Advertisement

High school girls basketball statistics for Jan. 16

Jan. 16—Scoring

Name, School

G

Pts

Avg

Nicole Krakora, Chardon

11

241

21.9

Ava Gabriel, Wickliffe

12

254

21.1

Zoey Deligianis, Madison

14

287

20.5

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

13

248

19.1

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

14

262

18.7

Claire Wakim, Madison

14

238

17

Kiatlin Dobida, North

2

34

17

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

14

232

16.6

Delaney Marrison, Geneva

13

193

14.8

Olivia Williams, Mayfield

10

147

14.7

Faelynn Beckrest, West G

8

112

14

Victoria Lynch, Perry

12

162

13.5

Maggie Furst, West G

13

176

13.5

Avery Russell, Chagrin

13

170

13.1

Julia Scales, Hawken

11

137

12.5

Katie Puletti, Gilmour

9

106

11.9

Mackenzie Callender, Beaumont

14

166

11.9

Nav Buttar, Mayfield

9

103

11.9

Kristiana Katic, Kirtland

11

126

11.4

Hayley Stoddard, Berkshire

12

132

11

Carmella Sowers, Lake Catholic

13

144

11

Brooke Richmond, Geneva

13

143

11

Tahkyah Myers, Geneva

11

121

11

Helen Holley, Gilmour

8

87

10.9

Madisen McFadden, Fairport

14

152

10.8

Morgan Cicek, Kenston

13

141

10.8

Cassidy Grau, Chardon

11

117

10.6

Mallory Chicone, Mentor

13

133

10.2

Cami Welty, North

10

101

10.1

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

13

126

9.7

Amelia Bencko, Chagrin

14

131

9.4

Emily Ridgeway, Kirtland

9

77

8.5

Shannon Shea, Beaumont

14

119

8.5

Izzy Coode, Mentor

13

110

8.5

Maria Goske, Beaumont

14

117

8.4

Avery Budrys Rini, Lake Catholic

13

106

8

Alex Ferritto, Mentor

12

92

7.7

Cameron Gerlica, Chardon

11

83

7.5

Aurora Young, Kenston

13

98

7.5

Moharrah Jackson, Geneva

13

98

7.5

Audrey Austin, Perry

12

87

7.3

Rosalyn Tharp, Perry

12

87

7.3

Giavonna O'Brien, NDCL

11

79

7.2

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

10

70

7

Sam Cantrell, North

10

68

6.8

3-pointers

Name, school

3-pointers

Nicole Krakora, Chardon

40

Victoria Lynch, Perry

30

Morgan Cicek, Kenston

26

Brooke Richmond, Geneva

26

Zoey Deligianis, Madison

25

Ava Gabriel, Wickliffe

24

Madisen McFadden, Fairport

24

Avery Russell, Chagrin

24

Katie Puletti, Gilmour

22

Claire Wakim, Madison

21

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

21

Nav Buttar, Mayfield

20

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

18

Jaidyn Newsome, Perry

18

Sarah Liu, Hawken

16

Meredith Bors, Berkshire

16

Fatima Sardo-Longo, Mayfield

16

Mallory Chicone, Mentor

16

Cameron Gerlica, Chardon

14

Sam Cantrell, North

14

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

13

Abby Zeiger, Chardon

13

Avery Budrys Rini, Lake Catholic

13

Jenna D'Angelo, Mayfield

13

Alex Ferritto, Mentor

13

Giavonna O'Brien, NDCL

12

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

12

Abby Kay, Chagrin

12

Austin Fitzgerald, Hawken

11

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

11

Angelie Cisternino, North

11

Jasmyne Nelson, VASJ

10

Emily Ridgeway, Kirtland

10

Emma Surbey, NDCL

9

Kellie Mapes, Riverside

9

Amelia Bencko, Chagrin

9

Katie Bucy, North

8

Ella Powalie, North

8

Paige Dolovacky, Kirtland

7

Anna Dumstorff, Kirtland

7

Faelynn Beckrest, West G

7

Olivia White, NDCL

6

Jenna Hornak, Berkshire

6

Jordyn White, Riverside

5

Rhys Shantery, Riverside

5

Kaitlin Dobida, North

5

Rebounds

Name, school

G

Reb

Avg

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

13

192

14.8

Mackenzie Callender, Beaumont

14

199

14.2

Maggie Furst, West G

13

183

14.1

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

14

146

10.4

Helen Holley, Gilmour

8

77

9.6

Carmella Sowers, Lake Catholic

13

121

9.2

Amelia Bencko, Chagrin

14

120

8.6

Hayley Stoddard, Berkshire

12

102

8.5

Kaitlin Dobida, North

2

17

8.5

Claire Wakim, Madison

14

118

8.4

Cami Welty, North

10

84

8.4

Julia Scales, Hawken

11

88

8

Faelynn Beckrest, West G

8

71

7.5

Madisen McFadden, Fairport

14

98

7

Cameron Gerlica, Chardon

11

77

7

Avery Budrys Rini, Lake Catholic

13

91

7

Kendra Smith, Madison

14

96

6.9

Gabby Moore, Mayfield

10

69

6.9

Cami Courtad, Hawken

11

75

6.8

Maddie Smetana, Berkshire

12

80

6.7

Leila Johnson, VASJ

14

85

6.5

Kristiana Katic, Kirtland

11

72

6.5

Moharrah Jackson, Geneva

13

84

6.5

Shannon Shea, Beaumont

14

91

6.5

Brooke Richmond, Geneva

13

83

6.4

Gabby Ervin, Wickliffe

12

76

6.3

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

13

81

6.2

Olivia Williams, Mayfield

10

61

6.1

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

14

84

6

Olivia Masink, Berkshire

12

71

5.9

Aubrey Laurenty, Riverside

13

75

5.8

Emma Clayton, NDCL

11

62

5.6

Kya Bell, VASJ

14

77

5.5

Maddie Minotas, Gilmour

8

44

5.5

Rosalyn Tharp, Perry

12

66

5.5

Aurora Young, Kenston

13

71

5.5

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

10

54

5.4

Alexis Black, Kenston

13

70

5.4

Delaney Marrison, Geneva

13

67

5.2

Nicole Krakora, Chardon

11

56

5.1

Samara Young, Wickliffe

11

55

5

Avery Russell, Chagrin

13

65

5

Elena Goodwin, Chagrin

13

42

5

Assists

Name, school

G

Ast

Avg

Gabby Moore, Mayfield

10

41

4.1

Audrey Austin, Perry

12

47

3.9

Olivia Williams, Mayfield

10

34

3.4

Cassidy Grau, Chardon

11

36

3.3

Zoey Deligianis, Madison

14

46

3.3

Nicci Finazzo, Gilmour

9

28

3.1

Ella Zampedro, Lake Catholic

13

41

3.1

Katie Bucy, North

10

31

3.1

Eliza Wills, Wickliffe

12

37

3

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

10

30

3

Jordyn White, Riverside

13

39

3

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

13

38

2.9

Jaidyn Newsome, Perry

12

35

2.9

Maria Goske, Beaumont

14

38

2.7

Cameron Gerlica, Chardon

11

27

2.5

Claire Wakim, Madison

14

35

2.5

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

14

34

2.4

Nora Carlton, Beaumont

14

33

2.4

Abby Kay, Chagrin

14

33

2.4

Kennedy Boyd, Kirtland

11

25

2.2

Nicole Krakora, Chardon

11

24

2.2

Aurora Young, Kenston

13

27

2.1

Mariela Macias, Kenston

12

25

2.1

Sam Cantrell, North

10

21

2.1

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

14

29

2.1

Delaney Marrison, Geneva

13

26

2

Amelia Bencko, Chagrin

14

28

2

Steals

Name, school

G

Stl

Avg

Claire Wakim, Madison

14

53

3.8

Emily Ridgeway, Kirtland

9

33

3.6

Zoey Deligianis, Madison

14

51

3.6

Tahkyah Myers, Geneva

11

36

3.3

Abby Kay, Chagrin

14

46

3.3

Olivia Williams, Mayfield

10

32

3.2

Ava Borz, West G

13

42

3.2

Cassidy Grau, Chardon

11

34

3.1

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

14

44

3.1

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

13

35

2.7

Hayley Stoddard, Berkshire

12

32

2.7

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

14

36

2.6

Cecilia Oriani, VASJ

14

35

2.5

Cami Courtad, Hawken

11

27

2.5

Paige Dolovacky, Kirtland

11

28

2.5

Kennedy Boyd, Kirtland

11

28

2.5

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

13

31

2.4

Maria Goske, Beaumont

14

33

2.4

Izzy Coode, Mentor

13

31

2.4

Delaney Marrison, Geneva

13

30

2.3

Olivia Masink, Berkshire

12

26

2.2

Nicci Finazzo, Gilmour

9

20

2.2

Joy Jones, Beaumont

12

26

2.2

Nicole Krakora, Chardon

11

23

2.1

Alex Ferritto, Mentor

12

25

2.1

Victoria Lynch, Perry

12

24

2

Audrey Austin, Perry

12

24

2

Gabby Moore, Mayfield

10

20

2

Mallory Chicone, Mentor

13

26

2

Blocks

Name, school

G

Blk

Avg

Kaitlin Dobida, North

2

8

4

Alyssa Snider, Madison

14

38

2.7

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

14

32

2.3

Emily Ridgeway, Kirtland

9

20

2.2

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

13

26

2

Mackenzie Callender, Beaumont

14

26

1.9

Maggie Furst, West G

13

25

1.8

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

10

15

1.5

Helen Holley, Gilmour

8

12

1.5

Emma Wilhelm, Riverside

13

17

1.4

Carmella Sowers, Lake Catholic

13

14

1.1

Kayden McKinney, Mentor

10

11

1.1

Team statistics

School

FG%

FT%

Off

Def

Diff

Geneva

0

0

52.6

40.9

11.7

VASJ — –

46.64

55.71

10.1

Perry

36

57

43.5

33.7

9.8

Madison

39

53

51.1

41.6

9.5

Chagrin — –

51.8

42.6

9.2

Beaumont — –

43.9

36.2

7.7

Chardon

34

68

53

46

7

Riverside — –

48.7

43.1

5.6

Gilmour — –

47.6

43.1

4.5

Kirtlad

32

48

3..0

33.7

4.3

Mentor

31

61

49.7

45.8

2.9

North

27

62

37.6

39.4

-1.8

Lake Catholic

35

56

35

37

-2

Berkshire

31

50

36.6

39.3

-2.7

NDCL — –

34.5

42.2

-7.6

Kenston — –

42.2

50.2

-8

Fairport

33

49

27.1

39.4

-11.3

Hawken — –

31.4

51.8

-20.4

Deadline for up-to-date statistics is 8 p.m. on Mondays. Email them to JKampf@News-Herald.com