Advertisement

High school boys basketball statistics for Feb. 8

Feb. 8—Points

Name, School

games played

total points

PPG (min 10.0)

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

16

568

35.5

Sean Register Jr, North

18

546

30.3

JP Dragas, Madison

17

471

27.7

Ian Ioppolo, Mentor

16

426

26.6

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

337

25.9

Matt Biddell, Mentor

16

391

24.4

Troy Domen, Cardinal

19

441

23.2

Walter Cable, Wickliffe

10

210

21

Landon Lear, West Geauga

14

285

20.4

Thai Duncan, Euclid

17

332

19.5

Delond Moss, South

18

309

18.2

Owen Pugh, Cornerstone

14

254

18.1

Evan Dugger, NDCL

15

268

17.9

Justin Belcher, University

14

247

17.6

Alec Congdon, University

16

270

16.9

Jack Hastings, Berkshire

17

277

16.3

Jeremiah Martin, VASJ

18

288

16

Quandell Wright, VASJ

17

270

15.9

Taj Caver, Hawken

16

252

15.8

Vince Tomasic, Perry

16

251

15.7

Armani Hall, Harvey

19

295

15.5

Peyton Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

17

261

15.4

Sammy Sulka, Chardon

16

245

15.3

Josh Parsons, Fairport

13

195

15

Luke Galfidi, Chardon

16

237

14.8

Luke Barbo, Geneva

18

264

14.7

Nate Tadiello, North

18

250

13.9

Derreon Malone, Perry

16

222

13.9

Yomar Castellano, Fairport

13

179

13.8

Luke Smith, Geneva

15

202

13.5

Teo Suarez, Andrews Osborne

16

214

13.4

Sean Shenker, VASJ

18

238

13.2

Nick Barisic, Kirtland

17

221

13

Colin Whiting, West Geauga

14

182

13

Darren Sultzer, Andrews Osborne

14

177

12.7

Kris Smith, Benedictine

15

191

12.7

Aiden Webb, Lake Catholic

17

214

12.6

Quintin Wilson, South

17

214

12.6

Vince Carriero, Kirtland

17

213

12.5

Antonio Brown, VASJ

15

187

12.5

Brayden Richards, Perry

16

198

12.4

Carson Frost, Chardon

16

197

12.3

Ace Peterlin, Lake Catholic

17

202

11.9

Caden Proy, Geneva

18

211

11.7

Greg Price, Hawken

16

187

11.7

Chase Goines, Harvey

18

208

11.6

Aliyy King, Brush

12

138

11.5

Colin Durkin, Riverside

18

200

11.1

Kaleb Burge, Brush

13

139

10.7

Sam Rogers, Kenston

14

161

10.6

Jacob Kay, Chagrin Falls

15

155

10.3

Connor Hernan, NDCL

17

175

10.3

Mason Mendolera, Berkshire

17

172

10.1

Three Pointers

Name, School

Games Played

3FG (min 15)

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

16

106

Troy Domen, Cardinal

19

64

Ian Ioppolo, Mentor

16

55

Armani Hall, Harvey

19

54

Evan Dugger, NDCL

15

54

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

52

JP Dragas, Madison

17

50

Sean Shenker, VASJ

18

50

Alec Congdon, University

16

45

Matt Biddell, Mentor

16

41

Colin Durkin, Riverside

18

41

Jackson Allotta, Kenston

18

40

Derreon Malone, Perry

16

40

Aiden Webb, Lake Catholic

17

39

Tanner Toot, Mentor

16

38

Jimmy Lawless, Gilmour

17

37

Brad Russell, Chagrin Falls

18

36

Cardon Frost, Chardon

16

36

Taj Caver, Hawken

16

36

Sammy Sulka, Chardon

16

35

Aditya Nalla, University

16

35

Thai Duncan, Euclid

13

34

Anthony Belasic, North

18

34

Joey Durdella, Riverside

19

34

Jonathan Diaz, University

16

34

Landon Lear, West Geauga

14

33

Mason Mendolera, Berkshire

17

31

Sam Rogers, Kenston

14

31

Peyton Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

17

31

Ryan Grau, Chardon

16

29

Yomar Castellano, Fairport

13

28

Braylon Johnson, Harvey

19

28

Nick Barisic, Kirtland

17

28

Ace Peterlin, Lake Catholic

17

27

Walter Cable, Wickliffe

10

27

Seth Negan, Madison

17

26

Jacob Kay, Chagrin Falls

15

25

Luke Barbo, Geneva

18

25

Bryce Meitin, Benedictine

17

24

Zac Titas, Gilmour

14

24

Noah Crites, Madison

17

24

Justin Belcher, University

14

24

Greg Price, Hawken

16

23

Miles Miller, Berkshire

17

22

Drew Brown, Riverside

17

22

Gavin Hipp, Berkshire

17

20

Kaleb Burge, Brush

13

20

Trystun Doeing, Fairport

13

20

Bryce Frasure, North

15

20

Hudson Funk, Cornerstone

16

19

Luke Smith, Geneva

15

19

Caden Proy, Geneva

18

19

Lucas Renfro, Gilmour

16

18

Vince Carriero, Kirtland

17

18

Joey Buttari, Riverside

17

18

Mason Matriano, South

17

17

Spencer Kaas, Chagrin Falls

13

16

Daron Hill, Hawken

16

16

Luke Cupples, South

17

16

Carson Weisman, West Geauga

14

16

Kris Smith, Benedictine

15

15

Owen Pugh, Cornerstone

14

15

Da'moni Hunt, North

18

15

Andrew Marino, West Geauga

14

15

Rebounds

Name, School

games played

rebounds

RPG (min 5.0)

Sean Register Jr, North

18

203

11.3

Marko Dolovac, Andrews Osborne

16

178

11.2

Josh Parsons, Fairport

13

129

9.9

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

16

156

9.8

David Dettelbach, Hawken

16

153

9.6

Ian Ioppolo, Mentor

16

239

8.7

Quintin Wilson, South

17

148

8.7

Nate Tadiello, North

18

150

8.3

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

107

8.2

Cameron Beam, Berkshire

17

128

7.5

Matt Biddell, Mentor

16

120

7.5

Brayden Daniels, VASJ

18

132

7.3

Aliyy King, Brush

12

86

7.2

Kobe Frasure-Azzano, Mentor

12

84

7

Sammy Sulka, Chardon

16

110

6.8

Andrew Oros, Geneva

18

122

6.8

Tim Lee, Gilmour

17

115

6.8

Jack Hastings, Berkshire

17

114

6.7

Colin Whiting, West Geauga

14

94

6.7

Landon Lear, West Geauga

14

92

6.5

Antonio Brown, VASJ

15

96

6.4

Troy Domen, Cardinal

19

119

6.3

Jan Castellano, Fairport

12

75

6.3

Connor Hernan, NDCL

17

107

6.3

Gino Blasini, Kirtland

17

106

6.2

Jerome Davis-Gayle, Euclid

11

66

6

Spencer Kaas, Chagrin Falls

13

75

5.8

Luke Smith, Geneva

15

83

5.8

Walter Moses, Perry

16

93

5.8

Davon Badley, Harvey

19

109

5.7

Braylon Johnson, Harvey

19

108

5.7

Mac Steele, Madison

17

97

5.7

Vince Tomasic, Perry

16

91

5.7

Luke Barbo, Geneva

18

105

5.6

Cross Nimmo, Lake Catholic

15

84

5.6

Bryce Frasure, North

15

84

5.6

Duke Brennan, University

15

79

5.6

Teo Suarez, Andrews Osborne

16

88

5.5

Ryan Curtiss, Chagrin Falls

16

87

5.4

Anthony Moore, Euclid

13

70

5.4

Quandell Wright, VASJ

17

90

5.3

Damone Darmond, Benedictine

17

89

5.2

Chase Goines, Harvey

18

93

5.2

Jack Green, Kirtland

17

88

5.1

DJ Sears, Lake Catholic

17

85

5.1

Brayden Richards, Perry

16

82

5.1

Justin Belcher, University

14

66

5.1

Mek Black, Benedictine

15

75

5

Landon Gallagher, Cardinal

11

55

5

Peyton Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

17

86

5

Assists

Name, School

games played

assists

APG (min 2.5)

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

16

116

7.3

Owen Pugh, Cornerstone

14

88

6.3

Jeremiah Martin, VASJ

18

105

5.8

Matt Biddell, Mentor

16

86

5.4

Andrew Taggart, Riverside

3

16

5.3

Will Archer, Cornerstone

15

72

4.8

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

63

4.8

Yomar Castellano, Fairport

13

60

4.6

Makel Harrison, Mentor

13

60

4.6

Spencer Kaas, Chagrin Falls

13

59

4.5

Luke Galfidi, Chardon

16

72

4.5

Luka Vuckovich, Andrews Osborne

16

70

4.4

Tim Lee, Gilmour

17

68

4.0

Mason Haffa, Harvey

17

68

4

Duke Brennan, University

15

54

3.9

Carson Wesiman, West Geauga

14

54

3.9

Jan Castellano, Fairport

12

46

3.8

Sean Register Jr, North

18

69

3.8

David Pfundstein, Gilmour

17

63

3.7

Stevie Siekaniec, North

18

66

3.7

Delond Moss, South

17

61

3.6

Justin Belcher, University

14

47

3.6

Colin Whiting, West Geauga

14

49

3.5

Greg Price, Hawken

16

61

3.4

Brady Olsen, Gilmour

16

52

3.3

Jack Hastings, Berkshire

17

54

3.2

Cal Cimiello, Cardinal

17

54

3.2

JP Dragas, Madison

17

54

3.2

Landon Lear, West Geauga

14

43

3.1

Kris Smith, Benedictine

15

45

3

Ace Peterlin, Lake Catholic

17

51

3

Tanner Toot, Mentor

16

48

3

Jackson Allota, Kenston

18

52

2.9

Aiden Webb, Lake Catholic

17

50

2.9

Nate Tadiello, North

18

53

2.9

Joey Buttari, Riverside

17

49

2.9

Brady McKnight, Riverside

14

40

2.9

Kobe Frasure-Azzano, Mentor

12

33

2.8

Miles Miller, Berkshire

17

44

2.6

Jimmy Lawless, Gilmour

17

43

2.5

Kaleb Burge, Brush

13

33

2.5

Taj Caver, Hawken

16

40

2.5

Mason Pesho, NDCL

17

42

2.5

Brayden Richards, Perry

16

40

2.5

Michael Malone, University

16

38

2.5

Steals

Name, School

games played

steals

SPG (min 2.0)

JP Dragas, Madison

17

78

4.6

Vince Carriero, Kirtland

17

71

4.2

Nick Barisic, Kirtland

17

67

3.9

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

48

3.7

Derreon Malone, Perry

16

58

3.6

Walter Cable, Wickliffe

10

36

3.6

Troy Domen, Cardinal

19

68

3.5

Colin Whiting, West Geauga

14

48

3.4

Jan Castellano, Fairport

12

39

3.3

Justin Belcher, University

14

41

3.1

Yan Castellano, Fairport

13

34

2.6

Jack Hastings, Berkshire

17

43

2.5

Matt Biddell, Mentor

16

39

2.4

Brayden Richards, Perry

16

39

2.4

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

16

37

2.3

Aidan Crawford, Andrews Osborne

16

36

2.3

Josh Belcher, University

11

23

2.3

Teo Suarez, Andrews Osborne

16

34

2.2

Greg Price, Hawken

16

35

2.2

Mason Haffa, Harvey

17

35

2.1

Aiden Webb, Lake Catholic

17

35

2.1

Makel Harrison, Mentor

13

27

2.1

Delond Moss, South

17

34

2

Quandell Wright, VASJ

17

34

2

Blocks

Name, School

games played

blocks

BPG (min 1.0)

David Dettelbach, Hawken

16

60

3.7

Marko Dolovac, Andrews Osborne

16

42

2.7

Nate Tadiello, North

18

46

2.6

Josh Parsons, Fairport

13

26

2

Sean Register, North

18

36

2

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

25

1.9

Aliyy King, Brush

12

20

1.7

Kye Owens, VASJ

16

22

1.4

Bryce Frasure, North

15

20

1.3

Damone Darmond, Benedictine

17

20

1.2

Jerome Davis-Gayle, Euclid

11

13

1.2

Deontae Ware, Harvey

18

19

1.1

Sam Rogers, Kenston

14

15

1.1

Cross Nimmo, Lake Catholic

15

16

1.1

Quintin Wilson, South

17

18

1.1

Dwayne Amey, Brush

12

12

1