Advertisement

High school basketball schedule, Jan. 15-20

Jan. 13—Monday, Jan. 15

Blue Mountain at Mantachie

Booneville at Biggersville

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Aberdeen at Mooreville

Amory Christian at Grace Christian

Belmont at Tishomingo County

Bruce at Houlka

Calhoun City at Water Valley

Clarksdale at Lafayette

East Union at Walnut

Falkner at Pine Grove

Hatley at New Site

Hickory Flat at Potts Camp

H.W. Byers at Holly Springs

Ingomar at Nettleton

Itawamba AHS at Alcorn Central

Jumpertown at Blue Mountain

Kossuth at Booneville

Lake Cormorant at Saltillo

Louisville at Houston

Mantachie at Hamilton

Myrtle at Ashland

New Hope at Corinth

North Pontotoc at New Albany

Oxford at Horn Lake

Senatobia at South Pontotoc

Shannon at Amory

Tremont at Thrasher

Tupelo at Starkville

Tupelo Christian at Biggersville (boys only)

Vardaman at Smithville

West Point at Pontotoc

West Union at West Lowndes

Wheeler at Baldwyn

Thursday, Jan. 18

Jumpertown at Myrtle

Strayhorn at Blue Mountain

Friday, Jan. 19

Amory at Itawamba AHS

Ashland at Houlka

Baldwyn at Thrasher

Biggersville at Wheeler

Booneville at Belmont

Bruce at M.S. Palmer

Caledonia at Houston

Center Hill at Saltillo

Choctaw County at Aberdeen

Coffeeville at Hickory Flat

Corinth at Lafayette

East Union at Hatley

Falkner at Myrtle

Hamilton at Walnut

Holly Springs at Coahoma County

Ingomar at Calhoun City

Jumpertown at H.W. Byers

Kossuth at McNairy Central (Tenn.)

Lewisburg at Oxford

Madison Central at Tupelo

Mantachie at Alcorn Central

Murrah at Starkville

Nettleton at East Webster

New Albany at South Pontotoc

North Pontotoc at Byhalia

Okolona at Potts Camp

Pine Grove at New Site

Pontotoc at New Hope

Ripley at Mooreville

Shannon at Tishomingo County

Smithville at West Lowndes

Tupelo Christian at Tremont (boys only)

West Point at Clarksdale

West Union at Vardaman

Saturday, Jan. 20

Ashland at Baldwyn

Okolona at West Point

Mid-Mississippi Challenge

At Choctaw County (Ackerman)

(G) Starkville Academy vs. East Webster, 9 a.m.

(B) Choctaw Central vs. East Webster, 10:30 a.m.

(G) Choctaw Central vs. Leake Academy, noon

(B) Starkville vs. Neshoba Central, 1:30 p.m.

(B) Winston Academy vs. Hatley, 3 p.m.

(G) Winston Academy vs. Houston, 4:30 p.m.

(G) Choctaw County vs. Louisville, 6 p.m.

(B) Choctaw County vs. Houston, 7:30 p.m.

Robertson's Sportswear Lady Challenge

At Pontotoc

West Union vs. Walnut, 9 a.m.

Pine Grove vs. Tunica Academy, 10:15 a.m.

East Union vs. Biggersville, 11:30 a.m.

Itawamba AHS vs. Kossuth, 12:45 p.m.

Belmont vs. Lafayette, 2 p.m.

Alcorn Central vs. McKenzie (Tenn.), 3:30 p.m.

Pontotoc vs. Briarcrest (Tenn.), 5 p.m.

Tupelo vs. Hoover (Ala.), 6:30 p.m.

Tishomingo County vs. South Panola, 8 p.m.

brad.locke@journalinc.com