, May 17

Western Athletic Conference championship meet

at Fonda-Fultonville

Team standings: 1, Fonda-Fultonville, 143 points; 2, Mayfield/Northville, 126; 3, Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville, 73; 4, Canajoharie, 72; 5, Galway, 51; 6, Duanesburg, 50; 7, Berne-Knox-Westerlo, 32; 8, Schoharie, 31; 9, Middleburgh, 6.

100 meters: 1, Katie Stevens (BKW), :13.18; 2, Hannah Hoffman (M/N), :13.36; 3, Anna Dabrowski (Gal), :13.90.

200 meters: 1, Hannah Hoffman (M/N), :28.01; 2, Amelie Schwab (FP/OEStJ), :28.75; 3, Jessica Archambault (Duan), :29.47.

400 meters: 1, Amelie Schwab (FP/OEStJ), 1:04.89; 2, Kaitlyn MacDougalls (F-F), 1:07.99; 3, Soren Veit-Scott (Canjo), 1:08.65.

800 meters: 1, Scarlett Rose (Scho), 2:38.58; 2, Estella Hyde (Duan), 2:41.83; 3, Caroline Young (F-F), 2:43.99.

1,500 meters: 1, Scarlett Rose (Scho), 5:22.31; 2, Estella Hyde (Duan), 5:26.05; 3, Sophie Xiao (Canjo), 5:41.41.

3,000 meters: 1, Emma Jordan (Gal), 12:51.53; 2, Isabella Miller (F-F), 12:55.91; 3, Natalie Thibodeau (FP/OEStJ), 13:21.35.

100 hurdles: 1, Amelia Petersen (F-F), :18,35; 2, Julia Reedy (Gal), :18.66; 3, Adrianna Wojcik (F-F), :18.78.

400 hurdles: 1, Jordan DeNinno (FP/OEStJ), 1:14.06; 2, Jill Sandel (F-F), 1:15.20; 3, Nika Horvath (Gal), 1:20.59.

2,000 steeplechase: 1, Scarlett Rose (Scho), 8:16.75; 2, Emma Charboneau (F-F), 9:02.39; 3, Fianna Halloran (M/N), 9:32.79.

400 relay: 1, Mayfield/Northville (Caitlin Clapper, Hannah Hoffman, Lily Klippel, Alissa Wilbur), :56.57; 2, Fonda-Fultonville, :56.69; 3, Duanesburg, :57.23.

1,600 relay: 1, Fonda-Fultonville (Caroline Young, Talia Anderson, Elinor Slezak, Jill Sandel), 4:42.25; 2, Canajoharie, 4:42.27; 3, Mayfield/Northville, 4:56.47.

3,200 relay: 1, Fonda-Fultonville (Delanie McRedmond, Isabella Miler, Caroline Young, Elinor Slezak), 11:22.98; 2, Canajoharie, 12:04.06; 3, Galway, 12:25.41.

Long jump: 1, Alissa Wilbur (M/N), 15-6; 2, Jessica Archambeault (Duan), 14-10½; 3, Hannah Hoffman (M/N), 15-5.

Triple jump: 1, Alissa Wilbur (M/N), 30-9; 2, Jordan DeNinno (FP/OEStJ), 30-3½; 3, Vanessa Van Slyke (Canjo), 30-3.

High jump: 1, karla Hill (M/N), 4-8; 2 (tie), Jordan DeNinno (FP/OEStJ), Talia Anderson (F-F) and Samantha Barlow (Canjo), 4-6.

Pole vault: 1, Jordan Miller (M/N), 9-0; 2, Claire Scram (BKW), 7-6; 3, Erin Johnson (Duan), 7-0.

Shot put: 1, Sarah Florian (FP/OEStJ), 31-6¼; 2, Mackenzie Lawrence (BKW), 29-7¾; 3, Felise Fowler (Canjo), 28-5½.

Discus: 1, Sarah Florian (FP/OEStJ), 108-3; 2, Keionna Christmas (F-F), 86-0; 3, Alayna Argersinger (F-F), 75-11.

Pentathlon: 1, Amy Williams (M/N), 1,539 points; 2, Kimberlee Snell (F-F), 1,502; 3, Allison Cranker (F-F), 1,411.

Center State Conference Division III championship meet

at Sauquoit Valley High School

Team standings: 1, Cooperstown, 168 points; 2, Sauquoit Valley, 142; 3, Westmoreland, 94; 4, Mt. Markham, 58; 5, Waterville, 23; 6, Morrisville-Eaton, 21; 7, Utica Academy of Science, 20.

100 meters: 1, Savannah Noel (UAS), :13.49; 2, Ireland Gable (Coop), :13.66; 3, Philymena Dikar (SV), :13.73.

200 meters: 1, Claire Jensen (Coop), :26.65; 2, Addison Lazarek (SV), :28.10; 3, Savannah Noel (UAS), :28.44.

400 meters: 1, Claire Jensen (Coop), 1:00.81; 2, Marlee Shafer (Coop), 1:08.24; 3, Victoria Downs (Westmo), 1:10.03.

800 meters: 1, Annelise Jensen (Coop), 2:31.82; 2, Emma Szarek (Westmo), 2:37.69; 3, Alyssa Price (SV), 2:49.15.

1,500 meters: 1, Annelise Jensen (Coop), 5:09.67; 2, Emma Szarek (Westmo), 5:14.57; 3, Alyssa Price (SV), 5:32.22.

3,000 meters: 1, Ella McCarthy (SV), 12:29.35; 2, Tessie Shafer (Westmo), 12:35.75; 3, Margaret Raffo (Coop), 12:57.97.

100 hurdles: 1, Meah Boyles (Coop), :17.90; 2, Sara Edmonson (MtM), :19.18; 3, Katie Jodway (SV), :19.40.

400 hurdles: 1, Addison Lazarek (SV), 1:13.31; 2, Meah Boyles (Coop), 1:18.0; 3, Miranda Matthews (Wat), 1:19.80.

400 relay: 1, Cooperstown (Ireland Gable, Claire Jensen, Ava Lesko, Olivia Murdock), :54.79; 2, Morrisville-Eaton, :56.47; 3, Westmoreland, :58.12.

1,600 relay: 1, Cooperstown (Ireland Gable, Annelise Jensen, Claire Jensen, Olivia Murdock), 4:27.30; 2, Westmoreland, 4:40.04; 3, Sauquoit Valley, 4:55.95.

3,200 relay: 1, Westmoreland (Mia Lazzara, Tessie Shafer, Marlee Shaffer, Emma Szarek), 11:19.62; 2, Cooperstown, 12:04.14; 3, Sauquoit Valley, 12:55.99.

Long jump: 1, Addison Lazarek (SV), 15-8; 2, Amber Piersma (MtM), 15-7¼; 3, Nyasia Marsh (Westmo), 15-½.

Triple jump: 1, Addison Lazarek (SV), 35-2½; 2, Ava Lesko (Coop), 32-½; 3, Mia Lazzara (Westmo), 30-7¼.

High jump: 1, Braeden Victory (Coop), 4-6; 2, Amber Piersma (MtM), 4-6; 3, Allison Swart (Coop), 4-4.

Pole vault: 1, Amber Piersma (MtM), 8-6; 2, Katie Jodway (SV), 7-0; 3, Ariadne Hodgson (Coop), 6-6.

Shot put: 1, Mackenzie Roth (MtM), 29-0; 2, Elizabeth Hughes (Coop), 27-9; 3, Riley Smith (Coop), 26-2.

Discus: 1, Mackenzie Roth (MtM), 105-7; 2, Eleanore Collins (Wat), 89-5; 3, Elizabeth Hughes (Coop), 78-6.

Pentathlon: 1, Ava Williams (SV), 1,511 points; 2, Polly Kennedy (Coop), 1,443.

Center State Conference Division IV championship meet

at Sauquoit Valley High School

Team standings: 1, Poland, 155 points; 2, Oriskany, 122; 3, New York Mills, 114; 4, Remsen, 69; 5, Town of Webb, 47; 6, Hamilton, 29.

100 meters: 1, Alexis Lasher (Orisk), :13.03; 2, Maddison Haver (Pol), :13.04; 3, Julia Denning (Rem), :13.46.

200 meters: 1, Alexis Lasher (Orisk), :27.28; 2, Maddison Haver (Pol), :24.34; 3, Arianna McClendon (NYM), :28.05.

400 meters: 1, Arianna McClendon (NYM), 1:01.21; 2, Maddison Haver (Pol), 1:01.75; 3, Nevaeh Kimble (NYM), 1:07.22.

800 meters: 1, Paris Welker (Oris), 2:28.74; 2, Arianna Piazza (NYM), 2:29.56; 3, Lauren Abrial (ToW), 2:37.75.

1,500 meters: 1, Paris Welker (Oris), 5:26.57; 2, Gianna Welker (Oris), 5:27.95; 3, Olivia Balfe (Oris), 5:28.78.

3,000 meters: 1, Paris Welker (Oris), 11:17.91; 2, Gianna Welker (Oris), 12:07.14; 3, Olivia Balfe (Oris), 12:07.97.

100 hurdles: 1, Stefania Grimaldi (Pol), :17.87; 2, Kathryn Williams (NYM), :18.54; 3, Madison Altamura (Pol), :19.11.

400 hurdles: 1, Madison Altamura (Pol), 1:15.52; 2, Kathryn Williams (NYM), 1:17.62; 3, Ella LaFave (Rem), 1:17.77.

400 relay: 1 Oriskany (Sydney Hight, Alexis Lasher, Madeline Denison, Rachel Daskiewich), :52.86; 2, Hamilton, :58.62; 3, Remsen, 1:00.18.

1,600 relay: 1, New York Mills (Arianna McClendon, Mya Hagenbuch, Navaeh Kimble, Arianna Piazza), 4:26.10; 2, Oriskany, 4:38.89; 3, Town of Webb, 4:42.41.

3,200 relay: 1 Oriskany (Paris Welker, Gianna Welker, Olivia Barle, Brienne Eldred), 11:31.29; 2, Hamilton, 11:35.49; 3, Remsen, 12:08.67.

Long jump: 1, Stefania Grimaldi (Pol), 16-4; 2, Maddison Haver (Pol), 16-0; 3, Julie Dening (Rem), 15-10.

Triple jump: 1, Stefania Grimaldi (Pol), 31-7½; 2, Lexi Bates (Pol), 29-3; 3, Kathryn Williams (NYM), 28-11.

High jump: 1, Sophia Farber (Pol), 4-4; 2 (tie), Lauren Abrial (ToW) and Brandy Baldwin (NYM) , 4-2.

Pole vault: 1, Rose Jeff (NYM), 8-0; 2, Isabella Layler (Rem), 7-6; 3, Arianna Piazza (NYM), 6-0.

Shot put: 1, Marin Proctor (Pol), 28-5; 2, Logan Cookinham (Pol), 27-1; 3, Jasmene Duymaz (NYM), 25-9.

Discus: 1, Stefania Grimaldi (Pol), 81-7; 2, Marissa Hefner (Rem), 71-11; 3, Jasmene Duymaz (NYM), 70-5.

Pentathlon: 1, Zyanna Irving-Summers (Pol), 1,652 points; 2, Alexis Helmer (Rem), 406.

Tri-Valley League championship meet (Section III)

at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School

Team standings: 1, Rome Free Academy, 170 points; 2, Whitesboro, 114; 3, Utica-Proctor, 103; 4 (tie), Camden and Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 66½;  6, New Hartford, 37; 7, Central Valley Academy, 29; 8, Oneida, 2.

100 meters: 1, Amya McLeod (RFA), :13.25; 2, Jacey Hinds (Cam), :13.64; 3, Gianna Spina Lee (Proc), :13.76.

200 meters: 1, Tamiah Washington (Proc), :26.32; 2, Amya McLeod (RFA), :27.19; 3, Jacey Hinds (Cam), :27.74.

400 meters: 1, Tamiah Washington (Proc), 1:00.77; 2, Morgan Szeflinski (CVA), 1:05.24; 3, Amya McLeod (RFA), 1:05.47.

800 meters: 1, Emily Toth-Ratazzi (RFA), 2:27.59; 2, Megan Law (Proc), 2:37.80; 3, caleigh McQueeney (Wboro), 2:40.16.

1,500 meters: 1, Emily Toth-Ratazzi (RFA), 4:48.98; 2, Elizabeth Lucason (Cam), 4:52.61; 3, Marlo Townsend (RFA),5:03.24.

3,000 meters: 1, Elizabeth Lucason (Cam), 10:44.48; 2, Emily Toth-Ratazzi (RFA), 11:15.08; 3, Marlo Townsend (RFA), 11:21.07.

100 hurdles: 1, Jordyn Howlett (Wboro), :17.32; 2, Kaylee Bertini (RFA), :17.32; 3, Mackenzie Kubat (Wboro), :18.51.

400 hurdles: 1, Kaylee Bertini (RFA), 1:10.59; 2, Imani Pugh (RFA), 1:11.64; 3, Breanne Millson (VVS), 1:11.91.

2,000 steeplechase:  1, Elizabeth Lucason (Cam), 7:50.69; 2, Marlo Townsend (RFA), 7:58.85; 3, Lacey Simmons (VVS), 8:04.97.

400 relay: 1, Proctor (Olga Akhremenko, Adrianna Cieslak, Gianna Spina Lee, Toni Brown), :53.92; 2, Vernon-Vreona-Sherrill, :54.18; 3, New Hartford, :55.95.

1,600 relay:  1, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Grace Croft, Grace Dam, Breanne Millson, Eva Croft), 4:31.26; 2, Proctor, 4:40.14; 3, Central Valley Academy, 4:42.81.

3,200 relay:  1, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Lacey Simmons, Natalie Hurd, Eva Croft, Breanne Millson, Emily Kline), 10:44.61; 2, Whitesboro, 10:44.90; 3, New Hartford, 11:17.38.

Long jump: 1, Tamiah Washington (Proc), 18-3; 2, Imani Pugh (RFA), 16-7; 3, Mackenzie Kubat (Wboro), 15-8½;

Triple jump: 1, Tamiah Washington (Proc), 38-9½; 2, Gianna Spina Lee (Proc), 34-3; 3, Jacey Hinds (Cam), 31-6.

High jump: 1, Kaylee Bertini (RFA), 4-8; 2, Mackenzie Kubat (Wboro), 4-8; 3, Sophia Celia (Wboro), 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Katherine DeHimer (RFA), 8-0; 2, Rileyh Brennen (NH), 8-0; 3, Julia Hill (Wboro), 7-6.

Shot put: 1, Megan Brinck (Wboro), 33-9½; 2, Tailyn Frost (RFA), 31-10; 3 (tie), Lydia Mullen (RFA) and Jennifer Romero (Proc), 30-3½.

Discus: 1, Megan Brinck (Wboro), 92-7; 2, Tailyn Frost (RFA), 87-6; 3, Jordyn Toth (VVS), 84-11.

Pentathlon: 1, Maddie Jones (VVS), 1,951 points; 2, Kaleigh Durso (NH), 1,866; 3, Riley Collis (Wboro), 1,516.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Saturday, May 14

53rd Marsh-Galotta Invitational

at Middleburgh High School

Canajoharie top six finishers: | third place, Riley Scofield, 100 hurdles (:18.57); Samantha Barlow, high jump (4-6) | fourth place, Sofia Heiser, 200 meters (:30.17); Samantha Barlow, pole vault (6-0) | sixth place, Riley Scofield, pole vault (6-0).

Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville top six finishers: first place, Sarah Florian, shot put (30-3¾), discus (107-10); Jordan DeNinno, 400 hurdles (1:14.77) | fourth place, Jordan DeNinno, long jump (13-10) | fifth place, Jordan DeNinno, high jump (4-4); Monika Kulczynski, discus (67-6) | sixth place, Jordan DeNinno, triple jump (28-10¾).

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Thursday, May 12

Waterville 46, Mt. Markham 41, Richfield Springs/Owen D. Young 20, Poland 9

four-team meet at Mt. Markham

Mt. Markham event winners: Amber Piersma, 200 meters (:28.9), long jump (14-10), high jump (4-8), pole vault (7-0); Mackenzie Roth, shot put (30-2), discus (114-5); Haley Otis, 100 meters (:13.8); Sara Edmonson, 100 hurdles (:18.6).

Poland event winners: Amelia Guarascio, 800 meters (2:55.9).

Richfield Springs/Owen D. Young event winners: Abby Diotte, triple jump (28-1½); four-by-100 (C Marshall, L Johnson, E Garnsey, D Farley), :58.7.

Waterville event winners: Adalynn Leslie, 400 meters (1:24.4); Ella Stuttard, 1,500 meters (5:42.5); Miranda Matthews, 400 hurdles (1:27.5); four-by-400 (Leslie, Eisenhut, Poyer, Matthews), 5:52.5.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, May 11

Herkimer 84, Dolgeville 57

Herkimer event winners: Hannah Allison, 100 hurdles (:18.9), 400 hurdles (1:16.9); Abigail Polus, 1,500 meters (6:11.1), 3,000 meters (13:07.4); Melia Couchman, long jump (15-5¼), pole vault (9-0); Rylie Biamonte, high jump (5-0); Aryania-Jo Miles, shot put (26-0); Emily Marquissee, discus (84-8); four-by-400 (n/a), 4:57.3; four-by-800 (Biamonte, Polus, Bell, Weaver), 12:05.4.

Dolgeville event winners: Jade Bailey, 100 meters (:13.6), 200 meters (:28.1); Alexandria Comstock, 400 meters (1:10.1), 800 meters (2:56.4); Alexandra Halverson, triple jump (31-0); four-by-100 (Gressler, Miller, Gray, Bailey), :55.5.

Next up: Dolgeville will compete in the John Arcaro Classic Friday in Baldwinsville. Herkimer is entered in Oneonta’s Yellowjacket Invitational Friday.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Monday, May 9

Magician Faith Renodin broke a tie with a Herkimer teammate on her final jump Monday and won the triple jump competition against Frankfort-Schuyler.
Magician Faith Renodin broke a tie with a Herkimer teammate on her final jump Monday and won the triple jump competition against Frankfort-Schuyler.

Herkimer 105, Frankfort-Schuyler 30

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Ava Werczynski, 100 meters (:15.2), 400 hurdles (1:16.3).

Herkimer event winners: Faith Renodin, 200 meters (:29.7), triple jump (29-3); Abigail Polus, 1,500 meters (5:42), 3,000 meters (12:36.8); Melia Couchman, long jump (16-2), pole vault (9-0); Emily Marquissee, shot put (25-2), discus (84-6); Sydney Bell, 400 meters (:1:13.9); Cadence Weaver, 800 meters (3:18.9); Hannah Allison, 100 hurdles (:18.7); Rylie Biamonte, high jump (4-8); four-by-100 (Renodin, Biamonte, Caldwell, Couchman), :57.0; four-by-400 (Biamonte, Polus, Caldwell, Allison), 5:39; four-by-800 (Gargas, Bell, Weaver, Polus), 14:24.

Next up: Herkimer has a meet Wednesday at Dolgeville. Frankfort-Schuyler travels to Adirondack Wednesday.

Herkimer Magician Cadence Weaver (right) leads teammate Sydney Bell down the stretch to the 800-meter finish line Monday.
Herkimer Magician Cadence Weaver (right) leads teammate Sydney Bell down the stretch to the 800-meter finish line Monday.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, May 4

Rylie Biamonte clears the bar for the Herkimer Magicians during the high jump competition against West Canada Valley Wednesday.
Rylie Biamonte clears the bar for the Herkimer Magicians during the high jump competition against West Canada Valley Wednesday.

Little Falls 100, Sherburne-Earlville 31

Little Falls event winners: Allyson Nichols, 100 meters (:13.5), 400 meters (1:01.4); Avery McLaughlin, 200 meters (:30.2), high jump (4-8); Brynn Shepardson, 800 meters (3:12.6), 1,500 meters (6:35.7); Lauryn White, 3,000 meters (16:43.3); Alexa Johns, long jump (12-4½); four-by-100 (Grace Taylor, Dorotea Ballard, Madison Petrie, Madisyn Watson), 1:02; four-by-400 (Alexa Johns, Adah Foster, Dorotea Ballard, Avery McLaughlin), 5:41.4; four-by-800 (Keira Serow, Lauryn Wallace, Katherine Billings, Maggie Rauch), 15:11.8.

Sherburne-Earlville event winners: Madison Camenga, 100 hurdles (:18.4), 400 hurdles (1:25.4); Lillian Stoddard, shot put (28-6), discus (92-9); Rebecca Karaman, triple jump (27-0).

Next up: Sherburne-Earlville will compete in the REK Invitational Friday in Norwich. Little Falls is entered in Cooperstown’s Don Howard Invitational Saturday.

Holland Patent 94, Frankfort-Schuyler 36

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Werczynski, 400 hurdles (1:17.8), high jump (4-2); Caiola, long jump (12-8½); Roser, triple jump (29-9).

Holland Patent event winners: Rachael Pouliot, 1,500 meters (6:25), 3,000 meters (14:17.1); Makenzie Stalker, 100 meters (:13.7); Emily Paladino, 200 meters (:29.4); Meaghan Baldwin, 400 meters (1:12.5); Corinne Lenart, 800 meters (3:06); Julia Callahan, 100 hurdles (:19.8); Hannah Gwozdz, shot put (25-0); Kylie Vienneau, discus (70-4); four-by-100 (Makenzie Stalker, Nicole Santa Maria, Molly Bathrick, Emily Paladino), :55.7; four-by-400 (Madeline Snider, Chloe Swift, Molly Bathrick, Meaghan Baldwin), 12:00.0; four-by-800 (Rachael Pouliot, Meaghan Baldwin, Miranda Millick, Corinne Lenart), n/a.

Next up: Holland Patent is entered in Cooperstown’s Don Howard Invitational Saturday. Frankfort-Schuyler’s next scheduled meet is May 11 at Adirondack.

Remsen 88, Hamiton 26

Hamilton event winners: Chloe Filipowicz, 400 hurdles (1:25.6).

Remsen event winners: Julia Dening, 100 meters (:13.3), 200 meters (:29.4), 400 meters (1:05.2), long jump (14-11¼); Jaden Maher, triple jump (28-8½), high jump (4-2); Marissa Hefner, shot put (22-5½), discus (61-10); June Loranty, 800 meters (2:49); Paige Loveric, 1,500 meters (6:13); Caitlyn Acompora, 3,000 meters (12:46); Lexi Helmer, 100 hurdles (:22.2); Isabella Lalyer, pole vault (7-0); four-by-100 (Grace Hajdasz, Morgan Horn, Tiarra Fox, Brooklyn Helmer), :58.9; four-by-400 (Grace Hajdasz, Tiarra Fox, Taylor Murphy, Brooklyn Helmer), 5:18.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, May 3

Dolgeville 66, Adirondack 66

Adirondack event winners: Mackenzie Shaffer, 100 hurdles (:19.2), high jump (4-2); Cora Hinsdill, 1,500 meters (5:32.1), 3,000 meters (12:05.6); Elizabeth Hill, 400 meters (1:09.7); Eliana Pitts, 800 meters (2:49.2); Faith Weaver, shot put (22-4); four-by-400 (Haylee Kowalewski, Mackenzie Shaffer, Payton Utter, Elizabeth Hill), 4:59.7; four-by-800 (Cora Hinsdill, Eliana Pitts, Elizabeth Hill, Aya Knitel), 12:51.

Dolgeville event winners: Alexandra Halverson, 400 hurdles (1:21.6), long jump (14-2), triple jump (29-3); Jade Bailey, 100 meters (:13.8); Jakyra Miller, 200 meters (:28.3); Alexandria Comstock, discus (80-4); four-by-100 (n/a Gressler, Jakyra Miller, Ireland Northrup, Jade Bailey), :54.2.

Next up: Both teams are entered in the Ed Wadas Invitaational Friday at Whitesboro High School.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Monday, May 2

Cooperstown 91, Poland 38

Cooperstown event winners: Claire Jensen, 100 meters (:13.1), 200 meters (:26.8), 400 meters (1:00.7); Annelise Jensen, 800 meters (2:36.7), 1,500 meters (5:16.6); Margaret Raffo, 3,000 meters (13:37.5); Braeden Victory, high jump (4-4); Charlotte Feury, pole vault (7-6); Elizabeth Hughes, shot put (26-2¼); four-by-100 (Jaina Bischof, Ireland Gable, Ava Lesko, Braeden Victory), :57.2; four-by-400 (Ireland Gable, Annelise Jensen, Claire Jensen, Mia Kaltenbach), 4:33.4; four-by-800 (Pauline Kennedy, Mia Kaltenbach, Margaret Raffo, Claire Kapusniak), 13:15.6.

Poland event winners: Stefania Grimaldi, 100 hurdles (:18.7), long jump (15-¾), triple jump (32-8), discus (77-5); Madison Altamura, 400 hurdles (1:20.1).

Next up: Cooperstown and the Utica Academy of science run at Westmoreland Thursday and the Hawkeyes host their Don Howard Invitational Saturday. Poland has another meet at home Friday against Town of Webb.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Saturday, April 30

Maple Hill Invitational

Team standings: 1, Stillwater, 96½ points; 2, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk, 62; 3, Lansingburgh, 57½; 4, Albany Academy, 49; 5, Hoosic Valley, 40; 6, Maple Hill, 37; 7, Tamarac, 35; 8, Hudson, 29½; 9, Rensselaer, 24; 10, New Lebanon, 18; 11, Chatham, 16; 12, Berne-Knox-Westerlo, 13; 13, Cairo-Durham, 11½;  14, Schoharie, 11; 15, Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville, 10; 16, Waterford-Halfmoon, 8; 17, Salem, 4; 18 (tie), Cobleskill-Richmondville and Catskill, 2; 20, Duanesburg, 1.

Event winners and Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville individual results

100 meters: 1, Katie Stevens (BKW), :13.09.

200 meters: 1, Kara Moran (Still), :27.46; 26, Jordan DeNinno (FP/OEStJ), :33.66.

400 meters: 1, Katie Pagnotte (RCS), 1:02.79.

800 meters: 1, Erin Boler (AA), 2:22.87; 11, Emma Karker (FP/OEStJ), 2:54.49.

1,500 meters: 1, Sophia Squires (HV), 5:04.19; 15, Emma Karker (FP/OEStJ), 5:57.13; 17, Natalie Thobodeau (FP/OEStJ), 6:02.05.

3,000 meters: 1, Sophia Squires (HV), 11:07.56; 10, Natalie Thobodeau (FP/OEStJ), 13:28.63.

100 hurdles: 1, April Jacobs (MH), :17.73.

400 hurdles: 1, Kelly Moran (Still), 1:06.41; 4, Jordan DeNinno (FP/OEStJ), 1:16.55.

400 relay: 1, Stillwater (Gianna Locci, Kara Moran, Kelly Moran, Skyler Rich), :50.90.

1,600 relay: 1, Albany Academy (Isabel Choma, Erin Boler, Lucie Frazier, Iciar Gorospe), 4:23.50.

3,200 relay: 1, New Lebanon (Allura Meizinger, Elsie Corbett, Sadie Giumarra, Brady Hills), 10:48.32.

Long jump: 1, Kelly Moran (Still), 18-7.

Triple jump: 1, Kelly Moran (Still), 37-11½.

High jump: 1, Amanda Salisbury (HV), 5-3; 15, Jordan DeNinno (FP/OEStJ), 4-0.

Pole vault: 1, Ellena Chase (AA), 8-6.

Shot put: 1, Uchenna Uba (RCS), 36-4¾; 7, Sarah Florian (FP/OEStJ), 27-1½; 18, Payton Sheffington (FP/OEStJ), 23-6¼; 25, Monika Kulczynski (FP/OEStJ), 21-9.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Friday, April 29

West Canada Valley 81, Adirondack 60

Adirondack event winners: Cora Hinsdill, 1,500 meters (5:50), 3,000 meters (12:22); Mackenzie Shaffer, 100 hurdles (:20.0); four-by-400 (Haylee Kowalewsky, Mackenzie Shaffer, Payton Utter, Elizabeth Hill), 5:10.6; four-by-800 (Elizabeth Hill, Aya Knitel, Cora Hinsdill, Eliana Pitts), 11:36.

West Canada Valley event winners: Hallie Fehlhaber, 100 meters (:14.7), 400 hurdles (1:22.3), triple jump (30-3); Gianna Rutherford, long jump (14-10), high jump (4-8), pole vault (7-6); n/a Perry, shot put (29-4¾), discus (77-5); Alexandria Stewart, 200 meters (:31.7); Jenna Pohleven, 400 meters (1:10.1); Lydia Reimer, 800 meters (2:42.7); four-by-100 (Alexandria Stewart, Leila Selimovic, Emma Soron, Gabriella Schrader), :58.6.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Thursday, April 28

Poland 89, Utica Academy of Science 16

Utica Academy of Science event winners: four-by-100 (n/a), 1:01.7.

Poland event winners: n/a Haver, 100 meters (:12.6), 200 meters (:27.5), 400 meters (1:03.4); Stefania Grimaldi, 100 hurdles (:17.9), long jump (13-4¾), shot put (25-2½); n/a Cheuvront, 800 meters (2:49.5); Madison Altamura, 400 hurdles (1:19.6); Lexi Bates, triple jump (27-11½); Sophia Farber, high jump (4-6); n/a Cookinham, discus (66-4); four-by-400 (n/a), 4:58.4.

Records: Utica Academy of Science 0-1; Poland 2-0.

Next up: Poland runs against Cooperstown Tuesday. Utica Academy of Science and Waterville compete at Westmoreland Thursday

Poland 84, Town of Webb 37

Town of Webb event winners: Ellie Bartlett, 1,500 meters (5:46.0), 3,000 meters (13:17.6).

Poland event winners: n/a Haver, 100 meters (:12.6), 200 meters (:27.5), 400 meters (1:03.4); Stefania Grimaldi, 100 hurdles (:17.9), long jump (13-4¾), shot put (25-2½); n/a Cheuvront, 800 meters (2:49.5); Madison Altamura, 400 hurdles (1:19.6); Lexi Bates, triple jump (27-11½); Sophia Farber, high jump (4-6); n/a Cookinham, discus (66-4); four-by-100 (n/a), 1:11; four-by-400 (n/a), 4:58.4.

Records: Town of Webb 0-3; Poland 2-0.

Next up: Poland runs against Cooperstown Tuesday. Town of Webb joins Morrisville-Eaton for a meet Tuesday at Oriskany.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, April 27

Holland Patent starts the final leg of the four-by-100-meter relay Wednesday in Little Falls.
Holland Patent starts the final leg of the four-by-100-meter relay Wednesday in Little Falls.

Holland Patent 77, Little Falls 55

Holland Patent event winners: Hannah Gwozdz, shot put (25-6), discus (65-7); Makenzie Stalker, 100 meters (:13.9); Corinne Lenart, 800 meters (3:04.7); Rachael Pouliot, 3,000 meters (14:56.8); Molly Bathrick, 400 hurdles (1:26.4); Alice King, triple jump (29-6); four-by-100 (Stalker, Santa Maria, Bathrick, Ball), :58.6; four-by-400 (Snider, Paladino, Swift, Bathrick), 5:17.9; four-by-800 (Baldwin, Puliot, Millick, Lenart), 37:00.0.

Little Falls event winners: Avery McLaughlin, 200 meters (:28.3), high jump (4-6); Allyson Nichols, 100 hurdles (:19.0), 400 hurdles (1:11.3); Brynn Shepardson, 1,500 meters (6:29.1); Dorotea Ballard, long jump (12-7).

Dolgeville 91, Frankfort-Schuyler 40

Dolgeville event winners: Jade Bailey, 100 meters (:13.7), 200 meters (:29.9), long jump (13-9½); Alexandria Comstock, 400 meters (1:13.4), discus (76-8); Kerisa Van Olst, 1,500 meters (6:57), 3,000 meters (15:23); Alexandra Halverson, triple jump (27-8); Hailey Rockwell, 800 meters (3:33); four-by-100 (n/a Gressler, Jakyra Miller, Alison Gray, Jade Bailey), :57.0; four-by-400 (Emily Metz, Brianna Thomas, Allison Gray, Isabella Williams), 6:47; four-by-800 (Evelina Williams, n/a Panella, Isabella Montana, Emily Metz), 16:04.

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Skye Simmons, 100 hurdles (:19.5), shot put (24-1); Ava Werczynski, 400 hurdles (1:21), high jump (4-2).

Records: Frankfort-Schuyler 0-2; Dolgeville n/a.

Next up: Dolgeville’s next meet is at home May 4 against Adirondack. Frankfort-Schuyler Heads to Holland Patent May 4.

Herkimer 73, Canastota 67

Canastota event winners: Ja’Nekkiah Williams, 100 meters (:14.0), 200 meters (:30.4); McKenzie Aldridge, 400 meters (1:19.0), 800 meters (3:29); n/a Dimaio, 100 hurdles (:19.2); Emma Grant, shot put (24-3); four by-800 (Ava Baker, Casey Wood, Audrey Moody, Juliana Dimaio), 13:03.

Herkimer event winners: Melia Couchman, long jump (12-9), triple jump (26-½), pole vault (7-6); Abigail Polus, 1,500 meters (6:25), 3,000 meters (13:34); Hannah Allison, 400 hurdles (1:25.2); Rylie Biamonte, high jump (4-6); Emily Marquissee, discus (77-5); four-by 100 (Faith Renodin, Rylie Biamonte, Victoria Stapf, n/a Caldwell), 1:03.9; four-by-400 (Gargas, Allison, Caldwell, Bell), 5:32.

Records: Canastota 1-1; Herkimer 1-1.Next up: Canastota is entered in Onondaga’s OCS Invitational Friday. Herkimer runs at home against West Canada Valley May 4.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, April 26

Remsen 103, Mt. Markham 29

Mt. Markham event winners: Amber Piersma, high jump (4-6), pole vault (8-0); Mackenzie Roth, shot put (28-9), discus (108-8); Sara Edmonson, 100 hurdles (:19.5).

Remsen event winners: Julia Dening, 100 meters (:13.0), long jump (14-9½); Ella LaFave, 200 meters (:31.0), 400 hurdles (1:20.0); Marissa Karis, 400 meters (1:11.9), 3,000 meters (14:03); Alexis Helmer, 800 meters (3:29);  Shufelt, 1,500 meters (6:26); J Maher, triple jump (28-1½); four-by-100 (Hajdasz, LaFave, Fox, Helmer), :59.3; four-by-400 (Murphy, Helmer, Horn, Meeker), 5:37; four-by-800 (Loveric, Shufelt, Karis, Murphy), 12:37.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Monday, April 25

Little Falls 67, Adirondack 65

Little Falls event winners: Allyson Nichols, 100 meters (:13.5), 100 hurdles (:19.06), 400 meters (1:05), triple jump (29-6); Avery McLaughlin, 200 meters (:28.6), long jump (14-6); Brynn Shepardson, shot put (24-0); four-by 100 (Grace Taylor, Dorotea Ballard, Madisyn Watson, Madison Petrie), :58.8.

Adirondack event winners: Eliana Pitts, 800 meters (2:50); Cora Hinsdill, 1,500 meters (5:34), 3,000 meters (12:16); Haylee Kowalewsky 400 hurdles (1:28); Mackenzie Shaffer, high jump (4-4); Faith Weaver, discus (67-10); four-by-400 (Elizabeth Hill, Haylee Kowalewsky, Payton Utter, Mackenzie Shaffer); four-by-800 (Cora Hinsdill, Eliana Pitts, Elizabeth Hill, Aya Knitel), 11:35.5.

Records: Little Falls 1-1; Adirondack 1-1.

Next up: Little Falls hosts a meet against Holland Patent Wednesday. Adirondack’s next meet is Friday at West Canada Valley.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Saturday, April 9

Ken Smith Bi-County Invitational

at Amsterdam High School

Event Winners: Hannah Hoffman (Mayfield/Northville), 100 meters (:13.78), 200 meters (:28.36); Julianna Huckans (Broadalbin-Perth), long jump (14-2), pole vault (7-6); Zoie Tesi (Gloversville), treiple jump (32-6), high jump (4-10); Sarah Florian (Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville), shot put (27-10¼), discus (85-8); Ailani Aleman-Rivera (Amsterdam), 400 meters (1:07.10); Gianna Crespo-Julia (Amsterdam), 1,500 meters (5:26.60); Emma Frasier (Broadalbin-Perth), 3,000 meters (12:23.74); Amelia Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville), 100 hurdles (:19.24); Jill Sandel (Fonda-Fultonville), 400 hurdles (1:17.94); Fonda-Fultonville, four-by-100 relay (Jill Sandel, Amelia Petersen, Aubrey Rose, Elinor Slezak), :56.02; Amsterdam, four-by-400 relay (Gianna Crespo-Julia, Briana Kelly, Anne Stanavich, Ailani Aleman-Rivera), 4:37.96; Broadalbin-Perth, four-by-800 relay (Emma Frasier, Emma Murphy, Alexandra Brown, Katherine Bolebruch), 11:00.74;

Top Six Finishers

Canajoharie: second place, Riley Scofield, 100 hurdles (:19.63); Felise Fowler, shot put (27-3¾) | fourth place, Vanessa Van Slyke, 400 meters (1:09.20); Sophie Xiao, 800 meters (2:49.61) | fifth place, four-by-400 relay (Sofia Heiser, Sophie Xiao, Avalon Schoff, Vanessa Van Slyke), 5:09.39 |sixth place, Sophie Xiao, 1,500 meters (5:49.16); Riley Scofield, 400 hurdles (1:26.72); Madison Davis, triple jump (28-0); Kaijah Fowler, high jump (4-2 - tie); Felise Fowler, discus (62-2);

Fonda-Fultonville: first place, Amelia Petersen, 100 hurdles (:19.24); Jill Sandel, 400 hurdles (1:17.94); four-by-100 relay (Jill Sandel, Amelia Petersen, Aubrey Rose, Elinor Slezak), :56.02 | second place, Isabella Miller, 3,000 meters (12:38.80); four-by 400 relay (Amelia Petersen, Elinor Slezak, Talia Anderson, Jill Sandel), 4:47.02; four-by-800 relay (Elinor Slezak, Delanie McRedmond, Emma Charboneau, Caroline Young), 11:23.16 | third place, Talia Anderson, 400 meters (1:08.65), high jump (4-4); Jill Sandel, 100 meters (:14.11); Amelia Petersen, 200 meters (:29.40); Isabella Miller, 1,500 meters (5:40.25) | fifth place, Kaitlyn MacDougall, 200 meters (:30.21); Caroline Young, 800 meters (2:50.01); Allison Cranker, 100 hurdles (:20.17); Keionna Christmas, discus (62-9) | sixth place, Delanie McRedmond, 800 meters (2:51.25);  Kimberlee Snell, long jump (12-11);

Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville: first place, Sarah Florian, shot put (27-10¼), discus (85-8) | second place, Jordan DeNinno, 400 hurdles (1:22.22) | fifth place, Amelie Schwab, 400 meters (1:11.44) | sixth place, Amelie Schwab, 100 meters (:14.52), 200 meters (:30.62); Natalie Thibodaeau, 3,000 meters (13:29.16);

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, April 6

Dolgeville 79, Sherburne-Earlville 34

Sherburne-Earlville event winners: Madison Camenga, 100 hurdles (:19.0), 400 hurdles (1:22.3); Lillian Stoddard, shot put (38-6), discus (94-6); Alexandra Grzymkowski, high jump (4-2).

Dolgeville event winners: Ireland Northrup, 100 meters (:14.7); Jade Bailey, 200 meters (:28.7); Rockwell, 800 meters (3:09.7); Kerisa VanOlst, 1,500 meters (6:36.8); Ainsley Billings, 3,000 meters (15:20.7); Alison Gray, long jump (13-4); Alexandra Halverson, triple jump (29-5); four-by-100 (n/a Gressler, n/a Williams, Ireland Northrup, Emily Metz), :59.6; four-by-400 (Jasmine Barnes, Alexandra Halverson, Hailey Rockwell, Alexandria Comstock), 5:10.2; four-by-800 (Ainsley Billings, Hailey Rockwell, Alexandria Comstock, Kerisa VanOlst), 13:03.3.

Records: Sherburne-Earlville 0-1; Dolgeville 1-0.

Next up: Sherburne-Earlville has an April 20 meet at home against Canastota. Dolgeville has an April 25 meet at West Canada Valley.

West Canada Valley 111, Frankfort-Schuyler 29

West Canada Valley event winners: Gianna Rutherford, 100 meters (:14.2), 200 meters (:28.7), long jump (14-0), pole vault (8-6); Hallie Fehlhaber, 400 meters (1:07.2), triple jump (29-5); Gillian Reimer, 1,500 meters (6:34), 3,000 meters (18:01); Faith Perry, shot put (28-5); discus (65-11); Jenna Pohleven, 800 meters (2:55); Lydia Reimer, 400 hurdles (1:15.7); four-by-100 (Natalie Gross, n/a Perry, n/a, n/a), 1:04; four-by-400 (Payton Jackson, Natalie Gross, n/a Perry, Lorena Hatton), 6:13.2; four-by-800 (Natalie Gross, n/a, n/a, n/a), 14:02.

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Skye Simmons, 100 hurdles (:18.5).

Records: West Canada Valley 1-0; Frankfort-Schuyler 0-1.

Next up: Frankfort-Schuyler has a meet at Herkimer April 20. West Canada Valley hosts Dolgeville April 25.

Adirondack 77, Herkimer 60

Herkimer event winners: Faith Renodin, 100 meters (:13.7), 400 meters (1:12.03), triple jump (29-8); Melia Couchman, 200 meters (:29.8), long jump (15-2¾), pole vault (9-0); hannah Allison, 400 hurdles (1:25.0); Rylie Biamonte, high jump (4-8).

Adirondack event winners: Cora Hinsdill, 1,500 meters (5:37), 3,200 meters (12:35); Faith Weaver, shot put (24-0), discus (61-9); Elizabeth Hill, 800 meters (3:00); Shaffer, 100 hurdles (:19.8); four-by-100 (Emma Memery, Payton Utter, Jayden Kerfien, Mackenzie Shaffer), :58.0; four-by-400 (Haylee Kowalewsky, Mackenzie Shaffer, Payton Utter, Elizabeth Hill), 5:26.9; four-by-800 (Cora Hinsdill, Eliana Pitts, Elizabeth Hill, Aya Knitel), 11:36.

Records: Herkimer 0-1; Adirondack 1-0.

Next up: Herkimer hosts a meet with Frankfort-Schuyler April 20. Adirondack is also home April 20 for its meet against Little Falls.

Cooperstown 89, Mt. Markham 25

Cooperstown event winners: Claire Jensen, 200 meters (:27.0), 400 meters (1:02); Ava Lesko, long jump (14-0), triple jump (28-11½); Ireland Gable, 100 meters (:13.8); Annelise Jensen, 1,500 meters (5:21.8); Meah Boyles, 100 hurdles (:18.6); Braeden Victory, high jump (4-8); four-by-100 (Ireland Gable, Olivia Murdock, Braeden Victory, Meah Boyles), :55.2; four-by-400 (Claire Jensen, Annelise Jensen, Olivia Murdock, Ireland Gable), 4:31.3; four-by-800 (Cate Bohler, n/a Jensen, Margaret Raffo, Anne Walker), 12:16.2.

Mt. Markham event winners: Mackenzie Roth, shot put (28-5½), discus (87-1); Amber Piersma, pole vault (7-0).

Records: Mt. Markham 0-1; Cooperstown 1-0.

Next up: Cooperstown and the Utica Academy of Science run in Westmoreland April 19. Mt. Markham has an April 20 meet at home against Waterville.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, April 5

Clinton 106, Little Falls 35

Little Falls event winners: Avery McLaughlin, 200 meters (:27.8), long jump (13-7), triple jump (31-9½);  and Allyson Nichols, 100 meters (:13.5).

Clinton event winners: Claire Barone, high jump (4-8), pole vault (9-6); Jenna Deep, shot put (28-10), discus (97-0); Sadie Davignon, 400 meters (1:04.0); Clara Kelly, 800 meters (2:55.9); Carina Pascucci, 1,500 meters (6:07.1); Alia Graziadei 3,000 meters (14:03.0); Lydia DeTraglia, 100 hurdles (:18.3); Sophie MacPherson, 400 hurdles (1:23.0);

Four-by 100 (Amarra Kiley, Lydia DeTraglia, Gabrielle Gemelli, n/a Davignon), :56.6; four-by-400 (Eva Gaetano, Clara Kelly, Natalie Heselton, Gabriella Gemelli); and four-by-800 (Alia Graziadei, Natalie Heselton, Clara Kelly, Wynnin Davignon).

Next up: Clinton is entered in the Westhill Spring Break Invitational Tuesday. Little Falls next competes April 20 at Adirondack.

Girls' outdoor track and field results from Monday, April 4

Clinton Scrimmage (non-scoring)

Top three finishers (Mt. Markham and Oriskany at Clinton)

100 meters: 1, Alexis Lasher (Orisk), :13.1; 2, Sadie Davignon (Clin), :13.2; 3, Rachel Daskiewich (Orisk), :13.5.

200 meters: 1, Alexis Lasher (Orisk), :27.5; 2, Sadie Davignon (Clin), :28.2; 3, Rachel Daskiewicz (Orisk), :28.8.

400 meters: 1, Sadie Davignon (Clin), 1:07.0; 2, Sydney Hight (Orisk), 1:10.9; 3, Eva Gaetano (Clin), 1:17.4.

800 meters: 1, Paris Welker (Orisk), 2:41.9; 2, Gianna Welker (Orisk), 2:49.7; 3, Olivia Balfe (Orisk), 2:56.8.

1,500 meters: 1, Paris Welker (Orisk), 5:10.0; 2, Gianna Welker (Orisk), 5:31.0; 3, Olivia Balfe (Orisk), 5:48.0

3,000 meters: 1, Carina Pascucci (Clin), 13:58.0; 2, Wynnin Davignin (Clin), 14:04.0; 3, Alia Graziadei (Clin), 14:05.

100 hurdles: 1, Lydia DeTraglia (Clin), :18.0; 2, Georgia  Deep (Clin), :18.2; 3, Sara Edmonson (MtM), :20.4.

400 hurdles: 1, Alia Graziadei (Clin), 1:30.8; 2, Chloe Freund (Clin), 1:38.1.

400 relay: 1, Oriskany (n/a), :54.0; 2, Clinton (n/a), :59.8.

1,600 relay: 1, Clinton (n/a), 5:27.0.

3,200 relay: 1, Oriskany (n/a), 11:58.0; 2, Clinton (n/a), 12;06.0.

Long jump: 1, Amarra Kiley (Clin), 13-6; 2, Lydia DeTraglia (Clin), 12-9; 3, Amber Piersma (MtM), 12-8.

Triple jump: 1, Georgia Deep (Clin), 28-1; 2, Eva Gaetano (Clin), 27-0; 3, Karina Davis (Clin), 23-0.

High jump: 1, Amber Piersma (MtM), 4-8; 2, Scarlett Barker (Clin), 4-0; 3, Amarra Kiley (Clin), 3-10.

Pole vault: 1, Amber Piersma (MtM), 7-6; 2, Georgia Deep (Clin), 7-0; 3, Wynnin Davignon (Clin), 5-0.

Shot put: 1, Jenna Deep (Clin), 28-10; 2, Mackenzie Roth (MtM), 27-4; 3, Lody Powers (Clin), 23-1.

Discus: 1, Mackenzie Roth (MtM), 94-1; 2, Jenna Deep (Clin), 87-8; 3, Lody Powers (Clin), 76-9.

Girls' indoor track and field results from Saturday, Feb. 5

Section III Class B-C-D championship meet

at SRC Arena, Syracuse

CLASS B1

Team standings: 1, Westhill, 150 1/3 points; 2, South Jefferson, 71; 3, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 62 1/3; 4, Marcellus, 42 1/3’ 5, Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy, 39; 6, Homer, 37; 7, Syracuse Institute of Technology, 26; 8, Chittenango, 25; 9, Mexico Academy, 20; 10, Oneida, 14; 11, Solvay, 1.

Top six finishers

Oneida: Julianna Elberson, 3,000 meters (second).

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: first; Paige Novak, weight throw (first); Lacey Simmons, 300 meters (second), 600 meters (second); Grace Croft, 55 meters (third); Camryn Shea, triple jump (third); four-by-200 relay (Grace Dam, Lacey Simmons, Eva Croft, Camryn Shea) – second.

CLASS B2

Team standings: 1, Cazenovia, 181½ points;  2, Clinton, 61; 3, Skaneateles, 54; 4, Canastota, 44½; 5, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 44; 6, Jordan-Elbridge, 35; 7, Little Falls, 29; 8, Hannibal, 17; 9, Phoenix, 15; 10, Sherburne-Earlville, 6.

Top six finishers

Canastota: Hailey Dimaio, long jump (first); Ava Baker, 600 meters (third); Rebecca McClure, shot put (third); Cassondra Wood, pole vault (third); Mckenzie Alridge, 600 meters (fifth), high jump (sixth); four-by-400 relay (Mckenzie Alridge, La’Nekkiah Williams, Audrey Moody, Ava Baker) – second.

Clinton: Claire Barone, pole vault (first), high jump (third); Jenna Deep, shot put (first), weight throw (first); Lydia DeTraglia, 300 meters (second), 55 hurdles (third), pole vault (fifth); Carina Pascucci, 3,000 meters (fourth); four-by-800 relay (Wynnyn Davignon, Carina Pascucci, Alia Graziadei, Chloe Freund) – second; four-by-400 relay (Alia Graziadei, Chloe Freund, Wynnyn Davignon, Emily Tinkler) – fifth; four-by 200 relay (Alia Graziadei, Chloe Freund, Carina Pascucci, Jenna Deep) – sixth.

Little Falls: Avery McLaughlin, 55 meters (second), triple jump (second), long jump (third); Nakeisha McKoy, weight throw (third), shot put (sixth);

CLASS C/D

Team standings: 1, South lewis, 100 poimnts; 2, West Canada Valley, 97; 3, Herkimer, 52; 4, Cato-Meridian, 37; 5, Oriskany, 31; 6, Onondaga, 29; 7, Pulaksi, 28; 8, Poland, 27; 9, Remsen/Town of Webb, 24; 10, Sauquoit Valley, 21; 11, Syracuse Academy of Science, 16; 12, Tully, 14; 13, New York Mills, 8; 14, Syracuse-Bishop Ludden, 2; 15, Syracuse-Bishop Grimes, 1.

Top six finishers

Herkimer: Hannah Allison, high jump (first); Melia Couchman, pole vault (first), high jump (third), long jump (fourth), Faith Renodin, triple jump (sixth); Juliehanna Herringshaw, 55 hurdles (third); Abigail Polus, 1,000 meters (fifth), 1,500 meters (sixth); four-by-200 relay (Juliehanna Herringshaw, Rylie Biamonte, Faith Renodin, Melia Couchman) – third; four-by-400 relay (Juliehanna Herringshaw, Faith Cadence Weaver, Hannah Allison, Renodin) – third.

New York Mills: Rose Jeff, high jump (fourth); Arianna McClendon, 300 meters (fifth); Navaeh Kimble, high jump (sixth); four-by-200 relay (Abbey CXalhoun, Rose Jeff, Navaeh Kimble, Arianna McClendon) – sixth.

Oriskany: Paris Welker, 3,000 meters (second), 1,500 meters (third); Olivia Balfe, 1,500 meters (fifth); Rachel Daskiewich, 55 meters (fifth); Alexis Lasher, 55 meters (sixth).

Poland: Stefania Grimaldi, 55 hurdles (second), triple jump (fourth), long jump (sixth); Madison Altamura, 1,000 meters (fourth), 55 hurdles (fourth); Lexi Bates, 600 meters (fifth); four-by-800 relay (Lexi Bates, Madison Altamura, Ariel Pope, Trista Hotaling) – fourth.

Remsen/Town of Webb: Julia Dening, 55 meters (fourth); four-by-400 relay (Julia Dening, Grace Hajdasz, Ella LaFave, Marissa Karis) – first; four-by-800 relay (Ella LaFave, Marissa Karis, Paige Loveric, Alexis Helmer) – third; four-by-200 relay (Alexis Helmer, Julia Dening, Ella LaFave, Grace Hajdasz) – fourth.

Sauquoit Valley: Addison Lazarek, triple jump (third), 300 meters (sixth); Ella McCarthy, 1,000 meters (sixth); four-by-400 relay (Jamie Allen, Philymena Dikar, Amina Catic, Ava Williams) – fourth; four-by-800 relay (Jamie Allen, Grace Barkett, Amina Catic, Ella McCarthy) – sixth.

West Canada Valley: Faith Perry, shot put (first), weight throw (fifth); Alyssa Youngs, 55 hurdles (first), long jump (first), triple jump (first); Hallie Fehlhaber, triple jump (second), long jump (fifth); Gianna Rutherford, high jump (second), pole vault (second), long jump (third); Maya Farber, shot put (fourth), weight throw (sixth); Laci Rios, weight throw (fourth), shot put (fifth); Alexandria Stewart, triple jump (fifth); four-by-800 relay (Alexandria Stewart, Hallie Fehlhaber, Alanna Kirchberg, Jenna Pohleven) – second; four-by-400 relay (Alanna Kirchberg, Sierra Grogan, Macyn Thomas, Jenna Pohleven) – fifth.

This article originally appeared on Times Telegram: 2021-22 girls' track and field results from sections ii and iii