Advertisement

Girls track and field area leaders for April 8

Apr. 8—Shot put

Madison Torbert, Beachwood

38-2 3/4

Brielle Ray, Brush

38-0 3/4

Maria Osagie-Erese, South

35-5

Olivia Krebs, Cardinal

34-11

Gabrielle Turner, Hawken

34-10 1/2

Alyssa Palmisano, Geneva

34-10

Maddie Moore, Riverside

34-5 1/2

Daniella Bobish, Geneva

31-7

Melody Garrett, Mentor

31-7

Lillian Parkinson, Mentor

31-7

Discus

Maggie Furst, West Geauga

105-7

Jillian Morrison, Chardon

104-7

Ella Haeseler, Geneva

104-3

Melody Garrett, Mentor

102-1

Amaya Majette, North

99-2

Madison Torbert, Beachwood

98-4

Alexis Berwald, Mentor

97-7

Paylin Oostdyk, North

92-2

Raegan Timmons, Kenston

88-2

Alexis Godek, Mentor

84-1

Pole vault

Addison Lyles, Mentor

10-9

Gigi DeMarco, Riverside

10-0

Abigail Whitehead, Chardon

10-0

Addy Trefzger, Perry

9-6

Emily Noga, Mentor

8-0

Arianna Santos, Mentor

8-0

Rebecca Volpe, Riverside

8-0

Cameron Armstrong, Mentor

7-6

Rachael Gifford, Mayfield

7-0

A'Mia Peppin, Brush

7-0

Chaely Raynor, Brush

7-0

Ava Sartini, Geneva

7-0

Lily Schiemann, Geneva

7-0

Natalie Zalud, Chagrin Falls

7-0

Long jump

Kylie Coleman, Mentor

17-5 1/2

Sadie Poudevigne, Kenston

16-8

Kylie Walters, Beachwood

15-10 3/4

Dakota Houston, Beachwood

15-8 3/4

Gianna Condelli, Mayfield

15-4 1/2

Annabella Stoehr, Wickliffe

15-2 1/4

Ella Cindric, Mentor

15-0

Marlee Freeman, Perry

14-10 1/2

Dionjanae Crawford, Harvey

14-9 1/2

Arreah Loper, Euclid

14-8 1/2

High jump

Addison Collins, Mentor

5-0

Kara Deister, West Geauga

5-0

Lexi Adams, Riverside

4-10

Abigail Facemyer, Mentor

4-10

Sadie Poudevigne, Kenston

4-10

Claire Wakim, Madison

4-8

Norah Pope, Chagrin Falls

4-7

Lindsay Sague, Mayfield

4-7

Addie Sanelli, Mayfield

4-7

Stella Pellegrini, South

4-6

Delilah Simmons, Euclid

4-6

Ella Zappola, North

4-6

4×800

Chardon

10:06.07

Mentor

10:26.40

Kenston

10:30.41

Perry

10:31.62

Mayfield

10:32.25

Beaumont

10:33.65

Geneva

10:44.69

Brush

10:54.84

Chagrin Falls

11:15.23

Riverside

11:17.92

100 hurdles

Claire Duricky, Lake Catholic

15.96

Michaela Bates, Brush

17.32

Kara Deister, West Geauga

17.44

Bri Taylor, Harvey

17.48

Noelle Lawrence, Riverside

17.58

Skylar Sanders, Mayfield

17.63

Dionjanae Crawford, Harvey

17.71

Heidi Wyant, Madison

17.72

Leah Roeder, Mentor

17.82

Madisyn Frost, Chardon

17.86

100

Eve Clark, Euclid

12.40

Dakota Houston, Beachwood

12.50

Tamra Houston, Euclid

12.73

Kayla Harris, Beaumont

12.84

Kylie Coleman, Mentor

12.89

Christine White, South

13.18

Marley Readance, Beachwood

13.32

Olivia Clinton, Hawken

13.42

Kaitlyn Koscho, Riverside

13.55

SuRai Burt, Harvey

13.63

4×200

Gilmour

1:47.98

South

1:51.91

Mayfield

1:52.60

Beaumont

1:53.11

Chardon

1:53.51

Lake Catholic

1:54.01

Madison

1:55.14

Riverside

1:55.38

North

1:55.74

Mentor

1:56.33

1,600

Rae Kawalec, Chardon

5:33.17

Markalla Tumbry, Wickliffe

5:37.42

Ava Hartman, Beaumont

5:37.90

Alexandra Kheyfets, Beachwood

5:39.85

Nora Kraska, Mentor

5:40.14

Mira Palombo, Chardon

5:46.83

Audrey Morgan-Ard, Perry

5:48.59

Mallory Chicone, Mentor

5:51.95

Lilly Schrembeck, Riverside

5:52.19

Tillie O'Donnell, South

5:55.09

4×100

Gilmour

51.06

Beachwood

51.38

Mentor

52.02

Brush

53.05

Harvey

53.58

North

53.74

Riverside

53.82

Mayfield

54.05

Perry

54.17

VASJ

54.37

400

Eve Clark, Euclid

59.04

Leila Metres, Hawken

61.52

Cate Rochester, Beaumont

64.19

Bethany Cappello, Chardon

64.44

Nora Kraska, Mentor

64.56

Ada Sabo, Mentor

65.34

Ana Paglio, Mentor

65.46

Torrie Jackson, South

65.81

Abigail Facemyer, Mentor

65.96

Emily Puhalj, Riverside

67.19

300 hurdles

Claire Duricky, Lake Catholic

48.06

Imyla Holmes, Beaumont

49.64

Alexis Berwald, Mentor

50.52

Mia Douglas, Euclid

50.58

Madisyn Frost, Chardon

52.02

Ella Cindric, Mentor

52.36

Noelle Lawrence, Riverside

54.22

Addy Trefzger, Perry

54.92

Chloe Haase, Perry

55.26

Grace Knapik, Beaumont

55.70

800

Eve Downs, Chardon

2:25.04

Holly Vis, Perry

2:29.00

Nora Kraska, Mentor

2:30.16

Ada Sabo, Mentor

2:30.27

Lila Morley, Hawken

2:34.02

Lily Ayer, Cardinal

2:34.98

Cate Dawson, Chardon

2:36.56

Campbell Henricksen, West Geauga

2:37.09

Cecilija Dautovic, Beaumont

2:38.48

Cilka Rowane, Beaumont

2:39.73

200

Eve Clark, Euclid

25.10

Tamra Houston, Euclid

25.84

Leila Metres, Hawken

26.69

Kylie Coleman, Mentor

26.93

Christine White, South

27.18

Kayla Harris, Beaumont

27.20

Reese Meister, Madison

27.61

Gabrielle Johnson, Brush

27.71

Jordyn Brand, Brush

27.72

Taylor Bishop, VASJ

27.93

3,200

Ava Hartman, Beaumont

11:41.62

Megan Sullivan, Riverside

11:49.32

Alexandra Kheyfets, Beachwood

11:50.17

Ada Sabo, Mentor

12:03.24

Markalla Tumbry, Wickliffe

12:15.74

Leia Toivonen, Riverside

12:29.61

Doris Taucher, Chardon

12:51.98

Tillie O'Donnell, South

12:53.33

Molly Farrell, Perry

12:58.74

Cali Wizy, Berkshire

13:13.45

4×400

Brush

4:11.60

Chardon

4:14.07

Euclid

4:15.50

Mayfield

4:22.60

Mentor

4:24.15

Hawken

4:28.78

Gilmour

4:29.83

South

4:31.38

Cardinal

4:33.57

Beaumont

4:38.30

Track and field leaders are compiled from results posted to MileSplit and other qualifying performances submitted by coaches. Times must be FAT for inclusion. Coaches can send missing performances to CLillstrung@News-Herald.com by 11 p.m. Sundays. Information is not accepted from any source other than coaches.