Advertisement

Girls Basketball Districts Schedule UPDATED 3/4

Mar. 4—prep hoops

GIRLS DISTRICTS

DIVISION 1 at GEOGRAPHIC

Monday, March 4

Traverse City West 47, Marquette 44

Wednesday, March 6

Traverse City West at Traverse City Central, 6 p.m.

Gaylord at Alpena, 6 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 1 at MIDLAND DOW

Monday, March 4

Cadillac 53, Midland 34

Wednesday, March 6

Midland Dow v. Cadillac, 5:30 p.m.

Mount Pleasant v. Bay City Western, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2 at PETOSKEY

Monday, March 4

Boyne City 49, Grayling 34

Cheboygan 38, Kalkaska 30

Wednesday, March 6

Petoskey v. Boyne City, 5:30 p.m.

Kingsley v. Cheboygan, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 3 at GEOGRAPHIC

Monday, March 4

Menominee 50, Manistique 29

Wednesday, March 6

Menominee at Harbor Springs, 6 p.m.

Bark River-Harris at Gladstone, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3 at JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON

Monday, March 4

Charlevoix 37, Mancelona 36

East Jordan 40, Traverse City St. Francis 19

Wednesday, March 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston v. Charlevoix, 5:30 p.m.

Elk Rapids v. East Jordan, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3 at MANTON

Monday, March 4

Manistee 61, Pine River 58

Wednesday, March 6

Manton v. Manistee, 5:30 p.m.

Mason County Central v. Benzie Central, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3 at McBAIN

Monday, March 4

McBain 65, Harrison 14

Wednesday, March 6

Lake City v. McBain, 5:30 p.m.

Evart v. Farwell, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at MACKINAW CITY

Monday, March 4

Harbor Light 43, Pellston 24

Mackinac Island at Petoskey St. Michael, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6

Harbor Light at Mackinaw City, 6 p.m.

Petoskey St. Michael/Mackinac Island at St. Ignace, 6 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 6 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at ONAWAY

Monday, March 4

Onaway 51, Alanson 9

Burt Lake NMC 60, Wolverine 4

Wednesday, March 6

Rogers City v. Onaway, 5:30 p.m.

Inland Lakes v. Burt Lake NMC, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at MESICK

Monday, March 4

Forest Area 29, Bear Lake 21

Buckley 62, Mesick 34

Wednesday, March 6

Frankfort v. Forest Area, 5:30 p.m.

Onekama v. Buckley, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at LELAND

Monday, March 4

Leland 46, Suttons Bay 22

Wednesday, March 6

Glen Lake v. Leland, 5:30 p.m.

Lake Leelanau St. Mary v. Grand Traverse Academy, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at GAYLORD ST. MARY

Monday, March 4

Central Lake 39, Ellsworth 31

Wednesday, March 6

Gaylord St. Mary v. Central Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Bellaire v. Alba, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at MASON COUNTY EASTERN

Monday, March 4

Pentwater 49, Baldwin 32

Mason County Eastern 54, Walkerville 35

Wednesday, March 6

Manistee Catholic Central v. Pentwater, 5:30 p.m.

Brethren v. Mason County Eastern, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 at McBAIN NMC

Monday, March 4

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 59, Marion 38

Wednesday, March 6

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart v. McBain NMC, 5:30 p.m.

Big Rapids Crossroads v. Coleman, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8

District championship finals, 7 p.m.