Advertisement

High school girls basketball statistics for Jan. 30

Jan. 30—Scoring

Name, School

G

Pts

Avg

Nicole Krakora, Chardon

14

298

21.3

Zoey Deligianis, Madison

17

359

21.1

Ava Gabriel, Wickliffe

16

332

20.7

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

16

322

20.1

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

18

351

19.5

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

17

285

16.8

Tatiana Mason, Brush

18

298

16.6

Claire Wakim, Madison

15

244

16.3

Delaney Marrison, Geneva

16

233

14.8

Chaniyra McDowell-Isaacs, Brush

18

261

14.5

Faelynn Beckrest, West G

14

14.2

Olivia Williams, Mayfield

15

212

14.1

Avery Russell, Chagrin

16

225

14.1

Maggie Furst, West G

15

200

13.3

Brooklynn Vickers, Brush

18

234

13

Goldi Aschkenasy, Beachwood

14

173

12.4

Mackenzie Callender, Beaumont

17

210

12.4

Julia Scales, Hawken

15

185

12.3

Victoria Lynch, Perry

16

193

12.1

Nav Buttar, Mayfield

14

168

12

Brooke Richmond, Geneva

16

191

11.9

Madisen McFadden, Fairport

18

211

11.7

Kristiana Katic, Kirtland

15

174

11.6

Morgan Cicek, Kenston

16

184

11.5

Carmella Sowers, Lake Catholic

13

144

11

Cassidy Grau, Chardon

14

151

10.8

De'Asia Davis, Cornersotne

18

194

10.8

Katie Puletti, Gilmour

14

150

10.7

Tahkyah Myers, Geneva

12

127

10.6

Dekotah Barnes, Cornerstone

18

191

10.6

Helen Holley, Gilmour

14

149

10.6

Cami Welty, North

15

158

10.5

Hayley Stoddard, Berkshire

16

163

10.2

Ivy Kaminsky, Cardinal

14

135

9.9

Mallory Chicone, Mentor

18

177

9.8

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

17

162

9.5

Haleigh Lewis, Harvey

17

160

9.4

Maria Goske, Beaumont

17

154

9.1

Nina Rodriguez, Mentor

11

97

8.8

Shannon Shea, Beaumont

17

147

8.6

Emily Ridgeway, Kirtland

13

112

8.6

Lexi Jaffe, Beachwood

14

120

8.5

DeYonna Jackson, Harvey

13

110

8.5

Amelia Bencko, Chagrin

16

135

8.4

Alex Ferritto, Mentor

17

138

8.1

Avery Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

13

106

8

Hope Murray, Cornerstone

18

141

7.8

Izzy Coode, Mentor

16

124

7.8

Nova Young, Cardinal

14

71

7.8

Rosalyn Tharp, Perry

16

123

7.7

Maggie Hawley, Mentor

9

69

7.7

Mylia Bell, Cornerstone

16

121

7.6

Jenna D'Angelo, Mayfield

15

113

7.5

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

13

97

7.5

Emily Pleva, Cardinal

14

95

7.5

Sam Cantrell, North

15

111

7.4

Cameron Gerlica, Chardon

14

101

7.2

Aurora Young, Kenston

16

115

7.2

3-pointers

Name, school

3-pointers

Nicole Krakora, Chardon

42

Ava Gabriel, Wickliffe

36

Brooke Richmond, Geneva

35

Brooklynn Vickers, Brush

35

Victoria Lynch, Perry

34

Zoey Deligianis, Madison

33

Madisen McFadden, Fairport

33

Morgan Cicek, Chardon

31

Nav Buttar, Mayfield

31

Hope Murphy, Cornerstone

31

Avery Russell, Chagrin

30

Katie Puletti, Gilmour

30

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

28

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

25

Maria Goske, Beaumont

25

Meredith Bors, Berkshire

24

DeYonna Jackson, Harvey

24

Kamryn O'Leary, Cornerstone

23

Sarah Liu, Hawken

22

Mallory Chicone, Mentor

22

Jenna D'Angelo, Mayfield

21

Claire Wakim, Madison

21

Alex Ferritto, Mentor

21

Jaidyn Newsome, Perry

19

Angelie Cisterinino, North

19

Sam Cantrell, North

19

Fatima Sardo-Longo, Mayfield

18

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

18

Tatiana Mason, Brush

18

Nora Carlton, Beaumont

17

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

17

Emily Ridgeway, Kirtland

17

Giavonna O'Brien, NDCL

17

Lexi Jaffe, Wickliffe

15

Abby Zeiger, Chardon

15

Chaniyra McDowell-Isaacs, Brush

15

Rhianna Williams, Brush

15

Cameron Gerlica, Chardon

14

Olivia White, NDCL

14

Jasmyne Nelson, VASJ

13

Avery Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

13

Jenna Hornak, Berkshire

12

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

12

Austin Fitzgerald, Hawken

12

Lexi Berwald, Mentor

12

Maggie Hawley, Mentor

12

Abby Kay, Chagrin

12

Emma Surbey, NDCL

11

Ella Powalie, North

11

Briley Richard, VASJ

10

Kellie Maples, Riverside

10

Rhys Shantery, Riverside

10

Rebounding

Name, school

G

Reb

Avg

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

16

254

15.9

Mackenzie Callender, Beaumont

17

251

14.8

Maggie Furst, West G

15

213

14.2

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

18

184

10.5

Goldi Aschkenasy, Beachwood

14

132

9.4

Carmella Sowers Lake Catholic

13

121

9.2

Faelynn Beckrest. West G

14

126

9

Helen Holley, Gilmour

14

122

8.7

Ivy Kaminsky, Cardinal

14

123

8.5

Amelia Bencko, Chagrin

16

135

8.4

Claire Wakim, Madison

15

124

8.3

Cami Welty, North

15

124

8.3

Tatiana Mason, Brush

18

148

8.2

Julia Scales, Hawken

15

121

8.1

Jakalyn Brown, Brush

18

146

8.1

Hayley Stoddard, Berkshire

16

126

7.9

Kendra Smith, Madison

17

128

7.5

Madisen McFadden, Fairport

18

135

7.5

Kristiana Katic, Kirtland

15

108

7.2

Gabby Moore, Mayfield

15

107

7.1

Veronica Schwartz, Beachwood

13

92

7

Shannon Shea, Beaumont

17

119

7

Dekotah Barnes, Cornerstone

18

126

7

Avery Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

13

91

7

Bri Taylor, Harvey

17

116

6.8

Emma Clayton, NDCL

15

93

6.6

Gabby Ervin, Wickliffe

16

104

6.5

Cameron Gerlica, Chardon

14

90

6.4

Moharrah Jackson, Geneva

16

103

6.4

Brooke Richmond, Geneva

16

102

6.4

Olivia Masink, Berkshire

16

102

6.4

Cami Courtad, Hawken

15

96

6.4

Maddie Smetana, Berkshire

13

81

6.2

De'Asia Davis, Cornerstone

18

112

6.2

Haleigh Lewis, Harvey

17

105

6.2

Emily Buck, Geneva

14

85

6.1

Olivia Williams, Mayfield

15

90

6

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

17

100

5.9

Alexis Black, Kenston

16

93

5.8

Lila Baeslach, NDCL

15

78

5.6

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

17

95

5.6

Aurora Young, Kenston

16

85

5.3

Izzy Coode, Mentor

16

85

5.3

Elena Goodwin, Chagrin

16

84

5.3

Leila Johnson, VASJ

18

94

5.2

Kya Bell, VASJ

18

94

5.2

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

13

67

5.2

Maddie Minotas, Gilmour

13

68

5.2

Dede Crawford, Harvey

17

89

5.2

Aubrey Laurenty, Riverside

16

83

5.2

Nicole Krakora, Chardon

14

72

5.1

Rosalyn Tharp, Perry

16

80

5

Delaney Marrison, Geneva

16

81

5

Tayja Mims, Brush

18

90

5

Assists

Name, school

G

Ast

Avg

Chaniyra McDowell-Isaacs, Brush

18

81

4.5

Mylia Bell, Cornerstone

16

66

4.1

Audrey Austin, Perry

16

54

3.4

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

17

56

3.3

Jordyn White, Riverside

16

52

3.3

Brooklynn Vickers, Brush

18

60

3.3

Katie Bucy, North

12

38

3.2

Eliza Wills, Wickliffe

16

50

3.1

Ella Zampedro, Lake Catholic

13

41

3.1

Nicci Finazzo, Gilmour

15

47

3.1

Olivia Williams, Mayfield

15

45

3

Nina Rodriguez, Mentor

11

33

3

Tatiana Mason, Brush

18

54

3

Rhianna Williams, Brush

18

54

3

Zoey Deligianis, Madison

17

50

2.9

Maria Goske, Beaumont

17

47

2.8

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

13

37

2.8

Abby Kay, Chagrin

17

47

2.8

Cassidy Grau, Chardon

14

38

2.7

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

18

48

2.7

Mariela Macias, Kenston

14

37

2.6

Nora Carlton, Beaumont

17

42

2.5

Marley Readance, Beachwood

14

33

2.4

Jaidyn Newsome, Perry

16

39

2.4

Delaney Marrison, Geneva

16

35

2.2

Kennedy Boyd, Kirtland

15

28

2.2

Sam Cantrell, North

15

33

2.2

Cameron Gerlica, Chardon

14

30

2.1

Nikki Krakora, Chardon

14

29

2.1

Aurora Young, Kenston

16

33

2.1

Rhys Shantery, Riverside

16

33

2.1

Adelyn Grant, Cardinal

13

27

2.1

Haleigh Lewis, Harvey

17

36

2.1

Brooke Richmond, Geneva

16

32

2

Gabby Moore, Mayfield

15

30

2

Steals

Name, school

G

Stl

Avg

De'Asia Davis, Cornerstone

18

110

6.1

Ava Gabriel, Wickliffe

16

74

4.6

Gabby Moore, Mayfield

15

60

4

Faelynn Beckrest, West G

14

53

3.8

Cassidy Grau, Chardon

14

52

3.7

Claire Wakim, Madison

15

55

3.7

Zoey Deligianis, Madison

17

62

3.6

Mylia Bell, Cornerstone

16

59

3.5

Tahkyah Myers, Geneva

12

40

3.3

Olivia Williams, Mayfield

15

50

3.3

Ava Borz, West G

14

45

3.2

Adelyn Grant, Cardinal

13

46

3.2

Marley Readance, Beachwood

14

44

3.1

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

18

54

3

Emily Ridgeway, Kirtland

13

36

3

Lilly Stukus, Chagrin

17

50

2.9

Ivy Kaminsky, Cardinal

13

43

2.9

Abby Kay, Chagrin

17

48

2.8

Delaney Marrison, Geneva

16

43

2.7

Sara Liu, Hawken

14

38

2.7

Nina Rodriguez, Mentor

11

30

2.7

Nikki Krakora, Chardon

14

36

2.6

Lexie Besco, Geneva

16

41

2.6

Cecelia Oriana, VASJ

18

46

2.6

Hayley Stoddard, Berkshire

16

41

2.6

Goldi Aschkenasy, Beachwood

14

35

2.5

Kya Bell, VASJ

18

45

2.5

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

16

40

2.5

Nicci Finazzo, Gilmour

15

37

2.5

Victoria Lynch, Perry

16

38

2.4

Ivy Martin, Berkshire

17

41

2.4

Mallory Chicone, Mentor

18

43

2.4

Emily Pleva, Cardinal

13

33

2.4

Natalie Soltis, Cardinal

13

35

2.4

Maria Goske, Beaumont

17

39

2.3

Olivia Masink, Berkshire

16

35

2.2

Paige Dolovacky, Kirtland

15

33

2.2

Kennedy Boyd, Kirtland

15

34

2.2

Alex Ferritto, Mentor

17

38

2.2

Haleigh Lewis, Harvey

17

37

2.2

Moharrah Jackson, Geneva

16

34

2.1

Joy Jones, Beaumont

15

32

2.1

Izzy Coode Mentor

16

33

2.1

Dede Crawford, Harvey

17

35

2.1

Dekotah Barnes, Cornerstone

18

37

2

Blocked shots

Name, school

G

Blk

Avg

Goldi Aschkenasy, Beachwood

14

44

3.1

Alyssa Snider, Madison

17

52

3.1

Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ

18

40

2.2

Emily Ridgeway, Kirtland

13

27

2

Savanah Laurenty, Riverside

16

30

1.9

Maggie Furst, West G

15

28

1.9

Mackenzie Callender, Beaumont

17

30

1.8

Jakalyn Brown, Brush

18

27

1.5

Helen Holley, Gilmour

14

19

1.4

Sarah Fulton, Riverside

13

16

1.2

Emma Wilhelm, Riverside

16

18

1.2

Carmella Sowers, Lake Catholic

13

14

1.1

Tayja Mims, Brush

18

20

1.1

Gabby Ervin, Wickliffe

16

16

1

Julia Scales, Hawken

15

15

1

Team statistics

Team

FG%

FT%

Off

Def

Diff

Brush

NR

NR

60.6

35

25.6

Madison

40

51

51

39.4

11.6

Geneva

NR

NR

51.4

41.1

10.3

Gilmour

NR

NR

49.1

39.5

9.6

Chagrin Falls

NR

NR

51.3

42.1

9.2

Mayfield

37

70

48.7

40.1

8.6

Beaumont

34

56

44.6

37.2

7.4

Riverside

NR

NR

49.8

42.8

7

Cornerstone

NR

NR

46.6

40.4

6.2

Chardon

33

65

51.8

46.7

5.1

Perry

33

54

40.2

35.9

4.3

Mentor

31

63

48.9

45

3.9

Kirtland

31

46

38.7

35.3

3.4

Lake Catholic

35

46

35

37

2

NDCL

NR

NR

38.4

41.4

-3

North

28

62

39.1

42.3

-3.2

VASJ

NR

NR

47.6

51

-3.4

Berkshire

31

50

36.1

40.1

-4

Kenston

NR

NR

40.1

47.8

-7.7

Harvey

NR

NR

31.9

47.5

-15.5

Fairport

33

46

28.1

46.8

-18.7

Hawken

NR

NR

30.1

50.7

-20.6

Cardinal

28

44

NR

NR

NR

Deadline for team statistics is 8 p.m. on Mondays. Email them to JKampf@News-Herald.com