Advertisement

High school boys basketball statistics for Feb. 1

Feb. 1—Points

Name, School

games played

total points

PPG (min 10.0)

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

13

462

35.5

Sean Register Jr, North

15

448

29.9

JP Dragas, Madison

14

380

27.1

Ian Ioppolo, Mentor

13

352

27.1

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

337

25.9

Matt Biddell, Mentor

13

326

25.1

Troy Domen, Cardinal

17

407

23.9

Walter Cable, Wickliffe

10

210

21

Landon Lear, West Geauga

14

285

20.4

Thai Duncan, Euclid

15

295

19.7

Owen Pugh, Cornerstone

11

208

18.9

Delond Moss, South

14

264

18.9

Justin Belcher, University

13

234

18

Evan Dugger, NDCL

15

268

17.9

Alec Congdon, University

15

252

16.8

Vince Tomasic, Perry

13

218

16.8

Quandell Wright, VASJ

15

248

16.5

Armani Hall, Harvey

17

269

15.8

Jeremiah Martin, VASJ

16

251

15.7

Jack Hastings, Berkshire

14

210

15

Josh Parsons, Fairport

13

195

15

Taj Caver, Hawken

15

225

15

Peyton Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

15

220

14.7

Derreon Malone, Perry

13

189

14.5

Luke Galfidi, Chardon

13

184

14.1

Luke Barbo, Geneva

16

226

14.1

Nate Tadiello, North

15

210

14

Sean Shenker, VASJ

16

224

14

Teo Suarez, Andrews Osborne

14

192

13.8

Yomar Castellano, Fairport

13

179

13.8

Sammy Sulka, Chardon

13

175

13.4

Luke Smith, Geneva

13

173

13.3

Kris Smith, Benedictine

14

185

13.2

Colin Whiting, West Geauga

14

182

13

Nick Barisic, Kirtland

15

193

12.9

Darren Sultzer, Andrews Osborne

14

177

12.7

Brayden Richards, Perry

13

162

12.5

Aiden Webb, Lake Catholic

15

186

12.4

Vince Carriero, Kirtland

15

184

12.3

Ace Peterlin, Lake Catholic

15

184

12.3

Antonio Brown, VASJ

13

160

12.3

Chase Goines, Harvey

16

192

12

Greg Price, Hawken

15

180

12

Caden Proy, Geneva

16

185

11.6

Aliyy King, Brush

12

138

11.5

Carson Frost, Chardon

13

148

11.3

Quintin Wilson, South

14

156

11.1

Colin Durkin, Riverside

14

152

10.9

Dominic Kirks, Riverside

7

76

10.9

Jacob Kay, Chagrin Falls

13

141

10.8

Connor Hernan, NDCL

15

162

10.8

Kaleb Burge, Brush

13

139

10.7

Three pointers

Name, School

Games Played

3FG (min 10)

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

13

84

Troy Domen, Cardinal

17

59

Evan Dugger, NDCL

15

54

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

52

Ian Ioppolo, Mentor

13

51

Armani Hall, Harvey

17

50

Sean Shenker, VASJ

16

46

Alec Congdon, University

15

41

JP Dragas, Madison

14

40

Aiden Webb, Lake Catholic

15

37

Jackson Allotta, Kenston

15

35

Brad Russell, Chagrin Falls

16

34

Thai Duncan, Euclid

13

34

Derreon Malone, Perry

13

34

Aditya Nalla, University

15

33

Landon Lear, West Geauga

14

33

Jimmy Lawless, Gilmour

16

32

Taj Caver, Hawken

15

32

Tanner Toot, Mentor

13

32

Colin Durkin, Riverside

14

32

Cardon Frost, Chardon

13

31

Matt Biddell, Mentor

13

31

Joey Durdella, Riverside

15

30

Jonathan Diaz, University

15

30

Yomar Castellano, Fairport

13

28

Peyton Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

15

27

Walter Cable, Wickliffe

10

27

Anthony Belasic, North

15

26

Sam Rogers, Kenston

11

25

Nick Barisic, Kirtland

15

25

Mason Mendolera, Berkshire

14

24

Zac Titas, Gilmour

14

24

Braylon Johnson, Harvey

17

24

Justin Belcher, University

13

24

Jacob Kay, Chagrin Falls

13

23

Ace Peterlin, Lake Catholic

15

23

Greg Price, Hawken

15

22

Seth Negan, Madison

14

21

Miles Miller, Berkshire

14

20

Kaleb Burge, Brush

13

20

Sammy Sulka, Chardon

13

20

Trystun Doeing, Fairport

13

20

Bryce Meitin, Benedictine

16

19

Lucas Renfro, Gilmour

16

18

Noah Crites, Madison

14

18

Ryan Grau, Chardon

13

17

Vince Carriero, Kirtland

15

17

Spencer Kaas, Chagrin Falls

13

16

Bryce Frasure, North

12

16

Carson Weisman, West Geauga

14

16

Kris Smith, Benedictine

14

15

Andrew Marino, West Geauga

14

15

Gavin Hipp, Berkshire

14

14

Charles Soltis, Cardinal

15

14

Daron Hill, Hawken

15

14

Da'moni Hunt, North

15

14

Joey Buttari, Riverside

14

14

Mason Matriano, South

14

14

Drew Brown, Riverside

13

13

Luke Cupples, South

14

13

John Horn, Benedictine

16

12

Owen Pugh, Cornerstone

11

12

Hudson Funk, Cornerstone

13

12

Nick Illiano, Gilmour

16

12

Mek Black, Benedictine

15

11

Matthew Torres, Benedictine

15

11

Blake Strever, Cardinal

12

11

Jake Calo, Mentor

12

11

Duke Brennan, University

14

11

Jeremiah Martin, VASJ

16

11

Arnell Edmonds, Brush

13

10

Evan Castelluccio, Chagrin Falls

15

10

Tim Lee, Gilmour

16

10

Ky Jackson, Gilmour

16

10

Frankie Trinetti, Lake Catholic

15

10

Walter Moses, Perry

13

10

Quandell Wright, VASJ

15

10

Rebounds

Name, School

games played

rebounds

RPG (min 5.0)

Sean Register Jr, North

15

170

11.3

Marko Dolovac, Andrews Osborne

14

150

10.8

Josh Parsons, Fairport

13

129

9.9

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

13

122

9.4

David Dettelbach, Hawken

15

141

9.4

Quintin Wilson, South

14

127

9.1

Dominic Kirks, Riverside

7

63

9

Nate Tadiello, North

15

131

8.7

Ian Ioppolo, Mentor

13

108

8.3

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

107

8.2

Cameron Beam, Berkshire

14

106

7.6

Matt Biddell, Mentor

13

96

7.4

Aliyy King, Brush

12

86

7.2

Sammy Sulka, Chardon

13

92

7.1

Andrew Oros, Geneva

16

113

7.1

Kobe Frasure-Azzano, Mentor

12

84

7

Brayden Daniels, VASJ

16

112

7

Tim Lee, Gilmour

16

109

6.8

Connor Hernan, NDCL

15

101

6.7

Colin Whiting, West Geauga

14

94

6.7

Troy Domen, Cardinal

15

99

6.6

Antonio Brown, VASJ

13

85

6.5

Landon Lear, West Geauga

14

92

6.5

Gino Blasini, Kirtland

15

97

6.4

Jack Hastings, Berkshire

14

88

6.3

Jan Castellano, Fairport

12

75

6.3

Jerome Davis-Gayle, Euclid

11

66

6

Luke Barbo, Geneva

16

96

6

Cross Nimmo, Lake Catholic

13

78

6

Walter Moses, Perry

13

78

6

Teo Suarez, Andrews Osborne

14

82

5.9

Spencer Kaas, Chagrin Falls

13

75

5.8

Davon Badley, Harvey

17

98

5.8

Braylon Johnson, Harvey

17

98

5.8

Vince Tomasic, Perry

13

75

5.8

Duke Brennan, University

14

74

5.7

Luke Smith, Geneva

13

73

5.6

Mac Steele, Madison

14

79

5.6

Bryce Frasure, North

13

66

5.5

Anthony Moore, Euclid

13

70

5.4

Jack Green, Kirtland

15

79

5.3

Justin Belcher, University

13

62

5.2

Quandell Wright, VASJ

15

78

5.2

Damone Darmond, Benedictine

16

81

5.1

Chase Goines, Harvey

16

82

5.1

Brayden Richards, Perry

13

66

5.1

Mek Black, Benedictine

15

75

5

Landon Gallagher, Cardinal

11

55

5

Peyton Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic

15

75

5

Assists

Name, School

games played

assists

APG (min 2.5)

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

13

91

7

Jeremiah Martin, VASJ

16

100

6.3

Owen Pugh, Cornerstone

11

58

5.3

Will Archer, Cornerstone

12

63

5.3

Matt Biddell, Mentor

13

68

5.2

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

63

4.8

Yomar Castellano, Fairport

13

60

4.6

Spencer Kaas, Chagrin Falls

13

59

4.5

Mason Haffa, Harvey

15

66

4.4

Luke Galfidi, Chardon

13

57

4.3

Makel Harrison, Mentor

12

52

4.3

Tim Lee, Gilmour

16

63

3.9

Luka Vuckovich, Andrews Osborne

14

54

3.9

Duke Brennan, University

14

51

3.9

Carson Wesiman, West Geauga

14

54

3.9

Jan Castellano, Fairport

12

46

3.8

Greg Price, Hawken

15

56

3.7

Sean Register Jr, North

15

56

3.7

David Pfundstein, Gilmour

16

59

3.7

Justin Belcher, University

13

42

3.5

Colin Whiting, West Geauga

14

49

3.5

JP Dragas, Madison

14

48

3.4

Delond Moss, South

14

48

3.4

Cal Cimiello, Cardinal

13

43

3.3

Brady Olsen, Gilmour

15

49

3.3

Stevie Siekaniec, North

15

46

3.1

Brady McKnight, Riverside

12

37

3.1

Landon Lear, West Geauga

14

43

3.1

Kris Smith, Benedictine

13

42

3

Jack Hastings, Berkshire

14

41

2.9

Jackson Allota, Kenston

15

43

2.9

Ace Peterlin, Lake Catholic

15

44

2.9

Tanner Toot, Mentor

13

37

2.8

Kobe Frasure-Azzano, Mentor

12

33

2.8

Joey Buttari, Riverside

14

39

2.8

Miles Miller, Berkshire

14

38

2.7

Aiden Webb, Lake Catholic

15

40

2.7

Nate Tadiello, North

15

41

2.7

Taj Caver, Hawken

15

39

2.6

Marcus Sierputowski, Mentor

12

31

2.6

Michael Malone, University

15

37

2.6

Kaleb Burge, Brush

13

33

2.5

Mason Pesho, NDCL

15

38

2.5

Steals

Name, School

games played

steals

SPG (min 2.0)

Vince Carriero, Kirtland

15

68

4.5

JP Dragas, Madison

14

62

4.4

Derreon Malone, Perry

13

51

3.9

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

48

3.7

Nick Barisic, Kirtland

15

56

3.7

Troy Domen, Cardinal

17

65

3.7

Walter Cable, Wickliffe

10

36

3.6

Colin Whiting, West Geauga

14

48

3.4

Jan Castellano, Fairport

12

39

3.3

Justin Belcher, University

13

37

3

Brayden Richards, Perry

13

35

2.7

Quinn Kwasniak, Cornerstone

13

35

2.7

Yan Castellano, Fairport

13

34

2.6

Matt Biddell, Mentor

13

32

2.5

Aidan Crawford, Andrews Osborne

14

32

2.3

Teo Suarez, Andrews Osborne

14

32

2.3

Jack Hastings, Berkshire

14

32

2.3

Greg Price, Hawken

15

34

2.3

Josh Belcher, University

10

20

2.2

Delond Moss, South

14

29

2.1

Duke Brennan, University

14

26

2

Blocks

Name, School

games played

blocks

BPG (min 1.0)

David Dettelbach, Hawken

15

56

3.7

Marko Dolovac, Andrews Osborne

14

36

2.4

Nate Tadiello, North

15

36

2.4

Josh Parsons, Fairport

13

26

2

James Gadomski, Fairport

13

25

1.9

Aliyy King, Brush

12

20

1.7

Sean Register, North

15

26

1.7

Bryce Frasure, North

12

15

1.3

Dominic Kirks, Riverside

7

9

1.3

Kye Owens, VASJ

15

20

1.3

Damone Darmond, Benedictine

16

19

1.2

Jerome Davis-Gayle, Euclid

11

13

1.2

Deontae Ware, Harvey

16

17

1.1

Cross Nimmo, Lake Catholic

13

14

1.1

Quintin Wilson, South

14

16

1.1

Delond Moss, South

14

15

1.1

Dwayne Amey, Brush

12

12

1