Advertisement

Girls track and field area leaders for April 15

Apr. 15—Shot put

Madison Torbert, Beachwood

38-2 3/4

Brielle Ray, Brush

38-0 3/4

Alyssa Palmisano, Geneva

36-8 1/4

Maria Osagie-Erese, South

35-5

Olivia Krebs, Cardinal

34-11

Gabrielle Turner, Hawken

34-10 1/2

Maddie Moore, Riverside

34-10 1/4

Lillian Parkinson, Mentor

32-0 3/4

Daniella Bobish, Geneva

31-7

Melody Garrett, Mentor

31-7

Discus

Maggie Furst, West Geauga

105-7

Jillian Morrison, Chardon

104-7

Ella Haeseler, Geneva

104-3

Melody Garrett, Mentor

102-1

Amaya Majette, North

99-2

Madison Torbert, Beachwood

98-4

Alexis Berwald, Mentor

97-7

Chloe Hansen, Kirtland

97-6

Paylin Oostdyk, North

92-2

Carlee Biery, Geneva

90-2

Pole vault

Addison Lyles, Mentor

10-9

Gigi DeMarco, Riverside

10-0

Addy Trefzger, Perry

10-0

Abigail Whitehead, Chardon

10-0

Arianna Santos, Mentor

9-0

Emily Noga, Mentor

8-6

Ava Sartini, Geneva

8-0

Rebecca Volpe, Riverside

8-0

Cameron Armstrong, Mentor

7-6

Lily Hopper, Riverside

7-6

Anna Layman, Cardinal

7-6

Chaely Raynor, Brush

7-6

Long jump

Kylie Coleman, Mentor

17-5 1/2

Sadie Poudevigne, Kenston

16-8

Kylie Walters, Beachwood

15-10 3/4

Dakota Houston, Beachwood

15-8 3/4

Gianna Condelli, Mayfield

15-8

Jude Iliano, Mentor

15-4 1/2

Annabella Stoehr, Wickliffe

15-2 1/4

Ella Cindric, Mentor

15-0

Marlee Freeman, Perry

14-10 1/2

Dionjanae Crawford, Harvey

14-9 1/2

High jump

Kara Deister, West Geauga

5-2

Sienna Sidoti, Madison

5-2

Caramia Boland, Geneva

5-1

Addison Collins, Mentor

5-0

Lexi Adams, Riverside

4-10

Abigail Facemyer, Mentor

4-10

Madison Hunt, Fairport

4-10

Sadie Poudevigne, Kenston

4-10

Claire Wakim, Madison

4-10

Joanna Kunc, Mayfield

4-8

Payton Sminchak, NDCL

4-8

4×800

Chardon

10:06.07

Kirtland

10:25.45

Mentor

10:26.40

Perry

10:28.58

Kenston

10:30.41

Mayfield

10:32.25

Beaumont

10:33.65

Geneva

10:39.84

Hawken

10:47.41

Brush

10:54.84

100 hurdles

Claire Duricky, Lake Catholic

15.96

Michaela Bates, Brush

17.32

Noelle Lawrence, Riverside

17.43

Kara Deister, West Geauga

17.44

Bri Taylor, Harvey

17.48

Imyla Holmes, Beaumont

17.53

Skylar Sanders, Mayfield

17.63

Dionjanae Crawford, Harvey

17.71

Heidi Wyant, Madison

17.72

Leah Roeder, Mentor

17.82

100

Eve Clark, Euclid

12.40

Dakota Houston, Beachwood

12.50

Tamra Houston, Euclid

12.73

Kylie Coleman, Mentor

12.79

Kayla Harris, Beaumont

12.84

Rielyn Jackson, Gilmour

12.95

Mariyah Moore, Gilmour

13.08

Christine White, South

13.18

Marley Readance, Beachwood

13.32

Olivia Clinton, Hawken

13.42

4×200

Gilmour

1:47.98

South

1:51.91

Brush

1:52.47

Mayfield

1:52.60

Beaumont

1:53.11

Euclid

1:53.39

Chardon

1:53.51

Madison

1:53.83

Lake Catholic

1:54.01

Mentor

1:54.53

1,600

Amy Weybrecht, Gilmour

5:14.47

Rae Kawalec, Chardon

5:16.51

Ada Sabo, Mentor

5:25.49

Eve Downs, Chardon

5:28.13

Megan Sullivan, Riverside

5:28.48

Kate Meinke, Riverside

5:33.79

Ainsley Borthwick, Kirtland

5:35.99

Markalla Tumbry, Wickliffe

5:37.42

Ava Hartman, Beaumont

5:37.90

Alexandra Kheyfets, Beachwood

5:39.85

4×100

Gilmour

51.06

Beachwood

51.38

Mentor

52.02

Harvey

52.49

Madison

52.63

Brush

52.82

Perry

52.93

Lake Catholic

53.40

North

53.74

Riverside

53.82

400

Eve Clark, Euclid

59.04

Leila Metres, Hawken

61.52

Sylvia Vosicky, Kirtland

62.14

Bethany Cappello, Chardon

62.43

Jordyn Brand, Brush

63.89

Cate Rochester, Beaumont

64.19

Nora Kraska, Mentor

64.56

Micah Tager, Chardon

65.25

Ada Sabo, Mentor

65.34

Imyla Holmes, Beaumont

65.40

300 hurdles

Claire Duricky, Lake Catholic

48.06

Mia Douglas, Euclid

49.56

Imyla Holmes, Beaumont

49.64

Alexis Berwald, Mentor

50.52

Madisyn Frost, Chardon

51.07

Ella Cindric, Mentor

52.36

Kaye Frazier, Brush

52.64

Grace Knapik, Beaumont

54.16

Noelle Lawrence, Riverside

54.22

Michaela Bates, Brush

54.79

800

Amy Weybrecht, Gilmour

2:17.24

Eve Downs, Chardon

2:25.04

Lily Ayer, Cardinal

2:28.85

Holly Vis, Perry

2:29.00

Megan Sullivan, Riverside

2:29.64

Kate Meinke, Riverside

2:29.77

Nora Kraska, Mentor

2:30.16

Ada Sabo, Mentor

2:30.27

Micah Tager, Chardon

2:32.63

Izzie Copeland, Kirtland

2:33.47

200

Eve Clark, Euclid

25.10

Tamra Houston, Euclid

25.84

Mariyah Moore, Gilmour

26.38

Leila Metres, Hawken

26.69

Rielyn Jackson, Gilmour

26.80

Kylie Coleman, Mentor

26.82

Christine White, South

27.18

Kayla Harris, Beaumont

27.20

Reese Meister, Madison

27.61

Gabrielle Johnson, Brush

27.71

3,200

Rae Kawalec, Chardon

11:10.56

Ava Hartman, Beaumont

11:41.62

Megan Sullivan, Riverside

11:49.32

Alexandra Kheyfets, Beachwood

11:50.17

Ada Sabo, Mentor

12:03.24

Giada D'Agostino, Chardon

12:09.29

Lilly Schrembeck, Riverside

12:13.53

Mira Palombo, Chardon

12:14.43

Markalla Tumbry, Wickliffe

12:15.74

Leia Toivonen, Riverside

12:27.15

4×400

Brush

4:11.60

Gilmour

4:12.82

Chardon

4:14.07

Euclid

4:15.50

Mentor

4:20.03

Mayfield

4:22.60

Madison

4:26.86

Kirtland

4:27.48

Hawken

4:28.78

South

4:30.52

Track and field leaders are compiled from results posted to MileSplit and other qualifying performances submitted by coaches. Times must be FAT for inclusion. Coaches can send missing performances to CLillstrung@News-Herald.com by 11 p.m. Sundays. Information is not accepted from any source other than coaches.